International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup
2016-05-07
2016-05-08
Romania
Drobeta Turnu Severin
Frydel H.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Rank

Date of round : 2015-05-08
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 7.0
2. Jianu Vlad-Cristian 7.0
3. Perunovic Milos 7.0
4. Istratescu Andrei 7.0
5. Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 7.0
6. Miron Lucian-Costin 7.0
7. Vavric Pavel 7.0
8. Vajda Levente 6.5
9. Vedmediuc Serghei 6.5
10. Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 6.5
11. Milanovic Danilo 6.5
12. Bida Mihai-Eugen 6.5
13. Costachi Mihnea 6.5
14. Berescu Alin-Mile 6.5
15. Nestorovic Nikola 6.5
16. Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin 6.5
17. Martian Dragos-Daniel 6.0
18. Ionescu Mihai 6.0
19. Tunaru Alexandru A. 6.0
20. Doncea Vladimir 6.0
21. Biljanic Ljubomir 6.0
22. Florescu Codrut-Constantin 6.0
23. Modric Nesa 6.0
24. Jiroveanu George 6.0
25. Mladenovic Stefan 6.0
26. Musat Adrian 6.0
27. Livaja Mario 6.0
28. Zivkovic Marko 6.0
29. Tosic Miroslav 6.0
30. Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 5.5
31. Gavrilescu David 5.5
32. Nester Ihor 5.5
33. Hristodorescu Daniel 5.5
34. Bizovi Mihai 5.5
35. Zaim Marian 5.5
36. Ogleznev Alexandr 5.5
37. Titu Maiorescu-Dorin 5.5
38. Done Stefan-Daniel 5.5
39. Rajkovic Ljubisa 5.5
40. Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra 5.5
41. Zlatea Cezar-Stelian 5.0
42. Oprea Stefan-Teodor 5.0
43. Tusu Nicolae-Dan 5.0
44. Nikolic Dejan 5.0
45. Uta Ilie 5.0
46. Prunescu Daniel 5.0
47. Miulescu Gabriel 5.0
48. Cioara Andrei-Nestor 5.0
49. Cholakov Nikolay 5.0
50. Illes Sandor-Ferenc 5.0
51. Sandru Fanel 5.0
52. Turlea Constantin 5.0
53. Glodeanu Ion 5.0
54. Bogdan Dan 5.0
55. Rosca Vasile-Benone 5.0
56. Buzdumovic Jevrem 5.0
57. Micu Iulian 5.0
58. Didiliuc Dariana-Gabriela 5.0
59. Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 5.0
60. Luca Ionel 5.0
61. Petrovic Dragan R 5.0
62. Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 5.0
63. Ostojic Milos R 4.5
64. Mitev Valentin 4.5
65. Nedelcu Ionut 4.5
66. Secrieru Andrei-Cristian 4.5
67. Hedreanu Paul-Ciprian 4.5
68. Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z 4.5
69. David Cristian-Viorel 4.5
70. Vlajoaga Cosmin 4.5
71. Dombi Rudolf 4.5
72. Ignatov Georgi 4.5
73. Avramescu Paul-Mihai 4.0
74. Barzanu Iulian 4.0
75. Ciobanu Constantin-Ilie 4.0
76. Campeanu Alin-Vivian 4.0
77. Juravle Mihnea-Marian 4.0
78. Simion Nicolae 4.0
79. Constantin Dragos-Georgian 4.0
80. Biriuta Anghel-Corneliu 4.0
81. Fulger Ionut-Alexandru 4.0
82. Todorovic Sasa 4.0
83. Sandor Tamas 4.0
84. Baibarac Niculae 4.0
85. Stefan Mihai 4.0
86. Milea Florian 4.0
87. Dumitrascu Grigore 4.0
88. Ilic Dragan Z 4.0
89. Dobrin Catalin 4.0
90. Creanga Robert-Ionut 4.0
91. Korcsek Daniel-Cristian 4.0
92. Stanciu Ioana-Georgiana 4.0
93. Schiopu Andreea-Alexandra 4.0
94. Popescu Dan 4.0
95. Sorbun Cristinel 3.5
96. Cimpean Andra 3.5
97. Pavlov Viktor 3.5
98. Filat Nicolae 3.5
99. Bajenaru Leonard 3.5
100. Stanga Adrian 3.5
101. Matei Raul-Cornel 3.5
102. Albescu Nicolae 3.5
103. Covaci Stefan 3.5
104. Costeniuc Gheorghe 3.5
105. Kolev Lachezar 3.5
106. Popa Denis-Marius 3.5
107. Rolea Carolin-Manuel 3.5
108. Suteu Ioan 3.5
109. Robescu Mihail 3.0
110. Ioana Julien-Gheorghe 3.0
111. Andrei Gabriel 3.0
112. Bogdan Andrada-Ioana 3.0
113. Secrieru Maria-Georgiana 3.0
114. Paun Mirel-Cosmin 3.0
115. Boeangiu Marian-Ion 3.0
116. Oprisoni Gratian-Doru 3.0
117. Ardelean Rusalim-Pavel 3.0
118. Dinca Gheorghe 3.0
119. Nikolic Aleksandar 3.0
120. Cimpean Dragos-Lucian 3.0
121. Rosca Grigore 3.0
122. Gal Peter 3.0
123. Stanescu Teodor-Adrian 2.5
124. Moroianu George 2.5
125. Murg Gheorghe 2.0
126. Novitchi Silviu 2.0
127. Leahu Cristian-Constantin 2.0
128. Pavlov Vladimir 2.0
129. Conciatu Dan Atanasie 2.0
130. Bondoc-Popescu Marcian-Petrut 2.0
131. Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 2.0
132. Ionita Gheorghe 2.0
133. Popescu Traian 2.0
134. Sandor Levente 1.5
135. Topircean Monica 1.5
136. Cretu Dragos-Cristian 1.5
137. Rohlicek Anca-Elena 1.5
138. Zamora Aurel 0.0
139. Vasilescu Alexandru 0.0
140. Samfirescu Andrei-Alexandru 0.0

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lucian-Costin M. (2524F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Marko Z. (2205F)
Andrei I. (2592F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Vlad-Cristian J. (2553F)
Milos P. (2639F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Gergely-Andras-Gyula S. (2548F)
Serghei V. (2439F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Levente V. (2581F)
Danilo M. (2496F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Claudiu-Cristian D. (2366F)
Nikola N. (2485F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Mihnea C. (2397F)
Vladimir D. (2399F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Pavel V. (2338F)
Miroslav T. (2411F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Adrian M. (2399F)
George J. (2241F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Gabriel-Andrei G. (2389F)
Stefan M. (2327F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Mihai B. (2230F)
Mario L. (2252F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nikolay C. (1753F)
Mihai I. (2301F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ionel L. (2021F)
A. T. A. (2204F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nicolae-Dan T. (1938F)
Robin-Alexandru D. (2357F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Mihai-Eugen B. (2394F)
David G. (2271F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Lucian-Catalin C. (2395F)
Ihor N. (2300F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alin-Mile B. (2454F)
Daniel H. (2242F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Cristian-Viorel D. (0)
Alexandr O. (2283F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 R O. M. (2025F)
Maiorescu-Dorin T. (2216F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ionut N. (1932F)
Ljubisa R. (2092F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Paul-Ciprian H. (0)
Ana-Margareta-Alexandra D. (1963F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 R P. D. (2264F)
Dan B. (2397F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Gabriel M. (2051F)
Maja V. (2046F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Codrut-Constantin F. (2305F)
Rudolf D. (1992F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Iulian M. (2162F)
Nicola-Alexandar M. (1883F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ljubomir B. (2262F)
Jevrem B. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dragos-Daniel M. (2255F)
Ion G. (2167F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ioana-Georgiana S. (1931F)
Constantin T. (2037F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Constantin-Ilie C. (1545F)
Vasile-Benone R. (1960F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nesa M. (2197F)
Andrei-Nestor C. (2429F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nicolae S. (1779F)
Sandor-Ferenc I. (1961F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Daniel-Cristian K. (1678F)
Dariana-Gabriela D. (1805F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Iulian B. (2203F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Cezar-Stelian Z. (1852F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andreea-Alexandra S. (1645F)
Ilie U. (1769F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Dragos-Georgian C. (2070F)
Valentin M. (2007F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Stefan-Daniel D. (2150F)
Adrian S. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.5 Nicolae A. (1818F)
Andrei-Cristian S. (1873F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Marian Z. (2137F)
Cosmin V. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Raul-Cornel M. (1741F)
Georgi I. (1690F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Leonard B. (1849F)
Ionut-Alexandru F. (1930F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Mihai S. (1857F)
Paul-Mihai A. (2096F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Fanel S. (1725F)
Niculae B. (1890F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aleksandar N. (1483F)
Alin-Vivian C. (1837F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stefan-Teodor O. (1642F)
Z I. D. (1712F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrada-Ioana B. (1458F)
Florian M. (1735F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Ioan S. (0)
Robert-Ionut C. (1872F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dejan N. (1913F)
Grigore D. (1695F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Daniel P. (2152F)
Stefan C. (1722F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Mirel-Cosmin P. (0)
Rusalim-Pavel A. (1690F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Gheorghe D. (1445F)
Anghel-Corneliu B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Maria-Georgiana S. (1367F)
Mihnea-Marian J. (1780F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Sasa T. (1860F)
Lachezar K. (1883F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Dan P. (2151F)
Andra C. (1794F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Z A. A. (2073F)
Carolin-Manuel R. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nicolae F. (1552F)
Denis-Marius P. (1765F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Viktor P. (1615F)
Grigore R. (1589F) 2.0 1F:0F 2.5 George M. (1744F)
Marian-Ion B. (1562F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tamas S. (2067F)
Mihail R. (1550F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Traian P. (1505F)
Anca-Elena R. (1358F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Peter G. (1627F)
Monica T. (1508F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Gheorghe C. (1672F)
Marcian-Petrut B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dragos-Lucian C. (1464F)
Gheorghe M. (1612F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Julien-Gheorghe I. (1610F)
Laurentiu-Tudor C. (1586F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Gabriel A. (1366F)
Alexandru V. (1075F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Silviu N. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Miron L.
1:0
Zivkovic M.
.
Istratescu A.
0.5:0.5
Jianu V.
.
Perunovic M.
0.5:0.5
Szabo G.
.
Vedmediuc S.
0.5:0.5
Vajda L.
.
Milanovic D.
0.5:0.5
Dobre C.
.
Nestorovic N.
0.5:0.5
Costachi M.
.
Doncea V.
0:1
Vavric P.
.
Tosic M.
0.5:0.5
Musat A.
.
Jiroveanu G.
0:1
Grecescu G.
.
Mladenovic S.
1:0
Bizovi M.
.
Livaja M.
1:0
Cholakov N.
.
Ionescu M.
1:0
Luca I.
.
Tunaru A.
1:0
Tusu N.
.
Dragomirescu R.
0:1
Bida M.
.
Gavrilescu D.
0:1
Carmaciu L.
.
Nester I.
0:1
Berescu A.
.
Hristodorescu D.
1:0
David C.
.
Ogleznev A.
1:0
Ostojic M.
.
Titu M.
1:0
Nedelcu I.
.
Rajkovic L.
1:0
Hedreanu P.
.
Dobre A.
0.5:0.5
Petrovic D.
.
Bogdan D.
0:1
Miulescu G.
.
Velickovski-Nejkovic M.
0:1
Florescu C.
.
Dombi R.
0.5:0.5
Micu I.
.
Mircov N.
0:1
Biljanic L.
.
Buzdumovic J.
0:1
Martian D.
.
Glodeanu I.
1:0
Stanciu I.
.
Turlea C.
1:0
Ciobanu C.
.
Rosca V.
0:1
Modric N.
.
Cioara A.
1:0
Simion N.
.
Illes S.
1:0
Korcsek D.
.
Didiliuc D.
1:0
Barzanu I.
.
Zlatea C.
1:0
Schiopu A.
.
Uta I.
1:0
Constantin D.
.
Mitev V.
0:1
Done S.
.
Stanga A.
1:0
Albescu N.
.
Secrieru A.
0:1
Zaim M.
.
Vlajoaga C.
1:0
Matei R.
.
Ignatov G.
1:0
Bajenaru L.
.
Fulger I.
0.5:0.5
Stefan M.
.
Avramescu P.
0:1
Sandru F.
.
Baibarac N.
1:0
Nikolic A.
.
Campeanu A.
0:1
Oprea S.
.
Ilic D.
1:0
Bogdan A.
.
Milea F.
1:0
Suteu I.
.
Creanga R.
0:1
Nikolic D.
.
Dumitrascu G.
0:1
Prunescu D.
.
Covaci S.
1:0
Paun M.
.
Ardelean R.
1:0
Dinca G.
.
Biriuta A.
1:0
Secrieru M.
.
Juravle M.
0.5:0.5
Todorovic S.
.
Kolev L.
0:1
Popescu D.
.
Cimpean A.
0:1
Arandjelovic A.
.
Rolea C.
0.5:0.5
Filat N.
.
Popa D.
0.5:0.5
Pavlov V.
.
Rosca G.
1F:0F
Moroianu G.
.
Boeangiu M.
0:1
Sandor T.
.
Robescu M.
1:0
Popescu T.
.
Rohlicek A.
0:1
Gal P.
.
Topircean M.
0:1
Costeniuc G.
.
Bondoc-Popescu M.
0:1
Cimpean D.
.
Murg G.
0:1
Ioana J.
.
Ceoroianu L.
0:1
Andrei G.
.
Vasilescu A.
0:1
Novitchi S.

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Perunovic Milos 2639F
Istratescu Andrei 2592F
Vajda Levente 2581F
Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2553F
Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2548F
Miron Lucian-Costin 2524F
Milanovic Danilo 2496F
Nestorovic Nikola 2485F
Berescu Alin-Mile 2454F
Vedmediuc Serghei 2439F
Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2429F
Tosic Miroslav 2411F
Doncea Vladimir 2399F
Musat Adrian 2399F
Bogdan Dan 2397F
Costachi Mihnea 2397F
Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin 2395F
Bida Mihai-Eugen 2394F
Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 2389F
Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2366F
Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2357F
Vavric Pavel 2338F
Mladenovic Stefan 2327F
Florescu Codrut-Constantin 2305F
Ionescu Mihai 2301F
Nester Ihor 2300F
Ogleznev Alexandr 2283F
Gavrilescu David 2271F
Petrovic Dragan R 2264F
Biljanic Ljubomir 2262F
Martian Dragos-Daniel 2255F
Livaja Mario 2252F
Hristodorescu Daniel 2242F
Jiroveanu George 2241F
Bizovi Mihai 2230F
Titu Maiorescu-Dorin 2216F
Zivkovic Marko 2205F
Tunaru Alexandru A. 2204F
Barzanu Iulian 2203F
Modric Nesa 2197F
Glodeanu Ion 2167F
Micu Iulian 2162F
Prunescu Daniel 2152F
Popescu Dan 2151F
Done Stefan-Daniel 2150F
Zaim Marian 2137F
Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2096F
Rajkovic Ljubisa 2092F
Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z 2073F
Constantin Dragos-Georgian 2070F
Sandor Tamas 2067F
Miulescu Gabriel 2051F
Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2046F
Turlea Constantin 2037F
Ostojic Milos R 2025F
Luca Ionel 2021F
Mitev Valentin 2007F
Dombi Rudolf 1992F
Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra 1963F
Illes Sandor-Ferenc 1961F
Rosca Vasile-Benone 1960F
Tusu Nicolae-Dan 1938F
Sorbun Cristinel 1935F
Nedelcu Ionut 1932F
Stanciu Ioana-Georgiana 1931F
Fulger Ionut-Alexandru 1930F
Nikolic Dejan 1913F
Baibarac Niculae 1890F
Kolev Lachezar 1883F
Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 1883F
Secrieru Andrei-Cristian 1873F
Creanga Robert-Ionut 1872F
Todorovic Sasa 1860F
Stefan Mihai 1857F
Zlatea Cezar-Stelian 1852F
Bajenaru Leonard 1849F
Oprisoni Gratian-Doru 1844F
Campeanu Alin-Vivian 1837F
Dobrin Catalin 1831F
Albescu Nicolae 1818F
Didiliuc Dariana-Gabriela 1805F
Cimpean Andra 1794F
Juravle Mihnea-Marian 1780F
Simion Nicolae 1779F
Uta Ilie 1769F
Popa Denis-Marius 1765F
Cholakov Nikolay 1753F
Stanescu Teodor-Adrian 1751F
Moroianu George 1744F
Matei Raul-Cornel 1741F
Milea Florian 1735F
Sandru Fanel 1725F
Covaci Stefan 1722F
Ilic Dragan Z 1712F
Pavlov Vladimir 1699F
Dumitrascu Grigore 1695F
Ardelean Rusalim-Pavel 1690F
Ignatov Georgi 1690F
Korcsek Daniel-Cristian 1678F
Costeniuc Gheorghe 1672F
Conciatu Dan Atanasie 1666F
Cretu Dragos-Cristian 1653F
Schiopu Andreea-Alexandra 1645F
Oprea Stefan-Teodor 1642F
Leahu Cristian-Constantin 1631F
Gal Peter 1627F
Pavlov Viktor 1615F
Murg Gheorghe 1612F
Samfirescu Andrei-Alexandru 1611F
Ioana Julien-Gheorghe 1610F
Rosca Grigore 1589F
Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 1586F
Ionita Gheorghe 1581F
Boeangiu Marian-Ion 1562F
Filat Nicolae 1552F
Robescu Mihail 1550F
Sandor Levente 1548F
Ciobanu Constantin-Ilie 1545F
Topircean Monica 1508F
Popescu Traian 1505F
Nikolic Aleksandar 1483F
Zamora Aurel 1480F
Cimpean Dragos-Lucian 1464F
Bogdan Andrada-Ioana 1458F
Dinca Gheorghe 1445F
Secrieru Maria-Georgiana 1367F
Andrei Gabriel 1366F
Rohlicek Anca-Elena 1358F
Vasilescu Alexandru 1075F
Biriuta Anghel-Corneliu 0
Bondoc-Popescu Marcian-Petrut 0
Buzdumovic Jevrem 0
David Cristian-Viorel 0
Hedreanu Paul-Ciprian 0
Novitchi Silviu 0
Paun Mirel-Cosmin 0
Rolea Carolin-Manuel 0
Stanga Adrian 0
Suteu Ioan 0
Vlajoaga Cosmin 0

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Export

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International Chess Festival "Waves of the Danube" - Prologos Cup

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.