Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A
2016-01-10
2016-01-24
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-24
Position Name Score
1. Denisov Vladislav 5.0
2. Zilbert Oleg 5.0
3. Prokopchuk Yury 5.0
4. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 5.0
5. Popov Oleg 4.5
6. Trusov Mikhail 4.5
7. Karimov Alisher 4.5
8. Alieva Alexandra 4.5
9. Novikov Evgenij 4.5
10. Kovtunenko Alexandr 4.0
11. Orshonova Elena 3.5
12. Srdanovic Ljuban 3.5
13. Yudkevich Mikhail 3.5
14. Piatin Oleg 3.5
15. Vasenina Anna 3.5
16. Archangelsky Mikhail 3.5
17. Bakhtin Vladimir A. 3.5
18. Dzhumaev Almir 3.5
19. Geller Anastasiya 3.0
20. Koldaev Dungar 3.0
21. Mazja Aleksandr G. 2.5
22. Lupolov Boris 2.5
23. Grigoriev Dmitriy 2.0
24. Dudin Gleb 2.0
25. Rosanov Lev I. 2.0
26. Dubrovin Anatoly 1.5
27. Terekhin Vladimir I. 1.0
28. Kashpur Mark 1.0
29. Minko Dmitry 1.0
30. Pokhlebin Sergej 0.0

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oleg Z. (2184F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 A. B. V. (2096F)
Yury P. (2263F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Evgenij N. (2142F)
Eremeevich V. A. (2268F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandr K. (2157F)
Mikhail T. (2151F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vladislav D. (2108F)
Alexandra A. (2069F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alisher K. (2150F)
Elena O. (1959F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mikhail A. (2068F)
Anastasiya G. (2131F) 3.0 0F:1F 3.5 Oleg P. (2093F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dungar K. (1781F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Almir D. (2151F)
G. M. A. (2234F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Oleg P. (2131F)
I. R. L. (1975F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Mikhail Y. (2055F)
Gleb D. (1855F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Ljuban S. (1828F)
Dmitriy G. (2133F) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Dmitry M. (1833F)
Anatoly D. (1893F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Boris L. (1799F)
Table White player Black player
. Zilbert O. 1:0 Bakhtin V.
. Prokopchuk Y. 0.5:0.5 Novikov E.
. Vul A. 1:0 Kovtunenko A.
. Trusov M. 0.5:0.5 Denisov V.
. Alieva A. 0.5:0.5 Karimov A.
. Orshonova E. 0.5:0.5 Archangelsky M.
. Geller A. 0F:1F Popov O.
. Koldaev D. 0:1 Dzhumaev A.
. Mazja A. 0:1 Piatin O.
. Rosanov L. 0:1 Yudkevich M.
. Dudin G. 0:1 Srdanovic L.
. Grigoriev D. 0:1 Minko D.
. Dubrovin A. 0:1 Lupolov B.

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2268F
Prokopchuk Yury 2263F
Mazja Aleksandr G. 2234F
Zilbert Oleg 2184F
Kovtunenko Alexandr 2157F
Dzhumaev Almir 2151F
Trusov Mikhail 2151F
Karimov Alisher 2150F
Novikov Evgenij 2142F
Grigoriev Dmitriy 2133F
Geller Anastasiya 2131F
Piatin Oleg 2131F
Denisov Vladislav 2108F
Bakhtin Vladimir A. 2096F
Popov Oleg 2093F
Alieva Alexandra 2069F
Archangelsky Mikhail 2068F
Yudkevich Mikhail 2055F
Vasenina Anna 1984F
Rosanov Lev I. 1975F
Orshonova Elena 1959F
Terekhin Vladimir I. 1954F
Pokhlebin Sergej 1903F
Kashpur Mark 1896F
Dubrovin Anatoly 1893F
Dudin Gleb 1855F
Minko Dmitry 1833F
Srdanovic Ljuban 1828F
Lupolov Boris 1799F
Koldaev Dungar 1781F

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Export

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage, Group A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.