Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2
2016-10-08
2016-10-08
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-10-08
Position Name Score
1.
Van der Zwet Bart
1.0
2.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
1.0
3.
De Zwart Johan
1.0
4.
Werksma Arie
1.0
5.
Voogt Bob
1.0
6.
Tikranian Alik
1.0
7.
Smits Mark
1.0
8.
Simenon Jozef
1.0
9.
Schuermans Robert
1.0
10.
Oranje Richard
1.0
11.
Odendahl Reiner
1.0
12.
Nieuwelink Kees
1.0
13.
Molenkamp Wim
1.0
14.
Miesen Fabian
1.0
15.
Merx Bob
1.0
16.
Lenaerts Lennert
1.0
17.
Legemaat Gert
1.0
18.
Jansen Guido
1.0
19.
Ghyselen Wouter
1.0
20.
Ducarmon Renzo
1.0
21.
Dickmann Thomas
1.0
22.
De Schampheleire Glen
1.0
23.
Colijn Stefan
1.0
24.
Boll Peter
1.0
25.
Barendse Ted
1.0
26.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
0.5
27.
Van der Meijden Martien
0.5
28.
Van Mechelen Jan
0.5
29.
Van Hassel Rene
0.5
30.
Van Eijndhoven Piet
0.5
31.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
0.5
32.
De Lange Job
0.5
33.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.5
34.
Werbeck Torsten
0.5
35.
Veenstra Wopke
0.5
36.
Tolhuizen Ludo
0.5
37.
Stork Ivo
0.5
38.
Spronkmans Stefan
0.5
39.
Smeets Pierre
0.5
40.
Simenon Stefan
0.5
41.
Selten Jan
0.5
42.
Schouten Jordy
0.5
43.
Schoonenberg Olav
0.5
44.
Schilperoort Jeroen
0.5
45.
Provoost Simon
0.5
46.
Provoost Harry
0.5
47.
Pouwels John
0.5
48.
Perschke Ulrich
0.5
49.
Peerlings Camiel
0.5
50.
Mollema Thomas
0.5
51.
Meulenbroek Kim
0.5
52.
Luijpen Michiel
0.5
53.
IJzermans Cees
0.5
54.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
55.
Dalemans Diana
0.5
56.
Van der Stee Michel
0.0
57.
Van Orsouw Theo
0.0
58.
Van Lankveld Wil
0.0
59.
De Ruijter Luuk
0.0
60.
De Rooij Gert
0.0
61.
De Hoogt Ivar
0.0
62.
Zimmermann Luc
0.0
63.
Winkels Marcel
0.0
64.
Vistisen Lars
0.0
65.
Verhoeven Tom
0.0
66.
Vanhuyse Nele
0.0
67.
Stork Ornett
0.0
68.
Renet Jack
0.0
69.
Prakken Gerrit
0.0
70.
Obers Frits
0.0
71.
Krueger Andre
0.0
72.
Koelmans Jan Willem
0.0
73.
Kerstens Dennis
0.0
74.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
75.
Frenken Marcel
0.0
76.
Dresen Ulrich
0.0
77.
Dijkstra Matthijs
0.0
78.
Bons Jasper
0.0
79.
Blokhuis Edgar
0.0
80.
Anema Walter
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Walter A. (2036) 0 0:1 0 Bart V. D. Z. (2112)
Edgar B. (2276) 0 0:1 0 Renzo D. (2103)
Jasper B. (2175) 0 0:1 0 Peter B. (2145)
Stefan C. (2293) 0 1:0 0 Frits O. (2100)
Glen D. S. (2335) 0 1:0 0 Gerrit P. (2168)
Wouter G. (2123) 0 1:0 0 Lars V. (2098)
Cees I. (2099) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Thomas M. (2209)
Willem K. J. (1941) 0 0:1 0 Johan D. Z. (1988)
Andre K. (2143) 0 0:1 0 Ted B. (2197)
Gert L. (2197) 0 1:0 0 Jack R. (2205)
Lennert L. (2306) 0 1:0 0 Ulrich D. (2199)
Bob M. (2091) 0 1:0 0 Ivar D. H. (2025)
Kim M. (2148) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Diana D. (2046)
Kees N. (2195) 0 1:0 0 Theo V. O. (1933)
Reiner O. (2373) 0 1:0 0 Nicola G. (2183)
Richard O. (2073) 0 1:0 0 Marcel F. (2117)
Camiel P. (2186) 0 0.5:0.5 0 John P. (2042)
Harry P. (2047) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ronald D. (2094)
Jan S. (2108) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jeroen S. (1915)
Jozef S. (2175) 0 1:0 0 Dennis K. (2228)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Stefan S. (2114) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ulrich P. (2113)
Pierre S. (2095) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jordy S. (2066)
Mark S. (2225) 0 1:0 0 Matthijs D. (2052)
Ivo S. (2169) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Stefan S. (2110)
Ornett S. (2129) 0 0:1 0 Fabian M. (2234)
Ludo T. (2143) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Piet V. E. (2026)
Wopke V. (1971) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Michiel L. (1987)
Tom V. (2225) 0 0:1 0 Alik T. (2228)
Arie W. (2205) 0 1:0 0 Nele V. (2084)
Theo W. (2039) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Martien V. D. M. (2112)
Marcel W. (1984) 0 0:1 0 Jan-Peter V. Z. (2111)
Luc Z. (2139) 0 0:1 0 Bob V. (2125)
Job D. L. (2220) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Olav S. (2180)
Gert D. R. (1885) 0 0:1 0 Robert S. (2136)
Luuk D. R. (2144) 0 0:1 0 Guido J. (2159)
Jeroen V. D. B. (2164) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jan V. M. (2276)
Rene V. H. (2125) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Torsten W. (2069)
Wil V. L. (1959) 0 0:1 0 Thomas D. (1997)
Michel V. D. S. (2039) 0 0:1 0 Wim M. (2051)
T.H. V. D. W. J. (2402) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Simon P. (2178)
Table White player Black player
.
Anema W.
0:1
Van der Zwet B.
.
Blokhuis E.
0:1
Ducarmon R.
.
Bons J.
0:1
Boll P.
.
Colijn S.
1:0
Obers F.
.
De Schampheleire G.
1:0
Prakken G.
.
Ghyselen W.
1:0
Vistisen L.
.
IJzermans C.
0.5:0.5
Mollema T.
.
Koelmans J.
0:1
De Zwart J.
.
Krueger A.
0:1
Barendse T.
.
Legemaat G.
1:0
Renet J.
.
Lenaerts L.
1:0
Dresen U.
.
Merx B.
1:0
De Hoogt I.
.
Meulenbroek K.
0.5:0.5
Dalemans D.
.
Nieuwelink K.
1:0
Van Orsouw T.
.
Odendahl R.
1:0
Grecuccio N.
.
Oranje R.
1:0
Frenken M.
.
Peerlings C.
0.5:0.5
Pouwels J.
.
Provoost H.
0.5:0.5
Dickhoff R.
.
Selten J.
0.5:0.5
Schilperoort J.
.
Simenon J.
1:0
Kerstens D.
.
Simenon S.
0.5:0.5
Perschke U.
.
Smeets P.
0.5:0.5
Schouten J.
.
Smits M.
1:0
Dijkstra M.
.
Stork I.
0.5:0.5
Spronkmans S.
.
Stork O.
0:1
Miesen F.
.
Tolhuizen L.
0.5:0.5
Van Eijndhoven P.
.
Veenstra W.
0.5:0.5
Luijpen M.
.
Verhoeven T.
0:1
Tikranian A.
.
Werksma A.
1:0
Vanhuyse N.
.
Wijnhoven T.
0.5:0.5
Van der Meijden M.
.
Winkels M.
0:1
Van Zandwijk J.
.
Zimmermann L.
0:1
Voogt B.
.
De Lange J.
0.5:0.5
Schoonenberg O.
.
De Rooij G.
0:1
Schuermans R.
.
De Ruijter L.
0:1
Jansen G.
.
Van den Bersselaar J.
0.5:0.5
Van Mechelen J.
.
Van Hassel R.
0.5:0.5
Werbeck T.
.
Van Lankveld W.
0:1
Dickmann T.
.
Van der Stee M.
0:1
Molenkamp W.
.
Van der Wiel J.
0.5:0.5
Provoost S.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2402F
Odendahl Reiner
2373F
De Schampheleire Glen
2335F
Lenaerts Lennert
2306F
Colijn Stefan
2293F
Blokhuis Edgar
2276F
Van Mechelen Jan
2276F
Miesen Fabian
2234F
Kerstens Dennis
2228F
Tikranian Alik
2228F
Smits Mark
2225F
Verhoeven Tom
2225F
De Lange Job
2220F
Mollema Thomas
2209F
Renet Jack
2205F
Werksma Arie
2205F
Dresen Ulrich
2199F
Barendse Ted
2197F
Legemaat Gert
2197F
Nieuwelink Kees
2195F
Peerlings Camiel
2186F
Grecuccio Nicola
2183F
Schoonenberg Olav
2180F
Provoost Simon
2178F
Bons Jasper
2175F
Simenon Jozef
2175F
Stork Ivo
2169F
Prakken Gerrit
2168F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2164F
Jansen Guido
2159F
Meulenbroek Kim
2148F
Boll Peter
2145F
De Ruijter Luuk
2144F
Krueger Andre
2143F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2143F
Zimmermann Luc
2139F
Schuermans Robert
2136F
Stork Ornett
2129F
Van Hassel Rene
2125F
Voogt Bob
2125F
Ghyselen Wouter
2123F
Frenken Marcel
2117F
Simenon Stefan
2114F
Perschke Ulrich
2113F
Van der Meijden Martien
2112F
Van der Zwet Bart
2112F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2111F
Spronkmans Stefan
2110F
Selten Jan
2108F
Ducarmon Renzo
2103F
Obers Frits
2100F
IJzermans Cees
2099F
Vistisen Lars
2098F
Smeets Pierre
2095F
Dickhoff Ronald
2094F
Merx Bob
2091F
Vanhuyse Nele
2084F
Oranje Richard
2073F
Werbeck Torsten
2069F
Schouten Jordy
2066F
Dijkstra Matthijs
2052F
Molenkamp Wim
2051F
Provoost Harry
2047F
Dalemans Diana
2046F
Pouwels John
2042F
Van der Stee Michel
2039F
Wijnhoven Theo
2039F
Anema Walter
2036F
Van Eijndhoven Piet
2026F
De Hoogt Ivar
2025F
Dickmann Thomas
1997F
De Zwart Johan
1988F
Luijpen Michiel
1987F
Winkels Marcel
1984F
Veenstra Wopke
1971F
Van Lankveld Wil
1959F
Koelmans Jan Willem
1941F
Van Orsouw Theo
1933F
Schilperoort Jeroen
1915F
De Rooij Gert
1885F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.