Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2
2016-01-16
2016-01-23
Israel
various

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss", :b=>"Dubov", :dubov=>"Dubov"}
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-23
Position Name Score
1. Kereth Oren 2.0
2. Gorodetzky Matan 2.0
3. Peer Kobi 2.0
4. Kunin Michael 2.0
5. Kunin Pavel 2.0
6. Shapira Avner 2.0
7. Barak Gil 1.5
8. Segal Naum 1.5
9. Ostashinsky Boaz 1.5
10. Schwarz Dror 1.5
11. Levinson Moshe 1.0
12. Karasik Danny 1.0
13. Lahav Michal 1.0
14. Tiktin Dor 1.0
15. Federovski Adi 1.0
16. Landau Amit 1.0
17. Zinovyev Michael 1.0
18. Dvir Ofir 1.0
19. Vardi Shlomit 1.0
20. Karp Michael 1.0
21. Dvoiris Lev 1.0
22. Zlotogorski Itay 1.0
23. Dinkin Simyon 1.0
24. Penzias Moti 1.0
25. Petrushinsky Ilya 1.0
26. Lapushnian Eran 1.0
27. Las Guy 1.0
28. Karasik Semyon 1.0
29. Leibi Yaniv 1.0
30. Elinson Eliahu 0.5
31. Katzir Moshe 0.5
32. Dror Chaim 0.5
33. Bronshtein Alex 0.5
34. Hauftman Itay 0.5
35. Temanlis Yoel 0.5
36. Marcovici Adrian 0.0
37. Terkel Raz 0.0
38. Shuker Asaf 0.0
39. Tartakovsky Daniel 0.0
40. Saadon Netanel 0.0
41. Gabizon Eyal 0.0
42. Sassoon Roei 0.0
43. Kulikov Alexander 0.0
44. Reprun Nadejda 0.0
45. Lerner Oleg 0.0
46. Troper Yaacov 0.0
47. Weiss Israel Omer 0.0
48. Podolyak Vadim 0.0
49. Berdichevsky Boris 0.0
50. Labonsky Victor 0.0
51. Mdivani Maka 0.0
52. Kochavi Ori 0.0
53. Shaashua Hadar 0.0
54. Lifshits Avraham 0.0

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael K. (2122F) 1.0 1:0 0 Ori K. (1777F)
Kobi P. (2081F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Daniel T. (1986F)
Oren K. (1739F) 1.0 1:0 0 Avraham L. (2021F)
Dror S. (1829F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Itay H. (1915F)
Boaz O. (2086F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Yoel T. (2223F)
Naum S. (2035F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Alex B. (0)
Simyon D. (2009F) 1.0 0:1 0 Moti P. (2137F)
Yaniv L. (0) 0 1:0 0 Hadar S. (1772F)
Lev D. (1965F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Itay Z. (1988F)
Michael K. (2195F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Roei S. (1899F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilya P. (2085F) 0 1:0 0 Victor L. (1978F)
Amit L. (1840F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Moshe K. (2157F)
Dor T. (1761F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Gil B. (1935F)
Moshe L. (1946F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Michal L. (1999F)
Chaim D. (2123F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Avner S. (2056F)
Nadejda R. (1983F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Matan G. (1877F)
Netanel S. (1962F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Pavel K. (2275F)
Maka M. (1907F) 0 0:1 0 Guy L. (0)
Asaf S. (1624F) 0.0 0:1 0 Eran L. (1896F)
Adrian M. (1982F) 0.0 0:1 0 Semyon K. (2183F)
Table White player Black player
. Kunin M. 1:0 Kochavi O.
. Peer K. 1:0 Tartakovsky D.
. Kereth O. 1:0 Lifshits A.
. Schwarz D. 0.5:0.5 Hauftman I.
. Ostashinsky B. 0.5:0.5 Temanlis Y.
. Segal N. 0.5:0.5 Bronshtein A.
. Dinkin S. 0:1 Penzias M.
. Leibi Y. 1:0 Shaashua H.
. Dvoiris L. 1:0 Zlotogorski I.
. Karp M. 1:0 Sassoon R.
. Petrushinsky I. 1:0 Labonsky V.
. Landau A. 1:0 Katzir M.
. Tiktin D. 0.5:0.5 Barak G.
. Levinson M. 0:1 Lahav M.
. Dror C. 0:1 Shapira A.
. Reprun N. 0:1 Gorodetzky M.
. Saadon N. 0:1 Kunin P.
. Mdivani M. 0:1 Las G.
. Shuker A. 0:1 Lapushnian E.
. Marcovici A. 0:1 Karasik S.

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kunin Pavel 2275F
Temanlis Yoel 2223F
Karp Michael 2195F
Karasik Semyon 2183F
Troper Yaacov 2175F
Katzir Moshe 2157F
Lerner Oleg 2150F
Penzias Moti 2137F
Dror Chaim 2123F
Kunin Michael 2122F
Elinson Eliahu 2099F
Ostashinsky Boaz 2086F
Petrushinsky Ilya 2085F
Peer Kobi 2081F
Zinovyev Michael 2066F
Berdichevsky Boris 2065F
Shapira Avner 2056F
Kulikov Alexander 2047F
Gabizon Eyal 2045F
Segal Naum 2035F
Dvir Ofir 2028F
Lifshits Avraham 2021F
Dinkin Simyon 2009F
Lahav Michal 1999F
Zlotogorski Itay 1988F
Tartakovsky Daniel 1986F
Reprun Nadejda 1983F
Marcovici Adrian 1982F
Labonsky Victor 1978F
Vardi Shlomit 1966F
Dvoiris Lev 1965F
Podolyak Vadim 1965F
Saadon Netanel 1962F
Levinson Moshe 1946F
Barak Gil 1935F
Hauftman Itay 1915F
Federovski Adi 1912F
Mdivani Maka 1907F
Sassoon Roei 1899F
Lapushnian Eran 1896F
Gorodetzky Matan 1877F
Landau Amit 1840F
Schwarz Dror 1829F
Karasik Danny 1782F
Kochavi Ori 1777F
Shaashua Hadar 1772F
Tiktin Dor 1761F
Kereth Oren 1739F
Shuker Asaf 1624F
Bronshtein Alex 0
Las Guy 0
Leibi Yaniv 0
Terkel Raz 0
Weiss Israel Omer 0

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Export

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Alef Shfela 2016 Round 1-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.