Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4
2016-11-05
2016-11-26
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-11-26
Position Name Score
1.
Van Arkel Rogier
2.0
2.
Muis Gerrit Meine
2.0
3.
Lentjes Noud
2.0
4.
Vroombout Enrico
2.0
5.
De Rooij Raymond
2.0
6.
Janssen Ruud
2.0
7.
Struik Tjapko
2.0
8.
Van Rijn Wouter
2.0
9.
Ypma Peter
2.0
10.
Roering Ed
2.0
11.
Van der Sterren Paul
2.0
12.
Ree Hans
2.0
13.
Willemze Thomas
2.0
14.
Offringa Joost
1.5
15.
Nooijen Jos
1.5
16.
Wemmers Xander
1.5
17.
Loeber Roderick
1.5
18.
Viergever Max
1.5
19.
Hendriks Willy
1.5
20.
Van Osch Mees
1.5
21.
Both Bert
1.5
22.
Boel Peter
1.5
23.
Bierenbroodspot Paul
1.5
24.
Van de Fliert Willem
1.5
25.
Bezemer Arno
1.5
26.
Beumer Sebas
1.5
27.
Beeke Bob
1.5
28.
Ris Robert
1.5
29.
Wunnink Michael
1.5
30.
Wilgenhof Otto
1.0
31.
Van Kampen Robin
1.0
32.
Ludden Gert-Jan
1.0
33.
Ten Hertog Hugo
1.0
34.
Los Sander
1.0
35.
Van der Poel Henk
1.0
36.
Krudde Fitzgerald
1.0
37.
Kroeze Frank
1.0
38.
Vrolijk Liam
1.0
39.
Krishnasing Ashley
1.0
40.
Van Tol Leon
1.0
41.
Konijn Bart
1.0
42.
Vogel Jaap
1.0
43.
Hovenga Alje
1.0
44.
Hommerson Paul
1.0
45.
De Jong Migchiel
1.0
46.
Goudriaan Etienne
1.0
47.
Evengroen Jan
1.0
48.
Evengroen Henk-Jan
1.0
49.
Erwich Frank
1.0
50.
Sminia Jelmer
1.0
51.
De Groote Ewoud
1.0
52.
Brouwer Dennis
1.0
53.
Sekandar Kambiz
1.0
54.
Scholl Eddie C
1.0
55.
Schleipfenbauer Frank
1.0
56.
Riemersma Li
1.0
57.
Van Beek Alexander
1.0
58.
Postma Dinant
1.0
59.
Witt Rob
1.0
60.
Paalman Henk-Jan
1.0
61.
Van Onzen Bart
1.0
62.
De Vries Joel
1.0
63.
Lombaers Peter
1.0
64.
Hennink Erik
1.0
65.
Hania Jan
1.0
66.
Breukelman Jan
1.0
67.
Weggen Jeroen
0.5
68.
Lont Addy
0.5
69.
Wedda Dries
0.5
70.
Van der Heijden Ton
0.5
71.
Von Meijenfeldt Bart
0.5
72.
Jacobs Florian
0.5
73.
De Jongh Adriaan
0.5
74.
Van der Heide Auke
0.5
75.
Theulings Paul-Peter
0.5
76.
Helgason Reynir
0.5
77.
Heemskerk Wim
0.5
78.
Strating Sybolt
0.5
79.
De Haan Eric
0.5
80.
Sparenberg Erik
0.5
81.
Van Gisbergen Stan
0.5
82.
Bus Tom
0.5
83.
Boersma Jan
0.5
84.
Scho Christian
0.5
85.
Roelofs Rik
0.5
86.
Bernink Henk
0.5
87.
Wustefeld Carl
0.5
88.
Van der Lijn Bas
0.5
89.
Overeem Marc
0.5
90.
Ootes Lars
0.5
91.
Brouwer Timon
0.5
92.
Blanchard Jack
0.5
93.
Van der Vecht Ernst
0.0
94.
Van Onzen Jeroen
0.0
95.
Van Geffen Ben
0.0
96.
De Vries Eelco
0.0
97.
Wilschut Frank
0.0
98.
Vos Tjark
0.0
99.
Visser Anton
0.0
100.
Stolwijk Colin
0.0
101.
Scheeren Peter
0.0
102.
Rademakers Evert
0.0
103.
Kikkert Robert
0.0
104.
Jongsma Wietze
0.0
105.
Hylkema Remco
0.0
106.
Hoogland Dirk
0.0
107.
Cornelisse John
0.0
108.
Bolwerk Peter
0.0
109.
Rijpert Kevin
0.0
110.
Offringa Tjaart
0.0
111.
Gunther Justin
0.0
112.
Compagnie Luc
0.0
113.
Braam Marco
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bob B. (2309) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Ton V. D. H. (2304)
Henk B. (2134) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Willem V. D. F. (2174)
Paul B. (2092) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Paul H. (2213)
Peter B. (2130) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Timon B. (1961)
Bert B. (2177) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Christian S. (2102)
Jan E. (2107) 0.0 1:0 0 Tjaart O. (2088)
Justin G. (2094) 0 0:1 1.0 Ed R. (2184)
Jan H. (2148) 0 1:0 0 Kevin R. (1945)
Wim H. (2233) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Sebas B. (2060)
Reynir H. (2339) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Jeroen W. (2085)
Willy H. (2395) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Liam V. (2329)
Erik H. (2076) 0 1:0 0.5 Dries W. (2012)
Florian J. (2242) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Hans R. (2321)
Bart K. (2287) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Xander W. (2411)
Fitzgerald K. (2328) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Arno B. (2330)
Noud L. (2286) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Gert-Jan L. (2260)
Peter L. (2315) 0 1:0 1.0 Frank K. (2396)
Addy L. (2326) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Roderick L. (2154)
Meine M. G. (2134) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Migchiel D. J. (2336)
Jos N. (2136) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 C S. E. (2307)
Joost O. (2302) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Henk-Jan E. (2192)
Lars O. (2408) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Otto W. (2221)
Marc O. (2188) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Stan V. G. (2289)
Henk-Jan P. (2121) 0.0 1:0 0.0 John C. (2150)
Dinant P. (2184) 1.0 0:1 0 Jan B. (2363)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evert R. (2220) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Kambiz S. (2174)
Li R. (2453) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Tom B. (2212)
Peter S. (2436) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Ruud J. (2512)
Jelmer S. (2187) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Jack B. (2199)
Erik S. (2122) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Eric D. H. (2328)
Tjapko S. (2263) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Ashley K. (2019)
Paul-Peter T. (2108) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Enrico V. (2169)
Max V. (2088) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Jan B. (2095)
Jaap V. (2146) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Robert R. (2415)
Thomas W. (2417) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Eelco D. V. (2237)
Rob W. (2201) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Sander L. (2236)
Michael W. (2236) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Tjark V. (2206)
Carl W. (2266) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Bas V. D. L. (2247)
Peter Y. (2245) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Jeroen V. O. (2099)
Ewoud D. G. (2295) 0.0 1:0 0 Marco B. (1749)
Raymond D. R. (2161) 1.0 1:0 0 Luc C. (2096)
Joel D. V. (2051) 0 1:0 1.0 Alje H. (2189)
Hugo T. H. (2455) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Mees V. O. (2316)
Rogier V. A. (2196) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Dennis B. (2211)
Auke V. D. H. (2042) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Adriaan D. J. (2183)
Bart V. O. (0) 0 1:0 0.0 Ben V. G. (2091)
Henk V. D. P. (2198) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Dirk H. (2121)
Wouter V. R. (2166) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Alexander V. B. (2281)
Paul V. D. S. (2446) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Sybolt S. (2274)
Leon V. T. (2216) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Frank E. (2357)
Table White player Black player
.
Beeke B.
0.5:0.5
Van der Heijden T.
.
Bernink H.
0.5:0.5
Van de Fliert W.
.
Bierenbroodspot P.
0.5:0.5
Hommerson P.
.
Boel P.
0.5:0.5
Brouwer T.
.
Both B.
0.5:0.5
Scho C.
.
Evengroen J.
1:0
Offringa T.
.
Gunther J.
0:1
Roering E.
.
Hania J.
1:0
Rijpert K.
.
Heemskerk W.
0.5:0.5
Beumer S.
.
Helgason R.
0.5:0.5
Weggen J.
.
Hendriks W.
1:0
Vrolijk L.
.
Hennink E.
1:0
Wedda D.
.
Jacobs F.
0:1
Ree H.
.
Konijn B.
0:1
Wemmers X.
.
Krudde F.
0.5:0.5
Bezemer A.
.
Lentjes N.
1:0
Ludden G.
.
Lombaers P.
1:0
Kroeze F.
.
Lont A.
0.5:0.5
Loeber R.
.
Muis G.
1:0
De Jong M.
.
Nooijen J.
0.5:0.5
Scholl E.
.
Offringa J.
1:0
Evengroen H.
.
Ootes L.
0:1
Wilgenhof O.
.
Overeem M.
0.5:0.5
Van Gisbergen S.
.
Paalman H.
1:0
Cornelisse J.
.
Postma D.
0:1
Breukelman J.
.
Rademakers E.
0:1
Sekandar K.
.
Riemersma L.
0.5:0.5
Bus T.
.
Scheeren P.
0:1
Janssen R.
.
Sminia J.
0.5:0.5
Blanchard J.
.
Sparenberg E.
0.5:0.5
De Haan E.
.
Struik T.
1:0
Krishnasing A.
.
Theulings P.
0:1
Vroombout E.
.
Viergever M.
0.5:0.5
Boersma J.
.
Vogel J.
0:1
Ris R.
.
Willemze T.
1:0
De Vries E.
.
Witt R.
0:1
Los S.
.
Wunnink M.
1:0
Vos T.
.
Wustefeld C.
0.5:0.5
Van der Lijn B.
.
Ypma P.
1:0
Van Onzen J.
.
De Groote E.
1:0
Braam M.
.
De Rooij R.
1:0
Compagnie L.
.
De Vries J.
1:0
Hovenga A.
.
Ten Hertog H.
0.5:0.5
Van Osch M.
.
Van Arkel R.
1:0
Brouwer D.
.
Van der Heide A.
0.5:0.5
De Jongh A.
.
Van Onzen B.
1:0
Van Geffen B.
.
Van der Poel H.
1:0
Hoogland D.
.
Van Rijn W.
1:0
Van Beek A.
.
Van der Sterren P.
1:0
Strating S.
.
Van Tol L.
1:0
Erwich F.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van Kampen Robin
2640F
Janssen Ruud
2512F
Ten Hertog Hugo
2455F
Riemersma Li
2453F
Van der Sterren Paul
2446F
Scheeren Peter
2436F
Willemze Thomas
2417F
Ris Robert
2415F
Wemmers Xander
2411F
Ootes Lars
2408F
Kroeze Frank
2396F
Hendriks Willy
2395F
Breukelman Jan
2363F
Goudriaan Etienne
2360F
Erwich Frank
2357F
Helgason Reynir
2339F
De Jong Migchiel
2336F
Bezemer Arno
2330F
Vrolijk Liam
2329F
De Haan Eric
2328F
Krudde Fitzgerald
2328F
Lont Addy
2326F
Ree Hans
2321F
Van Osch Mees
2316F
Lombaers Peter
2315F
Beeke Bob
2309F
Scholl Eddie C
2307F
Van der Heijden Ton
2304F
Offringa Joost
2302F
De Groote Ewoud
2295F
Van Gisbergen Stan
2289F
Konijn Bart
2287F
Lentjes Noud
2286F
Van Beek Alexander
2281F
Strating Sybolt
2274F
Wustefeld Carl
2266F
Struik Tjapko
2263F
Von Meijenfeldt Bart
2261F
Ludden Gert-Jan
2260F
Kikkert Robert
2252F
Van der Lijn Bas
2247F
Ypma Peter
2245F
Jacobs Florian
2242F
De Vries Eelco
2237F
Los Sander
2236F
Wunnink Michael
2236F
Heemskerk Wim
2233F
Wilgenhof Otto
2221F
Rademakers Evert
2220F
Van Tol Leon
2216F
Hommerson Paul
2213F
Bus Tom
2212F
Brouwer Dennis
2211F
Vos Tjark
2206F
Witt Rob
2201F
Blanchard Jack
2199F
Van der Poel Henk
2198F
Bolwerk Peter
2197F
Van Arkel Rogier
2196F
Evengroen Henk-Jan
2192F
Hovenga Alje
2189F
Overeem Marc
2188F
Sminia Jelmer
2187F
Postma Dinant
2184F
Roering Ed
2184F
De Jongh Adriaan
2183F
Both Bert
2177F
Sekandar Kambiz
2174F
Van de Fliert Willem
2174F
Vroombout Enrico
2169F
Stolwijk Colin
2168F
Van Rijn Wouter
2166F
De Rooij Raymond
2161F
Loeber Roderick
2154F
Cornelisse John
2150F
Hania Jan
2148F
Vogel Jaap
2146F
Nooijen Jos
2136F
Bernink Henk
2134F
Muis Gerrit Meine
2134F
Boel Peter
2130F
Schleipfenbauer Frank
2127F
Sparenberg Erik
2122F
Hoogland Dirk
2121F
Paalman Henk-Jan
2121F
Jongsma Wietze
2115F
Theulings Paul-Peter
2108F
Evengroen Jan
2107F
Scho Christian
2102F
Van Onzen Jeroen
2099F
Compagnie Luc
2096F
Boersma Jan
2095F
Gunther Justin
2094F
Bierenbroodspot Paul
2092F
Van Geffen Ben
2091F
Offringa Tjaart
2088F
Viergever Max
2088F
Weggen Jeroen
2085F
Hennink Erik
2076F
Beumer Sebas
2060F
De Vries Joel
2051F
Van der Heide Auke
2042F
Van der Vecht Ernst
2035F
Krishnasing Ashley
2019F
Wedda Dries
2012F
Roelofs Rik
2008F
Visser Anton
2007F
Hylkema Remco
1977F
Brouwer Timon
1961F
Rijpert Kevin
1945F
Wilschut Frank
1892F
Braam Marco
1749F
Van Onzen Bart
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1A Round 3-4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.