Chess Utopia 2nd

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Utopia 2nd
2019-05-04
2019-05-04
United States
Ames
Swindell Anthony

Rules

Swiss
5
Normal
None
20
Classic
1.0
0.0
0.5
1.0
1.0
  • Buchholz

Place

Schedule

Registration

2019-05-04

Awards

Kindergarden

Other informations

Chess Utopia 2nd

Rank

Date of round: 2019-05-04
Categories:
Kindergarden
Position Name Category Rating Points Buch.
1. 8 Qiao Brandon 0 4.50 13
2. 12 Xie Chenglin 0 4 15
3. 1 Bhagwat Sohum 0 3.50 12
4. 11 Yu Kimmy 0 3 17.50
5. 3 Kandel Yuvika 0 3 12.50
6. 5 McDonald William 0 2.50 13
7. 2 Carl Libby 0 2 12.50
8. 9 Swamy Arnabh 0 2 12
9. 7 Pohl Mason 0 1.50 10
10. 4 McCoy Benjamin 0 1.50 9.50
11. 6 Nguyen Ava 0 1.50 9.50
12. 10 Wu Jumuyao 0 1 13.50

Chess Utopia 2nd

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
1 8 Brandon Q. (0) 3.5 1:0 2.5 William M. (0) 5
2 11 Kimmy Y. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Chenglin X. (0) 12
3 1 Sohum B. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Arnabh S. (0) 9
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
4 3 Yuvika K. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Benjamin M. (0) 4
5 7 Mason P. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Libby C. (0) 2
6 6 Ava N. (0) 0.5 1B:0 BYE ()
Table White player Points Rating
Result
Rating Points Black player
1. 8 Qiao B. 3.5 0 1:0 0 2.5 5 McDonald W.
2. 11 Yu Kimmy 3.0 0 0:1 0 3.0 12 Xie C.
3. 1 Bhagwat S. 2.5 0 1:0 0 2.0 9 Swamy A.
4. 3 Kandel Yuvika 2.0 0 1:0 0 1.5 4 McCoy B.
5. 7 Pohl M. 1.5 0 0:1 0 1.0 2 Carl L.
6. 6 Nguyen A. 0.5 0 1B:0 - BYE
F = Forfeited

Chess Utopia 2nd

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
1   Bhagwat Sohum Edwards 0
2   Carl Libby St. Cecilia 0
3   Kandel Yuvika Edwards 0
4   McCoy Benjamin Fellows 0
5   McDonald William Edwards 0
6   Nguyen Ava St. Cecilia 0
7   Pohl Mason Gilbert Elementary 0
8   Qiao Brandon Fellows 0
9   Swamy Arnabh Edwards 0
10   Wu Jumuyao Fellows 0
11   Yu Kimmy Fellows 0
12   Xie Chenglin Edwards 0

Chess Utopia 2nd

Export

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.