Bodensee Cup 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bodensee Cup 2016
2016-04-22
2016-04-24
Austria
Bregenz

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss", :b=>"Dubov", :dubov=>"Dubov"}
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bodensee Cup 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-04-24
Position Name Score
1. Knoedler Dieter, Dr. 3.0
2. Walter Kevin 3.0
3. Braeuning Rudolf Wilhelm 2.5
4. Kurmann Oliver 2.5
5. De Silva Joel Niels 2.0
6. Georgiadis Nico 2.0
7. Gaehwiler Gabriel 2.0
8. Hasenohr Benedict 2.0
9. Duong Yisam 2.0
10. Kessler Luca 2.0
11. Misanovic Vesna 2.0
12. Kasueschke Lars 2.0
13. Hartmann Martin 2.0
14. Matt Fabian 1.5
15. Colmenares Aurelio 1.5
16. Schwing Hans-Elmar 1.5
17. Schwander Lukas 1.5
18. Metz Hartmut 1.5
19. Dobosz Henryk 1.5
20. Bodrozic Tomislav 1.5
21. Donev Ivo 1.5
22. Kaczmarczyk Dennis 1.5
23. Heidenfeld Mark 1.5
24. Gheng Josef 1.5
25. Vujic Branimir 1.5
26. Loetscher Roland 1.0
27. Osorio Ortiz Marcos 1.0
28. Weidemann Joerg 1.0
29. Rosner Jonas 1.0
30. Mueller Ralf 1.0
31. Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1.0
32. Novkovic Milan 1.0
33. Heinatz Maria 1.0
34. Moor Roger 1.0
35. Gaehler Marco 1.0
36. Schmidlechner Alexander 0.5
37. Novkovic Julia 0.5
38. Mader Manuela 0.5
39. Hofer Emilian 0.5
40. Kvetny Mark 0.5
41. Ballmann Martin 0.5
42. Mira Helene 0.0
43. Pfenning Uwe, Dr. 0.0
44. Kanonier Clemens 0

Bodensee Cup 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oliver K. (2433F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Branimir V. (2384F)
Wilhelm B. R. (2336F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Gabriel G. (2359F)
Nico G. (2486F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Mark K. (2394F)
Benedict H. (2220F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dr. K. D. (2321F)
Luca K. (2433F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Dennis K. (2408F)
Vesna M. (2287F) 2.0 0:1 0.5 Lukas S. (2180F)
Lars K. (1988F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Yisam D. (1953F)
Niels D. S. J. (2074F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Julia N. (2146F)
Aurelio C. (2371F) 0.5 1:0 1.5 Josef G. (2331F)
Ivo D. (2330F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Hans-Elmar S. (2298F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mark H. (2366F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Martin B. (2387F)
Tomislav B. (2398F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Henryk D. (2394F)
Hartmut M. (2327F) 1.5 0:1 0.5 Fabian M. (2329F)
Maria H. (1991F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Kevin W. (2142F)
Milan N. (2374F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jonas R. (2370F)
Ralf M. (2362F) 1.0 0:1 0 Marco G. (2356F)
Joerg W. (2291F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Alexander S. (2205F)
Marcos O. O. (2272F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Franziskus W. L. (1860F)
Emilian H. (2160F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Manuela M. (2170F)
Helene M. (2092F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Martin H. (2017F)
Table White player Black player
. Kurmann O. 0.5:0.5 Vujic B.
. Braeuning R. 1:0 Gaehwiler G.
. Georgiadis N. 1:0 Kvetny M.
. Hasenohr B. 0:1 Knoedler D.
. Kessler L. 1:0 Kaczmarczyk D.
. Misanovic V. 0:1 Schwander L.
. Kasueschke L. 0.5:0.5 Duong Y.
. De Silva J. 1:0 Novkovic J.
. Colmenares A. 1:0 Gheng J.
. Donev I. 0.5:0.5 Schwing H.
. Heidenfeld M. 0.5:0.5 Ballmann M.
. Bodrozic T. 0.5:0.5 Dobosz H.
. Metz H. 0:1 Matt F.
. Heinatz M. 0:1 Walter K.
. Novkovic M. 0.5:0.5 Rosner J.
. Mueller R. 0:1 Gaehler M.
. Weidemann J. 1:0 Schmidlechner A.
. Osorio Ortiz M. 0.5:0.5 Wagner L.
. Hofer E. 0.5:0.5 Mader M.
. Mira H. 0:1 Hartmann M.

Bodensee Cup 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Georgiadis Nico 2486F
Loetscher Roland 2435F
Kessler Luca 2433F
Kurmann Oliver 2433F
Kaczmarczyk Dennis 2408F
Bodrozic Tomislav 2398F
Moor Roger 2396F
Dobosz Henryk 2394F
Kvetny Mark 2394F
Ballmann Martin 2387F
Vujic Branimir 2384F
Novkovic Milan 2374F
Colmenares Aurelio 2371F
Rosner Jonas 2370F
Heidenfeld Mark 2366F
Mueller Ralf 2362F
Gaehwiler Gabriel 2359F
Gaehler Marco 2356F
Braeuning Rudolf Wilhelm 2336F
Gheng Josef 2331F
Donev Ivo 2330F
Matt Fabian 2329F
Metz Hartmut 2327F
Knoedler Dieter, Dr. 2321F
Schwing Hans-Elmar 2298F
Weidemann Joerg 2291F
Misanovic Vesna 2287F
Osorio Ortiz Marcos 2272F
Hasenohr Benedict 2220F
Schmidlechner Alexander 2205F
Schwander Lukas 2180F
Mader Manuela 2170F
Hofer Emilian 2160F
Kanonier Clemens 2158F
Novkovic Julia 2146F
Walter Kevin 2142F
Mira Helene 2092F
De Silva Joel Niels 2074F
Hartmann Martin 2017F
Heinatz Maria 1991F
Kasueschke Lars 1988F
Duong Yisam 1953F
Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1860F
Pfenning Uwe, Dr. 1840F

Bodensee Cup 2016

Export

Bodensee Cup 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bodensee Cup 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.