Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk
2016-01-04
2016-01-10
Russia
Pyatigorsk

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-10
Position Name Score
1. Potapov Alexander 6.0
2. Pratsun Igor 5.0
3. Stepanyan Eva 5.0
4. Grigorian Andrei 5.0
5. Nuristani Iman 5.0
6. Kozak Alexander 4.5
7. Popov Khristofor 4.5
8. Zhakamukhov Eduard 4.0
9. Bryazgun Vasily 4.0
10. Pasechnik Vladimir 4.0
11. Mavlyaveev Vladimir 4.0
12. Kairov Viktor 3.5
13. Getman Tatyana 3.5
14. Grigoriants Boris 3.5
15. Mardakhaev Semen 3.5
16. Ryzhkov Daniil 3.5
17. Lintsova Liliya 3.0
18. Getman Dmitriy 3.0
19. Yushkevich Yuri 3.0
20. Zelensky Vitaly 2.5
21. Zyuzev Pavel 2.5
22. Telia Medeya 2.5
23. Vaniyan Gevorg 2.0
24. Zolotov Aleksandr 1.5
25. Afanasov Vasily 1.0
26. Vaniyan David 0.5
27. Kirillov Nikolay 0

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei G. (2080F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vasily B. (1903F)
Igor P. (1908F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Eva S. (1603F)
Iman N. (1898F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vladimir P. (1965F)
Khristofor P. (1906F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Alexander P. (2243F)
Vladimir M. (1738F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitriy G. (1700F)
Eduard Z. (1821F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yuri Y. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Viktor K. (2073F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alexander K. (2287F)
Boris G. (1852F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tatyana G. (1652F)
Semen M. (1930F) 2.5 1:0 0.5 David V. (0)
Pavel Z. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Daniil R. (1959F)
Gevorg V. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Liliya L. (1577F)
Aleksandr Z. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Medeya T. (1777F)
Table White player Black player
. Grigorian A. 1:0 Bryazgun V.
. Pratsun I. 0:1 Stepanyan E.
. Nuristani I. 1:0 Pasechnik V.
. Popov K. 0:1 Potapov A.
. Mavlyaveev V. 1:0 Getman D.
. Zhakamukhov E. 1:0 Yushkevich Y.
. Kairov V. 0:1 Kozak A.
. Grigoriants B. 0.5:0.5 Getman T.
. Mardakhaev S. 1:0 Vaniyan D.
. Zyuzev P. 0:1 Ryzhkov D.
. Vaniyan G. 0:1 Lintsova L.
. Zolotov A. 0:1 Telia M.

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kozak Alexander 2287F
Potapov Alexander 2243F
Kirillov Nikolay 2130F
Grigorian Andrei 2080F
Kairov Viktor 2073F
Pasechnik Vladimir 1965F
Ryzhkov Daniil 1959F
Mardakhaev Semen 1930F
Pratsun Igor 1908F
Popov Khristofor 1906F
Bryazgun Vasily 1903F
Nuristani Iman 1898F
Zelensky Vitaly 1862F
Grigoriants Boris 1852F
Zhakamukhov Eduard 1821F
Telia Medeya 1777F
Mavlyaveev Vladimir 1738F
Getman Dmitriy 1700F
Getman Tatyana 1652F
Stepanyan Eva 1603F
Lintsova Liliya 1577F
Afanasov Vasily 0
Vaniyan David 0
Vaniyan Gevorg 0
Yushkevich Yuri 0
Zolotov Aleksandr 0
Zyuzev Pavel 0

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Export

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cup 1st stage Pyatigorsk

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.