Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016
2016-01-16
2016-01-31
Nicaragua
Managua

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-31
Position Name Score
1. Castillo Rommel 7.5
2. Rios Edgard 7.0
3. Garcia Ursus 7.0
4. Vallecillo Saul 6.5
5. Torres Juan Carlos (NCA) 6.5
6. Garcia Antonio (NCA) 6.0
7. Granados Ortiz Fidel 5.5
8. Vasquez Jose Luis 5.5
9. Loaisiga Octavio 5.5
10. Martinez Romero Luis 5.5
11. Escobar Edgar Antonio 5.5
12. Sandoval Gutierrez William 5.5
13. Carranza Ivan 5.5
14. Velasquez Rommel 5.5
15. Espinoza Juan Carlos 5.5
16. Arevalo Lopez Josue 5.5
17. Acosta Kenner 5.5
18. Allen Alonso 5.5
19. Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 5.5
20. Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 5.0
21. Salgado Wilbert 5.0
22. Morales Alvaro Antonio 5.0
23. Jimenez Lester 5.0
24. Quintero Armando 4.5
25. Gutierrez Erasmo 4.5
26. Hernandez Lopez Alvaro 4.5
27. Granados Fidel 4.5
28. Bazan Jose Vicente 4.5
29. Sanchez Jose (NCA) 4.0
30. Ortiz Heriberto 4.0
31. Ferrufino Michelle 4.0
32. Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 4.0
33. Cerda Castro Maykol Jose 3.5
34. Carrera Kenneht 3.5
35. Godoy Barbosa Jaime 3.5
36. Sanchez Steven 3.5
37. Morales Benjamin 3.5
38. Rivera Reyes Anthony J. 3.0
39. Mejia Donaldo 3.0
40. Moncada Orlando Jose 3.0
41. Berrios Denis 3.0
42. Cruz Ramon 3.0
43. Castillo Sevilla Ian Eiffel 3.0
44. Picado Rolando 3.0
45. Pichardo Carlos 2.5
46. Castellon Josue 2.5
47. Martinez Carlos Fernando 2.5
48. Aburto Santiago 2.0
49. Quintana Oscar 2.0
50. Berrios Natanael 2.0
51. Rayo Hernandez Gustavo E 2.0
52. Ordonez Alvaro 2.0
53. Gallo Felix 1.5
54. Vanegas Osman Stan 1.5
55. Galan Daniela 1.0
56. Ruiz Gonzales Francisco Rene 1.0
57. Aranda Virgilio 0.5
58. Granados Diaz Maria Esther 0.0
59. Ramos Castillo Mijail 0.0
60. Cruz Leonel 0.0

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rommel C. (1982F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 (NCA) T. J. C. (1961F)
Ursus G. (1950F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Edgard R. (1918F)
Saul V. (1845F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Fidel G. O. (1917F)
Rommel V. (1994F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Octavio L. (1794F)
William S. G. (1726F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 (NCA) G. A. (1958F)
Antonio E. E. (1705F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Carlos E. J. (1808F)
Javier S. C. A. (1779F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Luis V. J. (1843F)
Ivan C. (1976F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Kenner A. (1879F)
Alonso A. (1856F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Josue A. L. (1760F)
Luis M. R. (1814F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Armando Q. (1839F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Antonio M. A. (1919F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Jose C. C. M. (1605F)
Alfonso S. R. F. (1564F) 4.0 1F:0F 2.5 Josue C. (0)
Vicente B. J. (1763F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Erasmo G. (1874F)
Fidel G. (1746F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alvaro H. L. (1815F)
Heriberto O. (1917F) 4.0 0F:1F 4.0 Wilbert S. (0)
Michelle F. (1805F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jose M. O. (1622F)
Jaime G. B. (1571F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ramon C. (1659F)
Eiffel C. S. I. (1560F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mauiricio C. C. (1752F)
Stan V. O. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Denis B. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Castillo R. 1:0 Torres J.
. Garcia U. 0.5:0.5 Rios E.
. Vallecillo S. 0.5:0.5 Granados Ortiz F.
. Velasquez R. 0.5:0.5 Loaisiga O.
. Sandoval Gutierrez W. 0.5:0.5 Garcia A.
. Escobar E. 0.5:0.5 Espinoza J.
. Salazar Cabezas A. 0.5:0.5 Vasquez J.
. Carranza I. 0.5:0.5 Acosta K.
. Allen A. 0.5:0.5 Arevalo Lopez J.
. Martinez Romero L. 1:0 Quintero A.
. Morales A. 1:0 Cerda Castro M.
. Solorzano Rivera F. 1F:0F Castellon J.
. Bazan J. 0.5:0.5 Gutierrez E.
. Granados F. 0.5:0.5 Hernandez Lopez A.
. Ortiz H. 0F:1F Salgado W.
. Ferrufino M. 1:0 Moncada O.
. Godoy Barbosa J. 0.5:0.5 Cruz R.
. Castillo Sevilla I. 0:1 Cardoza C.
. Vanegas O. 0:1 Berrios D.

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Velasquez Rommel 1994F
Castillo Rommel 1982F
Carranza Ivan 1976F
Torres Juan Carlos (NCA) 1961F
Garcia Antonio (NCA) 1958F
Garcia Ursus 1950F
Picado Rolando 1950F
Aburto Santiago 1929F
Jimenez Lester 1929F
Gallo Felix 1922F
Morales Alvaro Antonio 1919F
Rios Edgard 1918F
Granados Ortiz Fidel 1917F
Ortiz Heriberto 1917F
Martinez Carlos Fernando 1898F
Aranda Virgilio 1888F
Acosta Kenner 1879F
Gutierrez Erasmo 1874F
Sanchez Jose (NCA) 1868F
Allen Alonso 1856F
Cruz Leonel 1845F
Vallecillo Saul 1845F
Vasquez Jose Luis 1843F
Quintero Armando 1839F
Granados Diaz Maria Esther 1830F
Berrios Natanael 1822F
Hernandez Lopez Alvaro 1815F
Martinez Romero Luis 1814F
Mejia Donaldo 1814F
Ordonez Alvaro 1811F
Espinoza Juan Carlos 1808F
Sanchez Steven 1808F
Ferrufino Michelle 1805F
Loaisiga Octavio 1794F
Rivera Reyes Anthony J. 1785F
Pichardo Carlos 1780F
Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1779F
Bazan Jose Vicente 1763F
Arevalo Lopez Josue 1760F
Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 1752F
Granados Fidel 1746F
Sandoval Gutierrez William 1726F
Galan Daniela 1715F
Rayo Hernandez Gustavo E 1709F
Escobar Edgar Antonio 1705F
Cruz Ramon 1659F
Quintana Oscar 1659F
Morales Benjamin 1648F
Moncada Orlando Jose 1622F
Cerda Castro Maykol Jose 1605F
Godoy Barbosa Jaime 1571F
Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1564F
Castillo Sevilla Ian Eiffel 1560F
Berrios Denis 0
Carrera Kenneht 0
Castellon Josue 0
Ramos Castillo Mijail 0
Ruiz Gonzales Francisco Rene 0
Salgado Wilbert 0
Vanegas Osman Stan 0

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Export

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Segunda Fase del Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.