TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS
2016-01-26
2016-02-04
United Kingdom
Gibraltar
Schmidt M.

Rules

Swiss
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Rank

Date of round : 2016-02-04
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 8.0
2. Nakamura Hikaru 8.0
3. Sutovsky Emil 7.5
4. Jones Gawain C B 7.5
5. Li Chao b 7.5
6. Sethuraman S.P. 7.5
7. Harikrishna P. 7.5
8. Bruzon Batista Lazaro 7.0
9. Edouard Romain 7.0
10. Fressinet Laurent 7.0
11. Ragger Markus 7.0
12. Kamsky Gata 7.0
13. Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 7.0
14. Anton Guijarro David 7.0
15. Bacrot Etienne 7.0
16. Rapport Richard 7.0
17. Perez Ponsa Federico 7.0
18. Almasi Zoltan 7.0
19. Gupta Abhijeet 7.0
20. Grandelius Nils 7.0
21. Tari Aryan 6.5
22. Shytaj Luca 6.5
23. Wemmers Xander 6.5
24. Short Nigel D 6.5
25. Anand Viswanathan 6.5
26. Chanda Sandipan 6.5
27. Gledura Benjamin 6.5
28. Kelires Andreas 6.5
29. Bai Jinshi 6.5
30. Maze Sebastien 6.5
31. Jakovenko Dmitry 6.5
32. Duda Jan-Krzysztof 6.5
33. Bachmann Axel 6.5
34. Muzychuk Anna 6.5
35. Tan Zhongyi 6.5
36. Oparin Grigoriy 6.5
37. Stefanova Antoaneta 6.5
38. Lalith Babu M R 6.5
39. Ni Hua 6.5
40. Yu Yangyi 6.5
41. Herman Matthew 6.5
42. Vishnu Prasanna. V 6.5
43. Ganguly Surya Shekhar 6.5
44. Wojtaszek Radoslaw 6.5
45. Lenic Luka 6.0
46. Libiszewski Fabien 6.0
47. Grigoriants Sergey 6.0
48. Zhao Xue 6.0
49. Carlsson Pontus 6.0
50. Salomon Johan 6.0
51. Tarjan James 6.0
52. Tan Justin 6.0
53. Almagro Llamas Pablo 6.0
54. Nakar Eylon 6.0
55. Pichot Alan 6.0
56. Salem A.R. Saleh 6.0
57. Goryachkina Aleksandra 6.0
58. Aravindh Chithambaram VR. 6.0
59. Howell David W L 6.0
60. Gopal G.N. 6.0
61. Pogonina Natalija 6.0
62. Muzychuk Mariya 6.0
63. Ly Moulthun 6.0
64. Harika Dronavalli 6.0
65. Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 6.0
66. Houska Jovanka 5.5
67. Henderson de La Fuente Lance 5.5
68. Nebolsina Vera 5.5
69. Gavilan Diaz Mario 5.5
70. Vogt Lothar 5.5
71. Pakosta Miroslav 5.5
72. Bitensky Igor 5.5
73. Martinez Martin David 5.5
74. Carlstedt Jonathan 5.5
75. Kohlweyer Bernd 5.5
76. Galinsky Timofey 5.5
77. De Haan Eric 5.5
78. Vuilleumier Alexandre 5.5
79. Xu Xiangyu 5.5
80. Cramling Pia 5.5
81. Lei Tingjie 5.5
82. Holm Kristian Stuvik 5.5
83. Ben Artzi Ido 5.5
84. Kashlinskaya Alina 5.5
85. Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 5.5
86. Pourkashiyan Atousa 5.5
87. Fodor Tamas Jr. 5.5
88. Prasanna Raghuram Rao 5.5
89. Rydl Jiri 5.5
90. Kuipers Stefan 5.5
91. Gulamali Kazim 5.5
92. Pinho Paulo 5.5
93. Khotenashvili Bela 5.5
94. Erdos Viktor 5.5
95. Docx Stefan 5.5
96. Handke Florian, Dr. 5.5
97. Blomqvist Erik 5.5
98. Siva Mahadevan 5.5
99. Kollars Dmitrij 5.5
100. AL-Sayed Mohammed 5.5
101. Donchenko Alexander 5.5
102. Esserman Marc 5.5
103. Zhukova Natalia 5.5
104. Krush Irina 5.5
105. Padmini Rout 5.5
106. Akesson Ralf 5.5
107. Gunina Valentina 5.5
108. Tischbierek Raj 5.5
109. Shvayger Yuliya 5.5
110. Kosteniuk Alexandra 5.5
111. Tregubov Pavel V. 5.5
112. Vazquez Igarza Renier 5.5
113. Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 5.0
114. Tscharotschkin Michael 5.0
115. Lombaers Peter 5.0
116. Tate Alan 5.0
117. Zwahr Paul 5.0
118. Kharous Ernest 5.0
119. Vea Odin Blikra 5.0
120. Solomon Kenny 5.0
121. Nava Pereda Carlos 5.0
122. Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 5.0
123. Pratyusha Bodda 5.0
124. Ripari Marcelo 5.0
125. Hommerson Paul 5.0
126. Bach Matthias 5.0
127. Perez Garcia Alejandro 5.0
128. Fiala Vaclav 5.0
129. Kavutskiy Konstantin 5.0
130. Goriatchkin Jouri 5.0
131. Satyapragyan Swayangsu 5.0
132. Sundararajan Kidambi 5.0
133. Nezad Husein Aziz 5.0
134. Santos Ruiz Miguel 5.0
135. Codenotti Marco 5.0
136. Anurag Mhamal 5.0
137. Mihajlov Sebastian 5.0
138. Hauge Lars Oskar 5.0
139. Gaponenko Inna 5.0
140. Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 5.0
141. Csonka Balazs 5.0
142. Galyas Miklos 5.0
143. Naiditsch Arkadij 5.0
144. Demuth Adrien 5.0
145. Bergstrom Rolf 4.5
146. Quillan Gary 4.5
147. Papp Petra 4.5
148. Kandic Milan 4.5
149. Lafortune Emerick 4.5
150. Semprun Martinez Fernando 4.5
151. Lobersli Henrik Oie 4.5
152. Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 4.5
153. Heinemann Josefine 4.5
154. Ranaivoharisoa Alain 4.5
155. Cordes Hans-Joerg, Dr. 4.5
156. Mannion Stephen R 4.5
157. House Glenn L 4.5
158. Verneuil Pascal 4.5
159. Hill Alistair 4.5
160. Foisor Cristina-Adela 4.5
161. Saber Yasser 4.5
162. Nagy Gabor 4.5
163. Santiago Yago De Moura 4.5
164. Baert Andy 4.5
165. Shachar Ehud 4.5
166. Spence David J 4.5
167. Mohota Nisha 4.5
168. Piasetski Leon 4.5
169. Weisbuch Udi 4.5
170. Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 4.5
171. Plotkin Victor 4.5
172. Neef Maximilian 4.5
173. Rapport Jovana 4.0
174. Zachariassen John 4.0
175. Campbell Charles 4.0
176. Kristinsson Magnus 4.0
177. Eagleton Greg T 4.0
178. Carlsten Peter 4.0
179. Hagesather Arne 4.0
180. Havik Victor 4.0
181. Compton Alistair 4.0
182. Pabalan Rocky 4.0
183. Seyfried Claus 4.0
184. Darnell Anton 4.0
185. Byron Alan M 4.0
186. Dougherty Michael 4.0
187. Boado Rodriguez Martin 4.0
188. Veltkamp Gerben 4.0
189. Guthrie David 4.0
190. Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 4.0
191. Stark Lars 4.0
192. Midonet Matthieu 4.0
193. Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 4.0
194. Dolzhikova Olga 4.0
195. Paehtz Thomas 4.0
196. Weeramantry Sunil 4.0
197. Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 4.0
198. Gara Anita 4.0
199. Joachim Rodny 3.5
200. Mrabti Yahya 3.5
201. Goncalves Jose Antonio Silveira 3.5
202. Suez-Panama Gilles 3.5
203. Moradi Kimia 3.5
204. Korning Peter 3.5
205. Odeh Kenneth 3.5
206. Marcos Herrero Francisco 3.5
207. Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 3.5
208. Myall Ivan J 3.5
209. De Rosa Mariagrazia 3.5
210. George Lolomari Erekosima 3.5
211. Dasaolu Rotimi 3.5
212. Feldbacher Harald 3.5
213. Blodig Reinhard 3.5
214. Ajele Rotimi 3.5
215. Omoifo Osemekhian I 3.5
216. Walton Alan J 3.5
217. Burrows Martin P 3.5
218. Teran Alvarez Ismael 3.5
219. Nordquelle Daniel 3.0
220. Harding Tim D 3.0
221. Kalthoff Peter 3.0
222. Savage Neil 3.0
223. Slinger Tony J 3.0
224. Ford Clifton P 3.0
225. Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 3.0
226. Bajer Renato 3.0
227. Lindqvist Roland 3.0
228. Biegel Thomas 3.0
229. Hamer Martyn 3.0
230. Osuna Vega Enrique 3.0
231. Burke Mitchell R 3.0
232. Skutta Bernd, Dr. 3.0
233. Kozarcanin Sead 3.0
234. Gravett Alan D 2.5
235. Vanheirzeele Daniel 2.5
236. Sajjadi Kimiya 2.5
237. Watson John 2.5
238. Schimmer Michael 2.5
239. Winter Kevin 2.5
240. Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn 2.5
241. Henrichsen Jens 2.5
242. Tarr Steve F 2.5
243. Lochte Szilvia 2.5
244. Wilson Matthew R 2.0
245. Amos Frank 2.0
246. Bellin Robert 2.0
247. Boron Anthony 2.0
248. Bullock Lee 2.0
249. Beadle John R 1.5
250. Christophe-hayot Romain 1.5
251. Nasar EL Hassan 1.5
252. Chidi Lovinia Sylvia 1.5
253. Sedillo Edward 1.0
254. Reuben Stewart 1.0
255. Chadwick Susan E 0.5
256. Haddock Paul 0.5
257. Mohorea Vasile 0.0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hikaru N. (2787F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 David A. G. (2639F)
Etienne B. (2697F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 S.P. S. (2639F)
P. H. (2755F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 b L. C. (2751F)
Emil S. (2647F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Axel B. (2610F)
Sebastien M. (2591F) 6.5 0:1 7.0 Maxime V. (2785F)
Dmitry J. (2732F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Gujrathi V. S. (2642F)
Nils G. (2635F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Markus R. (2689F)
Anna M. (2537F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Saleh S. A. (2627F)
Zoltan A. (2684F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 G.N. G. (2525F)
Romain E. (2617F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Moulthun L. (2474F)
Federico P. P. (2577F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 L H. D. W. (2685F)
Luka L. (2611F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Benjamin G. (2515F)
Radoslaw W. (2727F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Aryan T. (2556F)
Yangyi Y. (2747F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 B J. G. C. (2625F)
R L. B. M. (2553F) 6.5 0:1 6.0 Richard R. (2721F)
Antoaneta S. (2515F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Rao P. R. (2460F)
Sergey G. (2580F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Hua N. (2697F)
Grigoriy O. (2565F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 D S. N. (2684F)
Jan-Krzysztof D. (2660F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Zhongyi T. (2504F)
Jinshi B. (2507F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Irina K. (2458F)
Andreas K. (2444F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Alexander D. (2570F)
Sandipan C. (2583F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Valentina G. (2496F)
Fabien L. (2515F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Shekhar G. S. (2660F)
Xander W. (2352F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Bela K. (2502F)
Luca S. (2443F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Adrien D. (2535F)
Matthew H. (2370F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Dr. H. F. (2533F)
Mariya M. (2554F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Lazaro B. B. (2666F)
V. T. P. (2582F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Laurent F. (2700F)
Natalija P. (2454F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexandra K. (2550F)
Aleksandra G. (2502F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Justin T. (2446F)
Alan P. (2517F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 James T. (2478F)
Eylon N. (2479F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Abhijeet G. (2613F)
Yuliya S. (2381F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Gata K. (2665F)
Pablo A. L. (2429F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vaclav F. (2217F)
Raj T. (2433F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Gary Q. (2369F)
Ralf A. (2435F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mahadevan S. (2370F)
Marc E. (2419F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Victor P. (2291F)
Mohammed A. (2530F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ido B. A. (2418F)
Dmitrij K. (2436F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 R M. S. (2334F)
Arkadij N. (2696F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Rout P. (2427F)
Erik B. (2492F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Viswanathan A. (2784F)
Paulo P. (2197F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 V V. P. (2518F)
Kazim G. (2379F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yasser S. (2230F)
Stefan K. (2399F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alina K. (2462F)
Jr. F. T. (2500F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Sarasadat K. (2392F)
Atousa P. (2338F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maximilian N. (2423F)
Johan-Sebastian C. (2374F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Olga D. (2126F)
Miklos G. (2459F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Timofey G. (2379F)
Stuvik H. K. (2417F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Leon P. (2277F)
Tingjie L. (2474F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Stefan D. (2416F)
Pia C. (2523F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Anita G. (2339F)
Xiangyu X. (2466F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Lothar V. (2409F)
Bernd K. (2404F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alistair H. (2167F)
Jonathan C. (2461F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jovanka H. (2402F)
Balazs C. (2415F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Viktor E. (2613F)
David M. M. (2407F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Miguel S. J. E. (2265F)
Miroslav P. (2097F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Lars S. (2440F)
Mario G. D. (2261F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Thomas P. (2372F)
Vera N. (2208F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ehud S. (2353F)
Oskar H. L. (2388F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 VR. A. C. (2500F)
Marco C. (2406F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Paul H. (2240F)
Miguel S. R. (2427F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Rolf B. (2297F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aziz N. H. (2422F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dronavalli H. (2511F)
Kidambi S. (2508F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Sebastian M. (2335F)
Swayangsu S. (2410F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Xue Z. (2506F)
Konstantin K. (2360F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pontus C. (2430F)
Matthias B. (2301F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gustavo B. B. (2116F)
Marcelo R. (2310F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Mhamal A. (2387F)
Bodda P. (2278F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Silveira G. J. A. (1984F)
Szidonia L. V. (2359F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Claus S. (2137F)
Carlos N. P. (2262F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 T E. G. (1981F)
Blikra V. O. (2271F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Natalia Z. (2484F)
Ernest K. (2314F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Inna G. (2393F)
Alan T. (2345F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Johan S. (2444F)
Peter L. (2328F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 David G. (2187F)
Michael T. (2169F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ketevan A. (2346F)
Oscar P. G. R. (2332F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jiri R. (2412F)
Udi W. (2254F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexandre V. (2356F)
Nisha M. (2245F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Igor B. (2362F)
J S. D. (2140F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gilles S. (2032F)
Andy B. (2184F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mariagrazia D. R. (2088F)
Moura S. Y. D. (2422F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Eric D. H. (2313F)
Gabor N. (2413F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Lance H. D. L. F. (2270F)
L H. G. (2226F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 P B. M. (2115F)
Alain R. (2160F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jose V. C. (2043F)
Josefine H. (2233F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Harald F. (2121F)
Manuel B. L. J. (2376F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Enrique O. V. (2127F)
Emerick L. (1923F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Peter K. (2132F)
Milan K. (2109F) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Ismael T. A. (2416F)
Matthieu M. (2211F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kenny S. (2390F)
Gerben V. (2135F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Petra P. (2308F)
Martin B. R. (2121F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Paul Z. (2333F)
M B. A. (2175F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Arne H. (2086F)
Anton D. (1979F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Daniel N. (2102F)
Rocky P. (2089F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alejandro P. G. (2273F)
Alistair C. (2094F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dr. S. B. (1966F)
Victor H. (2092F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jouri G. (2300F)
Peter C. (2074F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kubiaki M. B. F. (2247F)
Magnus K. (1776F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Reinhard B. (2158F)
John Z. (1958F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Roland L. (2018F)
J W. A. (2206F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Sunil W. (2099F)
I O. O. (2106F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Cristina-Adela F. (2338F)
Rotimi D. (2060F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dr. C. H. (2257F)
J M. I. (2049F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Pascal V. (2205F)
Francisco M. H. (1982F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Oie L. H. (2146F)
Peter K. (2015F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Steinunn M. V. (1762F)
Kimia M. (2024F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Fernando S. M. (2178F)
D H. T. (2006F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rotimi A. (2163F)
Yahya M. (1780F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sead K. (2073F)
R B. M. (2002F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Michael D. (2149F)
Thomas B. (2069F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anthony B. (1915F)
Jens H. (2012F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Charles C. (2157F)
Renato B. (1890F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Martyn H. (2058F)
J S. T. (1915F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 P F. C. (0)
Neil S. (1689F) 2.0 1F:0F 1.5 Sylvia C. L. (1780F)
Kimiya S. (1839F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Valentin B. R. (2040F)
R W. M. (1873F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 R B. J. (1560F)
Szilvia L. (1913F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Rodny J. (1659F)
F T. S. (1779F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Erekosima G. L. (1937F)
Kevin W. (1825F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 D G. A. (1884F)
Michael S. (1782F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Kenneth O. (2014F)
Romain C. (1824F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Hassan N. E. (0)
E C. S. (1430F) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Paul H. (1606F)
Table White player Black player
.
Nakamura H.
1:0
Anton Guijarro D.
.
Bacrot E.
0.5:0.5
Sethuraman S.
.
Harikrishna P.
0.5:0.5
Li C.
.
Sutovsky E.
1:0
Bachmann A.
.
Maze S.
0:1
Vachier-Lagrave M.
.
Jakovenko D.
0.5:0.5
Vidit S.
.
Grandelius N.
0.5:0.5
Ragger M.
.
Muzychuk A.
1:0
Salem A.
.
Almasi Z.
1:0
Gopal G.
.
Edouard R.
1:0
Ly M.
.
Perez Ponsa F.
1:0
Howell D.
.
Lenic L.
0.5:0.5
Gledura B.
.
Wojtaszek R.
0.5:0.5
Tari A.
.
Yu Y.
0:1
Jones G.
.
Lalith B.
0:1
Rapport R.
.
Stefanova A.
1:0
Prasanna R.
.
Grigoriants S.
0.5:0.5
Ni H.
.
Oparin G.
0.5:0.5
Short N.
.
Duda J.
0.5:0.5
Tan Z.
.
Bai J.
1:0
Krush I.
.
Kelires A.
1:0
Donchenko A.
.
Chanda S.
1:0
Gunina V.
.
Libiszewski F.
0.5:0.5
Ganguly S.
.
Wemmers X.
1:0
Khotenashvili B.
.
Shytaj L.
1:0
Demuth A.
.
Herman M.
1:0
Handke F.
.
Muzychuk M.
0:1
Bruzon Batista L.
.
Tregubov P.
0:1
Fressinet L.
.
Pogonina N.
0.5:0.5
Kosteniuk A.
.
Goryachkina A.
0.5:0.5
Tan J.
.
Pichot A.
0.5:0.5
Tarjan J.
.
Nakar E.
0:1
Gupta A.
.
Shvayger Y.
0:1
Kamsky G.
.
Almagro Llamas P.
1:0
Fiala V.
.
Tischbierek R.
1:0
Quillan G.
.
Akesson R.
0.5:0.5
Siva M.
.
Esserman M.
1:0
Plotkin V.
.
AL-Sayed M.
0.5:0.5
Ben Artzi I.
.
Kollars D.
1:0
Mannion S.
.
Naiditsch A.
0.5:0.5
Padmini R.
.
Blomqvist E.
0:1
Anand V.
.
Pinho P.
0:1
Vishnu P.
.
Gulamali K.
1:0
Saber Y.
.
Kuipers S.
0.5:0.5
Kashlinskaya A.
.
Fodor T.
0:1
Khademalsharieh S.
.
Pourkashiyan A.
1:0
Neef M.
.
Christiansen J.
1:0
Dolzhikova O.
.
Galyas M.
0.5:0.5
Galinsky T.
.
Holm K.
1:0
Piasetski L.
.
Lei T.
0.5:0.5
Docx S.
.
Cramling P.
1:0
Gara A.
.
Xu X.
0.5:0.5
Vogt L.
.
Kohlweyer B.
1:0
Hill A.
.
Carlstedt J.
0.5:0.5
Houska J.
.
Csonka B.
0.5:0.5
Erdos V.
.
Martinez Martin D.
1:0
Sanchez Jerez E.
.
Pakosta M.
1:0
Stark L.
.
Gavilan Diaz M.
1:0
Paehtz T.
.
Nebolsina V.
1:0
Shachar E.
.
Hauge L.
0:1
Aravindh C.
.
Codenotti M.
0.5:0.5
Hommerson P.
.
Santos Ruiz M.
0.5:0.5
Bergstrom R.
.
Nezad H.
0:1
Harika D.
.
Sundararajan K.
0.5:0.5
Mihajlov S.
.
Satyapragyan S.
0:1
Zhao X.
.
Kavutskiy K.
0:1
Carlsson P.
.
Bach M.
1:0
Barrenechea Bahamonde G.
.
Ripari M.
0.5:0.5
Anurag M.
.
Pratyusha B.
1:0
Goncalves J.
.
Lazarne Vajda S.
1:0
Seyfried C.
.
Nava Pereda C.
1:0
Eagleton G.
.
Vea O.
0:1
Zhukova N.
.
Kharous E.
0.5:0.5
Gaponenko I.
.
Tate A.
0:1
Salomon J.
.
Lombaers P.
1:0
Guthrie D.
.
Tscharotschkin M.
1:0
Arakhamia-Grant K.
.
Perez Garcia R.
0:1
Rydl J.
.
Weisbuch U.
0:1
Vuilleumier A.
.
Mohota N.
0:1
Bitensky I.
.
Spence D.
1:0
Suez-Panama G.
.
Baert A.
1:0
De Rosa M.
.
Santiago Y.
0:1
De Haan E.
.
Nagy G.
0:1
Henderson de La Fuente L.
.
House G.
1:0
Burrows M.
.
Ranaivoharisoa A.
1:0
Vilarnovo Caamano J.
.
Heinemann J.
1:0
Feldbacher H.
.
Bellon Lopez J.
1:0
Osuna Vega E.
.
Lafortune E.
1:0
Kalthoff P.
.
Kandic M.
1F:0F
Teran Alvarez I.
.
Midonet M.
0:1
Solomon K.
.
Veltkamp G.
0:1
Papp P.
.
Boado Rodriguez M.
0:1
Zwahr P.
.
Byron A.
0.5:0.5
Hagesather A.
.
Darnell A.
1:0
Nordquelle D.
.
Pabalan R.
0:1
Perez Garcia A.
.
Compton A.
1:0
Skutta B.
.
Havik V.
0:1
Goriatchkin J.
.
Carlsten P.
0:1
Menna Barreto F.
.
Kristinsson M.
0.5:0.5
Blodig R.
.
Zachariassen J.
1:0
Lindqvist R.
.
Walton A.
0:1
Weeramantry S.
.
Omoifo O.
0:1
Foisor C.
.
Dasaolu R.
0:1
Cordes H.
.
Myall I.
0:1
Verneuil P.
.
Marcos Herrero F.
0:1
Lobersli H.
.
Korning P.
1:0
Magnusdottir V.
.
Moradi K.
0:1
Semprun Martinez F.
.
Harding T.
0.5:0.5
Ajele R.
.
Mrabti Y.
0.5:0.5
Kozarcanin S.
.
Burke M.
0:1
Dougherty M.
.
Biegel T.
1:0
Boron A.
.
Henrichsen J.
0:1
Campbell C.
.
Bajer R.
0.5:0.5
Hamer M.
.
Slinger T.
0.5:0.5
Ford C.
.
Savage N.
1F:0F
Chidi L.
.
Sajjadi K.
0:1
Berrocal Ruiz V.
.
Wilson M.
1:0
Beadle J.
.
Lochte S.
0:1
Joachim R.
.
Tarr S.
0:1
George L.
.
Winter K.
0.5:0.5
Gravett A.
.
Schimmer M.
0:1
Odeh K.
.
Christophe-hayot R.
0.5:0.5
Nasar E.
.
Chadwick S.
0.5:0.5
Haddock P.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Nakamura Hikaru New York 2787F
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2785F
Anand Viswanathan 2784F
Harikrishna P. 2755F
Li Chao b 2751F
Yu Yangyi 2747F
Jakovenko Dmitry 2732F
Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2727F
Rapport Richard 2721F
Fressinet Laurent 2700F
Bacrot Etienne 2697F
Ni Hua 2697F
Naiditsch Arkadij 2696F
Ragger Markus 2689F
Howell David W L 2685F
Almasi Zoltan 2684F
Short Nigel D 2684F
Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2666F
Kamsky Gata 2665F
Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2660F
Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2660F
Sutovsky Emil 2647F
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2642F
Anton Guijarro David 2639F
Sethuraman S.P. 2639F
Grandelius Nils 2635F
Salem A.R. Saleh 2627F
Jones Gawain C B 2625F
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2624F
Edouard Romain 2617F
Erdos Viktor 2613F
Gupta Abhijeet 2613F
Lenic Luka 2611F
Bachmann Axel 2610F
Maze Sebastien 2591F
Chanda Sandipan 2583F
Tregubov Pavel V. 2582F
Grigoriants Sergey 2580F
Perez Ponsa Federico 2577F
Vazquez Igarza Renier 2572F
Donchenko Alexander 2570F
Oparin Grigoriy 2565F
Tari Aryan 2556F
Muzychuk Mariya 2554F
Lalith Babu M R 2553F
Kosteniuk Alexandra 2550F
Muzychuk Anna 2537F
Demuth Adrien 2535F
Handke Florian, Dr. 2533F
AL-Sayed Mohammed 2530F
Gopal G.N. 2525F
Cramling Pia 2523F
Vishnu Prasanna. V 2518F
Pichot Alan 2517F
Gledura Benjamin 2515F
Libiszewski Fabien 2515F
Stefanova Antoaneta 2515F
Harika Dronavalli 2511F
Sundararajan Kidambi 2508F
Bai Jinshi 2507F
Zhao Xue 2506F
Tan Zhongyi 2504F
Goryachkina Aleksandra 2502F
Khotenashvili Bela 2502F
Aravindh Chithambaram VR. 2500F
Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500F
Gunina Valentina 2496F
Blomqvist Erik 2492F
Zhukova Natalia 2484F
Nakar Eylon 2479F
Tarjan James Oregon 2478F
Lei Tingjie 2474F
Ly Moulthun 2474F
Xu Xiangyu 2466F
Kashlinskaya Alina 2462F
Carlstedt Jonathan 2461F
Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2460F
Galyas Miklos 2459F
Krush Irina 2458F
Pogonina Natalija 2454F
Tan Justin 2446F
Kelires Andreas 2444F
Salomon Johan 2444F
Shytaj Luca 2443F
Stark Lars 2440F
Kollars Dmitrij 2436F
Akesson Ralf 2435F
Tischbierek Raj 2433F
Carlsson Pontus 2430F
Almagro Llamas Pablo 2429F
Padmini Rout 2427F
Santos Ruiz Miguel 2427F
Neef Maximilian 2423F
Nezad Husein Aziz 2422F
Santiago Yago De Moura 2422F
Esserman Marc 2419F
Ben Artzi Ido 2418F
Holm Kristian Stuvik 2417F
Docx Stefan 2416F
Teran Alvarez Ismael 2416F
Csonka Balazs 2415F
Nagy Gabor 2413F
Rydl Jiri 2412F
Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2410F
Vogt Lothar 2409F
Martinez Martin David 2407F
Codenotti Marco 2406F
Kohlweyer Bernd 2404F
Houska Jovanka 2402F
Kuipers Stefan 2399F
Gaponenko Inna 2393F
Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2392F
Solomon Kenny 2390F
Hauge Lars Oskar 2388F
Anurag Mhamal 2387F
Shvayger Yuliya 2381F
Galinsky Timofey 2379F
Gulamali Kazim 2379F
Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2376F
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2374F
Paehtz Thomas 2372F
Herman Matthew 2370F
Siva Mahadevan 2370F
Quillan Gary 2369F
Bitensky Igor 2362F
Kavutskiy Konstantin 2360F
Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2359F
Vuilleumier Alexandre 2356F
Shachar Ehud 2353F
Rapport Jovana 2352F
Wemmers Xander 2352F
Bellin Robert 2350F
Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2346F
Tate Alan 2345F
Gara Anita 2339F
Foisor Cristina-Adela 2338F
Pourkashiyan Atousa 2338F
Mihajlov Sebastian 2335F
Mannion Stephen R 2334F
Zwahr Paul 2333F
Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2332F
Lombaers Peter 2328F
Kharous Ernest 2314F
De Haan Eric 2313F
Ripari Marcelo 2310F
Papp Petra 2308F
Bach Matthias 2301F
Goriatchkin Jouri 2300F
Bergstrom Rolf 2297F
Plotkin Victor 2291F
Pratyusha Bodda 2278F
Piasetski Leon 2277F
Watson John 2277F
Perez Garcia Alejandro 2273F
Vea Odin Blikra 2271F
Henderson de La Fuente Lance 2270F
Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2265F
Nava Pereda Carlos 2262F
Gavilan Diaz Mario 2261F
Cordes Hans-Joerg, Dr. 2257F
Weisbuch Udi 2254F
Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247F
Mohota Nisha 2245F
Hommerson Paul 2240F
Heinemann Josefine 2233F
Saber Yasser 2230F
House Glenn L 2226F
Fiala Vaclav 2217F
Midonet Matthieu 2211F
Nebolsina Vera 2208F
Walton Alan J 2206F
Verneuil Pascal 2205F
Pinho Paulo 2197F
Guthrie David 2187F
Baert Andy 2184F
Semprun Martinez Fernando 2178F
Byron Alan M 2175F
Tscharotschkin Michael 2169F
Hill Alistair 2167F
Ajele Rotimi 2163F
Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160F
Blodig Reinhard 2158F
Campbell Charles 2157F
Dougherty Michael 2149F
Vanheirzeele Daniel 2149F
Lobersli Henrik Oie 2146F
Spence David J 2140F
Seyfried Claus 2137F
Veltkamp Gerben 2135F
Kalthoff Peter 2132F
Osuna Vega Enrique 2127F
Dolzhikova Olga 2126F
Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121F
Feldbacher Harald 2121F
Amos Frank 2118F
Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2116F
Burrows Martin P 2115F
Kandic Milan 2109F
Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106F
Nordquelle Daniel 2102F
Weeramantry Sunil 2099F
Pakosta Miroslav 2097F
Compton Alistair 2094F
Havik Victor 2092F
Pabalan Rocky 2089F
De Rosa Mariagrazia 2088F
Mohorea Vasile 2087F
Hagesather Arne 2086F
Carlsten Peter 2074F
Kozarcanin Sead 2073F
Biegel Thomas 2069F
Dasaolu Rotimi 2060F
Hamer Martyn 2058F
Myall Ivan J 2049F
Reuben Stewart 2047F
Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 2043F
Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2040F
Suez-Panama Gilles 2032F
Moradi Kimia 2024F
Lindqvist Roland 2018F
Korning Peter 2015F
Odeh Kenneth 2014F
Henrichsen Jens 2012F
Harding Tim D 2006F
Burke Mitchell R 2002F
Goncalves Jose Antonio Silveira 1984F
Marcos Herrero Francisco 1982F
Eagleton Greg T 1981F
Darnell Anton 1979F
Skutta Bernd, Dr. 1966F
Zachariassen John 1958F
George Lolomari Erekosima 1937F
Lafortune Emerick 1923F
Boron Anthony 1915F
Slinger Tony J 1915F
Lochte Szilvia 1913F
Bajer Renato 1890F
Gravett Alan D 1884F
Wilson Matthew R 1873F
Sajjadi Kimiya 1839F
Winter Kevin 1825F
Christophe-hayot Romain 1824F
Schimmer Michael 1782F
Chidi Lovinia Sylvia 1780F
Mrabti Yahya 1780F
Tarr Steve F 1779F
Kristinsson Magnus 1776F
Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn 1762F
Savage Neil 1689F
Joachim Rodny 1659F
Haddock Paul 1606F
Beadle John R 1560F
Bullock Lee 1549F
Chadwick Susan E 1430F
Ford Clifton P 0
Nasar EL Hassan 0
Sedillo Edward 0

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Export

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

TRADEWISE GIBRALTAR CHESS FESTIVAL 2016 MASTERS

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.