Eastern Region Preliminaries

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Eastern Region Preliminaries
2015-12-18
2015-12-19
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Eastern Region Preliminaries

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-19
Position Name Score
1.
Bukannan Ahmed A
5.5
2.
Al Yousef Suliman A
5.0
3.
Al Tanam Ahmad S
4.5
4.
Al Shammari Mousa G
4.0
5.
Al Dubaisi Hassan S
4.0
6.
Alali Sami A
4.0
7.
Alem Ali Hussain
4.0
8.
Al Abdali Zeyad Saleh
4.0
9.
Al Mohaish Adel
3.5
10.
Al Hamad Talal H
3.5
11.
Al Nasser Abbas A
3.5
12.
Al Dafiri Abdulaziz
3.5
13.
Al Dosari Naif
3.5
14.
Al Ali Ismaeel Abdulla
3.5
15.
Fallata Muhannad M
3.0
16.
Al Mutlaq Ibrahim A
3.0
17.
Al Makhamel Abdulwahed
3.0
18.
Al Sadeq Ameen
3.0
19.
Al Qadi Mohammed
2.5
20.
Al Otaibi Fayiz O
2.5
21.
Al Keshy Abdulrazag M
2.5
22.
Al Mansoor Abdulaziz
2.0
23.
Shikan Abdulrahman K
2.0
24.
Al Nassir Mohammed H
2.0
25.
Al Subaiee Mohammad
1.5
26.
Al Sultan Abdulla Isa
1.5
27.
Al Mutaeri Essa R
1.0
28.
Alissa Abdullah
0.5
29.
Al Qarawy Salman
0.0
30.
Ahmed Omer Ayadh
0.0


Eastern Region Preliminaries

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
A B. A. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Hussain A. A. (1797)
G A. S. M. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Abdulaziz A. D. (0)
A A. S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 S A. T. A. (0)
Saleh A. A. Z. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 A A. Y. S. (1782)
A A. N. A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Abdulla A. A. I. (0)
Adel A. M. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 H A. N. M. (0)
Naif A. D. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Abdulwahed A. M. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
M F. M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 S A. D. H. (0)
Ameen A. S. (1298) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 K S. A. (0)
A A. M. I. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Abdulaziz A. M. (0)
M A. K. A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 H A. H. T. (1645)
O A. O. F. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Mohammad A. S. (0)
Ayadh A. O. (0) 0.0 0F:1F 1.5 Mohammed A. Q. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Bukannan A.
1:0
Alem A.
.
Al Shammari M.
0.5:0.5
Al Dafiri A.
.
Alali S.
0.5:0.5
Al Tanam A.
.
Al Abdali Z.
0:1
Al Yousef S.
.
Al Nasser A.
0.5:0.5
Al Ali I.
.
Al Mohaish A.
1:0
Al Nassir M.
.
Al Dosari N.
1:0
Al Makhamel A.
.
Fallata M.
0:1
Al Dubaisi H.
.
Al Sadeq A.
1F:0F
Shikan A.
.
Al Mutlaq I.
1:0
Al Mansoor A.
.
Al Keshy A.
0:1
Al Hamad T.
.
Al Otaibi F.
1:0
Al Subaiee M.
.
Ahmed O.
0F:1F
Al Qadi M.

Eastern Region Preliminaries

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Alem Ali Hussain
1797F
Al Yousef Suliman A
1782F
Al Hamad Talal H
1645F
Al Sadeq Ameen
1298F
Ahmed Omer Ayadh
0
Al Abdali Zeyad Saleh
0
Al Ali Ismaeel Abdulla
0
Al Dafiri Abdulaziz
0
Al Dosari Naif
0
Al Dubaisi Hassan S
0
Al Keshy Abdulrazag M
0
Al Makhamel Abdulwahed
0
Al Mansoor Abdulaziz
0
Al Mohaish Adel
0
Al Mutaeri Essa R
0
Al Mutlaq Ibrahim A
0
Al Nasser Abbas A
0
Al Nassir Mohammed H
0
Al Otaibi Fayiz O
0
Al Qadi Mohammed
0
Al Qarawy Salman
0
Al Shammari Mousa G
0
Al Subaiee Mohammad
0
Al Sultan Abdulla Isa
0
Al Tanam Ahmad S
0
Alali Sami A
0
Alissa Abdullah
0
Bukannan Ahmed A
0
Fallata Muhannad M
0
Shikan Abdulrahman K
0

Eastern Region Preliminaries

Export

Eastern Region Preliminaries

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Eastern Region Preliminaries

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.