IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B
2015-10-10
2015-10-18
Spain
Madrid

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-18
Position Name Score
1. Vazquez Gonzalez Francisco 7.5
2. Menendez Hernandez Jose 7.5
3. Cruz Monzon Jose 6.0
4. Laynez Aspenberg Jose 6.0
5. Lacaci Otero Ivan 6.0
6. Villacorta Nicolas David 5.5
7. Tevar Sanz Gonzalo 5.5
8. Marin Aso Jose Luis 5.0
9. Giraldo Guerrero Laureano 5.0
10. Merino Araguas Jose Javier 5.0
11. Mascunano Torres Antonio 4.5
12. Benitez Cadenas Luis Miguel 4.5
13. Brana Pastor Carlos 4.5
14. Fernandez Aransay Fernando 4.5
15. Baldwin Del Castillo Ricardo 4.0
16. Caravantes Camacho Fernando 4.0
17. Wolf Philipp 4.0
18. Perez Reisler Jose 4.0
19. Sirera Ripoll Jose Luis 4.0
20. Bartolome Martin Angel 4.0
21. Calderon Martin Antonio 4.0
22. Cabedo Marquez Ramon 3.5
23. Rives Higueras Alan 3.5
24. Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso 3.5
25. Molano Lafuente Ismael 3.5
26. Lizon Martinez Santiago 3.0
27. Vazquez Cabeza Isaac 3.0
28. Martinez Miura Enrique 3.0
29. Di Pietro Moreno Fatima 3.0
30. Tevar Becerra Alvaro 3.0
31. Veuthey Martinez Eloy 3.0
32. Municio Zuniga Jose 2.5
33. Galdeano Williams Tomas 2.5
34. Martin Diaz Juan 2.5
35. Tobaruela Garcia Francisco 2.5
36. Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos 2.5
37. Calderon Rojo Borja 2.5
38. Sierra Bermejo Gregorio 2.5
39. Martin Garcia Francisco Javier 2.0
40. Avendano Layunta Manuel 2.0
41. Tateo Ida 1.5
42. Folgar Lopez Angel 1.0
43. Martin Rodriguez Jose Luis 1.0
44. Lavayen Torres Leonardo 0.0

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jose M. H. (1845F) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Gonzalo T. S. (1704F)
Jose L. A. (1858F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Luis S. R. J. (1749F)
Ivan L. O. (1703F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Fernando F. A. (1833F)
Laureano G. G. (1674F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Miguel B. C. L. (1690F)
Luis M. A. J. (1729F) 5.0 0:1 6.5 Francisco V. G. (1929F)
Philipp W. (1476F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Jose C. M. (1941F)
Carlos B. P. (1858F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alonso V. M. J. (1673F)
Alan R. H. (1900F) 2.5 1:0 4.5 Antonio M. T. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Angel B. M. (1708F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 David V. N. (1928F)
Antonio C. M. (1677F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Borja C. R. (1874F)
Ramon C. M. (1656F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Fernando C. C. (1613F)
Gregorio S. B. (1629F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Alvaro T. B. (1682F)
Santiago L. M. (1671F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Jose M. Z. (0)
Manuel A. L. (1604F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Luis M. R. J. (1413F)
Tomas G. W. (1391F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Eloy V. M. (1521F)
Leonardo L. T. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Enrique M. M. (1669F)
Table White player Black player
. Menendez Hernandez J. 1:0 Tevar Sanz G.
. Laynez Aspenberg J. 1:0 Sirera Ripoll J.
. Lacaci Otero I. 1:0 Fernandez Aransay F.
. Giraldo Guerrero L. 1:0 Benitez Cadenas L.
. Marin Aso J. 0:1 Vazquez Gonzalez F.
. Wolf P. 0:1 Cruz Monzon J.
. Brana Pastor C. 1:0 Villodre Miranda J.
. Rives Higueras A. 1:0 Mascunano Torres A.
. Bartolome Martin A. 0:1 Villacorta Nicolas D.
. Calderon Martin A. 1:0 Calderon Rojo B.
. Cabedo Marquez R. 0.5:0.5 Caravantes Camacho F.
. Sierra Bermejo G. 0:1 Tevar Becerra A.
. Lizon Martinez S. 0.5:0.5 Municio Zuniga J.
. Avendano Layunta M. 1:0 Martin Rodriguez J.
. Galdeano Williams T. 0.5:0.5 Veuthey Martinez E.
. Lavayen Torres L. 0:1 Martinez Miura E.

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Baldwin Del Castillo Ricardo 1980F
Molano Lafuente Ismael 1943F
Cruz Monzon Jose 1941F
Vazquez Gonzalez Francisco 1929F
Villacorta Nicolas David 1928F
Rives Higueras Alan 1900F
Perez Reisler Jose 1894F
Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos 1890F
Calderon Rojo Borja 1874F
Brana Pastor Carlos 1858F
Laynez Aspenberg Jose 1858F
Menendez Hernandez Jose 1845F
Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1833F
Sirera Ripoll Jose Luis 1749F
Merino Araguas Jose Javier 1734F
Marin Aso Jose Luis 1729F
Bartolome Martin Angel 1708F
Tevar Sanz Gonzalo 1704F
Lacaci Otero Ivan 1703F
Benitez Cadenas Luis Miguel 1690F
Tobaruela Garcia Francisco 1688F
Tevar Becerra Alvaro 1682F
Calderon Martin Antonio 1677F
Giraldo Guerrero Laureano 1674F
Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso 1673F
Lizon Martinez Santiago 1671F
Martinez Miura Enrique 1669F
Vazquez Cabeza Isaac 1662F
Cabedo Marquez Ramon 1656F
Sierra Bermejo Gregorio 1629F
Martin Diaz Juan 1625F
Caravantes Camacho Fernando 1613F
Avendano Layunta Manuel 1604F
Folgar Lopez Angel 1584F
Martin Garcia Francisco Javier 1578F
Veuthey Martinez Eloy 1521F
Wolf Philipp 1476F
Martin Rodriguez Jose Luis 1413F
Galdeano Williams Tomas 1391F
Di Pietro Moreno Fatima 1372F
Tateo Ida 1276F
Lavayen Torres Leonardo 0
Mascunano Torres Antonio 0
Municio Zuniga Jose 0

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Export

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez Grupo B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.