GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016
2016-02-29
2016-03-01
Georgia
Tbilisi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-03-01
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Quparadze Giga 8.0
2. Shanava Konstantine 7.0
3. Maghalashvili Davit 7.0
4. Arabidze Meri 6.5
5. Bagaturov Giorgi 6.5
6. Sanikidze Tornike 6.0
7. Azaladze Shota 6.0
8. Endeladze Ramaz 6.0
9. Paichadze Luka 6.0
10. Khomeriki Nino 5.5
11. Volkov Nika 5.5
12. Jojua Davit 5.5
13. Lortkipanidze Nodar 5.5
14. Chkhaidze Nikoloz 5.0
15. Morchiashvili Bachana 5.0
16. Tevzadze Mariam 5.0
17. Tutisani Noe 5.0
18. Kobakhidze Mikheil 5.0
19. Dolenjashvili Giorgi 5.0
20. Patsia Zviad 5.0
21. Tsatsalashvili Keti 5.0
22. Kordzakhia Giorgi 5.0
23. Qalagashvili Pridon 5.0
24. Tavzarashvili Giorgi 5.0
25. Oboladze Luka 4.5
26. Ebralidze Alexandre 4.5
27. Bosikashvili Giorgi 4.5
28. Vepkhvishvili Varlam 4.0
29. Giorgadze Avtandil 4.0
30. Bibilashvili Lali 4.0
31. Tsomaia Nikoloz 4.0
32. Bondarenko Genadi 4.0
33. Khurtsilava Inga 4.0
34. Khochava Ramin 4.0
35. Kabajyan Karlo 4.0
36. Lobzhanidze Gaga 3.5
37. Tqebuchava Zurab 3.5
38. Ananiashvili Levan 3.5
39. Liparteliani Akaki 3.5
40. Shashviashvili Ioseb 3.5
41. Tsomaia Sergo 3.0
42. Chkhaidze Ani 3.0
43. Tasoshvili Tamar 2.0
44. Suladze Amiran 2.0
45. Akhalaia Saba 2.0
46. Gugushvili Alexi 2.0
47. Stepanova Olgha 2.0
48. Gugushvili Levan 1.0
49. Gvaradze Giorgi 0.0

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Davit M. (2518F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Davit J. (2583F)
Meri A. (2390F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Nika V. (2114F)
Giorgi B. (2412F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Konstantine S. (2516F)
Luka P. (2560F) 6.0 0:1 7.0 Giga Q. (2442F)
Tornike S. (2534F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Zviad P. (2201F)
Nodar L. (2225F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nino K. (2321F)
Bachana M. (2342F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Nikoloz C. (2283F)
Pridon Q. (2094F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Shota A. (2470F)
Keti T. (2243F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ramaz E. (1896F)
Noe T. (2358F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Giorgi D. (1856F)
Mariam T. (1871F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Lali B. (1890F)
Mikheil K. (0) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Sergo T. (1878F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexandre E. (2107F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Giorgi K. (2100F)
Giorgi B. (1668F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Luka O. (2002F)
Inga K. (2208F) 4.0 0:1 2.5 Ioseb S. (0)
Avtandil G. (2204F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Giorgi T. (1955F)
Varlam V. (2124F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Amiran S. (1698F)
Genadi B. (1867F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nikoloz T. (2029F)
Ramin K. (1898F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Saba A. (0)
Akaki L. (1756F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Zurab T. (2303F)
Levan A. (1471F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Levan G. (1457F)
Gaga L. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Olgha S. (1404F)
Ani C. (1593F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Karlo K. (1811F)
Tamar T. (1478F) 1.0 1F:0F 0.0 Giorgi G. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Maghalashvili D.
1:0
Jojua D.
.
Arabidze M.
1:0
Volkov N.
.
Bagaturov G.
0.5:0.5
Shanava K.
.
Paichadze L.
0:1
Quparadze G.
.
Sanikidze T.
1:0
Patsia Z.
.
Lortkipanidze N.
0.5:0.5
Khomeriki N.
.
Morchiashvili B.
0.5:0.5
Chkhaidze N.
.
Qalagashvili P.
0:1
Azaladze S.
.
Tsatsalashvili K.
0:1
Endeladze R.
.
Tutisani N.
0.5:0.5
Dolenjashvili G.
.
Tevzadze M.
1:0
Bibilashvili L.
.
Kobakhidze M.
1:0
Tsomaia S.
.
Ebralidze A.
0:1
Kordzakhia G.
.
Bosikashvili G.
0.5:0.5
Oboladze L.
.
Khurtsilava I.
0:1
Shashviashvili I.
.
Giorgadze A.
0:1
Tavzarashvili G.
.
Vepkhvishvili V.
1:0
Suladze A.
.
Bondarenko G.
0.5:0.5
Tsomaia N.
.
Khochava R.
1:0
Akhalaia S.
.
Liparteliani A.
0.5:0.5
Tqebuchava Z.
.
Ananiashvili L.
1:0
Gugushvili L.
.
Lobzhanidze G.
1:0
Stepanova O.
.
Chkhaidze A.
0:1
Kabajyan K.
.
Tasoshvili T.
1F:0F
Gvaradze G.

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Jojua Davit 2583F
Paichadze Luka 2560F
Sanikidze Tornike 2534F
Maghalashvili Davit 2518F
Shanava Konstantine 2516F
Azaladze Shota 2470F
Quparadze Giga 2442F
Bagaturov Giorgi 2412F
Arabidze Meri 2390F
Tutisani Noe 2358F
Morchiashvili Bachana 2342F
Khomeriki Nino 2321F
Tqebuchava Zurab 2303F
Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2283F
Tsatsalashvili Keti 2243F
Lortkipanidze Nodar 2225F
Khurtsilava Inga 2208F
Giorgadze Avtandil 2204F
Patsia Zviad 2201F
Vepkhvishvili Varlam 2124F
Volkov Nika 2114F
Ebralidze Alexandre 2107F
Kordzakhia Giorgi 2100F
Qalagashvili Pridon 2094F
Tsomaia Nikoloz 2029F
Oboladze Luka 2002F
Tavzarashvili Giorgi 1955F
Khochava Ramin 1898F
Endeladze Ramaz 1896F
Bibilashvili Lali 1890F
Tsomaia Sergo 1878F
Tevzadze Mariam 1871F
Bondarenko Genadi 1867F
Dolenjashvili Giorgi 1856F
Kabajyan Karlo 1811F
Liparteliani Akaki 1756F
Suladze Amiran 1698F
Bosikashvili Giorgi 1668F
Chkhaidze Ani 1593F
Tasoshvili Tamar 1478F
Ananiashvili Levan 1471F
Gugushvili Levan 1457F
Gugushvili Alexi 1414F
Stepanova Olgha 1404F
Akhalaia Saba 0
Gvaradze Giorgi 0
Kobakhidze Mikheil 0
Lobzhanidze Gaga 0
Shashviashvili Ioseb 0

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Export

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.