Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016
2016-01-18
2016-01-26
Russia
Taganrog

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Rank

Date of round : 2016-01-26
Position Name Score
1. Bocharov Dmitry 8.0
2. Amonatov Farrukh 7.0
3. Volkov Sergey 7.0
4. Lugovskoy Maxim 6.5
5. Timofeev Artyom 6.5
6. Kokarev Dmitry 6.0
7. Esipenko Andrey 6.0
8. Kornyukov Alexey 6.0
9. Tunik Gennady 6.0
10. Korchmar Vasiliy 5.5
11. Maletin Pavel 5.5
12. Vastrukhin Oleg 5.5
13. Golubov Saveliy 5.5
14. Demkovich Anatoliy 5.5
15. Travkina Anastasia 5.5
16. Aivazian Grigory 5.5
17. Matjushin Gennady 5.5
18. Bykov Egor 5.5
19. Kharchenko Boris 5.0
20. Zakaryan David 5.0
21. Mikhailov Sergey 5.0
22. Chernyavsky Alexander 5.0
23. Baraeva Marina 5.0
24. Rozhko Dmitry 5.0
25. Gunchenko Vadim 5.0
26. Weetik Vjacheslav 4.5
27. Kotenko Pavel 4.5
28. Zherebtsova Alexandra 4.5
29. Najdin Danil 4.5
30. Kovalchuk Alexey 4.5
31. Gevorgyan David Sh. 4.5
32. Murzin Volodar 4.5
33. Konaplev Anton 4.5
34. Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 4.5
35. Sipetin Vladislav 4.5
36. Zakharov Alexander 4.0
37. Shevchenko Ivan 4.0
38. Makoveev Ilya 4.0
39. Yermolenko Vitaly 4.0
40. Khuranov Temir 4.0
41. Maltsevskiy Nikolay 4.0
42. Arkhipenko Denis 4.0
43. Lepaev Andrey 3.5
44. Potemkin Evgeny 3.5
45. Bogdanov Rodion 3.5
46. Bezuglov Nikolay 3.5
47. Cherepanova Evita 3.0
48. Murzina Agata 3.0
49. Bashev Fyodor 3.0
50. Dida Igor 3.0
51. Kuprin Alexander 2.5
52. Chernikov Anatoly 2.5
53. Dygai Oleg 2.0
54. Bashev Dmitry 2.0
55. Temirov Nazir 1.5
56. Dorofeev Arseniy 1.0
57. Tikhokin Maxim 0.0
58. Gruntovskiy Platon 0.0

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitry B. (2567F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Alexey K. (2441F)
Farrukh A. (2596F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Vasiliy K. (2405F)
Maxim L. (2489F) 6.5 0:1 6.0 Sergey V. (2601F)
Dmitry K. (2619F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Andrey E. (2412F)
Gennady T. (2419F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dmitry R. (2313F)
Saveliy G. (2469F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexey K. (2334F)
Anatoliy D. (2401F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Anton K. (2272F)
Anastasia T. (2222F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gennady M. (2434F)
Grigory A. (2223F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pavel M. (2580F)
Boris K. (2506F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Artyom T. (2570F)
Sergey M. (2304F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 David Z. (2352F)
Alexander C. (2260F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ilya M. (2148F)
Pavel K. (2364F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Oleg V. (2386F)
Alexandra Z. (2130F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Vjacheslav W. (2449F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sh. G. D. (2356F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Egor B. (2210F)
Volodar M. (1956F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Danil N. (2336F)
Aleksandra M. (2258F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Evgeny P. (1814F)
Ivan S. (2036F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Marina B. (2213F)
Vitaly Y. (2078F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vadim G. (2283F)
Nikolay M. (1951F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrey L. (1898F)
Rodion B. (2067F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vladislav S. (2083F)
Nikolay B. (1761F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Nazir T. (0)
Anatoly C. (1842F) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Fyodor B. (1673F)
Evita C. (1641F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexander Z. (2321F)
Igor D. (1897F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Temir K. (1811F)
Oleg D. (1577F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Denis A. (1757F)
Arseniy D. (1353F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Alexander K. (1590F)
Maxim T. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Agata M. (1535F)
Table White player Black player
. Bocharov D. 1:0 Kornyukov A.
. Amonatov F. 1:0 Korchmar V.
. Lugovskoy M. 0:1 Volkov S.
. Kokarev D. 0.5:0.5 Esipenko A.
. Tunik G. 1:0 Rozhko D.
. Golubov S. 1:0 Kovalchuk A.
. Demkovich A. 1:0 Konaplev A.
. Travkina A. 0.5:0.5 Matjushin G.
. Aivazian G. 0.5:0.5 Maletin P.
. Kharchenko B. 0:1 Timofeev A.
. Mikhailov S. 0.5:0.5 Zakaryan D.
. Chernyavsky A. 1:0 Makoveev I.
. Kotenko P. 0:1 Vastrukhin O.
. Zherebtsova A. 0.5:0.5 Weetik V.
. Gevorgyan D. 0:1 Bykov E.
. Murzin V. 0.5:0.5 Najdin D.
. Maltsevskaya A. 1:0 Potemkin E.
. Shevchenko I. 0:1 Baraeva M.
. Yermolenko V. 0:1 Gunchenko V.
. Maltsevskiy N. 0.5:0.5 Lepaev A.
. Bogdanov R. 0:1 Sipetin V.
. Bezuglov N. 1:0 Temirov N.
. Chernikov A. 1:0 Bashev F.
. Cherepanova E. 0:1 Zakharov A.
. Dida I. 0:1 Khuranov T.
. Dygai O. 0:1 Arkhipenko D.
. Dorofeev A. 0:1 Kuprin A.
. Tikhokin M. 0:1 Murzina A.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kokarev Dmitry 2619F
Volkov Sergey 2601F
Amonatov Farrukh 2596F
Maletin Pavel 2580F
Timofeev Artyom 2570F
Bocharov Dmitry 2567F
Kharchenko Boris 2506F
Lugovskoy Maxim 2489F
Golubov Saveliy 2469F
Weetik Vjacheslav 2449F
Kornyukov Alexey 2441F
Matjushin Gennady 2434F
Tunik Gennady 2419F
Esipenko Andrey 2412F
Korchmar Vasiliy 2405F
Demkovich Anatoliy 2401F
Vastrukhin Oleg 2386F
Kotenko Pavel 2364F
Gevorgyan David Sh. 2356F
Zakaryan David 2352F
Najdin Danil 2336F
Kovalchuk Alexey 2334F
Zakharov Alexander 2321F
Rozhko Dmitry 2313F
Mikhailov Sergey 2304F
Gunchenko Vadim 2283F
Konaplev Anton 2272F
Chernyavsky Alexander 2260F
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2258F
Aivazian Grigory 2223F
Travkina Anastasia 2222F
Baraeva Marina 2213F
Bykov Egor 2210F
Makoveev Ilya 2148F
Zherebtsova Alexandra 2130F
Sipetin Vladislav 2083F
Yermolenko Vitaly 2078F
Bogdanov Rodion 2067F
Shevchenko Ivan 2036F
Murzin Volodar 1956F
Maltsevskiy Nikolay 1951F
Lepaev Andrey 1898F
Dida Igor 1897F
Chernikov Anatoly 1842F
Potemkin Evgeny 1814F
Khuranov Temir 1811F
Bezuglov Nikolay 1761F
Arkhipenko Denis 1757F
Bashev Fyodor 1673F
Cherepanova Evita 1641F
Gruntovskiy Platon 1630F
Kuprin Alexander 1590F
Dygai Oleg 1577F
Murzina Agata 1535F
Bashev Dmitry 1513F
Dorofeev Arseniy 1353F
Temirov Nazir 0
Tikhokin Maxim 0

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Export

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.