Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016
2016-01-10
2016-02-07
Russian Federation
Noviy Urengoi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-02-07
Position Name Score
1. Lodoev Ayur 7.5
2. Kunakbaev Ilnur 7.5
3. Vostrikov Andrey 6.5
4. Baktybaev Khalit 5.5
5. Kalinov Viktor 5.5
6. Illyuk Roman 5.0
7. Valitov Ilshat 5.0
8. Maslov Marat 5.0
9. Lysak Vladimir 5.0
10. Gimaev Ramil 5.0
11. Kryzhanovskiy Alexey 4.5
12. Yatsenko Anton 4.5
13. Yusupov Ibod 4.0
14. Pashkov Artem 4.0
15. Zelikov Egor 3.5
16. Rogalev Ivan 3.5
17. Sorokina Anna 3.5
18. Mazur Ivan 3.5
19. Skripnik Vasiliy 3.5
20. Gilmanov Ruslan R. 3.0
21. Shabalin Nikita 3.0
22. Voropaev Fedor 3.0
23. Sultanova Evelina 3.0
24. Stavkin Matvey 1.0

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilnur K. (2118F) 6.5 1:0 5.0 Ilshat V. (1904F)
Ayur L. (2221F) 6.5 1:0 5.0 Vladimir L. (1949F)
Andrey V. (2115F) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Alexey K. (1794F)
Viktor K. (1876F) 4.5 1:0 5.5 Khalit B. (1823F)
Ramil G. (2053F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Marat M. (2061F)
Artem P. (1474F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Evelina S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ibod Y. (1705F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anna S. (1590F)
Vasiliy S. (1612F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anton Y. (1615F)
Egor Z. (1641F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Roman I. (1573F)
Ivan R. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Nikita S. (0)
R. G. R. (1628F) 2.0 1:0 3.5 Ivan M. (1657F)
Table White player Black player
. Kunakbaev I. 1:0 Valitov I.
. Lodoev A. 1:0 Lysak V.
. Vostrikov A. 1:0 Kryzhanovskiy A.
. Kalinov V. 1:0 Baktybaev K.
. Gimaev R. 0.5:0.5 Maslov M.
. Pashkov A. 0.5:0.5 Sultanova E.
. Yusupov I. 0.5:0.5 Sorokina A.
. Skripnik V. 0:1 Yatsenko A.
. Zelikov E. 0:1 Illyuk R.
. Rogalev I. 1:0 Shabalin N.
. Gilmanov R. 1:0 Mazur I.

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Lodoev Ayur 2221F
Kunakbaev Ilnur 2118F
Vostrikov Andrey 2115F
Maslov Marat 2061F
Gimaev Ramil 2053F
Lysak Vladimir 1949F
Valitov Ilshat 1904F
Kalinov Viktor 1876F
Baktybaev Khalit 1823F
Kryzhanovskiy Alexey 1794F
Yusupov Ibod 1705F
Mazur Ivan 1657F
Zelikov Egor 1641F
Gilmanov Ruslan R. 1628F
Yatsenko Anton 1615F
Skripnik Vasiliy 1612F
Sorokina Anna 1590F
Voropaev Fedor 1582F
Illyuk Roman 1573F
Pashkov Artem 1474F
Rogalev Ivan 0
Shabalin Nikita 0
Stavkin Matvey 0
Sultanova Evelina 0

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Export

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.