Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group
2016-02-12
2016-02-19
Austria
Graz

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Rank

Date of round: 2016-02-19
Position Name Score
1.
Wasik Piotr
8.5
2.
Prato Simon
7.0
3.
Pettersen Johan
6.5
4.
Heyde Frank
6.5
5.
Mosshammer Michael
6.5
6.
Marinc Damir
6.5
7.
Riedrich Hannes
6.5
8.
Boc Gregor
6.0
9.
Mujacic Haris
6.0
10.
Flitsch Guenther
6.0
11.
Schernthaner David
6.0
12.
Maminski Hubert
5.5
13.
Schmidt Johann
5.5
14.
Lee Jinsoo
5.5
15.
Nesimovic Kemal
5.5
16.
Schwarz Christian
5.5
17.
Lach Willibald
5.5
18.
Martynov Petr
5.5
19.
Ananya Rishi Gupta
5.5
20.
Wilfling Sandra
5.5
21.
Klasinc Kristjan
5.0
22.
Goeslbauer Harald
5.0
23.
Loibl Johann
5.0
24.
Truszkiewicz Eliza
5.0
25.
Trattner Alfred
5.0
26.
Kapus Florian
5.0
27.
Puregger Patrick
4.5
28.
Zapfel Paul
4.5
29.
Groiss Werner
4.5
30.
Sepetavc Walter
4.5
31.
Rathmanner Anton
4.5
32.
Wezel Sebastian
4.5
33.
Rozwadowski Roman
4.5
34.
Hegedus Dominik
4.5
35.
Murlasits Martin III
4.5
36.
Jaro Benjamin
4.5
37.
von Lossow Marcus
4.5
38.
Wasik Jozef
4.5
39.
Korat Franz
4.5
40.
Zehentner Karl-Heinz
4.5
41.
Pudmich Guenter
4.5
42.
Wenger Klaus
4.5
43.
Schranz Martin
4.0
44.
Aure Anders Nilsson
4.0
45.
Lemsitzer Simon
4.0
46.
Ticar Clemens
4.0
47.
Katter Katharina
3.5
48.
Zach Hannes
3.5
49.
Radicevic Mirko
3.5
50.
Steiner Magdalena
3.5
51.
Gurdet Daniel
3.5
52.
Kellner Nikolaus
3.5
53.
Seip Theo
3.5
54.
Hadl Johann
3.5
55.
Muhr Andreas
3.5
56.
Mohr Pablo
3.5
57.
Pichler Gerhard
3.0
58.
Nesse David
3.0
59.
Hegedus Luca
3.0
60.
Schlick Horst
3.0
61.
Storer Hans
2.5
62.
Krstevski Vladimir
2.5
63.
Pyrzek Dieter
2.5
64.
Fantana Marin-Dumitru
2.5
65.
Vasilescu Viorica
2.0
66.
Szotkowski Jozef
2.0
67.
Reischer Gerhard
1.5
68.
Osabuohien-Onasuyi Osazuwa
1.5
69.
Bashotaj Ramiz
1.5
70.
Katter Marlene
0.5
71.
Neubauer Anton
0.5


Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Simon P. (1833) 6.5 0.5:0.5 8.0 Piotr W. (1921)
Frank H. (1840) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Petr M. (1804)
Gregor B. (1449) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Johann L. (1774)
Guenther F. (1968) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Hannes R. (1867)
David S. (1733) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Florian K. (1976)
Hubert M. (1649) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Michael M. (1873)
Christian S. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Johan P. (1799)
Gupta A. R. (1467) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Damir M. (1956)
Willibald L. (1991) 4.5 1F:0F 4.5 Anton R. (1800)
Kemal N. (1815) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Karl-Heinz Z. (1634)
Jinsoo L. (1621) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jozef W. (1873)
Sandra W. (1847) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Roman R. (1721)
Eliza T. (1923) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nilsson A. A. (1630)
Harald G. (1866) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Martin S. (0)
Kristjan K. (1720) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Haris M. (1858)
Klaus W. (1886) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Johann S. (1459)
Franz K. (1959) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Benjamin J. (1684)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Werner G. (1968) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Sebastian W. (1804)
Marcus V. L. (1773) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dominik H. (1862)
Paul Z. (1723) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andreas M. (1882)
III M. M. (1855) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Theo S. (1595)
Patrick P. (1832) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Nikolaus K. (1662)
Clemens T. (1690) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alfred T. (1828)
Dieter P. (1698) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Guenter P. (1852)
Magdalena S. (1767) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Walter S. (1934)
Katharina K. (1312) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Johann H. (1790)
Pablo M. (1594) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Luca H. (1491)
Hannes Z. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Marin-Dumitru F. (1936)
Mirko R. (1834) 2.5 1F:0F 1.5 Osazuwa O. (0)
Viorica V. (1327) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Jozef S. (1327)
David N. (1546) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Marlene K. (0)
Gerhard P. (1814) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Simon L. (1495)
Vladimir K. (1478) 2.5 0F:1F 1.5 Hans S. (1468)
Table White player Black player
.
Prato S.
0.5:0.5
Wasik P.
.
Heyde F.
1:0
Martynov P.
.
Boc G.
1:0
Loibl J.
.
Flitsch G.
0.5:0.5
Riedrich H.
.
Schernthaner D.
1:0
Kapus F.
.
Maminski H.
0:1
Mosshammer M.
.
Schwarz C.
0:1
Pettersen J.
.
Ananya R.
0:1
Marinc D.
.
Lach W.
1F:0F
Rathmanner A.
.
Nesimovic K.
1:0
Zehentner K.
.
Lee J.
1:0
Wasik J.
.
Wilfling S.
1:0
Rozwadowski R.
.
Truszkiewicz E.
1:0
Aure A.
.
Goeslbauer H.
1:0
Schranz M.
.
Klasinc K.
0:1
Mujacic H.
.
Wenger K.
0:1
Schmidt J.
.
Korat F.
0.5:0.5
Jaro B.
.
Groiss W.
0.5:0.5
Wezel S.
.
von Lossow M.
0.5:0.5
Hegedus D.
.
Zapfel P.
1:0
Muhr A.
.
Murlasits M.
1:0
Seip T.
.
Puregger P.
1:0
Kellner N.
.
Ticar C.
0:1
Trattner A.
.
Pyrzek D.
0:1
Pudmich G.
.
Steiner M.
0:1
Sepetavc W.
.
Katter K.
0.5:0.5
Hadl J.
.
Mohr P.
1:0
Hegedus L.
.
Zach H.
1:0
Fantana M.
.
Radicevic M.
1F:0F
Osabuohien-Onasuyi O.
.
Vasilescu V.
1:0
Szotkowski J.
.
Nesse D.
1:0
Katter M.
.
Pichler G.
0:1
Lemsitzer S.
.
Krstevski V.
0F:1F
Storer H.

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Lach Willibald
1991F
Kapus Florian
1976F
Flitsch Guenther
1968F
Groiss Werner
1968F
Bashotaj Ramiz
1961F
Korat Franz
1959F
Marinc Damir
1956F
Fantana Marin-Dumitru
1936F
Sepetavc Walter
1934F
Truszkiewicz Eliza
1923F
Wasik Piotr
1921F
Neubauer Anton
1908F
Gurdet Daniel
1887F
Wenger Klaus
1886F
Muhr Andreas
1882F
Mosshammer Michael
1873F
Wasik Jozef
1873F
Riedrich Hannes
1867F
Goeslbauer Harald
1866F
Hegedus Dominik
1862F
Mujacic Haris
1858F
Murlasits Martin III
1855F
Pudmich Guenter
1852F
Wilfling Sandra
1847F
Heyde Frank
1840F
Radicevic Mirko
1834F
Prato Simon
1833F
Puregger Patrick
1832F
Trattner Alfred
1828F
Nesimovic Kemal
1815F
Pichler Gerhard
1814F
Martynov Petr
1804F
Wezel Sebastian
1804F
Rathmanner Anton
1800F
Pettersen Johan
1799F
Hadl Johann
1790F
Loibl Johann
1774F
von Lossow Marcus
1773F
Steiner Magdalena
1767F
Schernthaner David
1733F
Zapfel Paul
1723F
Rozwadowski Roman
1721F
Klasinc Kristjan
1720F
Pyrzek Dieter
1698F
Ticar Clemens
1690F
Jaro Benjamin
1684F
Kellner Nikolaus
1662F
Maminski Hubert
1649F
Zehentner Karl-Heinz
1634F
Aure Anders Nilsson
1630F
Lee Jinsoo
1621F
Schlick Horst
1602F
Seip Theo
1595F
Mohr Pablo
1594F
Nesse David
1546F
Reischer Gerhard
1537F
Lemsitzer Simon
1495F
Hegedus Luca
1491F
Krstevski Vladimir
1478F
Storer Hans
1468F
Ananya Rishi Gupta
1467F
Schmidt Johann
1459F
Boc Gregor
1449F
Szotkowski Jozef
1327F
Vasilescu Viorica
1327F
Katter Katharina
1312F
Katter Marlene
0
Osabuohien-Onasuyi Osazuwa
0
Schranz Martin
0
Schwarz Christian
0
Zach Hannes
0

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Export

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess Open Graz 2016- B Group

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.