Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament
2016-01-30
2016-01-31
Turkey
Istanbul

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-31
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Eren Ataberk 7.0
2. Yilmaz Mustafa 7.0
3. Buyukasik Diyap 6.5
4. Aghasiyev Kamal 6.5
5. Elmas Ozgur 6.0
6. Aliakbarov Anar 6.0
7. Kuseyri Mehmet Ali 6.0
8. Erencek Ali Ediz 6.0
9. Berrak Sedat 6.0
10. Polatel Ali 6.0
11. Makaraci Tunahan 5.5
12. Yasin Hur 5.5
13. Kitir Ahmet 5.5
14. Kazdagli Benan 5.5
15. Zeydan Salih 5.5
16. Cakmak Sarven 5.5
17. Sayin Hakki 5.5
18. Atamer Tuncay 5.5
19. Baykara Mert 5.5
20. Huseynov Shamsaddin 5.0
21. Onem Uzay Altay 5.0
22. Seyit Ersel 5.0
23. Altun Arda 5.0
24. Salman Ilhan Serhat 5.0
25. Caglar Ahmet Ata 5.0
26. Paksoy Nail 5.0
27. Dizdar Orkun 5.0
28. Menekse Tuncay 4.5
29. Elmas Mustafa 4.5
30. Sancak Ismet 4.5
31. Karakoc Bugra 4.5
32. Bilir Bora 4.5
33. Elyildirim Hakan 4.5
34. Kelpetin Umut Can 4.5
35. Tunca Serhat 4.5
36. Karacalik Suleyman 4.5
37. Baskurt Serkan 4.5
38. Tekin Mehmet 4.5
39. Kinatas Mecit 4.5
40. Sakallioglu Burak Mehmet 4.5
41. Oguz Hasan 4.0
42. Tas Halil 4.0
43. Akcakoca Ali 4.0
44. Sayber Zeki 4.0
45. Satici Aydin 4.0
46. Gonullu Muhammed Sinan 4.0
47. Erdogan Gursoy 4.0
48. Tarakci Efdal 4.0
49. Aydin Hakan Arda 4.0
50. Efendioglu Rasim Eray 4.0
51. Colakoglu Recep 4.0
52. Cibik Huseyin Bora 4.0
53. Ozmen Taner 3.5
54. Gonen Feti 3.5
55. Gurel Furkan Burkay 3.5
56. Demirel Meliksah 3.5
57. Cuner Ceyhun 3.5
58. Suer Halil Cenk 3.5
59. Igdir Gencay 3.5
60. Cibik Bulent 3.5
61. Kef Pelin Nur 3.5
62. Kaymak Cenk Bahadir 3.5
63. Yapici Mustafa 3.5
64. Ceylan Osman 3.5
65. Dinke Abdullah 3.5
66. Acikgoz Akin 3.0
67. Kul Mahir Mete 3.0
68. Cil Batuhan 3.0
69. Tascioglu Can 3.0
70. Berk Cem 3.0
71. Ekici Caner 3.0
72. Muhaciroglu Ahmet Halit 3.0
73. Tunay Dogukan 3.0
74. Karsan Adil Tuna 3.0
75. Yuksek Emek 3.0
76. Keskin Fazli 3.0
77. Akin Yagiz Cinar 3.0
78. Turk Mehmet 3.0
79. Isik Burak Alp 2.5
80. Canbulan Arda 2.5
81. Aykut Ahmet 2.5
82. Ogurtani Evren 2.0
83. Biyik Huseyin 2.0
84. Akyuz Muhammet 2.0
85. Can Ilhan 2.0
86. Alkan Omer Tarik 2.0
87. Odabasi Kenan 2.0
88. Imamoglu Orhan 2.0
89. Buyuksoy Burakcan 2.0
90. Saykan Ahmet 2.0
91. Kazankaya Umut Lacivert 2.0
92. Kizilboga Huseyin 2.0
93. Kavacik Ahmet 2.0
94. Tutar Murat 1.5
95. Erdemir Ozan 1.5
96. Kurtoglu Fikret Alp 1.5
97. Saltikli Sahin 1.0
98. Yucel Omer Faruk 1.0
99. Kose Feyyaz 1.0
100. Cinar Mirac 1.0
101. Tanribilir Mustafa 1.0
102. Kacan Murat 1.0
103. Koca Emirhan 1.0
104. Hatiboglu Mehmet Can 1.0
105. Nasuhoglu Adli Gercek 1.0
106. Aslan Nevzat 1.0
107. Suzer Volkan 0.5
108. Birgun Mustafa 0.0
109. Cuylan Cem 0.0

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mustafa Y. (2592F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Ali K. M. (2030F)
Diyap B. (2113F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Benan K. (1933F)
Anar A. (2357F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ataberk E. (2111F)
Sedat B. (2015F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Orkun D. (1931F)
Ozgur E. (1880F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nail P. (2129F)
Hur Y. (2148F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Kamal A. (2411F)
Ahmet K. (1954F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sarven C. (1827F)
Salih Z. (1979F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Tuncay M. (1734F)
Tuncay A. (1890F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ismet S. (1780F)
Serhat S. I. (1804F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ediz E. A. (1933F)
Ata C. A. (1912F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ali P. (2106F)
Arda A. (1688F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gursoy E. (1686F)
Bora B. (1685F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Mert B. (1848F)
Hakan E. (1648F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bugra K. (1511F)
Can K. U. (1759F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Bahadir K. C. (1652F)
Serhat T. (1704F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nur K. P. (1477F)
Suleyman K. (1594F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mustafa Y. (1788F)
Serkan B. (1752F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Burkay G. F. (0)
Mehmet T. (1839F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Hakki S. (2040F)
Mecit K. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Bulent C. (1647F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Halil T. (1643F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Altay O. U. (1692F)
Ali A. (1626F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ersel S. (1764F)
Zeki S. (2031F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Tunahan M. (1757F)
Sinan G. M. (1647F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mehmet S. B. (1483F)
Efdal T. (1717F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Shamsaddin H. (1764F)
Arda A. H. (1605F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Fazli K. (1543F)
Eray E. R. (1576F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mehmet T. (1571F)
Recep C. (1585F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tuna K. A. (1449F)
Bora C. H. (1692F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Kenan O. (0)
Taner O. (1799F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Meliksah D. (0)
Ceyhun C. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Feti G. (1652F)
Osman C. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mustafa E. (1813F)
Gencay I. (1560F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Cenk S. H. (1497F)
Akin A. (1652F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Huseyin K. (1601F)
Emek Y. (1522F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Cinar A. Y. (1456F)
Burakcan B. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Lacivert K. U. (1627F)
Can T. (1747F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Mete K. M. (1403F)
Alp I. B. (1575F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Dogukan T. (1622F)
Alp K. F. (1147F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Caner E. (0)
Gercek N. A. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Mustafa T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Yilmaz M.
1:0
Kuseyri M.
.
Buyukasik D.
1:0
Kazdagli B.
.
Aliakbarov A.
0:1
Eren A.
.
Berrak S.
1:0
Dizdar O.
.
Elmas O.
1:0
Paksoy N.
.
Yasin H.
0:1
Aghasiyev K.
.
Kitir A.
0.5:0.5
Cakmak S.
.
Zeydan S.
1:0
Menekse T.
.
Atamer T.
1:0
Sancak I.
.
Salman I.
0:1
Erencek A.
.
Caglar A.
0:1
Polatel A.
.
Altun A.
1:0
Erdogan G.
.
Bilir B.
0:1
Baykara M.
.
Elyildirim H.
0.5:0.5
Karakoc B.
.
Kelpetin U.
1:0
Kaymak C.
.
Tunca S.
1:0
Kef P.
.
Karacalik S.
1:0
Yapici M.
.
Baskurt S.
1:0
Gurel F.
.
Tekin M.
0:1
Sayin H.
.
Kinatas M.
1:0
Cibik B.
.
Tas H.
0:1
Onem U.
.
Akcakoca A.
0:1
Seyit E.
.
Sayber Z.
0:1
Makaraci T.
.
Gonullu M.
0.5:0.5
Sakallioglu B.
.
Tarakci E.
0:1
Huseynov S.
.
Aydin H.
1:0
Keskin F.
.
Efendioglu R.
1:0
Turk M.
.
Colakoglu R.
1:0
Karsan A.
.
Cibik H.
1:0
Odabasi K.
.
Ozmen T.
0.5:0.5
Demirel M.
.
Cuner C.
0.5:0.5
Gonen F.
.
Ceylan O.
0:1
Elmas M.
.
Igdir G.
0.5:0.5
Suer H.
.
Acikgoz A.
1:0
Kizilboga H.
.
Yuksek E.
0.5:0.5
Akin Y.
.
Buyuksoy B.
1:0
Kazankaya U.
.
Tascioglu C.
0.5:0.5
Kul M.
.
Isik B.
0:1
Tunay D.
.
Kurtoglu F.
0:1
Ekici C.
.
Nasuhoglu A.
0:1
Tanribilir M.

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Yilmaz Mustafa 2592F
Aghasiyev Kamal 2411F
Aliakbarov Anar 2357F
Yasin Hur 2148F
Paksoy Nail 2129F
Buyukasik Diyap 2113F
Eren Ataberk 2111F
Polatel Ali 2106F
Sayin Hakki 2040F
Sayber Zeki 2031F
Kuseyri Mehmet Ali 2030F
Berrak Sedat 2015F
Zeydan Salih 1979F
Kitir Ahmet 1954F
Erencek Ali Ediz 1933F
Kazdagli Benan 1933F
Dizdar Orkun 1931F
Caglar Ahmet Ata 1912F
Atamer Tuncay 1890F
Canbulan Arda 1888F
Elmas Ozgur 1880F
Can Ilhan 1875F
Baykara Mert 1848F
Tekin Mehmet 1839F
Cakmak Sarven 1827F
Suzer Volkan 1815F
Elmas Mustafa 1813F
Oguz Hasan 1810F
Salman Ilhan Serhat 1804F
Aslan Nevzat 1801F
Ozmen Taner 1799F
Satici Aydin 1796F
Yapici Mustafa 1788F
Sancak Ismet 1780F
Kavacik Ahmet 1778F
Dinke Abdullah 1764F
Huseynov Shamsaddin 1764F
Seyit Ersel 1764F
Kelpetin Umut Can 1759F
Makaraci Tunahan 1757F
Baskurt Serkan 1752F
Cil Batuhan 1749F
Tascioglu Can 1747F
Menekse Tuncay 1734F
Tarakci Efdal 1717F
Tunca Serhat 1704F
Ogurtani Evren 1696F
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can 1694F
Cibik Huseyin Bora 1692F
Onem Uzay Altay 1692F
Altun Arda 1688F
Erdogan Gursoy 1686F
Bilir Bora 1685F
Erdemir Ozan 1669F
Acikgoz Akin 1652F
Gonen Feti 1652F
Kaymak Cenk Bahadir 1652F
Elyildirim Hakan 1648F
Cibik Bulent 1647F
Gonullu Muhammed Sinan 1647F
Saykan Ahmet 1643F
Tas Halil 1643F
Kazankaya Umut Lacivert 1627F
Akcakoca Ali 1626F
Tunay Dogukan 1622F
Tutar Murat 1617F
Biyik Huseyin 1606F
Aydin Hakan Arda 1605F
Kizilboga Huseyin 1601F
Cinar Mirac 1597F
Karacalik Suleyman 1594F
Colakoglu Recep 1585F
Efendioglu Rasim Eray 1576F
Isik Burak Alp 1575F
Turk Mehmet 1571F
Igdir Gencay 1560F
Akyuz Muhammet 1551F
Keskin Fazli 1543F
Saltikli Sahin 1528F
Yucel Omer Faruk 1528F
Yuksek Emek 1522F
Karakoc Bugra 1511F
Alkan Omer Tarik 1504F
Suer Halil Cenk 1497F
Sakallioglu Burak Mehmet 1483F
Kef Pelin Nur 1477F
Akin Yagiz Cinar 1456F
Karsan Adil Tuna 1449F
Kul Mahir Mete 1403F
Berk Cem 1371F
Kurtoglu Fikret Alp 1147F
Aykut Ahmet 0
Birgun Mustafa 0
Buyuksoy Burakcan 0
Ceylan Osman 0
Cuner Ceyhun 0
Cuylan Cem 0
Demirel Meliksah 0
Ekici Caner 0
Gurel Furkan Burkay 0
Imamoglu Orhan 0
Kacan Murat 0
Kinatas Mecit 0
Koca Emirhan 0
Kose Feyyaz 0
Muhaciroglu Ahmet Halit 0
Nasuhoglu Adli Gercek 0
Odabasi Kenan 0
Tanribilir Mustafa 0

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Export

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Besiktas Municipality 2nd Ugur Mumcu Memorial Chess Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.