Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9
2016-01-10
2016-01-10
Ukraine
Kyiv

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-10
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Omelja Artem 6.5
2. Samosiuk Viktor 5.5
3. Roshka Yevgeniy 5.5
4. Grinev Valeriy 5.0
5. Makhno Andrey 5.0
6. Ianov Viktor 5.0
7. Vovk Orest 4.5
8. Dolzhykova Kateryna 4.5
9. Tkachenko Dmitri 4.5
10. Osmak Iulija 4.5
11. Budnikov Oleg 4.0
12. Kurin Aleksandr 4.0
13. Grebeniuk Semen 4.0
14. Vashchenko Yuri 4.0
15. Anatskiy Alexey 4.0
16. Mutskiy Mikhail 4.0
17. Aridov Vladimir 4.0
18. Cherniavsky Yury 3.5
19. Khadzh Khamed Dzhamil 3.5
20. Balabai Anatoli 3.5
21. Kostak Tatiana 3.5
22. Troshchenko Vladimir 3.0
23. Sidletskyi Ivan 3.0
24. Chuzhba Vitaly 3.0
25. Veremeenko Matvey 3.0
26. Vakulenko Oleksandr 3.0
27. Khadzh Khamed Naser 3.0
28. Gromov Dmitriy 2.5
29. Tiahnyriadno Alexandr 2.0
30. Nikitin Bogdan 2.0
31. Stroy Bogdan 2.0
32. Dovgyi Vladimir 2.0
33. Kobets Mikhail 2.0
34. Bondar Dmitry 1.0
35. Vasylyk Ostap 1.0
36. Vasylyk Mykhailo 1.0
37. Panov Nikolay 0.0

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yevgeniy R. (2068F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Orest V. (2279F)
Viktor S. (2189F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Artem O. (2288F)
Valeriy G. (2403F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Oleg B. (2374F)
Andrey M. (2393F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Dmitri T. (2263F)
Iulija O. (2343F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Yury C. (0)
Kateryna D. (2198F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tatiana K. (2149F)
Aleksandr K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Viktor I. (2301F)
Yuri V. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Semen G. (2203F)
Vladimir A. (2316F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Naser K. K. (1982F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexey A. (2032F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ivan S. (0)
Anatoli B. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Dzhamil K. K. (1777F)
Vladimir T. (2166F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mikhail M. (0)
Matvey V. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Mykhailo V. (0)
Alexandr T. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Dmitry B. (0)
Dmitriy G. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Oleksandr V. (1522F)
Vladimir D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Vitaly C. (2035F)
Bogdan S. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Mikhail K. (1469F)
Ostap V. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Nikolay P. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Roshka Y.
1:0
Vovk O.
.
Samosiuk V.
0.5:0.5
Omelja A.
.
Grinev V.
1:0
Budnikov O.
.
Makhno A.
1:0
Tkachenko D.
.
Osmak I.
1:0
Cherniavsky Y.
.
Dolzhykova K.
1:0
Kostak T.
.
Kurin A.
0:1
Ianov V.
.
Vashchenko Y.
0.5:0.5
Grebeniuk S.
.
Aridov V.
1:0
Khadzh Khamed N.
.
Anatskiy A.
1:0
Sidletskyi I.
.
Balabai A.
0.5:0.5
Khadzh K.
.
Troshchenko V.
0:1
Mutskiy M.
.
Veremeenko M.
1:0
Vasylyk M.
.
Tiahnyriadno A.
1:0
Bondar D.
.
Gromov D.
0:1
Vakulenko O.
.
Dovgyi V.
0:1
Chuzhba V.
.
Stroy B.
0:1
Kobets M.
.
Vasylyk O.
1:0
Panov N.

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Grinev Valeriy 2403F
Makhno Andrey 2393F
Budnikov Oleg 2374F
Osmak Iulija 2343F
Aridov Vladimir 2316F
Ianov Viktor 2301F
Omelja Artem 2288F
Vovk Orest 2279F
Tkachenko Dmitri 2263F
Grebeniuk Semen 2203F
Dolzhykova Kateryna 2198F
Samosiuk Viktor 2189F
Troshchenko Vladimir 2166F
Kostak Tatiana 2149F
Roshka Yevgeniy 2068F
Chuzhba Vitaly 2035F
Anatskiy Alexey 2032F
Khadzh Khamed Naser 1982F
Khadzh Khamed Dzhamil 1777F
Nikitin Bogdan 1694F
Vakulenko Oleksandr 1522F
Kobets Mikhail 1469F
Balabai Anatoli 0
Bondar Dmitry 0
Cherniavsky Yury 0
Dovgyi Vladimir 0
Gromov Dmitriy 0
Kurin Aleksandr 0
Mutskiy Mikhail 0
Panov Nikolay 0
Sidletskyi Ivan 0
Stroy Bogdan 0
Tiahnyriadno Alexandr 0
Vashchenko Yuri 0
Vasylyk Mykhailo 0
Vasylyk Ostap 0
Veremeenko Matvey 0

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Export

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.