Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015
2015-11-20
2015-11-24
Russia
Kantemirovka

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-22
Position Name Score
1.
Peskov Alexsey
8.0
2.
Surov Sergey
6.5
3.
Skvortsov Andrey
6.5
4.
Lenshin Sergey
5.5
5.
Shumsky Vladimir
5.0
6.
Stepanenko Kirill
5.0
7.
Altukhov Alexander
5.0
8.
Krivenda Victor
5.0
9.
Schipilov Alexander
5.0
10.
Foshenko Kirill
5.0
11.
Bakhtin Aleksandr
5.0
12.
Demirchyan Gevorg
4.5
13.
Krashanin Nikolay
4.5
14.
Myasoedov Alexander
4.5
15.
Toroptsev Anton
4.0
16.
Tolstolutsky Ivan
3.5
17.
Voronko Vladimir
3.5
18.
Burov Daniil
2.0
19.
Tupikin Igor
2.0
20.
Pokataev Maxim
0.0


Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey L. (1945) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Sergey S. (2202)
Kirill S. (1660) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vladimir S. (1870)
Kirill F. (1665) 4.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Alexsey P. (2407)
Victor K. (0) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Igor T. (1689)
Alexander S. (0) 4.0 1:0 0.0 Maxim P. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay K. (0) 4.5 0:1 5.5 Andrey S. (2139)
Anton T. (1635) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aleksandr B. (1831)
Vladimir V. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Gevorg D. (0)
Ivan T. (1794) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Alexander A. (0)
Daniil B. (1517) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Alexander M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Lenshin S.
0.5:0.5
Surov S.
.
Stepanenko K.
0.5:0.5
Shumsky V.
.
Foshenko K.
0.5:0.5
Peskov A.
.
Krivenda V.
1:0
Tupikin I.
.
Schipilov A.
1:0
Pokataev M.
.
Krashanin N.
0:1
Skvortsov A.
.
Toroptsev A.
0:1
Bakhtin A.
.
Voronko V.
0:1
Demirchyan G.
.
Tolstolutsky I.
0:1
Altukhov A.
.
Burov D.
0:1
Myasoedov A.

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Peskov Alexsey
2407F
Surov Sergey
2202F
Skvortsov Andrey
2139F
Lenshin Sergey
1945F
Shumsky Vladimir
1870F
Bakhtin Aleksandr
1831F
Tolstolutsky Ivan
1794F
Tupikin Igor
1689F
Foshenko Kirill
1665F
Stepanenko Kirill
1660F
Toroptsev Anton
1635F
Burov Daniil
1517F
Altukhov Alexander
0
Demirchyan Gevorg
0
Krashanin Nikolay
0
Krivenda Victor
0
Myasoedov Alexander
0
Pokataev Maxim
0
Schipilov Alexander
0
Voronko Vladimir
0

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Export

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Voronezh Region Towns and Districts Championship 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.