Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid Sokolniki January -3
2016-01-22
2016-01-22
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-22
Position Name Score
1. Gasanov Eldar 7.0
2. Panteleev Yury 5.5
3. Kovach Dmitri 5.5
4. Pugachev Artem 5.0
5. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 5.0
6. Stepurko Yury 4.0
7. Guberniev Alexey 4.0
8. Niedermayr Arthur 4.0
9. Egorov Pavel 4.0
10. Mkoyan Shagen 4.0
11. Kozhomberdiev Daniiar 3.5
12. Zakharova Anna 3.5
13. Maksiutin Vadim 3.5
14. Umarov Javlonbek 3.5
15. Motornov Vladimir 3.5
16. Zakharova Evgenia 3.5
17. Fomichev Alexander 3.5
18. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 3.0
19. Prokopiev Sergey 3.0
20. Golovin Vitaliy 2.5
21. Ermolaev Andrey 2.5
22. Appolonov Sergey 2.5
23. El Kader Maria 2.0
24. Blyanikhov Artur 2.0
25. Usenko Sergey 2.0
26. Loverov Alexander 2.0
27. Silin Sergey 1.0
28. Zhgun Valentin 0.5
29. Zharov Vladislav 0.5

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yury P. (2258F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Dmitri K. (2054F)
Shagen M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Vadim M. (2057F)
Alexey G. (2185F) 4.0 0:1 6.0 Eldar G. (2488F)
Arthur N. (1934F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Artem P. (2214F)
Pavel E. (2207F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Eremeevich V. A. (2268F)
Javlonbek U. (2052F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Yury S. (2042F)
Daniiar K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vladimir M. (1972F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgenia Z. (1885F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexander F. (1857F)
Anna Z. (1859F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Vitaliy G. (1729F)
Sergey A. (2380F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 L. K. V. (1925F)
Alexander L. (1814F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Sergey S. (0)
Sergey P. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Andrey E. (0)
Artur B. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Maria E. K. (1656F)
Vladislav Z. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Valentin Z. (1872F)
Table White player Black player
. Panteleev Y. 0.5:0.5 Kovach D.
. Mkoyan S. 1:0 Maksiutin V.
. Guberniev A. 0:1 Gasanov E.
. Niedermayr A. 0:1 Pugachev A.
. Egorov P. 0:1 Vul A.
. Umarov J. 0.5:0.5 Stepurko Y.
. Kozhomberdiev D. 0.5:0.5 Motornov V.
. Zakharova E. 0.5:0.5 Fomichev A.
. Zakharova A. 0.5:0.5 Golovin V.
. Appolonov S. 0.5:0.5 Kondratiev V.
. Loverov A. 1:0 Silin S.
. Prokopiev S. 0.5:0.5 Ermolaev A.
. Blyanikhov A. 0:1 El K.
. Zharov V. 0.5:0.5 Zhgun V.

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gasanov Eldar 2488F
Appolonov Sergey 2380F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2268F
Panteleev Yury 2258F
Pugachev Artem 2214F
Egorov Pavel 2207F
Guberniev Alexey 2185F
Maksiutin Vadim 2057F
Kovach Dmitri 2054F
Umarov Javlonbek 2052F
Stepurko Yury 2042F
Motornov Vladimir 1972F
Niedermayr Arthur 1934F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 1925F
Zakharova Evgenia 1885F
Zhgun Valentin 1872F
Zakharova Anna 1859F
Fomichev Alexander 1857F
Loverov Alexander 1814F
Golovin Vitaliy 1729F
El Kader Maria 1656F
Blyanikhov Artur 0
Ermolaev Andrey 0
Kozhomberdiev Daniiar 0
Mkoyan Shagen 0
Prokopiev Sergey 0
Silin Sergey 0
Usenko Sergey 0
Zharov Vladislav 0

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Export

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid Sokolniki January -3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.