Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016
2016-01-15
2016-01-16
Russia
Taganrog

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-16
Position Name Score
1. Savchenko Boris 9.0
2. Amonatov Farrukh 8.5
3. Kokarev Dmitry 8.5
4. Bocharov Dmitry 8.0
5. Volkov Sergey 8.0
6. Maletin Pavel 8.0
7. Chernyavsky Alexander 7.5
8. Kryakvin Dmitry 7.5
9. Weetik Vjacheslav 7.5
10. Demkovich Anatoliy 7.5
11. Evdokimov Alexander A. 7.5
12. Golubov Saveliy 7.5
13. Tunik Gennady 7.5
14. Kovalchuk Alexey 7.0
15. Travkina Anastasia 7.0
16. Gevorgyan David Sh. 7.0
17. Esipenko Andrey 7.0
18. Korchmar Vasiliy 7.0
19. Timofeev Artyom 7.0
20. Galkin Alexander 7.0
21. Kotenko Pavel 6.5
22. Mikhailov Sergey 6.5
23. Musalov Ruslan 6.5
24. Sipetin Vladislav 6.5
25. Baraeva Marina 6.5
26. Matjushin Gennady 6.5
27. Bondarev Boris 6.5
28. Kharchenko Boris 6.5
29. Vastrukhin Oleg 6.5
30. Polyakov Yury 6.5
31. Zakharov Alexander 6.5
32. Ivlev Aleksey 6.0
33. Murzin Volodar 6.0
34. Mnatsakanian Arsen 6.0
35. Kuliev Elmar 6.0
36. Strutinskaia Galina 6.0
37. Lugovskoy Maxim 6.0
38. Zakhozhai Vladimir 6.0
39. Bykanov Sergei 6.0
40. Bykov Egor 6.0
41. Nazaretyan Tigran 6.0
42. Malchenko Alexey 6.0
43. Pavlov Nikolay 6.0
44. Frolov Andrey 6.0
45. Mirzoyan Mikhail 5.5
46. Dordzhieva Dinara 5.5
47. Severin Nikita 5.5
48. Kashkaha Denis 5.5
49. Rozhko Dmitry 5.5
50. Sukhareva Evgeniya 5.5
51. Averina Vera 5.5
52. Sigal-Passeck Sofia 5.5
53. Topilin Alexander 5.5
54. Ermolov Vasily 5.5
55. Filipskaya Eleonora 5.5
56. Zhukov Viktor I. 5.0
57. Garkushin Artem 5.0
58. Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 5.0
59. Tsvetkov Vladimir 5.0
60. Perekrestov Viktor 5.0
61. Sukhareva Valentina 5.0
62. Sverkunov Oleg 5.0
63. Dida Igor 5.0
64. Danchenko Artemiy 5.0
65. Murzina Agata 5.0
66. Gruntovskiy Platon 5.0
67. Malyshev Kirill 4.5
68. Emelyanenko Vitalii 4.5
69. Dorofeev Arseniy 4.5
70. Kuprin Alexander 4.5
71. Bogdanov Rodion 4.5
72. Mirzoyan Saak 4.5
73. Demkovich Svetlana 4.5
74. Arkhipenko Denis 4.5
75. Potemkin Evgeny 4.5
76. Markosian Sergey 4.0
77. Shushnian Sergey 4.0
78. Airapetian Valentin 4.0
79. Maltsevskiy Nikolay 4.0
80. Karagachev Makar 4.0
81. Fedorov Nikita M 4.0
82. Demkovich Dmitry 4.0
83. Dygai Oleg 4.0
84. Kharamanov Artur 4.0
85. Artemov Eduard 3.5
86. Emelyanenko Elina 3.5
87. Boldyrev Gleb 3.5
88. Tereshchenko Alexander 3.5
89. Makarian Razmik 3.0
90. Temirov Nazir 3.0
91. Averkina Mariya 3.0
92. Kamensky Sergey 2.5
93. Vasyukhin Andrey 2.5
94. Tarasenko Anatoliy 2.0
95. Buldakov Stas 0.5
96. Beskopylnyj Egor 0.5

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Farrukh A. (2596F) 8.0 0.5:0.5 7.5 Pavel M. (2580F)
Dmitry B. (2567F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Alexander G. (2611F)
Sergey V. (2601F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 8.5 Boris S. (2610F)
A. E. A. (2490F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Vjacheslav W. (2449F)
Saveliy G. (2469F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Sergey M. (2304F)
Alexander C. (2260F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Pavel K. (2364F)
Gennady T. (2419F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Boris K. (2506F)
Artyom T. (2570F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Dmitry K. (2529F)
Vasiliy K. (2405F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Egor B. (2210F)
Andrey E. (2412F) 7.0 0:1 7.5 Dmitry K. (2619F)
Anastasia T. (2222F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Tigran N. (2301F)
Oleg V. (2386F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Anatoliy D. (2401F)
Ruslan M. (2341F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Mikhail M. (2325F)
Alexander Z. (2321F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Yury P. (2235F)
Maxim L. (2489F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Sh. G. D. (2356F)
Aleksey I. (2245F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Vladislav S. (2083F)
Sergei B. (2299F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Nikolay P. (2327F)
Galina S. (2230F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Alexey K. (2334F)
Andrey F. (2118F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 I. Z. V. (2050F)
Volodar M. (1956F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Rodion B. (2067F)
Dinara D. (2218F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Marina B. (2213F)
Denis K. (1898F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Vasily E. (1932F)
Dmitry R. (2313F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Boris B. (1979F)
Evgeniya S. (2138F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Gennady M. (2434F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vera A. (1697F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Saak M. (2032F)
Alexander T. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nikita S. (2173F)
Eleonora F. (1964F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Svetlana D. (1903F)
Artem G. (2088F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Arsen M. (2050F)
Aleksandra M. (2258F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Elmar K. (2135F)
Vladimir T. (1851F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Artur K. (0)
Valentina S. (1835F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladimir Z. (2136F)
Igor D. (1897F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexey M. (0)
Agata M. (1535F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay M. (1951F)
Denis A. (1757F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Oleg S. (1940F)
Kirill M. (1628F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sofia S. (1868F)
Valentin A. (1803F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Artemiy D. (1711F)
Sergey S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Viktor P. (1929F)
Sergey M. (1868F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Eduard A. (0)
Oleg D. (1577F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Platon G. (1630F)
M F. N. (1669F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Evgeny P. (1814F)
Nazir T. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anatoliy T. (0)
Andrey V. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Alexander K. (1590F)
Alexander T. (1746F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Arseniy D. (1353F)
Gleb B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vitalii E. (1537F)
Elina E. (1576F) 2.5 1:0 0.5 Egor B. (0)
Mariya A. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Stas B. (0)
Razmik M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Makar K. (1219F)
Sergey K. (0) 2.5 0F:1F 3.0 Dmitry D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Amonatov F. 0.5:0.5 Maletin P.
. Bocharov D. 1:0 Galkin A.
. Volkov S. 0.5:0.5 Savchenko B.
. Evdokimov A. 0.5:0.5 Weetik V.
. Golubov S. 1:0 Mikhailov S.
. Chernyavsky A. 1:0 Kotenko P.
. Tunik G. 1:0 Kharchenko B.
. Timofeev A. 0.5:0.5 Kryakvin D.
. Korchmar V. 1:0 Bykov E.
. Esipenko A. 0:1 Kokarev D.
. Travkina A. 1:0 Nazaretyan T.
. Vastrukhin O. 0:1 Demkovich A.
. Musalov R. 1:0 Mirzoyan M.
. Zakharov A. 0.5:0.5 Polyakov Y.
. Lugovskoy M. 0:1 Gevorgyan D.
. Ivlev A. 0:1 Sipetin V.
. Bykanov S. 0.5:0.5 Pavlov N.
. Strutinskaia G. 0:1 Kovalchuk A.
. Frolov A. 1:0 Zhukov V.
. Murzin V. 1:0 Bogdanov R.
. Dordzhieva D. 0:1 Baraeva M.
. Kashkaha D. 0.5:0.5 Ermolov V.
. Rozhko D. 0:1 Bondarev B.
. Sukhareva E. 0:1 Matjushin G.
. Averina V. 1:0 Mirzoyan S.
. Topilin A. 0.5:0.5 Severin N.
. Filipskaya E. 1:0 Demkovich S.
. Garkushin A. 0:1 Mnatsakanian A.
. Maltsevskaya A. 0:1 Kuliev E.
. Tsvetkov V. 1:0 Kharamanov A.
. Sukhareva V. 0:1 Zakhozhai V.
. Dida I. 0:1 Malchenko A.
. Murzina A. 1:0 Maltsevskiy N.
. Arkhipenko D. 0:1 Sverkunov O.
. Malyshev K. 0:1 Sigal-Passeck S.
. Airapetian V. 0:1 Danchenko A.
. Shushnian S. 0:1 Perekrestov V.
. Markosian S. 1:0 Artemov E.
. Dygai O. 0:1 Gruntovskiy P.
. Fedorov N. 0:1 Potemkin E.
. Temirov N. 1:0 Tarasenko A.
. Vasyukhin A. 0:1 Kuprin A.
. Tereshchenko A. 0:1 Dorofeev A.
. Boldyrev G. 0:1 Emelyanenko V.
. Emelyanenko E. 1:0 Beskopylnyj E.
. Averkina M. 1:0 Buldakov S.
. Makarian R. 0:1 Karagachev M.
. Kamensky S. 0F:1F Demkovich D.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kokarev Dmitry 2619F
Galkin Alexander 2611F
Savchenko Boris 2610F
Volkov Sergey 2601F
Amonatov Farrukh 2596F
Maletin Pavel 2580F
Timofeev Artyom 2570F
Bocharov Dmitry 2567F
Kryakvin Dmitry 2529F
Kharchenko Boris 2506F
Evdokimov Alexander A. 2490F
Lugovskoy Maxim 2489F
Golubov Saveliy 2469F
Weetik Vjacheslav 2449F
Matjushin Gennady 2434F
Tunik Gennady 2419F
Esipenko Andrey 2412F
Korchmar Vasiliy 2405F
Demkovich Anatoliy 2401F
Vastrukhin Oleg 2386F
Kotenko Pavel 2364F
Gevorgyan David Sh. 2356F
Musalov Ruslan 2341F
Kovalchuk Alexey 2334F
Pavlov Nikolay 2327F
Mirzoyan Mikhail 2325F
Zakharov Alexander 2321F
Rozhko Dmitry 2313F
Mikhailov Sergey 2304F
Nazaretyan Tigran 2301F
Bykanov Sergei 2299F
Chernyavsky Alexander 2260F
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2258F
Ivlev Aleksey 2245F
Polyakov Yury 2235F
Strutinskaia Galina 2230F
Travkina Anastasia 2222F
Dordzhieva Dinara 2218F
Baraeva Marina 2213F
Bykov Egor 2210F
Severin Nikita 2173F
Sukhareva Evgeniya 2138F
Zakhozhai Vladimir 2136F
Kuliev Elmar 2135F
Frolov Andrey 2118F
Garkushin Artem 2088F
Sipetin Vladislav 2083F
Bogdanov Rodion 2067F
Mnatsakanian Arsen 2050F
Zhukov Viktor I. 2050F
Mirzoyan Saak 2032F
Bondarev Boris 1979F
Filipskaya Eleonora 1964F
Murzin Volodar 1956F
Maltsevskiy Nikolay 1951F
Sverkunov Oleg 1940F
Ermolov Vasily 1932F
Perekrestov Viktor 1929F
Demkovich Svetlana 1903F
Kashkaha Denis 1898F
Dida Igor 1897F
Markosian Sergey 1868F
Sigal-Passeck Sofia 1868F
Tsvetkov Vladimir 1851F
Sukhareva Valentina 1835F
Potemkin Evgeny 1814F
Airapetian Valentin 1803F
Arkhipenko Denis 1757F
Tereshchenko Alexander 1746F
Danchenko Artemiy 1711F
Averina Vera 1697F
Fedorov Nikita M 1669F
Gruntovskiy Platon 1630F
Malyshev Kirill 1628F
Kuprin Alexander 1590F
Dygai Oleg 1577F
Emelyanenko Elina 1576F
Emelyanenko Vitalii 1537F
Murzina Agata 1535F
Dorofeev Arseniy 1353F
Karagachev Makar 1219F
Artemov Eduard 0
Averkina Mariya 0
Beskopylnyj Egor 0
Boldyrev Gleb 0
Buldakov Stas 0
Demkovich Dmitry 0
Kamensky Sergey 0
Kharamanov Artur 0
Makarian Razmik 0
Malchenko Alexey 0
Shushnian Sergey 0
Tarasenko Anatoliy 0
Temirov Nazir 0
Topilin Alexander 0
Vasyukhin Andrey 0

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Export

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.