TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B
2016-01-30
2016-02-03
United Kingdom
Gibraltar
Schmidt M.

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Rank

Date of round : 2016-02-03
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Boado Rodriguez Martin 4.5
2. Longa Yauca Javier 4.5
3. Verneuil Pascal 4.5
4. Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 4.5
5. George Lolomari Erekosima 4.0
6. Campbell Charles 4.0
7. Dolzhikova Olga 4.0
8. Lercel Michal 4.0
9. Samaganova Alexandra 3.5
10. Kozarcanin Sead 3.5
11. Hamer Martyn 3.5
12. House Glenn L 3.5
13. Martin Macias Daniel 3.5
14. Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 3.0
15. Pinho Paulo 3.0
16. Vinas Guerrero Carlos A. 3.0
17. Schouten Freek 3.0
18. Ajele Rotimi 3.0
19. Omoifo Osemekhian I 3.0
20. Del Amo Carbo Jordi 3.0
21. Pabalan Rocky 3.0
22. Jameson David 3.0
23. Broekman Willem 3.0
24. Bryant Richard B E 3.0
25. Romero Valencia Fernando 3.0
26. Ungureanu Sandu 3.0
27. Osuna Vega Enrique 3.0
28. Lung Liviu-Catalin 3.0
29. Gueler Sebastian 3.0
30. Lawson Dominic Ralph 3.0
31. Carlsten Peter 2.5
32. Burrows Zachary 2.5
33. Lafortune Emerick 2.5
34. Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2.5
35. Cramling Bellon Anna 2.5
36. Ebner Johann 2.5
37. Palmqvist Fredrik 2.5
38. Midonet Matthieu 2.5
39. Kandic Milan 2.5
40. Gaspar Ioan-Dan 2.5
41. Maloberti David 2.5
42. Gostelow David W 2.0
43. Mohorea Vasile 2.0
44. Tranter Stephen 2.0
45. Dasaolu Rotimi 2.0
46. Ruiz Manrique Joaquin 2.0
47. Odeh Kenneth 2.0
48. Harding Tim D 2.0
49. Calvi Stefan 2.0
50. Brandstetter Dieter 2.0
51. Suez-Panama Gilles 2.0
52. Ramirez Dominguez Agustin 2.0
53. Slinger Tony J 2.0
54. Romero Berruezo Francisco 2.0
55. Henderson de La Fuente Andrea 2.0
56. Vardi Shlomit 2.0
57. Nordquelle Pal 2.0
58. Nordquelle Daniel 1.5
59. Guerra Rivera Salvador 1.5
60. Sedgwick David 1.5
61. Burke Mitchell R 1.5
62. Krokay Urszula 1.5
63. Adebajo Olufemi 1.5
64. Lochte Szilvia 1.5
65. Musi Dietmar 1.5
66. Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 1.5
67. Petersson Baldur Teodor 1.5
68. Sanghera Parminder 1.5
69. Toval Lopez Alberto 1.5
70. Wright Jonathan 1.0
71. Ohlsson Mikael 1.0
72. Boron Anthony 1.0
73. Nasar EL Hassan 0.5
74. Haddock Paul 0.5
75. Bonillo Coll Alex 0.5
76. Reuben Stewart 0.5
77. Sedillo Edward 0.0
78. Eder Matthias 0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pascal V. (2205F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Martyn H. (2058F)
Erekosima G. L. (1937F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Paulo P. (2197F)
Olga D. (2126F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Kubiaki M. B. F. (2247F)
Alexandra S. (1992F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Peter C. (2074F)
L H. G. (2226F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Martin B. R. (2121F)
Sead K. (2073F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Javier L. Y. (2234F)
Daniel M. M. (2104F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ioan-Dan G. (1486F)
Alfonso G. G. (2173F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michal L. (2245F)
Sebastian G. (2189F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sandu U. (2051F)
Fernando R. V. (2054F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Jordi D. A. C. (2113F)
David J. (2095F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 D H. T. (2006F)
A. V. G. C. (2123F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Willem B. (1978F)
E B. R. B. (1961F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Rotimi D. (2060F)
Freek S. (2053F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 I O. O. (2106F)
Matthieu M. (2211F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Charles C. (2157F)
David M. (2006F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Nicola-Alexandar M. (1944F)
Zachary B. (2074F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Teodor P. B. (1980F)
Anna C. B. (1831F) 1.5 1F:0F 1.5 Daniel N. (2102F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Johann E. (2036F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Emerick L. (1923F)
Fredrik P. (2080F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 R B. M. (2002F)
Milan K. (2109F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Shlomit V. (1966F)
Andrea H. D. L. F. (1866F) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Alain R. (2160F)
W G. D. (2023F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Liviu-Catalin L. (2141F)
Vasile M. (2087F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ralph L. D. (1988F)
Stephen T. (1952F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Enrique O. V. (2127F)
Joaquin R. M. (1984F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Dieter B. (2039F)
Kenneth O. (2014F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rotimi A. (2163F)
Gilles S. (2032F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Alberto T. L. (1952F)
Agustin R. D. (2011F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rocky P. (2089F)
David S. (1973F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Jonathan W. (1902F)
Szilvia L. (1913F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Mikael O. (1810F)
Urszula K. (2035F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 J S. T. (1915F)
Dietmar M. (1754F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Paul H. (1606F)
Anthony B. (1915F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Stefan C. (2026F)
Alex B. C. (1835F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Pal N. (1611F)
Hassan N. E. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Olufemi A. (1963F)
Table White player Black player
.
Verneuil P.
1:0
Hamer M.
.
George L.
1:0
Pinho P.
.
Dolzhikova O.
0:1
Menna Barreto F.
.
Samaganova A.
1:0
Carlsten P.
.
House G.
0:1
Boado Rodriguez M.
.
Kozarcanin S.
0:1
Longa Yauca J.
.
Martin Macias D.
1:0
Gaspar I.
.
Gonzalez Gonzalez A.
0:1
Lercel M.
.
Gueler S.
0.5:0.5
Ungureanu S.
.
Romero Valencia F.
0.5:0.5
Del Amo Carbo J.
.
Jameson D.
1:0
Harding T.
.
Vinas Guerrero C.
0.5:0.5
Broekman W.
.
Bryant R.
1:0
Dasaolu R.
.
Schouten F.
0.5:0.5
Omoifo O.
.
Midonet M.
0:1
Campbell C.
.
Maloberti D.
1:0
Mircov N.
.
Burrows Z.
1:0
Petersson B.
.
Cramling Bellon A.
1F:0F
Nordquelle D.
.
Ebner J.
0.5:0.5
Lafortune E.
.
Palmqvist F.
1:0
Burke M.
.
Kandic M.
0.5:0.5
Vardi S.
.
Henderson de La Fuente A.
0:1
Ranaivoharisoa A.
.
Gostelow D.
0:1
Lung L.
.
Mohorea V.
0:1
Lawson D.
.
Tranter S.
0:1
Osuna Vega E.
.
Ruiz Manrique J.
0.5:0.5
Brandstetter D.
.
Odeh K.
0:1
Ajele R.
.
Suez-Panama G.
0.5:0.5
Toval Lopez A.
.
Ramirez Dominguez A.
0:1
Pabalan R.
.
Sedgwick D.
1:0
Wright J.
.
Lochte S.
1:0
Ohlsson M.
.
Krokay U.
0.5:0.5
Slinger T.
.
Musi D.
1:0
Haddock P.
.
Boron A.
0:1
Calvi S.
.
Bonillo Coll A.
0:1
Nordquelle P.
.
Nasar E.
0.5:0.5
Adebajo O.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247F
Lercel Michal 2245F
Romero Berruezo Francisco 2241F
Longa Yauca Javier 2234F
House Glenn L 2226F
Midonet Matthieu 2211F
Verneuil Pascal 2205F
Pinho Paulo 2197F
Gueler Sebastian 2189F
Guerra Rivera Salvador 2185F
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2173F
Ajele Rotimi 2163F
Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160F
Campbell Charles 2157F
Lung Liviu-Catalin 2141F
Osuna Vega Enrique 2127F
Dolzhikova Olga 2126F
Eder Matthias 2126F
Vinas Guerrero Carlos A. 2123F
Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121F
Del Amo Carbo Jordi 2113F
Sanghera Parminder 2112F
Kandic Milan 2109F
Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106F
Martin Macias Daniel 2104F
Nordquelle Daniel 2102F
Jameson David 2095F
Pabalan Rocky 2089F
Mohorea Vasile 2087F
Palmqvist Fredrik 2080F
Burrows Zachary 2074F
Carlsten Peter 2074F
Kozarcanin Sead 2073F
Dasaolu Rotimi 2060F
Hamer Martyn 2058F
Romero Valencia Fernando 2054F
Schouten Freek 2053F
Ungureanu Sandu 2051F
Reuben Stewart 2047F
Brandstetter Dieter 2039F
Ebner Johann 2036F
Krokay Urszula 2035F
Suez-Panama Gilles 2032F
Calvi Stefan 2026F
Gostelow David W 2023F
Odeh Kenneth 2014F
Ramirez Dominguez Agustin 2011F
Harding Tim D 2006F
Maloberti David 2006F
Burke Mitchell R 2002F
Samaganova Alexandra 1992F
Lawson Dominic Ralph 1988F
Ruiz Manrique Joaquin 1984F
Petersson Baldur Teodor 1980F
Broekman Willem 1978F
Sedgwick David 1973F
Vardi Shlomit 1966F
Adebajo Olufemi 1963F
Bryant Richard B E 1961F
Toval Lopez Alberto 1952F
Tranter Stephen 1952F
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 1944F
George Lolomari Erekosima 1937F
Lafortune Emerick 1923F
Boron Anthony 1915F
Slinger Tony J 1915F
Lochte Szilvia 1913F
Wright Jonathan 1902F
Henderson de La Fuente Andrea 1866F
Bonillo Coll Alex 1835F
Cramling Bellon Anna 1831F
Ohlsson Mikael 1810F
Musi Dietmar 1754F
Nordquelle Pal 1611F
Haddock Paul 1606F
Gaspar Ioan-Dan 1486F
Nasar EL Hassan 0
Sedillo Edward 0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Export

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.