Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2
2016-01-16
2016-01-23
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-23
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Alon Yaacov 2.0
2. Tal Eyal 2.0
3. Tillinger Aviv 2.0
4. Emanuel Yahav 1.5
5. Bernshtein Tomer 1.5
6. Shnaider David 1.5
7. Lian Marina 1.5
8. Spector Ido 1.5
9. Aroesti Roee 1.5
10. Pletner Valery 1.0
11. Inbal Nimrod 1.0
12. Gendelman Dan 1.0
13. Yakovleva Tatiana 1.0
14. Atzmon Emanuel 1.0
15. Schwarz Harry 1.0
16. Denesh Nadav 1.0
17. Mendelboim Sagi 1.0
18. Haitovich Avital 1.0
19. Gerber Nick 1.0
20. Wolf Marco 1.0
21. Bin-Nun Peleg 1.0
22. Ben Porat Tal 1.0
23. Nissim Yonatan 1.0
24. Peli Raanan 1.0
25. Mayer Ralph 1.0
26. Ben-Natan Yigal 0.5
27. Adar Idan 0.5
28. Koren Eyal 0.5
29. Siti Eli 0.5
30. Gorshtein Asaf 0.5
31. Boruchovsky Ron 0.5
32. Meroz Asaf 0.5
33. Rotshtein Maxim 0.5
34. Ginis Ariel 0.5
35. Bodenshtein Yair 0.5
36. Dubin Adi 0.5
37. Reznik Viktoria 0.5
38. Gerchikov Pavel 0.5
39. Mendel Yaacov 0.5
40. Goldberg Ehud 0.5
41. Ben Porat Zeev 0.5
42. Bejashvili Irma 0.5
43. Barzilai Moran 0.5
44. Magen Paz 0.0
45. Dovev Noam 0.0
46. Rozen Guy 0.0
47. Kremer Ilay 0.0
48. Lifshits Raz 0.0
49. Bass Liran 0.0
50. Hadad Ofer 0.0
51. Zhimalov Adam 0.0
52. Rabinovich Oleg 0.0
53. Kaplan Amiram 0.0
54. Eldar Tamir 0.0

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aviv T. (1787F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Maxim R. (1723F)
Eyal T. (2037F) 1.0 1:0 0 Tamir E. (0)
Marina L. (1850F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Nick G. (1803F)
Tomer B. (1903F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Ron B. (1705F)
Marco W. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Pavel G. (2001F)
Tal B. P. (1850F) 0 1:0 0 Ofer H. (1876F)
Harry S. (1901F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Yair B. (1884F)
Emanuel A. (2016F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Nimrod I. (1788F)
Raanan P. (0) 0 1:0 0.5 Eli S. (0)
Moran B. (0) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ehud G. (2044F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Adi D. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Yahav E. (1995F)
Zeev B. P. (1950F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Irma B. (1685F)
Yaacov M. (2000F) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 David S. (2238F)
Eyal K. (2008F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Roee A. (2009F)
Liran B. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Ido S. (0)
Amiram K. (2009F) 0 0:1 0 Yonatan N. (1830F)
Oleg R. (0) 0 0:1 0.0 Nadav D. (1982F)
Adam Z. (1757F) 0 0:1 0.0 Tatiana Y. (1954F)
Ilay K. (1660F) 0.0 0:1 0 Ralph M. (0)
Noam D. (1832F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Yaacov A. (1926F)
Table White player Black player
.
Tillinger A.
1:0
Rotshtein M.
.
Tal E.
1:0
Eldar T.
.
Lian M.
0.5:0.5
Gerber N.
.
Bernshtein T.
1:0
Boruchovsky R.
.
Wolf M.
0.5:0.5
Gerchikov P.
.
Ben Porat T.
1:0
Hadad O.
.
Schwarz H.
0.5:0.5
Bodenshtein Y.
.
Atzmon E.
1:0
Inbal N.
.
Peli R.
1:0
Siti E.
.
Barzilai M.
0.5:0.5
Goldberg E.
.
Dubin A.
0:1
Emanuel Y.
.
Ben Porat Z.
0.5:0.5
Bejashvili I.
.
Mendel Y.
0.5:0.5
Shnaider D.
.
Koren E.
0.5:0.5
Aroesti R.
.
Bass L.
0:1
Spector I.
.
Kaplan A.
0:1
Nissim Y.
.
Rabinovich O.
0:1
Denesh N.
.
Zhimalov A.
0:1
Yakovleva T.
.
Kremer I.
0:1
Mayer R.
.
Dovev N.
0:1
Alon Y.

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Shnaider David 2238F
Gendelman Dan 2220F
Ben-Natan Yigal 2090F
Pletner Valery 2060F
Goldberg Ehud 2044F
Tal Eyal 2037F
Atzmon Emanuel 2016F
Reznik Viktoria 2013F
Aroesti Roee 2009F
Kaplan Amiram 2009F
Koren Eyal 2008F
Gerchikov Pavel 2001F
Magen Paz 2000F
Mendel Yaacov 2000F
Emanuel Yahav 1995F
Denesh Nadav 1982F
Haitovich Avital 1960F
Yakovleva Tatiana 1954F
Ben Porat Zeev 1950F
Rozen Guy 1943F
Alon Yaacov 1926F
Adar Idan 1910F
Bernshtein Tomer 1903F
Schwarz Harry 1901F
Bodenshtein Yair 1884F
Bin-Nun Peleg 1881F
Hadad Ofer 1876F
Mendelboim Sagi 1868F
Ben Porat Tal 1850F
Lian Marina 1850F
Ginis Ariel 1841F
Dovev Noam 1832F
Nissim Yonatan 1830F
Gerber Nick 1803F
Gorshtein Asaf 1794F
Inbal Nimrod 1788F
Tillinger Aviv 1787F
Zhimalov Adam 1757F
Rotshtein Maxim 1723F
Boruchovsky Ron 1705F
Lifshits Raz 1691F
Bejashvili Irma 1685F
Kremer Ilay 1660F
Barzilai Moran 0
Bass Liran 0
Dubin Adi 0
Eldar Tamir 0
Mayer Ralph 0
Meroz Asaf 0
Peli Raanan 0
Rabinovich Oleg 0
Siti Eli 0
Spector Ido 0
Wolf Marco 0

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef Sharon 2016 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.