Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4
2016-11-05
2016-11-26
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-11-26
Position Name Score
1.
Provoost Simon
2.0
2.
Perschke Ulrich
2.0
3.
Peerlings Camiel
2.0
4.
Kerstens Dennis
2.0
5.
Boll Peter
2.0
6.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
1.5
7.
De Ruijter Luuk
1.5
8.
De Rooij Gert
1.5
9.
Verhoeven Tom
1.5
10.
Stork Ivo
1.5
11.
Sterck Arno
1.5
12.
Spronkmans Stefan
1.5
13.
Smeets Pierre
1.5
14.
Schoonenberg Olav
1.5
15.
Prakken Gerrit
1.5
16.
Odendahl Reiner
1.5
17.
Krueger Andre
1.5
18.
Kok Ivo
1.5
19.
Ghyselen Wouter
1.5
20.
Du Pont David
1.5
21.
Dresen Ulrich
1.5
22.
Dalemans Diana
1.5
23.
Van Meurs Rob
1.0
24.
Van der Meijden Martien
1.0
25.
Van Mechelen Jan
1.0
26.
Van Eijndhoven Piet
1.0
27.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
1.0
28.
Zimmermann Luc
1.0
29.
Voogt Bob
1.0
30.
Volkov Mykyta
1.0
31.
Tolhuizen Ludo
1.0
32.
Smits Mark
1.0
33.
Simenon Stefan
1.0
34.
Simenon Jozef
1.0
35.
Provoost Harry
1.0
36.
Pouwels John
1.0
37.
Oranje Richard
1.0
38.
Obers Frits
1.0
39.
Nieuwelink Kees
1.0
40.
Molenkamp Wim
1.0
41.
Meulenbroek Kim
1.0
42.
Mengerink Ynze
1.0
43.
Maddens Martijn
1.0
44.
Fleuren Jan
1.0
45.
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
1.0
46.
Dijkstra Matthijs
1.0
47.
Colijn Stefan
1.0
48.
Bons Jasper
1.0
49.
Barendse Ted
1.0
50.
Van Lanen Antoon
1.0
51.
Arnaudov G. Petar
1.0
52.
Van de Wynkele Herman
0.5
53.
Van der Stee Michel
0.5
54.
De Lange Job
0.5
55.
Zwartveld Hans
0.5
56.
Werksma Arie
0.5
57.
Vistisen Lars
0.5
58.
Schuermans Robert
0.5
59.
Ries Benjamin
0.5
60.
Otten Martijn
0.5
61.
Miesen Fabian
0.5
62.
Lenaerts Lennert
0.5
63.
Jansen Guido
0.5
64.
IJzermans Cees
0.5
65.
Frenken Marcel
0.5
66.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
67.
Caessens Rob
0.5
68.
Burg Brent
0.5
69.
Auwens Michel
0.5
70.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
0.5
71.
Van Hassel Rene
0.5
72.
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
0.5
73.
Van Egmond Rogier
0.5
74.
Luijpen Michiel
0.5
75.
Werbeck Torsten
0.5
76.
Broekmeulen Joris
0.5
77.
Vanhuyse Nele
0.5
78.
Tikranian Alik
0.5
79.
Snijders Frans
0.5
80.
Hamblok Roel
0.5
81.
Selten Jan
0.5
82.
Ducarmon Renzo
0.5
83.
Anema Walter
0.0
84.
Van der Zwet Bart
0.0
85.
Van Rij Gert
0.0
86.
Winkels Marcel
0.0
87.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.0
88.
Stork Ornett
0.0
89.
Renet Jack
0.0
90.
Mostertman Loek
0.0
91.
Merx Bob
0.0
92.
Legemaat Gert
0.0
93.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
94.
Blokhuis Edgar
0.0
95.
Van den Hooven Evert
0.0
96.
Dickmann Thomas
0.0
97.
Veenstra Wopke
0.0
98.
Schouten Jordy
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ted B. (2205) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ulrich D. (2192)
Edgar B. (2261) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Peter B. (2156)
Joris B. (2182) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jasper B. (2164)
Brent B. (2201) 0.5 0:1 0 Petar A. G. (2471)
Rob C. (2273) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Ivo K. (2047)
Stefan C. (2325) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Fabian M. (2256)
Diana D. (2049) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Nele V. (2088)
Renzo D. (2110) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Dr. C. D. (2132)
David D. P. (2041) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Ynze M. (2103)
Wouter G. (2140) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Marcel W. (1977)
Roel H. (2273) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jan V. M. (2273)
Cees I. (2102) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Stefan S. (2112)
Dennis K. (2217) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Gert L. (2207)
Andre K. (2131) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Kees N. (2199)
Lennert L. (2315) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Alik T. (2274)
Michiel L. (1987) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Rogier V. E. (2153)
Bob M. (2085) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Simon P. (2184)
Kim M. (2145) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ivo S. (2167)
Reiner O. (2376) 0.5 1:0 0 Evert V. D. H. (1930)
Richard O. (2084) 1.0 0:1 0 Antoon V. L. (2110)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Camiel P. (2182) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Arie W. (2212)
Ulrich P. (2113) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Walter A. (2028)
Gerrit P. (2162) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Martien V. D. M. (2110)
Harry P. (2048) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Marcel F. (2119)
Olav S. (2181) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Frits O. (2095)
Jozef S. (2191) 0.0 1:0 0 Jordy S. (2067)
Pierre S. (2094) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 John P. (2050)
Arno S. (2144) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Bart V. D. Z. (2120)
Ludo T. (2127) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Rene V. H. (2122)
Wopke V. (1971) 0 0:1 0.0 Piet V. E. (2029)
Tom V. (2215) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Wim M. (2061)
Lars V. (2089) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Rob V. M. (2124)
Torsten W. (2063) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Bob V. (2135)
Theo W. (2041) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Matthijs D. (2047)
Luc Z. (2129) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Frans S. (1878)
Hans Z. (2075) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Jan S. (2101)
Gert D. R. (1877) 0.5 1:0 0 Thomas D. (2006)
Luuk D. R. (2134) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Jeroen V. D. B. (2142)
Michel V. D. S. (2020) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Ronald D. (2093)
T.H. V. D. W. J. (2399) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Job D. L. (2219)
Table White player Black player
.
Barendse T.
0.5:0.5
Dresen U.
.
Blokhuis E.
0:1
Boll P.
.
Broekmeulen J.
0.5:0.5
Bons J.
.
Burg B.
0:1
Arnaudov G.
.
Caessens R.
0:1
Kok I.
.
Colijn S.
1:0
Miesen F.
.
Dalemans D.
0.5:0.5
Vanhuyse N.
.
Ducarmon R.
0.5:0.5
Ciornei D.
.
Du Pont D.
0.5:0.5
Mengerink Y.
.
Ghyselen W.
1:0
Winkels M.
.
Hamblok R.
0.5:0.5
Van Mechelen J.
.
IJzermans C.
0:1
Spronkmans S.
.
Kerstens D.
1:0
Legemaat G.
.
Krueger A.
1:0
Nieuwelink K.
.
Lenaerts L.
0.5:0.5
Tikranian A.
.
Luijpen M.
0.5:0.5
Van Egmond R.
.
Merx B.
0:1
Provoost S.
.
Meulenbroek K.
0.5:0.5
Stork I.
.
Odendahl R.
1:0
Van den Hooven E.
.
Oranje R.
0:1
Van Lanen A.
.
Peerlings C.
1:0
Werksma A.
.
Perschke U.
1:0
Anema W.
.
Prakken G.
1:0
Van der Meijden M.
.
Provoost H.
0.5:0.5
Frenken M.
.
Schoonenberg O.
0.5:0.5
Obers F.
.
Simenon J.
1:0
Schouten J.
.
Smeets P.
0.5:0.5
Pouwels J.
.
Sterck A.
1:0
Van der Zwet B.
.
Tolhuizen L.
0.5:0.5
Van Hassel R.
.
Veenstra W.
0:1
Van Eijndhoven P.
.
Verhoeven T.
1:0
Molenkamp W.
.
Vistisen L.
0:1
Van Meurs R.
.
Werbeck T.
0.5:0.5
Voogt B.
.
Wijnhoven T.
0:1
Dijkstra M.
.
Zimmermann L.
0.5:0.5
Snijders F.
.
Zwartveld H.
0.5:0.5
Selten J.
.
De Rooij G.
1:0
Dickmann T.
.
De Ruijter L.
1:0
Van den Bersselaar J.
.
Van der Stee M.
0.5:0.5
Dickhoff R.
.
Van der Wiel J.
1:0
De Lange J.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
2615F
Arnaudov G. Petar
2471F
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2399F
Odendahl Reiner
2376F
Colijn Stefan
2325F
Lenaerts Lennert
2315F
Tikranian Alik
2274F
Caessens Rob
2273F
Hamblok Roel
2273F
Van Mechelen Jan
2273F
Blokhuis Edgar
2261F
Miesen Fabian
2256F
Smits Mark
2230F
Maddens Martijn
2225F
De Lange Job
2219F
Kerstens Dennis
2217F
Verhoeven Tom
2215F
Werksma Arie
2212F
Legemaat Gert
2207F
Barendse Ted
2205F
Burg Brent
2201F
Nieuwelink Kees
2199F
Renet Jack
2195F
Dresen Ulrich
2192F
Simenon Jozef
2191F
Volkov Mykyta
2187F
Grecuccio Nicola
2184F
Provoost Simon
2184F
Broekmeulen Joris
2182F
Peerlings Camiel
2182F
Schoonenberg Olav
2181F
Ries Benjamin
2177F
Jansen Guido
2169F
Stork Ivo
2167F
Bons Jasper
2164F
Prakken Gerrit
2162F
Boll Peter
2156F
Van Egmond Rogier
2153F
Meulenbroek Kim
2145F
Sterck Arno
2144F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2142F
Ghyselen Wouter
2140F
Schuermans Robert
2139F
Voogt Bob
2135F
De Ruijter Luuk
2134F
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
2132F
Krueger Andre
2131F
Zimmermann Luc
2129F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2127F
Van Meurs Rob
2124F
Stork Ornett
2122F
Van Hassel Rene
2122F
Fleuren Jan
2120F
Van der Zwet Bart
2120F
Frenken Marcel
2119F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2118F
Simenon Stefan
2114F
Perschke Ulrich
2113F
Spronkmans Stefan
2112F
Ducarmon Renzo
2110F
Van Lanen Antoon
2110F
Van der Meijden Martien
2110F
Mengerink Ynze
2103F
IJzermans Cees
2102F
Selten Jan
2101F
Obers Frits
2095F
Smeets Pierre
2094F
Dickhoff Ronald
2093F
Vistisen Lars
2089F
Vanhuyse Nele
2088F
Merx Bob
2085F
Oranje Richard
2084F
Otten Martijn
2077F
Zwartveld Hans
2075F
Schouten Jordy
2067F
Werbeck Torsten
2063F
Molenkamp Wim
2061F
Pouwels John
2050F
Dalemans Diana
2049F
Provoost Harry
2048F
Dijkstra Matthijs
2047F
Kok Ivo
2047F
Du Pont David
2041F
Wijnhoven Theo
2041F
Van Eijndhoven Piet
2029F
Anema Walter
2028F
Van der Stee Michel
2020F
Van de Wynkele Herman
2010F
Dickmann Thomas
2006F
Luijpen Michiel
1987F
Winkels Marcel
1977F
Van Rij Gert
1972F
Veenstra Wopke
1971F
Mostertman Loek
1957F
Van den Hooven Evert
1930F
Auwens Michel
1892F
Snijders Frans
1878F
De Rooij Gert
1877F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.