Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016
2016-05-14
2016-06-25
Spain
Gijon

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-06-25
Position Name Score
1. Aparicio Garcia Enrique 3.0
2. Cuevas Fernandez Jose Alberto 3.0
3. Gonzalez Menendez Ivan 3.0
4. Alonso Alvarez Aitor 2.5
5. Acebal Muniz Antonio 2.5
6. Salvador Cabo Cesar 2.5
7. Gonzalez Lopez Angel Luis 2.0
8. Hernandez Iglesias Francisco 2.0
9. Arias Garcia David 2.0
10. Hellinga Damstra Martien 2.0
11. Pascual Fraile Francisco Javier 2.0
12. Marino Bravo Miguel Angel 2.0
13. Alvarez Perez Adan 2.0
14. Piera Fina Javier 2.0
15. Lopez Cadenas Nestor 2.0
16. Andres Gonzalez Ivan 2.0
17. Bajo Gutierrez Ignacio 2.0
18. Vega Viejo Marcelino 1.5
19. Rodriguez Fernandez Juan R. 1.5
20. Quiros Cueto Pelayo 1.5
21. Dominguez Piris Juan Antonio 1.5
22. Blanco Fernandez Jose Luis 1.5
23. Gonzalez Pruneda Arturo 1.5
24. Fernandez Ponce Luis Miguel 1.5
25. Marino Bravo Marco Antonio 1.5
26. Martinez Riesgo Jesus 1.5
27. Suarez Fernandez Pablo 1.5
28. Fernandez Gonzalez Sergio 1.5
29. Tejera Nava Jose Israel 1.5
30. Martin Gonzalez Carlos Ignacio 1.0
31. Garralon Moreno Jesus 1.0
32. Lamuno Fernandez Iker 1.0
33. Moran Sanchez David 1.0
34. Hernandez Iglesias Hector 1.0
35. Gorostidi Alvarez Miguel 1.0
36. Lopez Vega Anibal 1.0
37. Chakhoyan Konstantin 1.0
38. Alonso Fernandez Gonzalo 1.0
39. Jimenez Moreno Manuel Miguel 1.0
40. Gonzalez Mendez Juan Ramon 1.0
41. Pis Sanchez Armando 1.0
42. Fernandez Fernandez Aixa 1.0
43. Bermudez Revuelta Paula 1.0
44. Castelao Rodriguez Samuel 1.0
45. Menendez Solar Jose Carlos 1.0
46. De La Pena Garcia Blanca 1.0
47. Yanes Crespo Javier 1.0
48. Menendez Menendez Mario 1.0
49. San Claudio Gonzalez Fco. J. 1.0
50. Perez Nunez Saul 1.0
51. Sanchez Vigon David 1.0
52. Marcilla Candas Eloy 1.0
53. Fernandez Buznego Roberto 1.0
54. Rodriguez Garcia Daniel II 1.0
55. Resch Lopez Angel Federico 1.0
56. Vazquez Alonso Adrian 1.0
57. Rodriguez Modrono Joel 1.0
58. Fernandez Palacio Eduardo 1.0
59. Rodriguez Uria Julio Antonio 1.0
60. Alvarez Fernandez Enrique 1.0
61. Aguera Naredo Javier 1.0
62. Sagrado Crespo Alvaro 1.0
63. Gonzalez Cuervo Eloy 1.0
64. Hevia Fernandez Guillermo 1.0
65. Presa Villa Andres 1.0
66. Martinez Nava Jose Jorge 1.0
67. Cabello Aguilar Enrique 1.0
68. Crespo Arce Miguel Angel 1.0
69. Busto Prendes Abel 1.0
70. Redondo Gonzalez Javier 1.0
71. Suarez Garcia Perfecto 1.0
72. Pelaez Murias Eduardo 1.0
73. Cuevas Fernandez Manuel A. 1.0
74. Castro Quijano Eduardo 1.0
75. Fernandez Diaz Ignacio 1.0
76. Lopez De Lerma Ruiz Jesus 1.0
77. Fernandez Martin Fermin Jordi 1.0
78. Alvarez Garcia Ramon 1.0
79. Castro Perez Manuel Angel 1.0
80. Menendez Villar Santiago 1.0
81. Suarez Garcia Ivan 1.0
82. Diaz Iglesias Jose Maria 1.0
83. Del Valle Rosas Alfonso 1.0
84. Runza Rodriguez David 1.0
85. Perez Guerrero Jose Esteban 1.0
86. Menendez Rey Francisco Javier 1.0
87. Garrido Moreno Angel Luis 1.0
88. Fernandez Torre Ivan 1.0
89. Alvarez Solis Daniel 0.5
90. Fernandez Reiriz Roman 0.5
91. Balboa Lopez Luis 0.5
92. Marcos Robles Juan Antonio 0.5
93. Marcilla Perez Illan 0.5
94. Vega Palacio Jose Francisco 0.5
95. Redondo Carreira Miguel Angel 0.5
96. Gomez Fernandez Adrian 0.5
97. Prieto Gallardo Francisco 0.5
98. Martin Manzano Antonio 0.5
99. Bombin Pinera Dionisio 0.5
100. Carbajal de las Heras Jose Fco 0.5
101. Cantora Alvarez Pablo 0.5
102. Iglesias Valle Julian 0.5
103. Pena Lopez Jose Miguel 0.5
104. Gil Lores Alfonso 0.5
105. Coto Baragano Benigno Jose 0.5
106. Diaz Caramazana Jose Antonio 0.5
107. Suarez Montousse Andres 0.5
108. Fernandez Martinez Jorge 0.5
109. Montes Vazquez Sergio 0.5
110. Iglesias Leon Francisco J. 0.5
111. Rodriguez Perez Jose Javier 0.5
112. Garcia-Truebano Menendez Carlos 0.0
113. Garcia Fernandez Pablo 0.0
114. Gonzalez Nunez Secundino 0.0
115. Tunon Rubio Pablo 0.0
116. Gonzalez Calvo Anna Victoria 0.0
117. Gonzalez Calvo Beatriz 0.0
118. Vazquez Caamano David 0.0
119. Conde Rodriguez Marcos 0.0
120. Lopez Fernandez Juan Antonio 0.0
121. Vergara Anton Diego 0.0
122. Miyar Alonso Manuel 0.0
123. Vergara Anton Irene 0.0
124. Diaz Gomez Ignacio 0.0
125. Diaz Gomez Nuria 0.0
126. Pelaez Miranda Noe 0.0
127. Gonzalez Fernandez Pedro II 0.0
128. Bruce David J 0.0
129. Bertault Lopez Santiago 0.0
130. Garcia Garcia Samuel 0.0
131. Diaz Sarda David 0.0
132. Martinez Roves Jose Manuel 0.0
133. Alvarez Fernandez Jose Manuel 0.0
134. Auro Ordonez Roberto 0.0
135. Bazan Solera Manuel 0.0
136. Roiz Baztan David 0.0
137. Carbajal Mendez Abel 0.0
138. Canon Alvarez Nerea 0.0
139. Garcia Garcia Aida 0.0
140. Gomez Alvarez Fco. Fernando 0.0
141. Antuna Pavon Lucas 0.0
142. Rodriguez Suarez Izan 0.0
143. Garcia Garcia Samuel Jose 0.0
144. Garcia Garcia Laura 0.0
145. Alvarez Carrasco Lazaro 0.0
146. Monge Garcia Carlos Eloy A. 0.0
147. Blanco Cachero Ivan 0.0
148. Gonzalez Florez Celia 0.0
149. Garcia Carballido Pavel 0.0
150. Gonzalez Vazquez Sergio 0.0
151. Vega Caicedo Daniel 0.0
152. Reno Chanca Javier 0.0
153. Martinez Rodriguez Onofre 0.0
154. Martinez Rodriguez Pablo II 0.0
155. Perez Suarez Juan Manuel 0.0
156. Rodriguez Suarez Lorena 0.0
157. Alvarez Arguelles Jonathan B 0.0
158. Garcia Perez Marcos 0.0
159. Cantora Alvarez Alejandro 0.0
160. Martin Fidalgo Alejandro 0.0
161. Bagues Castro Dario 0.0
162. Bagues Castro Marien 0.0
163. Lazcano Fernandez Jesus M. A. 0.0
164. Garcia De La Fuente Angel Manue 0.0
165. Florez Fernandez Celso 0.0
166. Alonso Ferrero Angel Joaquin 0.0
167. Suarez Romero Abraham 0.0
168. Arroyo Figuero Fernando 0.0
169. Gonzalez Prieto Javier 0.0
170. Ahmed Harjour Arabi 0.0
171. Blazquez Lopez Berna 0.0
172. Acebal Muniz Maria Concepcion 0.0
173. Villemur Tamarit Juan 0.0
174. Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 0.0
175. Lopez De Bustamante Ramos Jorge 0.0
176. Alonso Perez Jose Ramon 0.0
177. Fuller Nicolas 0.0

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan G. M. (2412F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 J. I. L. F. (2214F)
Ignacio B. G. (2232F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Antonio M. B. M. (2062F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguel F. P. L. (1942F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Enrique A. G. (2123F)
Javier R. P. J. (2109F) 0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Ivan A. G. (2345F)
Table White player Black player
. Gonzalez Menendez I. 1:0 Iglesias Leon F.
. Bajo Gutierrez I. 1:0 Marino Bravo M.
. Fernandez Ponce L. 0:1 Aparicio Garcia E.
. Rodriguez Perez J. 0.5:0.5 Andres Gonzalez I.

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gonzalez Menendez Ivan 2412F
Aguera Naredo Javier 2369F
Andres Gonzalez Ivan 2345F
Alvarez Fernandez Enrique 2316F
Alonso Alvarez Aitor 2259F
Rodriguez Uria Julio Antonio 2240F
Bajo Gutierrez Ignacio 2232F
Menendez Rey Francisco Javier 2228F
Iglesias Leon Francisco J. 2214F
San Claudio Gonzalez Fco. J. 2213F
Castelao Rodriguez Samuel 2184F
Rodriguez Fernandez Juan R. 2179F
Roiz Baztan David 2173F
Diaz Iglesias Jose Maria 2167F
Piera Fina Javier 2165F
Marino Bravo Miguel Angel 2156F
Blazquez Lopez Berna 2155F
Vega Viejo Marcelino 2150F
Fernandez Torre Ivan 2139F
Gonzalez Pruneda Arturo 2135F
Acebal Muniz Antonio 2134F
Quiros Cueto Pelayo 2132F
Martinez Nava Jose Jorge 2129F
Sanchez Vigon David 2129F
Cuevas Fernandez Manuel A. 2128F
Aparicio Garcia Enrique 2123F
Rodriguez Perez Jose Javier 2109F
Fernandez Martin Fermin Jordi 2108F
Hellinga Damstra Martien 2101F
Perez Nunez Saul 2092F
Suarez Fernandez Pablo 2081F
Fernandez Gonzalez Sergio 2080F
Blanco Fernandez Jose Luis 2073F
Marino Bravo Marco Antonio 2062F
Menendez Menendez Mario 2060F
Cuevas Fernandez Jose Alberto 2059F
Iglesias Valle Julian 2058F
Chakhoyan Konstantin 2050F
Alvarez Solis Daniel 2049F
Fernandez Martinez Jorge 2046F
Bruce David J 2036F
Villemur Tamarit Juan 2035F
Garrido Moreno Angel Luis 2023F
Lopez De Lerma Ruiz Jesus 2023F
Fernandez Diaz Ignacio 2017F
Redondo Gonzalez Javier 2017F
Reno Chanca Javier 2007F
Salvador Cabo Cesar 2007F
Hernandez Iglesias Francisco 2005F
Arias Garcia David 2003F
Gonzalez Cuervo Eloy 2002F
Menendez Villar Santiago 1997F
Cabello Aguilar Enrique 1994F
Fernandez Palacio Eduardo 1993F
Alonso Perez Jose Ramon 1972F
Gomez Alvarez Fco. Fernando 1965F
Busto Prendes Abel 1961F
Castro Perez Manuel Angel 1961F
Martinez Riesgo Jesus 1961F
Pascual Fraile Francisco Javier 1953F
Bazan Solera Manuel 1948F
Montes Vazquez Sergio 1946F
Fernandez Ponce Luis Miguel 1942F
Martinez Rodriguez Pablo II 1941F
Bertault Lopez Santiago 1938F
Lazcano Fernandez Jesus M. A. 1937F
Bombin Pinera Dionisio 1935F
Del Valle Rosas Alfonso 1935F
Prieto Gallardo Francisco 1931F
Ahmed Harjour Arabi 1929F
Fernandez Reiriz Roman 1926F
Cantora Alvarez Alejandro 1905F
Rodriguez Modrono Joel 1899F
Presa Villa Andres 1888F
Pelaez Murias Eduardo 1887F
Suarez Garcia Ivan 1880F
Suarez Garcia Perfecto 1874F
Monge Garcia Carlos Eloy A. 1873F
Yanes Crespo Javier 1872F
Marcos Robles Juan Antonio 1871F
Hevia Fernandez Guillermo 1870F
Alvarez Arguelles Jonathan B 1864F
Lopez Cadenas Nestor 1862F
Suarez Montousse Andres 1861F
Cantora Alvarez Pablo 1859F
Martinez Rodriguez Onofre 1852F
Runza Rodriguez David 1846F
Diaz Caramazana Jose Antonio 1844F
Garcia De La Fuente Angel Manue 1834F
Vazquez Alonso Adrian 1834F
Martin Manzano Antonio 1828F
De La Pena Garcia Blanca 1823F
Sagrado Crespo Alvaro 1819F
Alonso Ferrero Angel Joaquin 1818F
Alvarez Garcia Ramon 1800F
Auro Ordonez Roberto 1800F
Menendez Solar Jose Carlos 1765F
Carbajal Mendez Abel 1761F
Suarez Romero Abraham 1737F
Arroyo Figuero Fernando 1723F
Perez Guerrero Jose Esteban 1723F
Alvarez Carrasco Lazaro 1716F
Gil Lores Alfonso 1705F
Perez Suarez Juan Manuel 1695F
Martin Gonzalez Carlos Ignacio 1689F
Dominguez Piris Juan Antonio 1684F
Gonzalez Lopez Angel Luis 1678F
Crespo Arce Miguel Angel 1670F
Alvarez Fernandez Jose Manuel 1657F
Carbajal de las Heras Jose Fco 1655F
Pis Sanchez Armando 1647F
Martinez Roves Jose Manuel 1622F
Bermudez Revuelta Paula 1619F
Resch Lopez Angel Federico 1619F
Fuller Nicolas 1617F
Miyar Alonso Manuel 1614F
Pena Lopez Jose Miguel 1594F
Tejera Nava Jose Israel 1587F
Garralon Moreno Jesus 1582F
Rodriguez Suarez Lorena 1579F
Gomez Fernandez Adrian 1566F
Balboa Lopez Luis 1558F
Lopez Vega Anibal 1550F
Lopez De Bustamante Ramos Jorge 1535F
Gonzalez Mendez Juan Ramon 1506F
Gonzalez Prieto Javier 1488F
Marcilla Perez Illan 1476F
Coto Baragano Benigno Jose 1445F
Rodriguez Suarez Izan 1435F
Vergara Anton Diego 1427F
Garcia Perez Marcos 1407F
Alvarez Perez Adan 1387F
Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1382F
Castro Quijano Eduardo 1380F
Fernandez Fernandez Aixa 1373F
Garcia Garcia Samuel Jose 1308F
Vergara Anton Irene 1302F
Jimenez Moreno Manuel Miguel 1298F
Martin Fidalgo Alejandro 1267F
Acebal Muniz Maria Concepcion 1262F
Lopez Fernandez Juan Antonio 1262F
Gorostidi Alvarez Miguel 1222F
Garcia Garcia Laura 1159F
Bagues Castro Dario 1026F
Alonso Fernandez Gonzalo 0
Antuna Pavon Lucas 0
Bagues Castro Marien 0
Blanco Cachero Ivan 0
Canon Alvarez Nerea 0
Conde Rodriguez Marcos 0
Diaz Gomez Ignacio 0
Diaz Gomez Nuria 0
Diaz Sarda David 0
Fernandez Buznego Roberto 0
Florez Fernandez Celso 0
Garcia Carballido Pavel 0
Garcia Fernandez Pablo 0
Garcia Garcia Aida 0
Garcia Garcia Samuel 0
Garcia-Truebano Menendez Carlos 0
Gonzalez Calvo Anna Victoria 0
Gonzalez Calvo Beatriz 0
Gonzalez Fernandez Pedro II 0
Gonzalez Florez Celia 0
Gonzalez Nunez Secundino 0
Gonzalez Vazquez Sergio 0
Hernandez Iglesias Hector 0
Lamuno Fernandez Iker 0
Marcilla Candas Eloy 0
Moran Sanchez David 0
Pelaez Miranda Noe 0
Redondo Carreira Miguel Angel 0
Rodriguez Garcia Daniel II 0
Tunon Rubio Pablo 0
Vazquez Caamano David 0
Vega Caicedo Daniel 0
Vega Palacio Jose Francisco 0

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Export

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.