Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1
2016-09-17
2016-09-17
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Rank

Date of round: 2016-09-17
Position Name Score
1.
Van der Zwet Bart
1.0
2.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
1.0
3.
Van Mechelen Jan
1.0
4.
Van Lankveld Wil
1.0
5.
De Lange Job
1.0
6.
Voogt Bob
1.0
7.
Verhoeven Tom
1.0
8.
Umudova Nargiz
1.0
9.
Smits Mark
1.0
10.
Slaa Ricardo
1.0
11.
Schoonenberg Olav
1.0
12.
Renet Jack
1.0
13.
Peerlings Camiel
1.0
14.
Odendahl Reiner
1.0
15.
Nieuwelink Kees
1.0
16.
Miesen Fabian
1.0
17.
Mengerink Ynze
1.0
18.
Lenaerts Lennert
1.0
19.
Legemaat Gert
1.0
20.
Kok Ivo
1.0
21.
IJzermans Cees
1.0
22.
Fober Jan
1.0
23.
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
1.0
24.
Blokhuis Edgar
1.0
25.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
0.5
26.
Van der Meijden Martien
0.5
27.
Van Hassel Rene
0.5
28.
Van Egmond Rogier
0.5
29.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
0.5
30.
De Rooij Gert
0.5
31.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.5
32.
Werksma Arie
0.5
33.
Vistisen Lars
0.5
34.
Veenstra Wopke
0.5
35.
Vanhuyse Nele
0.5
36.
Vanheirzeele Daniel
0.5
37.
Tolhuizen Ludo
0.5
38.
Tikranian Alik
0.5
39.
Stork Ornett
0.5
40.
Stork Ivo
0.5
41.
Sterck Arno
0.5
42.
Spronkmans Stefan
0.5
43.
Snijders Frans
0.5
44.
Smeets Pierre
0.5
45.
Provoost Harry
0.5
46.
Prakken Gerrit
0.5
47.
Perschke Ulrich
0.5
48.
Jansen Guido
0.5
49.
Ghyselen Wouter
0.5
50.
Frenken Marcel
0.5
51.
Anema Walter
0.5
52.
Dresen Ulrich
0.5
53.
Dalemans Diana
0.5
54.
Colijn Stefan
0.5
55.
Broekmeulen Joris
0.5
56.
Bons Jasper
0.5
57.
Van der Stee Michel
0.0
58.
Van Meurs Rob
0.0
59.
Van Lanen Antoon
0.0
60.
Van Gosliga Jouke
0.0
61.
De Ruijter Luuk
0.0
62.
Zimmermann Luc
0.0
63.
Werbeck Torsten
0.0
64.
Thijssen Ton
0.0
65.
Simenon Jozef
0.0
66.
Schouten Jordy
0.0
67.
Ries Benjamin
0.0
68.
Provoost Simon
0.0
69.
Otten Martijn
0.0
70.
Oranje Richard
0.0
71.
Obers Frits
0.0
72.
Morren Eric Jan
0.0
73.
Molenkamp Wim
0.0
74.
Merx Bob
0.0
75.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
76.
Ducarmon Renzo
0.0
77.
Dickmann Thomas
0.0
78.
Caessens Rob
0.0
79.
Burg Brent
0.0
80.
Barendse Ted
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rob C. (2288) 0 0:1 0 Bart V. D. Z. (2097)
Diana D. (2044) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Stefan S. (2112)
Thomas D. (2001) 0 0:1 0 Mark S. (2221)
Ulrich D. (2199) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Arie W. (2205)
Jan F. (1904) 0 1:0 0 Jozef S. (2192)
Wouter G. (2122) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Joris B. (2172)
Nicola G. (2193) 0 0:1 0 Jack R. (2195)
Guido J. (2163) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Walter A. (2032)
Ivo K. (2047) 0 1:0 0 Ton T. (0)
Gert L. (2189) 0 1:0 0 Rob V. M. (2132)
Ynze M. (2100) 0 1:0 0 Jan M. E. (1812)
Bob M. (2098) 0 0:1 0 Fabian M. (2227)
Frits O. (2108) 0 0:1 0 Kees N. (2187)
Martijn O. (2080) 0 0:1 0 Reiner O. (2371)
Camiel P. (2175) 0 1:0 0 Ted B. (2208)
Gerrit P. (2170) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ulrich P. (2111)
Harry P. (2046) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Pierre S. (2096)
Simon P. (2178) 0 0:1 0 Nargiz U. (2247)
Benjamin R. (2190) 0 0:1 0 A. F. S. (2623)
Jordy S. (2073) 0 0:1 0 Olav S. (2173)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ricardo S. (0) 0 1:0 0 Brent B. (2201)
Alik T. (2231) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jasper B. (2173)
Daniel V. (2153) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Arno S. (2179)
Nele V. (2084) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jeroen V. D. B. (2143)
Wopke V. (1966) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ludo T. (2148)
Tom V. (2218) 0 1:0 0 Renzo D. (2110)
Lars V. (2097) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ornett S. (2130)
Torsten W. (2071) 0 0:1 0 T.H. V. D. W. J. (2401)
Theo W. (2033) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Stefan C. (2299)
Luc Z. (2145) 0 0:1 0 Lennert L. (2279)
Job D. L. (2214) 0 1:0 0 Richard O. (2079)
Gert D. R. (1885) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Frans S. (1887)
Luuk D. R. (2156) 0 0:1 0 Cees I. (2087)
Rogier V. E. (2152) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ivo S. (2170)
Jouke V. G. (1896) 0 0:1 0 Wil V. L. (1951)
Rene V. H. (2125) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Marcel F. (2117)
Antoon V. L. (2114) 0 0:1 0 Edgar B. (2270)
Jan V. M. (2272) 0 1:0 0 Wim M. (2055)
Michel V. D. S. (2056) 0 0:1 0 Bob V. (2117)
Jan-Peter V. Z. (2111) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Martien V. D. M. (2112)
Table White player Black player
.
Caessens R.
0:1
Van der Zwet B.
.
Dalemans D.
0.5:0.5
Spronkmans S.
.
Dickmann T.
0:1
Smits M.
.
Dresen U.
0.5:0.5
Werksma A.
.
Fober J.
1:0
Simenon J.
.
Ghyselen W.
0.5:0.5
Broekmeulen J.
.
Grecuccio N.
0:1
Renet J.
.
Jansen G.
0.5:0.5
Anema W.
.
Kok I.
1:0
Thijssen T.
.
Legemaat G.
1:0
Van Meurs R.
.
Mengerink Y.
1:0
Morren E.
.
Merx B.
0:1
Miesen F.
.
Obers F.
0:1
Nieuwelink K.
.
Otten M.
0:1
Odendahl R.
.
Peerlings C.
1:0
Barendse T.
.
Prakken G.
0.5:0.5
Perschke U.
.
Provoost H.
0.5:0.5
Smeets P.
.
Provoost S.
0:1
Umudova N.
.
Ries B.
0:1
Fedorchuk S.
.
Schouten J.
0:1
Schoonenberg O.
.
Slaa R.
1:0
Burg B.
.
Tikranian A.
0.5:0.5
Bons J.
.
Vanheirzeele D.
0.5:0.5
Sterck A.
.
Vanhuyse N.
0.5:0.5
Van den Bersselaar J.
.
Veenstra W.
0.5:0.5
Tolhuizen L.
.
Verhoeven T.
1:0
Ducarmon R.
.
Vistisen L.
0.5:0.5
Stork O.
.
Werbeck T.
0:1
Van der Wiel J.
.
Wijnhoven T.
0.5:0.5
Colijn S.
.
Zimmermann L.
0:1
Lenaerts L.
.
De Lange J.
1:0
Oranje R.
.
De Rooij G.
0.5:0.5
Snijders F.
.
De Ruijter L.
0:1
IJzermans C.
.
Van Egmond R.
0.5:0.5
Stork I.
.
Van Gosliga J.
0:1
Van Lankveld W.
.
Van Hassel R.
0.5:0.5
Frenken M.
.
Van Lanen A.
0:1
Blokhuis E.
.
Van Mechelen J.
1:0
Molenkamp W.
.
Van der Stee M.
0:1
Voogt B.
.
Van Zandwijk J.
0.5:0.5
Van der Meijden M.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
2623F
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2401F
Odendahl Reiner
2371F
Colijn Stefan
2299F
Caessens Rob
2288F
Lenaerts Lennert
2279F
Van Mechelen Jan
2272F
Blokhuis Edgar
2270F
Umudova Nargiz
2247F
Tikranian Alik
2231F
Miesen Fabian
2227F
Smits Mark
2221F
Verhoeven Tom
2218F
De Lange Job
2214F
Barendse Ted
2208F
Werksma Arie
2205F
Burg Brent
2201F
Dresen Ulrich
2199F
Renet Jack
2195F
Grecuccio Nicola
2193F
Simenon Jozef
2192F
Ries Benjamin
2190F
Legemaat Gert
2189F
Nieuwelink Kees
2187F
Sterck Arno
2179F
Provoost Simon
2178F
Peerlings Camiel
2175F
Bons Jasper
2173F
Schoonenberg Olav
2173F
Broekmeulen Joris
2172F
Prakken Gerrit
2170F
Stork Ivo
2170F
Jansen Guido
2163F
De Ruijter Luuk
2156F
Vanheirzeele Daniel
2153F
Van Egmond Rogier
2152F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2148F
Zimmermann Luc
2145F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2143F
Van Meurs Rob
2132F
Stork Ornett
2130F
Van Hassel Rene
2125F
Ghyselen Wouter
2122F
Frenken Marcel
2117F
Voogt Bob
2117F
Van Lanen Antoon
2114F
Spronkmans Stefan
2112F
Van der Meijden Martien
2112F
Perschke Ulrich
2111F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2111F
Ducarmon Renzo
2110F
Obers Frits
2108F
Mengerink Ynze
2100F
Merx Bob
2098F
Van der Zwet Bart
2097F
Vistisen Lars
2097F
Smeets Pierre
2096F
IJzermans Cees
2087F
Vanhuyse Nele
2084F
Otten Martijn
2080F
Oranje Richard
2079F
Schouten Jordy
2073F
Werbeck Torsten
2071F
Van der Stee Michel
2056F
Molenkamp Wim
2055F
Kok Ivo
2047F
Provoost Harry
2046F
Dalemans Diana
2044F
Wijnhoven Theo
2033F
Anema Walter
2032F
Dickmann Thomas
2001F
Veenstra Wopke
1966F
Van Lankveld Wil
1951F
Fober Jan
1904F
Van Gosliga Jouke
1896F
Snijders Frans
1887F
De Rooij Gert
1885F
Morren Eric Jan
1812F
Slaa Ricardo
0
Thijssen Ton
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.