TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A
2016-01-25
2016-01-29
United Kingdom
Gibraltar
Schmidt M.

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-29
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Paronen Petteri 4.5
2. Longa Yauca Javier 4.5
3. Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 4.0
4. Pabalan Rocky 4.0
5. Campbell Charles 4.0
6. Omoifo Osemekhian I 4.0
7. Erdelyi Tamas Dr. 4.0
8. Dolzhikova Olga 4.0
9. Walton Alan J 4.0
10. Ungureanu Sandu 3.5
11. Midonet Matthieu 3.5
12. Severijnen Arjon 3.5
13. Pinho Paulo 3.5
14. Kandic Milan 3.5
15. Gueler Sebastian 3.0
16. Ajele Rotimi 3.0
17. Burrows Zachary 3.0
18. Burrows Martin P 3.0
19. Boado Rodriguez Martin 3.0
20. Odeh Kenneth 3.0
21. Hamer Martyn 3.0
22. Schouten Freek 3.0
23. Har-Even Abir 3.0
24. Lafortune Emerick 3.0
25. Bryant Richard B E 3.0
26. House Glenn L 3.0
27. Bendayan Claros Aaron 3.0
28. Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 3.0
29. Gaerths Ronny 2.5
30. Mottonen Ari 2.5
31. Kozarcanin Sead 2.5
32. Wilen Eero 2.5
33. Cramling Bellon Anna 2.5
34. Petersson Baldur Teodor 2.5
35. Samaganova Alexandra 2.5
36. Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2.5
37. Osuna Vega Enrique 2.5
38. Maloberti David 2.5
39. Lung Liviu-Catalin 2.5
40. Tranter Stephen 2.0
41. Nordquelle Daniel 2.0
42. Verneuil Pascal 2.0
43. Boron Anthony 2.0
44. Slinger Tony J 2.0
45. Mohorea Vasile 2.0
46. Milnes Anthony C P 2.0
47. Burke Mitchell R 2.0
48. Roman Lopez Jesus 2.0
49. Suez-Panama Gilles 2.0
50. Eagleton Greg T 2.0
51. Lawson Dominic Ralph 2.0
52. Jimenez Ruiz Jose Carlos 1.5
53. Lochte Szilvia 1.5
54. Cole David 1.5
55. Marcos Herrero Francisco 1.5
56. Gostelow David W 1.5
57. Adebajo Olufemi 1.5
58. Mashayekh Majid 1.5
59. Sedillo Edward 1.5
60. Weeramantry Sunil 1.5
61. Brown David 1.5
62. Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 1.5
63. Saber Yasser 1.0
64. Goncalves Jose Antonio Silveira 1.0
65. George Lolomari Erekosima 1.0
66. Carlsten Peter 1.0
67. Spence David J 1.0
68. Reuben Stewart 1.0
69. Byron Alan M 0.5
70. Downey Keith 0.0
71. Wright Jonathan 0.0
72. Haddock Paul 0.0
73. Aristegui Michel 0.0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Javier L. Y. (2234F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Kubiaki M. B. F. (2247F)
Petteri P. (2122F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arjon S. (2151F)
Rocky P. (2089F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Martin B. R. (2121F)
Charles C. (2157F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Martyn H. (2058F)
I O. O. (2106F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Olga D. (2126F)
Dr. E. T. (2082F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 P B. M. (2115F)
Sandu U. (2051F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ronny G. (2192F)
Paulo P. (2197F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sead K. (2073F)
Milan K. (2109F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Teodor P. B. (1980F)
Kenneth O. (2014F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Matthieu M. (2211F)
Abir H. (2094F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 J W. A. (2206F)
Alfonso G. G. (2173F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Freek S. (2053F)
Sebastian G. (2189F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jesus R. L. (1984F)
Zachary B. (2074F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 E B. R. B. (1961F)
Alexandra S. (1992F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 L H. G. (2226F)
Eero W. (2065F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Gilles S. (2032F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Liviu-Catalin L. (2141F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Anna C. B. (1831F)
T E. G. (1981F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rotimi A. (2163F)
R B. M. (2002F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Nicola-Alexandar M. (1944F)
P M. A. C. (2038F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Aaron B. C. (2204F)
Vasile M. (2087F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Emerick L. (1923F)
Daniel N. (2102F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Stephen T. (1952F)
Edward S. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Ari M. (1981F)
Majid M. (1945F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 David M. (2006F)
W G. D. (2023F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Anthony B. (1915F)
David C. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Francisco M. H. (1982F)
Szilvia L. (1913F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Olufemi A. (1963F)
Carlos J. R. J. (1925F) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Ralph L. D. (1988F)
David B. (1982F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Paul H. (1606F)
Silveira G. J. A. (1984F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 J S. T. (1915F)
Keith D. (1838F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Pascal V. (2205F)
Table White player Black player
.
Longa Yauca J.
0.5:0.5
Menna Barreto F.
.
Paronen P.
1:0
Severijnen A.
.
Pabalan R.
1:0
Boado Rodriguez M.
.
Campbell C.
1:0
Hamer M.
.
Omoifo O.
0.5:0.5
Dolzhikova O.
.
Erdelyi T.
1:0
Burrows M.
.
Ungureanu S.
1:0
Gaerths R.
.
Pinho P.
1:0
Kozarcanin S.
.
Kandic M.
1:0
Petersson B.
.
Odeh K.
0:1
Midonet M.
.
Har-Even A.
0:1
Walton A.
.
Gonzalez Gonzalez A.
0.5:0.5
Schouten F.
.
Gueler S.
1:0
Roman Lopez J.
.
Burrows Z.
0.5:0.5
Bryant R.
.
Samaganova A.
0:1
House G.
.
Wilen E.
0.5:0.5
Suez-Panama G.
.
Lung L.
0.5:0.5
Cramling Bellon A.
.
Eagleton G.
0:1
Ajele R.
.
Burke M.
0.5:0.5
Mircov N.
.
Milnes A.
0:1
Bendayan Claros A.
.
Mohorea V.
0:1
Lafortune E.
.
Nordquelle D.
0.5:0.5
Tranter S.
.
Sedillo E.
0:1
Mottonen A.
.
Mashayekh M.
0:1
Maloberti D.
.
Gostelow D.
0.5:0.5
Boron A.
.
Cole D.
0.5:0.5
Marcos Herrero F.
.
Lochte S.
0.5:0.5
Adebajo O.
.
Jimenez Ruiz J.
0:1
Lawson D.
.
Brown D.
1:0
Haddock P.
.
Goncalves J.
0:1
Slinger T.
.
Downey K.
0:1
Verneuil P.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247F
Longa Yauca Javier 2234F
Saber Yasser 2230F
House Glenn L 2226F
Midonet Matthieu 2211F
Walton Alan J 2206F
Verneuil Pascal 2205F
Bendayan Claros Aaron 2204F
Pinho Paulo 2197F
Gaerths Ronny 2192F
Gueler Sebastian 2189F
Byron Alan M 2175F
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2173F
Ajele Rotimi 2163F
Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160F
Campbell Charles 2157F
Severijnen Arjon 2151F
Lung Liviu-Catalin 2141F
Spence David J 2140F
Osuna Vega Enrique 2127F
Dolzhikova Olga 2126F
Paronen Petteri 2122F
Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121F
Burrows Martin P 2115F
Kandic Milan 2109F
Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106F
Nordquelle Daniel 2102F
Weeramantry Sunil 2099F
Har-Even Abir 2094F
Pabalan Rocky 2089F
Mohorea Vasile 2087F
Erdelyi Tamas Dr. 2082F
Burrows Zachary 2074F
Carlsten Peter 2074F
Kozarcanin Sead 2073F
Wilen Eero 2065F
Hamer Martyn 2058F
Schouten Freek 2053F
Ungureanu Sandu 2051F
Aristegui Michel 2050F
Reuben Stewart 2047F
Milnes Anthony C P 2038F
Suez-Panama Gilles 2032F
Gostelow David W 2023F
Odeh Kenneth 2014F
Maloberti David 2006F
Burke Mitchell R 2002F
Samaganova Alexandra 1992F
Lawson Dominic Ralph 1988F
Goncalves Jose Antonio Silveira 1984F
Roman Lopez Jesus 1984F
Brown David 1982F
Marcos Herrero Francisco 1982F
Eagleton Greg T 1981F
Mottonen Ari 1981F
Petersson Baldur Teodor 1980F
Adebajo Olufemi 1963F
Bryant Richard B E 1961F
Tranter Stephen 1952F
Mashayekh Majid 1945F
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 1944F
George Lolomari Erekosima 1937F
Jimenez Ruiz Jose Carlos 1925F
Lafortune Emerick 1923F
Boron Anthony 1915F
Slinger Tony J 1915F
Lochte Szilvia 1913F
Wright Jonathan 1902F
Downey Keith 1838F
Cramling Bellon Anna 1831F
Haddock Paul 1606F
Cole David 0
Sedillo Edward 0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Export

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 CHALLENGER A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.