Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016
2016-01-09
2016-01-10
Norway
Fredrikstad

Rules

Swiss
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-10
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Grundekjon Frederik 9.0
2. Wanvik Tim 7.5
3. Munkejord Trond 7.5
4. Tryggestad Linnea Garberg 7.5
5. Oye-Stromberg Alexander 7.5
6. Lystad Maximilian L 7.0
7. Tenold Andreas 7.0
8. Aalmo Alexander 7.0
9. Livendahl Rune 7.0
10. Kvaloy Aksel Bu 7.0
11. Pedersen Helge Fischer 7.0
12. Nass Kristian 7.0
13. Kran Ole-Christian Bakken 6.5
14. Brobakken Jorgen 6.5
15. Gaure Sigurd Lauvas 6.5
16. Jacobsen Astrid Sofia 6.5
17. Mikelsen Mattis 6.5
18. Kjaras Alf Marius 6.5
19. Nygard Jacob Ounji 6.5
20. Lie Bjorn 6.0
21. Bo Bjorn Magnus 6.0
22. Skaug Thorbjorn 6.0
23. Knutsen Markus 6.0
24. Evensen Per-Erik 6.0
25. Unneland Mathias 6.0
26. Kvaloy Ola 6.0
27. Ruud Ulrik 6.0
28. Tunsjo Axel 6.0
29. Beitnes Andreas Roberg 6.0
30. Kreken Eivind Grunt 6.0
31. Kolflaath Jan 5.5
32. Opseth Oliver 5.5
33. Amarapala Sheroni 5.5
34. Hanebuth Katja 5.5
35. Sjomoen Ole Andreas 5.5
36. Wright Haakon 5.5
37. Huse Arne Kjelsbol 5.5
38. Stein Anders Ivan 5.5
39. Amundsen Ask 5.5
40. Lyngas Martin 5.5
41. Starli Atle 5.0
42. Braathen Trond V 5.0
43. Aasen Oddvar 5.0
44. Nordsveen Ole K 5.0
45. Endeberg Ivar 5.0
46. Roed Magne H 5.0
47. Skaansar Lasse 5.0
48. Vo Hy Chang 5.0
49. Skotheim Havard 5.0
50. Sharma Neil Engedal 5.0
51. Johansen Ove 5.0
52. Sandven Robert Johan 5.0
53. Johansen Hilmar 5.0
54. Restad Bjorn Erik 5.0
55. Wahl Terje 4.5
56. Tandberg Asle 4.5
57. Kristiansen Erik 4.5
58. Unneland Niklas 4.5
59. Hole Havard 4.5
60. Ardal Magnus 4.5
61. Irandoust Shaya 4.5
62. Mathisen Oystein 4.0
63. Larre Linnea 4.0
64. Fossan Daniel 4.0
65. Johnsen Oyvind 4.0
66. Skaslien Eva 4.0
67. Padigalingam Sivakumar 4.0
68. Ruud Christian Holmboe 4.0
69. Longva Oyvind Holmen 4.0
70. Nosteby Bjorn T. 4.0
71. Syreng Gard Alexander Bye 4.0
72. Idas Espen 4.0
73. Amarapala Anton 4.0
74. Larsen Frank Willy Vindlov 3.5
75. Gunnarstorp Carsten 3.5
76. Gusarov Slava 3.5
77. Flatrud Alex 3.5
78. Madsen Egil 3.5
79. Myklebust Johnny 3.5
80. Pedersen Erik Lind 3.5
81. Kjarstad Aleksander 3.0
82. Aarvik Ole Jorgen 3.0
83. Somhovd Julie 3.0
84. Opseth Erik 3.0
85. Marthinussen Emma Viktoria Lia 3.0
86. Sather Jorgen Vamnes 2.5
87. Nordquelle Amelia 2.5
88. Sharma Maxim Engedal 2.0
89. Kobberdal Jonas Sunde 2.0
90. Krogseth Lars Robin 1.5
91. Raaen Simen 1.0
92. Soug Anton 1.0
93. Fremmegard Jens Tore 1.0

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Frederik G. (0) 8.0 1:0 7.5 Garberg T. L. (1538F)
Trond M. (0) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Sofia J. A. (1416F)
L L. M. (1473F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Fischer P. H. (1448F)
Andreas T. (1528F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Tim W. (1450F)
Alexander A. (1544F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Ulrik R. (1327F)
Rune L. (0) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Kristian N. (0)
Jorgen B. (1479F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Martin L. (1251F)
Lauvas G. S. (1377F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ivan S. A. (0)
Mattis M. (1387F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Alexander O. (1592F)
Thorbjorn S. (1593F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Per-Erik E. (1344F)
Markus K. (0) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Bu K. A. (1442F)
Ola K. (1441F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Bakken K. O. (1623F)
Roberg B. A. (1247F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 V B. T. (1468F)
Jan K. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Asle T. (1370F)
Oliver O. (1414F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Ounji N. J. (1272F)
Sheroni A. (1292F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Erik K. (0)
Andreas S. O. (1357F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Niklas U. (1270F)
Haakon W. (1403F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Marius K. A. (1298F)
Ask A. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Bjorn L. (1546F)
Hilmar J. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Eva S. (0)
Atle S. (1474F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mathias U. (1476F)
Ivar E. (1271F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Axel T. (1445F)
Lasse S. (0) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Engedal S. N. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Havard S. (1388F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Grunt K. E. (0)
Chang V. H. (1314F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Magnus B. B. (1400F)
K N. O. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Bye S. G. A. (0)
Oystein M. (0) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Holmen L. O. (1149F)
Shaya I. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Katja H. (0)
Magnus A. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Kjelsbol H. A. (1279F)
Havard H. (1660F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Egil M. (1698F)
Terje W. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Johnny M. (1194F)
Anton A. (1481F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aleksander K. (0)
T. N. B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 H R. M. (0)
Holmboe R. C. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Alex F. (0)
Sivakumar P. (1284F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ove J. (1620F)
Oyvind J. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Johan S. R. (0)
Daniel F. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Erik R. B. (0)
Lia M. E. V. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Oddvar A. (1667F)
Erik O. (1132F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Engedal S. M. (0)
Lind P. E. (1547F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Anton S. (0)
Slava G. (1267F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Carsten G. (0)
Amelia N. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Vamnes S. J. (0)
Julie S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Espen I. (0)
Jorgen A. O. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Linnea L. (0)
Sunde K. J. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Tore F. J. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Grundekjon F.
1:0
Tryggestad L.
.
Munkejord T.
1:0
Jacobsen A.
.
Lystad M.
0.5:0.5
Pedersen H.
.
Tenold A.
0.5:0.5
Wanvik T.
.
Aalmo A.
1:0
Ruud U.
.
Livendahl R.
0.5:0.5
Nass K.
.
Brobakken J.
1:0
Lyngas M.
.
Gaure S.
1:0
Stein A.
.
Mikelsen M.
0:1
Oye-Stromberg A.
.
Skaug T.
0.5:0.5
Evensen P.
.
Knutsen M.
0:1
Kvaloy A.
.
Kvaloy O.
0:1
Kran O.
.
Beitnes A.
1:0
Braathen T.
.
Kolflaath J.
1:0
Tandberg A.
.
Opseth O.
0:1
Nygard J.
.
Amarapala S.
1:0
Kristiansen E.
.
Sjomoen O.
1:0
Unneland N.
.
Wright H.
0:1
Kjaras A.
.
Amundsen A.
0:1
Lie B.
.
Johansen H.
1:0
Skaslien E.
.
Starli A.
0:1
Unneland M.
.
Endeberg I.
0:1
Tunsjo A.
.
Skaansar L.
0:1
Sharma N.
.
Skotheim H.
0:1
Kreken E.
.
Vo H.
0:1
Bo B.
.
Nordsveen O.
1:0
Syreng G.
.
Mathisen O.
1:0
Longva O.
.
Irandoust S.
0:1
Hanebuth K.
.
Ardal M.
0:1
Huse A.
.
Hole H.
1:0
Madsen E.
.
Wahl T.
1:0
Myklebust J.
.
Amarapala A.
1:0
Kjarstad A.
.
Nosteby B.
0:1
Roed M.
.
Ruud C.
1:0
Flatrud A.
.
Padigalingam S.
0:1
Johansen O.
.
Johnsen O.
0:1
Sandven R.
.
Fossan D.
0:1
Restad B.
.
Marthinussen E.
0:1
Aasen O.
.
Opseth E.
1:0
Sharma M.
.
Pedersen E.
1:0
Soug A.
.
Gusarov S.
0.5:0.5
Gunnarstorp C.
.
Nordquelle A.
1:0
Sather J.
.
Somhovd J.
0:1
Idas E.
.
Aarvik O.
0:1
Larre L.
.
Kobberdal J.
1:0
Fremmegard J.

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Madsen Egil 1698F
Aasen Oddvar 1667F
Hole Havard 1660F
Kran Ole-Christian Bakken 1623F
Johansen Ove 1620F
Skaug Thorbjorn 1593F
Oye-Stromberg Alexander 1592F
Pedersen Erik Lind 1547F
Lie Bjorn 1546F
Aalmo Alexander 1544F
Tryggestad Linnea Garberg 1538F
Tenold Andreas 1528F
Amarapala Anton 1481F
Brobakken Jorgen 1479F
Unneland Mathias 1476F
Starli Atle 1474F
Lystad Maximilian L 1473F
Braathen Trond V 1468F
Wanvik Tim 1450F
Pedersen Helge Fischer 1448F
Tunsjo Axel 1445F
Kvaloy Aksel Bu 1442F
Kvaloy Ola 1441F
Jacobsen Astrid Sofia 1416F
Opseth Oliver 1414F
Wright Haakon 1403F
Bo Bjorn Magnus 1400F
Skotheim Havard 1388F
Mikelsen Mattis 1387F
Gaure Sigurd Lauvas 1377F
Tandberg Asle 1370F
Sjomoen Ole Andreas 1357F
Evensen Per-Erik 1344F
Ruud Ulrik 1327F
Vo Hy Chang 1314F
Kjaras Alf Marius 1298F
Amarapala Sheroni 1292F
Padigalingam Sivakumar 1284F
Huse Arne Kjelsbol 1279F
Nygard Jacob Ounji 1272F
Endeberg Ivar 1271F
Unneland Niklas 1270F
Gusarov Slava 1267F
Lyngas Martin 1251F
Beitnes Andreas Roberg 1247F
Myklebust Johnny 1194F
Longva Oyvind Holmen 1149F
Opseth Erik 1132F
Aarvik Ole Jorgen 0
Amundsen Ask 0
Ardal Magnus 0
Flatrud Alex 0
Fossan Daniel 0
Fremmegard Jens Tore 0
Grundekjon Frederik 0
Gunnarstorp Carsten 0
Hanebuth Katja 0
Idas Espen 0
Irandoust Shaya 0
Johansen Hilmar 0
Johnsen Oyvind 0
Kjarstad Aleksander 0
Knutsen Markus 0
Kobberdal Jonas Sunde 0
Kolflaath Jan 0
Kreken Eivind Grunt 0
Kristiansen Erik 0
Krogseth Lars Robin 0
Larre Linnea 0
Larsen Frank Willy Vindlov 0
Livendahl Rune 0
Marthinussen Emma Viktoria Lia 0
Mathisen Oystein 0
Munkejord Trond 0
Nass Kristian 0
Nordquelle Amelia 0
Nordsveen Ole K 0
Nosteby Bjorn T. 0
Raaen Simen 0
Restad Bjorn Erik 0
Roed Magne H 0
Ruud Christian Holmboe 0
Sandven Robert Johan 0
Sather Jorgen Vamnes 0
Sharma Maxim Engedal 0
Sharma Neil Engedal 0
Skaansar Lasse 0
Skaslien Eva 0
Somhovd Julie 0
Soug Anton 0
Stein Anders Ivan 0
Syreng Gard Alexander Bye 0
Wahl Terje 0

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Export

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Open Norwegian Championship Rapid C 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.