Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1
2016-09-17
2016-09-17
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Rank

Date of round: 2016-09-17
Position Name Score
1.
Van Wely Loek
1.0
2.
Van der Stricht Geert
1.0
3.
Van de Oudeweetering Arthur
1.0
4.
Van Haastert Edwin
1.0
5.
Zwirs Nico
1.0
6.
Zelbel Patrick
1.0
7.
Zaragatski Ilja
1.0
8.
Werle Jan
1.0
9.
Tiviakov Sergei
1.0
10.
Senders Mischa
1.0
11.
Schoppen Casper
1.0
12.
Schippers Maurice
1.0
13.
Roobol Martin
1.0
14.
Pijpers Arthur
1.0
15.
Peng Zhaoqin
1.0
16.
Paulet Iozefina
1.0
17.
Meng Roger
1.0
18.
Maris Ivo
1.0
19.
Lubbe Nikolas
1.0
20.
Lopez Jasel
1.0
21.
Leenhouts Koen
1.0
22.
Landa Konstantin
1.0
23.
Kollen Zyon
1.0
24.
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
1.0
25.
Geirnaert Steven
1.0
26.
Fridman Daniel
1.0
27.
Ernst Sipke
1.0
28.
Ducarmon Quinten
1.0
29.
De Schampheleire Glen
1.0
30.
Dek Lennart
1.0
31.
Bosman Michiel
1.0
32.
Bosch Jeroen
1.0
33.
Bosboom Manuel
1.0
34.
Balje Jan
1.0
35.
Admiraal Miguoel
1.0
36.
Van der Werf Mark
0.5
37.
Van Dooren Dirk
0.5
38.
Van Delft Merijn
0.5
39.
De Jong Jan-Willem
0.5
40.
Wiersma Eelke
0.5
41.
Warmerdam Max
0.5
42.
Sprenger Jan Michael, Dr.
0.5
43.
Smeets Jan
0.5
44.
Roos Adrian
0.5
45.
Reinderman Dimitri
0.5
46.
Pel Bonno
0.5
47.
Mollema Thomas
0.5
48.
Maenhout Thibaut
0.5
49.
Maatman Nick
0.5
50.
Lecomte Robin
0.5
51.
Lai Hing Ting
0.5
52.
Lahaye Rick
0.5
53.
Kunin Vitaly
0.5
54.
Kuijf Marinus
0.5
55.
Klein David
0.5
56.
Kleijn Christov
0.5
57.
Kevlishvili Robby
0.5
58.
Jens Jelmer
0.5
59.
Goormachtigh Johan
0.5
60.
Geurink Jasper
0.5
61.
Burg Twan
0.5
62.
Bok Benjamin
0.5
63.
Blees Albert
0.5
64.
Bitalzadeh Ali
0.5
65.
Beerdsen Thomas
0.5
66.
Van de Griendt Jan Willem
0.0
67.
Van Foreest Lucas
0.0
68.
Van den Doel Erik
0.0
69.
L'Ami Erwin
0.0
70.
Den Hartog Marijn
0.0
71.
De Wit Michel
0.0
72.
Verstraeten Rein
0.0
73.
Vedder Henk
0.0
74.
Vedder Richard
0.0
75.
Vandenbussche Thibaut
0.0
76.
Sokolov Ivan
0.0
77.
Schoorl Rob
0.0
78.
Rijnaarts Sjef
0.0
79.
Pruijssers Roeland
0.0
80.
Piceu Tom
0.0
81.
Lubbe Melanie
0.0
82.
Nijboer Friso
0.0
83.
Nguyen Kevin
0.0
84.
Martens Martin
0.0
85.
Kuipers Stefan
0.0
86.
Kerkvliet Max
0.0
87.
Kerigan Demre
0.0
88.
Kabatianski Alexander
0.0
89.
Hovhannisyan Mher
0.0
90.
Hachijan Armen
0.0
91.
Groffen Hans
0.0
92.
Docx Stefan
0.0
93.
Dardha Arben
0.0
94.
Dambacher Martijn
0.0
95.
Carlier Bruno
0.0
96.
Cardon Helmut
0.0
97.
Broekmeulen Jasper
0.0
98.
Brandenburg Daan
0.0
99.
Besseling Michiel
0.0
100.
Bekedam Tyro
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas B. (2402) 0 0.5:0.5 0 David K. (2511)
Tyro B. (2054) 0 0:1 0 Nico Z. (2368)
Ali B. (2397) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Merijn V. D. (2384)
Albert B. (2381) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jelmer J. (2386)
Benjamin B. (2592) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Nick M. (2325)
Michiel B. (2352) 0 1:0 0 Michiel B. (2202)
Daan B. (2506) 0 0:1 0 Roger M. (2371)
Jasper B. (2388) 0 0:1 0 Steven G. (2428)
Twan B. (2496) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Thibaut M. (2388)
Helmut C. (2404) 0 0:1 0 Daniel F. (2618)
Bruno C. (2404) 0 0:1 0 Martin R. (2264)
Glen D. S. (2325) 0 1:0 0 Rob S. (2315)
Stefan D. (2406) 0 0:1 0 Pieter H. H. (2331)
Quinten D. (2467) 0 1:0 0 Stefan K. (2404)
Johan G. (2159) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Thomas M. (2210)
Armen H. (2324) 0 0:1 0 Lennart D. (2266)
Alexander K. (2394) 0 0:1 0 Miguoel A. (2444)
Max K. (2202) 0 0:1 0 Arthur V. D. O. (2292)
Robby K. (2402) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Dr. S. J. M. (2514)
Christov K. (2435) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Max W. (2383)
Zyon K. (2296) 0 1:0 0 Richard V. (2213)
Vitaly K. (2595) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Mark V. D. W. (2409)
Rick L. (2363) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Bonno P. (2287)
Ting L. H. (2417) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jan S. (2600)
Konstantin L. (2599) 0 1:0 0 Lucas V. F. (2350)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robin L. (2252) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jasper G. (2359)
Koen L. (2492) 0 1:0 0 Martijn D. (2485)
Nikolas L. (2485) 0 1:0 0 Erwin L. (2611)
Melanie L. (2324) 0 0:1 0 Manuel B. (2393)
Iozefina P. (2250) 0 1:0 0 Arben D. (2284)
Zhaoqin P. (2368) 0 1:0 0 Demre K. (2367)
Tom P. (2373) 0 0:1 0 Jeroen B. (2381)
Arthur P. (2480) 0 1:0 0 Martin M. (2417)
Roeland P. (2493) 0 0:1 0 Loek V. W. (2674)
Dimitri R. (2571) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Eelke W. (2346)
Sjef R. (2364) 0 0:1 0 Jasel L. (2219)
Maurice S. (2234) 0 1:0 0 Thibaut V. (2401)
Casper S. (2297) 0 1:0 0 Marijn D. H. (2190)
Mischa S. (2319) 0 1:0 0 Hans G. (2179)
Sergei T. (2592) 0 1:0 0 Ivan S. (2628)
Henk V. (2374) 0 0:1 0 Ilja Z. (2499)
Jan W. (2551) 0 1:0 0 Mher H. (2465)
Patrick Z. (2446) 0 1:0 0 Friso N. (2552)
Jan-Willem D. J. (2454) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Marinus K. (2381)
Michel D. W. (2205) 0 0:1 0 Jan B. (2230)
Erik V. D. D. (2577) 0 0:1 0 Sipke E. (2534)
Dirk V. D. (2311) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Adrian R. (2290)
Willem V. D. G. J. (2362) 0 0:1 0 Ivo M. (2338)
Edwin V. H. (2447) 0 1:0 0 Kevin N. (2193)
Geert V. D. S. (2374) 0 1:0 0 Rein V. (2344)
Table White player Black player
.
Beerdsen T.
0.5:0.5
Klein D.
.
Bekedam T.
0:1
Zwirs N.
.
Bitalzadeh A.
0.5:0.5
Van Delft M.
.
Blees A.
0.5:0.5
Jens J.
.
Bok B.
0.5:0.5
Maatman N.
.
Bosman M.
1:0
Besseling M.
.
Brandenburg D.
0:1
Meng R.
.
Broekmeulen J.
0:1
Geirnaert S.
.
Burg T.
0.5:0.5
Maenhout T.
.
Cardon H.
0:1
Fridman D.
.
Carlier B.
0:1
Roobol M.
.
De Schampheleire G.
1:0
Schoorl R.
.
Docx S.
0:1
Hoeksema H.
.
Ducarmon Q.
1:0
Kuipers S.
.
Goormachtigh J.
0.5:0.5
Mollema T.
.
Hachijan A.
0:1
Dek L.
.
Kabatianski A.
0:1
Admiraal M.
.
Kerkvliet M.
0:1
Van de Oudeweetering A.
.
Kevlishvili R.
0.5:0.5
Sprenger J.
.
Kleijn C.
0.5:0.5
Warmerdam M.
.
Kollen Z.
1:0
Vedder R.
.
Kunin V.
0.5:0.5
Van der Werf M.
.
Lahaye R.
0.5:0.5
Pel B.
.
Lai H.
0.5:0.5
Smeets J.
.
Landa K.
1:0
Van Foreest L.
.
Lecomte R.
0.5:0.5
Geurink J.
.
Leenhouts K.
1:0
Dambacher M.
.
Lubbe N.
1:0
L'Ami E.
.
Lubbe M.
0:1
Bosboom M.
.
Paulet I.
1:0
Dardha A.
.
Peng Z.
1:0
Kerigan D.
.
Piceu T.
0:1
Bosch J.
.
Pijpers A.
1:0
Martens M.
.
Pruijssers R.
0:1
Van Wely L.
.
Reinderman D.
0.5:0.5
Wiersma E.
.
Rijnaarts S.
0:1
Lopez J.
.
Schippers M.
1:0
Vandenbussche T.
.
Schoppen C.
1:0
Den Hartog M.
.
Senders M.
1:0
Groffen H.
.
Tiviakov S.
1:0
Sokolov I.
.
Vedder H.
0:1
Zaragatski I.
.
Werle J.
1:0
Hovhannisyan M.
.
Zelbel P.
1:0
Nijboer F.
.
De Jong J.
0.5:0.5
Kuijf M.
.
De Wit M.
0:1
Balje J.
.
Van den Doel E.
0:1
Ernst S.
.
Van Dooren D.
0.5:0.5
Roos A.
.
Van de Griendt J.
0:1
Maris I.
.
Van Haastert E.
1:0
Nguyen K.
.
Van der Stricht G.
1:0
Verstraeten R.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van Wely Loek
2674F
Sokolov Ivan
2628F
Fridman Daniel
2618F
L'Ami Erwin
2611F
Smeets Jan
2600F
Landa Konstantin
2599F
Kunin Vitaly
2595F
Bok Benjamin
2592F
Tiviakov Sergei
2592F
Van den Doel Erik
2577F
Reinderman Dimitri
2571F
Nijboer Friso
2552F
Werle Jan
2551F
Ernst Sipke
2534F
Sprenger Jan Michael, Dr.
2514F
Klein David
2511F
Brandenburg Daan
2506F
Zaragatski Ilja
2499F
Burg Twan
2496F
Pruijssers Roeland
2493F
Leenhouts Koen
2492F
Dambacher Martijn
2485F
Lubbe Nikolas
2485F
Pijpers Arthur
2480F
Ducarmon Quinten
2467F
Hovhannisyan Mher
2465F
De Jong Jan-Willem
2454F
Van Haastert Edwin
2447F
Zelbel Patrick
2446F
Admiraal Miguoel
2444F
Kleijn Christov
2435F
Geirnaert Steven
2428F
Lai Hing Ting
2417F
Martens Martin
2417F
Van der Werf Mark
2409F
Docx Stefan
2406F
Cardon Helmut
2404F
Carlier Bruno
2404F
Kuipers Stefan
2404F
Beerdsen Thomas
2402F
Kevlishvili Robby
2402F
Vandenbussche Thibaut
2401F
Bitalzadeh Ali
2397F
Kabatianski Alexander
2394F
Bosboom Manuel
2393F
Broekmeulen Jasper
2388F
Maenhout Thibaut
2388F
Jens Jelmer
2386F
Van Delft Merijn
2384F
Warmerdam Max
2383F
Blees Albert
2381F
Bosch Jeroen
2381F
Kuijf Marinus
2381F
Van der Stricht Geert
2374F
Vedder Henk
2374F
Piceu Tom
2373F
Meng Roger
2371F
Peng Zhaoqin
2368F
Zwirs Nico
2368F
Kerigan Demre
2367F
Rijnaarts Sjef
2364F
Lahaye Rick
2363F
Van de Griendt Jan Willem
2362F
Geurink Jasper
2359F
Bosman Michiel
2352F
Van Foreest Lucas
2350F
Wiersma Eelke
2346F
Verstraeten Rein
2344F
Maris Ivo
2338F
Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter
2331F
De Schampheleire Glen
2325F
Maatman Nick
2325F
Hachijan Armen
2324F
Lubbe Melanie
2324F
Senders Mischa
2319F
Schoorl Rob
2315F
Van Dooren Dirk
2311F
Schoppen Casper
2297F
Kollen Zyon
2296F
Van de Oudeweetering Arthur
2292F
Roos Adrian
2290F
Pel Bonno
2287F
Dardha Arben
2284F
Dek Lennart
2266F
Roobol Martin
2264F
Lecomte Robin
2252F
Paulet Iozefina
2250F
Schippers Maurice
2234F
Balje Jan
2230F
Lopez Jasel
2219F
Vedder Richard
2213F
Mollema Thomas
2210F
De Wit Michel
2205F
Besseling Michiel
2202F
Kerkvliet Max
2202F
Nguyen Kevin
2193F
Den Hartog Marijn
2190F
Groffen Hans
2179F
Goormachtigh Johan
2159F
Bekedam Tyro
2054F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 Meester Round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.