National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North
2016-01-28
2016-04-21
Israel
Nesher

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Rank

Date of round : 2016-04-21
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Steinberg Nitzan 7.5
2. Iakymov Volodymyr 6.5
3. Bereslavsky Michael 6.0
4. Frenkel Ran 5.5
5. Aharon Ofir 5.0
6. Kaplivatski Alexander 5.0
7. Grinshpun Eduard 5.0
8. Gurbanov Andrei 5.0
9. Levitan Tal 4.5
10. Lovin Boris 4.5
11. Axelrod Arie 4.5
12. Berkovich Mark A 4.5
13. fainberg Boris 4.5
14. Katzir Moshe 4.0
15. Gleizer Mark 3.0
16. Margovsky Naum 3.0
17. Zorella BenZion 2.0
18. Steiner-Prozhanski Giora 1.0

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Volodymyr I. (2460F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Michael B. (2282F)
Andrei G. (2353F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ofir A. (2345F)
Eduard G. (2379F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexander K. (2248F)
A B. M. (2353F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Arie A. (2291F)
Boris L. (2261F) 4.5 0:1 6.5 Nitzan S. (2444F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tal L. (2079F) 3.5 1F:0F 1.0 Giora S. (2231F)
Moshe K. (2157F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mark G. (2133F)
Naum M. (2142F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Ran F. (2161F)
BenZion Z. (2010F) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Boris F. (2116F)
Table White player Black player
.
Iakymov V.
0.5:0.5
Bereslavsky M.
.
Gurbanov A.
0.5:0.5
Aharon O.
.
Grinshpun E.
0.5:0.5
Kaplivatski A.
.
Berkovich M.
0.5:0.5
Axelrod A.
.
Lovin B.
0:1
Steinberg N.
.
Levitan T.
1F:0F
Steiner-Prozhanski G.
.
Katzir M.
1:0
Gleizer M.
.
Margovsky N.
0:1
Frenkel R.
.
Zorella B.
0:1
fainberg B.

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Iakymov Volodymyr 2460F
Steinberg Nitzan 2444F
Grinshpun Eduard 2379F
Berkovich Mark A 2353F
Gurbanov Andrei 2353F
Aharon Ofir 2345F
Axelrod Arie 2291F
Bereslavsky Michael 2282F
Lovin Boris 2261F
Kaplivatski Alexander 2248F
Steiner-Prozhanski Giora 2231F
Frenkel Ran 2161F
Katzir Moshe 2157F
Margovsky Naum 2142F
Gleizer Mark 2133F
fainberg Boris 2116F
Levitan Tal 2079F
Zorella BenZion 2010F

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Export

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National Championship Semifinal 2016 North

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.