Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2
2016-10-08
2016-10-08
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-10-08
Position Name Score
1.
Van der Werf Mark
1.0
2.
Van der Stricht Geert
1.0
3.
Van den Doel Erik
1.0
4.
Van Delft Merijn
1.0
5.
Van Assendelft Floris
1.0
6.
In t Veld Daan
1.0
7.
Zwirs Nico
1.0
8.
Zaragatski Ilja
1.0
9.
Werle Jan
1.0
10.
Wempe Joost
1.0
11.
Warmerdam Max
1.0
12.
Vedder Henk
1.0
13.
Senders Mischa
1.0
14.
Schoorl Rob
1.0
15.
Rietveld Renze
1.0
16.
Reinderman Dimitri
1.0
17.
Nijboer Friso
1.0
18.
Lopez Jasel
1.0
19.
Kuipers Stefan
1.0
20.
Klein David
1.0
21.
Kabatianski Alexander
1.0
22.
Jens Jelmer
1.0
23.
Ikonnikov Vyacheslav
1.0
24.
Groffen Hans
1.0
25.
Goormachtigh Johan
1.0
26.
Geurink Jasper
1.0
27.
Ernst Sipke
1.0
28.
Ducarmon Quinten
1.0
29.
Docx Stefan
1.0
30.
Dardha Arben
1.0
31.
Brenninkmeijer Joris
1.0
32.
Bosboom Manuel
1.0
33.
Blees Albert
1.0
34.
Van Haastert Edwin
0.5
35.
Van de Griendt Jan Willem
0.5
36.
Wiersma Eelke
0.5
37.
Vandenbussche Thibaut
0.5
38.
Spoelman Wouter
0.5
39.
Smeets Jan
0.5
40.
Slagter David
0.5
41.
Schroeder Marc
0.5
42.
Roos Adrian
0.5
43.
Roobol Martin
0.5
44.
Quist Johan
0.5
45.
Pruijssers Roeland
0.5
46.
Peng Zhaoqin
0.5
47.
Martens Martin
0.5
48.
Maris Ivo
0.5
49.
Maes Valeer
0.5
50.
Lammens Tim
0.5
51.
Lai Hing Ting
0.5
52.
Kollen Zyon
0.5
53.
Kleijn Christov
0.5
54.
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
0.5
55.
Geirnaert Steven
0.5
56.
Ftacnik Lubomir
0.5
57.
Dek Lennart
0.5
58.
Dambacher Martijn
0.5
59.
Czebe Attila
0.5
60.
Cardon Helmut
0.5
61.
Burg Twan
0.5
62.
Brandenburg Daan
0.5
63.
Bosch Jeroen
0.5
64.
Bluebaum Matthias
0.5
65.
Admiraal Miguoel
0.5
66.
Van Wessel Rudy
0.0
67.
Van der Lende Ilias
0.0
68.
Van Dooren Dirk
0.0
69.
De Wit Michel
0.0
70.
De Wit Cor
0.0
71.
De Jong Jan-Willem
0.0
72.
De Graaf Dick
0.0
73.
De Boer Eelke
0.0
74.
Vreugdenhil Frans
0.0
75.
Verstraeten Rein
0.0
76.
Verlinde Tieme
0.0
77.
Vedder Richard
0.0
78.
Umudova Nargiz
0.0
79.
Swinkels Robin
0.0
80.
Sterck Arno
0.0
81.
Schoppen Casper
0.0
82.
Schippers Maurice
0.0
83.
Rijnaarts Sjef
0.0
84.
Reichardt Robin
0.0
85.
Pijpers Arthur
0.0
86.
Piceu Tom
0.0
87.
Ondersteijn Niels
0.0
88.
Meng Roger
0.0
89.
Maatman Nick
0.0
90.
Lahaye Rick
0.0
91.
Kuijf Marinus
0.0
92.
Kerkvliet Max
0.0
93.
Kerigan Demre
0.0
94.
Hovhannisyan Mher
0.0
95.
Hachijan Armen
0.0
96.
Bosman Michiel
0.0
97.
Besseling Michiel
0.0
98.
Beerdsen Thomas
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguoel A. (2456) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Helmut C. (2402)
Michiel B. (2196) 0 0:1 0 Floris V. A. (2320)
Albert B. (2381) 0 1:0 0 Nick M. (2331)
Manuel B. (2397) 0 1:0 0 Nargiz U. (2267)
Jeroen B. (2386) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Willem V. D. G. J. (2357)
Joris B. (2502) 0 1:0 0 Rudy V. W. (2405)
Twan B. (2495) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jan S. (2598)
Attila C. (2473) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Wouter S. (2578)
Martijn D. (2480) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Zhaoqin P. (2379)
Arben D. (2273) 0 1:0 0 Armen H. (2312)
Stefan D. (2400) 0 1:0 0 Sjef R. (2350)
Quinten D. (2453) 0 1:0 0 Tom P. (2363)
Lubomir F. (2552) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Matthias B. (2642)
Steven G. (2436) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Christov K. (2434)
Jasper G. (2356) 0 1:0 0 Jan-Willem D. J. (2453)
Hans G. (2173) 0 1:0 0 Max K. (2194)
Pieter H. H. (2337) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Edwin V. H. (2449)
Mher H. (2461) 0 0:1 0 Stefan K. (2400)
Vyacheslav I. (2542) 0 1:0 0 Niels O. (2391)
Jelmer J. (2386) 0 1:0 0 Maurice S. (2266)
Alexander K. (2390) 0 1:0 0 Cor D. W. (2007)
David K. (2510) 0 1:0 0 Rein V. (2355)
Zyon K. (2304) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Martin M. (2413)
Tim L. (2286) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Valeer M. (2102)
Ivo M. (2349) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Marc S. (1892)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Friso N. (2546) 0 1:0 0 Robin S. (2484)
Arthur P. (2469) 0 0:1 0 Sipke E. (2540)
Johan Q. (2309) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Ting L. H. (2419)
Dimitri R. (2568) 0 1:0 0 Demre K. (2362)
Renze R. (2247) 0 1:0 0 Marinus K. (2382)
Martin R. (2278) 0 0.5:0.5 0 David S. (2184)
Adrian R. (2293) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Lennart D. (2278)
Rob S. (2305) 0 1:0 0 Robin R. (1873)
Mischa S. (2325) 0 1:0 0 Dick D. G. (2195)
Arno S. (2191) 0 0:1 0 Jasel L. (2233)
Thibaut V. (2381) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Roeland P. (2490)
Richard V. (2205) 0 0:1 0 Geert V. D. S. (2379)
Henk V. (2371) 0 1:0 0 Dirk V. D. (2310)
Max W. (2388) 0 1:0 0 Rick L. (2361)
Joost W. (2283) 0 1:0 0 Casper S. (2304)
Jan W. (2555) 0 1:0 0 Michiel B. (2358)
Eelke W. (2349) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Daan B. (2499)
Ilja Z. (2502) 0 1:0 0 Frans V. (2010)
Nico Z. (2367) 0 1:0 0 Roger M. (2385)
Daan I. T. V. (2208) 0 1:0 0 Tieme V. (2202)
Merijn V. D. (2384) 0 1:0 0 Michel D. W. (2196)
Erik V. D. D. (2571) 0 1:0 0 Thomas B. (2404)
Ilias V. D. L. (2347) 0 0:1 0 Johan G. (2160)
Mark V. D. W. (2411) 0 1:0 0 Eelke D. B. (2018)
Table White player Black player
.
Admiraal M.
0.5:0.5
Cardon H.
.
Besseling M.
0:1
Van Assendelft F.
.
Blees A.
1:0
Maatman N.
.
Bosboom M.
1:0
Umudova N.
.
Bosch J.
0.5:0.5
Van de Griendt J.
.
Brenninkmeijer J.
1:0
Van Wessel R.
.
Burg T.
0.5:0.5
Smeets J.
.
Czebe A.
0.5:0.5
Spoelman W.
.
Dambacher M.
0.5:0.5
Peng Z.
.
Dardha A.
1:0
Hachijan A.
.
Docx S.
1:0
Rijnaarts S.
.
Ducarmon Q.
1:0
Piceu T.
.
Ftacnik L.
0.5:0.5
Bluebaum M.
.
Geirnaert S.
0.5:0.5
Kleijn C.
.
Geurink J.
1:0
De Jong J.
.
Groffen H.
1:0
Kerkvliet M.
.
Hoeksema H.
0.5:0.5
Van Haastert E.
.
Hovhannisyan M.
0:1
Kuipers S.
.
Ikonnikov V.
1:0
Ondersteijn N.
.
Jens J.
1:0
Schippers M.
.
Kabatianski A.
1:0
De Wit C.
.
Klein D.
1:0
Verstraeten R.
.
Kollen Z.
0.5:0.5
Martens M.
.
Lammens T.
0.5:0.5
Maes V.
.
Maris I.
0.5:0.5
Schroeder M.
.
Nijboer F.
1:0
Swinkels R.
.
Pijpers A.
0:1
Ernst S.
.
Quist J.
0.5:0.5
Lai H.
.
Reinderman D.
1:0
Kerigan D.
.
Rietveld R.
1:0
Kuijf M.
.
Roobol M.
0.5:0.5
Slagter D.
.
Roos A.
0.5:0.5
Dek L.
.
Schoorl R.
1:0
Reichardt R.
.
Senders M.
1:0
De Graaf D.
.
Sterck A.
0:1
Lopez J.
.
Vandenbussche T.
0.5:0.5
Pruijssers R.
.
Vedder R.
0:1
Van der Stricht G.
.
Vedder H.
1:0
Van Dooren D.
.
Warmerdam M.
1:0
Lahaye R.
.
Wempe J.
1:0
Schoppen C.
.
Werle J.
1:0
Bosman M.
.
Wiersma E.
0.5:0.5
Brandenburg D.
.
Zaragatski I.
1:0
Vreugdenhil F.
.
Zwirs N.
1:0
Meng R.
.
In t Veld D.
1:0
Verlinde T.
.
Van Delft M.
1:0
De Wit M.
.
Van den Doel E.
1:0
Beerdsen T.
.
Van der Lende I.
0:1
Goormachtigh J.
.
Van der Werf M.
1:0
De Boer E.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bluebaum Matthias
2642F
Smeets Jan
2598F
Spoelman Wouter
2578F
Van den Doel Erik
2571F
Reinderman Dimitri
2568F
Werle Jan
2555F
Ftacnik Lubomir
2552F
Nijboer Friso
2546F
Ikonnikov Vyacheslav
2542F
Ernst Sipke
2540F
Klein David
2510F
Brenninkmeijer Joris
2502F
Zaragatski Ilja
2502F
Brandenburg Daan
2499F
Burg Twan
2495F
Pruijssers Roeland
2490F
Swinkels Robin
2484F
Dambacher Martijn
2480F
Czebe Attila
2473F
Pijpers Arthur
2469F
Hovhannisyan Mher
2461F
Admiraal Miguoel
2456F
De Jong Jan-Willem
2453F
Ducarmon Quinten
2453F
Van Haastert Edwin
2449F
Geirnaert Steven
2436F
Kleijn Christov
2434F
Lai Hing Ting
2419F
Martens Martin
2413F
Van der Werf Mark
2411F
Van Wessel Rudy
2405F
Beerdsen Thomas
2404F
Cardon Helmut
2402F
Docx Stefan
2400F
Kuipers Stefan
2400F
Bosboom Manuel
2397F
Ondersteijn Niels
2391F
Kabatianski Alexander
2390F
Warmerdam Max
2388F
Bosch Jeroen
2386F
Jens Jelmer
2386F
Meng Roger
2385F
Van Delft Merijn
2384F
Kuijf Marinus
2382F
Blees Albert
2381F
Vandenbussche Thibaut
2381F
Peng Zhaoqin
2379F
Van der Stricht Geert
2379F
Vedder Henk
2371F
Zwirs Nico
2367F
Piceu Tom
2363F
Kerigan Demre
2362F
Lahaye Rick
2361F
Bosman Michiel
2358F
Van de Griendt Jan Willem
2357F
Geurink Jasper
2356F
Verstraeten Rein
2355F
Rijnaarts Sjef
2350F
Maris Ivo
2349F
Wiersma Eelke
2349F
Van der Lende Ilias
2347F
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
2337F
Maatman Nick
2331F
Senders Mischa
2325F
Van Assendelft Floris
2320F
Hachijan Armen
2312F
Van Dooren Dirk
2310F
Quist Johan
2309F
Schoorl Rob
2305F
Kollen Zyon
2304F
Schoppen Casper
2304F
Roos Adrian
2293F
Lammens Tim
2286F
Wempe Joost
2283F
Dek Lennart
2278F
Roobol Martin
2278F
Dardha Arben
2273F
Umudova Nargiz
2267F
Schippers Maurice
2266F
Rietveld Renze
2247F
Lopez Jasel
2233F
In t Veld Daan
2208F
Vedder Richard
2205F
Verlinde Tieme
2202F
Besseling Michiel
2196F
De Wit Michel
2196F
De Graaf Dick
2195F
Kerkvliet Max
2194F
Sterck Arno
2191F
Slagter David
2184F
Groffen Hans
2173F
Goormachtigh Johan
2160F
Maes Valeer
2102F
De Boer Eelke
2018F
Vreugdenhil Frans
2010F
De Wit Cor
2007F
Schroeder Marc
1892F
Reichardt Robin
1873F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.