Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group
2016-02-12
2016-02-19
Austria
Graz

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Rank

Date of round : 2016-02-19
Position Name Score
1. Li Chao b 8.0
2. Banusz Tamas 7.5
3. Ragger Markus 7.0
4. Postny Evgeny 6.5
5. Turov Maxim 6.5
6. Lei Tingjie 6.5
7. Deac Bogdan-Daniel 6.5
8. Boruchovsky Avital 6.5
9. Socko Monika 6.0
10. Marek Matyas 6.0
11. Schreiner Peter 6.0
12. Plenca Julijan 6.0
13. Kobo Ori 6.0
14. Xu Xiangyu 6.0
15. Istratescu Andrei 6.0
16. Nguyen Piotr 6.0
17. Socko Bartosz 6.0
18. Ali Marandi Cemil Can 6.0
19. Pap Gyula 6.0
20. Prohaszka Peter 6.0
21. Bai Jinshi 6.0
22. Dobrov Vladimir 6.0
23. Matsenko Sergei 6.0
24. Miljkovic Miroslav D 5.5
25. Lee Jun Hyeok 5.5
26. Martynov Pavel 5.5
27. Tomazini Zan 5.5
28. Plenca Jadranko 5.5
29. Livaic Leon 5.5
30. Yilmazyerli Mert 5.5
31. Bagi Mate 5.5
32. Dehlinger Alexander 5.5
33. Vogel Roven 5.5
34. Arat Ufuk Sezen 5.5
35. Colpe Malte 5.5
36. Papp Gabor 5.5
37. Freitag Manfred 5.5
38. Dragnev Valentin 5.5
39. Bauer Thomas 5.5
40. Schnider Gert 5.0
41. Goessler Markus 5.0
42. Szabo Bence 5.0
43. Percivaldi Martin 5.0
44. Saduakassova Dinara 5.0
45. Halvax Georg 5.0
46. Kantor Gergely 5.0
47. Wertjanz David 5.0
48. Mueller Constantin 5.0
49. Matosec Thomas 5.0
50. Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 5.0
51. Matsenko Andrei 5.0
52. Kramer Julian 5.0
53. Huber Martin Christian 5.0
54. Ilic Zoran S 5.0
55. Thakur Akash 5.0
56. Flick Antoine 5.0
57. Gallagher Daniel GH 5.0
58. Bao Qilin 5.0
59. Janzelj Lara 4.5
60. Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 4.5
61. Ragger Anna-Christina 4.5
62. Minko Vladimir 4.5
63. Cretnik Urban 4.5
64. Wittmann Walter 4.5
65. Ozturk Kubra 4.5
66. Schreiner Till 4.5
67. Bratkovic Jakob 4.5
68. Uksini Bardhyl 4.5
69. Wisniewski Jacek 4.5
70. Szotkowski Jakub 4.5
71. Spiesberger Gerhard 4.5
72. Sakai Enju 4.5
73. Kabos Tobias 4.5
74. Hoefelsauer Thomas 4.5
75. Sanz Losada Victoriano 4.5
76. Machlik Edit 4.5
77. Royset Pal 4.5
78. Wichmann Adrian 4.5
79. Mihevc Ivo 4.0
80. Titz Heimo 4.0
81. Sadilek Peter 4.0
82. Kizatbay Abyl 4.0
83. Kaasen Tor Fredrik 4.0
84. Singer Richard 4.0
85. Perhinig Robert 4.0
86. Wiedner Robert 4.0
87. Charaus Florian 4.0
88. Hoenick Andreas 4.0
89. Chon Yongjoon 4.0
90. Jakits Leopold 4.0
91. Wieser Andreas 4.0
92. Kodric Tilen 4.0
93. Frank Paul 4.0
94. Verhoef Jaap 3.5
95. Chylewski Patryk 3.5
96. Machlik Monika 3.5
97. Aprea Daniele 3.5
98. Tomazini Aljosa 3.5
99. Dubois Pierre 3.5
100. Sanz Wawer Daniel 3.5
101. Ladrat Matthieu 3.5
102. Wallner Dieter 3.5
103. Blohberger Felix 3.5
104. Kerschenbauer Franz 3.5
105. Keadana Amir 3.5
106. Spelec Darko 3.5
107. Stanivukovic Drago 3.0
108. Fruehauf Norbert 3.0
109. Wirthumer Gunter 3.0
110. Kizatbay Alseit 3.0
111. Le Pen Steven 3.0
112. Toelly Michael 3.0
113. Deutschmann Robert Peter 3.0
114. Eibinger Manuel 3.0
115. Hrescak Ivana 3.0
116. Rozycki Bartlomiej 3.0
117. Bubalovic Davorin 3.0
118. Rieger Robert 3.0
119. Wegerer Fred 3.0
120. Schriebl Alexander 3.0
121. Horvath Reka 2.5
122. Gelbenegger Patrick 2.5
123. Simon Tessa 2.5
124. Peev Kosta 2.5
125. Kerschbaumer Johannes 2.5
126. Diermair Andreas 2.5
127. Landl Margot 2.5
128. Hocevar Nikola 2.5
129. Troyke Jannis 2.0
130. Thalmeier Bernd 2.0
131. Hoebarth Guenter 2.0
132. Akeya-Price Robert 1.5
133. Paramzina Anastasya 1.5
134. Sakai Azumi 1.0
135. Wiener Alexander 0.5
136. Lammer Michael 0.0

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
b L. C. (2751F) 7.0 1:0 6.5 Avital B. (2547F)
Tamas B. (2616F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Tingjie L. (2483F)
Markus R. (2682F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Bartosz S. (2577F)
Evgeny P. (2668F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Ori K. (2466F)
Bogdan-Daniel D. (2469F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sezen A. U. (2421F)
Can A. M. C. (2453F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Andrei I. (2609F)
Gyula P. (2542F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Piotr N. (2440F)
Peter P. (2613F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Roven V. (2428F)
Vladimir D. (2518F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Peter S. (2435F)
Sergei M. (2537F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bence S. (2388F)
Monika S. (2448F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Christian H. M. (2343F)
Julijan P. (2389F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Qilin B. (2218F)
Matyas M. (2430F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Markus G. (2175F)
Valentin D. (2421F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Thomas H. (2314F)
Manfred F. (2367F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dinara S. (2423F)
Malte C. (2386F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Gabor P. (2602F)
Alexander D. (2234F) 4.5 1F:0F 4.5 Vladimir M. (2358F)
Mate B. (2465F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Pavel M. (2386F)
Mert Y. (2438F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Maxim T. (2603F)
Leon L. (2350F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Lara J. (2169F)
Zan T. (2427F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Bardhyl U. (2245F)
Hyeok L. J. (2275F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jakub S. (2369F)
Gergely K. (2415F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 David W. (2300F)
Cemre Y. K. B. (2343F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andreas W. (2106F)
Akash T. (2369F) 5.0 0F:1F 5.0 Jinshi B. (2501F)
Gert S. (2364F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Martin P. (2269F)
Antoine F. (2230F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Georg H. (2342F)
S I. Z. (2288F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Florian C. (2027F)
Andrei M. (2342F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Robert W. (2182F)
Thomas M. (2090F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Xiangyu X. (2458F)
GH G. D. (1991F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Peter S. (2255F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Constantin M. (2278F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Fredrik K. T. (2124F)
Adrian W. (1917F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Anna-Christina R. (2275F)
Edit M. (2038F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Paul F. (2225F)
Pal R. (2204F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jakob B. (2280F)
Zsombor P. S. (2249F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jadranko P. (2360F)
Urban C. (1953F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Felix B. (2100F)
Walter W. (2144F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Tobias K. (2317F)
Kubra O. (2241F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Julian K. (2340F)
Till S. (2329F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Thomas B. (1979F)
Gerhard S. (2024F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pierre D. (2151F)
Andreas H. (2060F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ivana H. (2042F)
Yongjoon C. (1934F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Bartlomiej R. (2198F)
Leopold J. (2126F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Steven L. P. (2042F)
Tilen K. (2012F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Fred W. (2124F)
Heimo T. (2194F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Franz K. (1864F)
Abyl K. (1994F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ivo M. (2174F)
Matthieu L. (2182F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jacek W. (2096F)
Dieter W. (2134F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Victoriano S. L. (2078F)
Daniele A. (2024F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kosta P. (2134F)
Monika M. (2056F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Darko S. (1919F)
Patryk C. (2156F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Manuel E. (1993F)
Jaap V. (2101F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Enju S. (1997F)
Michael T. (1984F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Guenter H. (1912F)
Alseit K. (1888F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Nikola H. (1974F)
Gunter W. (1893F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jannis T. (1775F)
Norbert F. (1947F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Robert A. (1581F)
Patrick G. (2100F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Amir K. (1825F)
Reka H. (2053F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Alexander W. (1861F)
Margot L. (1897F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Daniel S. W. (2038F)
Azumi S. (1734F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Drago S. (1915F)
Michael L. (1504F) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Tessa S. (1954F)
Table White player Black player
. Li C. 1:0 Boruchovsky A.
. Banusz T. 1:0 Lei T.
. Ragger M. 1:0 Socko B.
. Postny E. 1:0 Kobo O.
. Deac B. 1:0 Arat U.
. Ali Marandi C. 0.5:0.5 Istratescu A.
. Pap G. 0.5:0.5 Nguyen P.
. Prohaszka P. 1:0 Vogel R.
. Dobrov V. 0.5:0.5 Schreiner P.
. Matsenko S. 1:0 Szabo B.
. Socko M. 1:0 Huber M.
. Plenca J. 1:0 Bao Q.
. Marek M. 1:0 Goessler M.
. Dragnev V. 1:0 Hoefelsauer T.
. Freitag M. 0.5:0.5 Saduakassova D.
. Colpe M. 0.5:0.5 Papp G.
. Dehlinger A. 1F:0F Minko V.
. Bagi M. 0.5:0.5 Martynov P.
. Yilmazyerli M. 0:1 Turov M.
. Livaic L. 1:0 Janzelj L.
. Tomazini Z. 1:0 Uksini B.
. Lee J. 1:0 Szotkowski J.
. Kantor G. 0.5:0.5 Wertjanz D.
. Yildiz Kadioglu B. 1:0 Wieser A.
. Thakur A. 0F:1F Bai J.
. Schnider G. 0.5:0.5 Percivaldi M.
. Flick A. 0.5:0.5 Halvax G.
. Ilic Z. 1:0 Charaus F.
. Matsenko A. 1:0 Wiedner R.
. Matosec T. 0:1 Xu X.
. Gallagher D. 1:0 Sadilek P.
. Mueller C. 1:0 Kaasen T.
. Wichmann A. 0.5:0.5 Ragger A.
. Machlik E. 0.5:0.5 Frank P.
. Royset P. 0.5:0.5 Bratkovic J.
. Peczely S. 0:1 Plenca J.
. Cretnik U. 1:0 Blohberger F.
. Wittmann W. 0.5:0.5 Kabos T.
. Ozturk K. 0:1 Kramer J.
. Schreiner T. 0:1 Bauer T.
. Spiesberger G. 1:0 Dubois P.
. Hoenick A. 1:0 Hrescak I.
. Chon Y. 1:0 Rozycki B.
. Jakits L. 1:0 Le Pen S.
. Kodric T. 1:0 Wegerer F.
. Titz H. 1:0 Kerschenbauer F.
. Kizatbay A. 0.5:0.5 Mihevc I.
. Ladrat M. 0:1 Wisniewski J.
. Wallner D. 0:1 Sanz Losada V.
. Aprea D. 1:0 Peev K.
. Machlik M. 0.5:0.5 Spelec D.
. Chylewski P. 1:0 Eibinger M.
. Verhoef J. 0:1 Sakai E.
. Toelly M. 1:0 Hoebarth G.
. Kizatbay A. 0.5:0.5 Hocevar N.
. Wirthumer G. 1:0 Troyke J.
. Fruehauf N. 1:0 Akeya-Price R.
. Gelbenegger P. 0:1 Keadana A.
. Horvath R. 1:0 Wiener A.
. Landl M. 0:1 Sanz Wawer D.
. Sakai A. 0:1 Stanivukovic D.
. Lammer M. 0:1 Simon T.

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Li Chao b 2751F
Ragger Markus 2682F
Postny Evgeny 2668F
Banusz Tamas 2616F
Prohaszka Peter 2613F
Istratescu Andrei 2609F
Turov Maxim 2603F
Papp Gabor 2602F
Socko Bartosz 2577F
Boruchovsky Avital 2547F
Pap Gyula 2542F
Matsenko Sergei 2537F
Dobrov Vladimir 2518F
Bai Jinshi 2501F
Miljkovic Miroslav D 2494F
Lei Tingjie 2483F
Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2469F
Kobo Ori 2466F
Bagi Mate 2465F
Xu Xiangyu 2458F
Diermair Andreas 2454F
Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2453F
Socko Monika 2448F
Nguyen Piotr 2440F
Yilmazyerli Mert 2438F
Schreiner Peter 2435F
Marek Matyas 2430F
Vogel Roven 2428F
Tomazini Zan 2427F
Saduakassova Dinara 2423F
Arat Ufuk Sezen 2421F
Dragnev Valentin 2421F
Kantor Gergely 2415F
Plenca Julijan 2389F
Szabo Bence 2388F
Colpe Malte 2386F
Martynov Pavel 2386F
Tomazini Aljosa 2383F
Szotkowski Jakub 2369F
Thakur Akash 2369F
Freitag Manfred 2367F
Schnider Gert 2364F
Plenca Jadranko 2360F
Minko Vladimir 2358F
Livaic Leon 2350F
Huber Martin Christian 2343F
Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2343F
Halvax Georg 2342F
Matsenko Andrei 2342F
Kramer Julian 2340F
Schreiner Till 2329F
Kabos Tobias 2317F
Perhinig Robert 2315F
Hoefelsauer Thomas 2314F
Rieger Robert 2307F
Wertjanz David 2300F
Ilic Zoran S 2288F
Bratkovic Jakob 2280F
Mueller Constantin 2278F
Lee Jun Hyeok 2275F
Ragger Anna-Christina 2275F
Percivaldi Martin 2269F
Bubalovic Davorin 2261F
Sadilek Peter 2255F
Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2249F
Singer Richard 2247F
Uksini Bardhyl 2245F
Ozturk Kubra 2241F
Dehlinger Alexander 2234F
Flick Antoine 2230F
Frank Paul 2225F
Bao Qilin 2218F
Royset Pal 2204F
Rozycki Bartlomiej 2198F
Titz Heimo 2194F
Ladrat Matthieu 2182F
Wiedner Robert 2182F
Goessler Markus 2175F
Mihevc Ivo 2174F
Janzelj Lara 2169F
Chylewski Patryk 2156F
Dubois Pierre 2151F
Wittmann Walter 2144F
Peev Kosta 2134F
Wallner Dieter 2134F
Paramzina Anastasya 2127F
Jakits Leopold 2126F
Kaasen Tor Fredrik 2124F
Wegerer Fred 2124F
Wieser Andreas 2106F
Verhoef Jaap 2101F
Blohberger Felix 2100F
Gelbenegger Patrick 2100F
Wisniewski Jacek 2096F
Schriebl Alexander 2091F
Matosec Thomas 2090F
Kerschbaumer Johannes 2088F
Sanz Losada Victoriano 2078F
Hoenick Andreas 2060F
Machlik Monika 2056F
Horvath Reka 2053F
Deutschmann Robert Peter 2050F
Hrescak Ivana 2042F
Le Pen Steven 2042F
Machlik Edit 2038F
Sanz Wawer Daniel 2038F
Thalmeier Bernd 2033F
Charaus Florian 2027F
Aprea Daniele 2024F
Spiesberger Gerhard 2024F
Kodric Tilen 2012F
Sakai Enju 1997F
Kizatbay Abyl 1994F
Eibinger Manuel 1993F
Gallagher Daniel GH 1991F
Toelly Michael 1984F
Bauer Thomas 1979F
Hocevar Nikola 1974F
Simon Tessa 1954F
Cretnik Urban 1953F
Fruehauf Norbert 1947F
Chon Yongjoon 1934F
Spelec Darko 1919F
Wichmann Adrian 1917F
Stanivukovic Drago 1915F
Hoebarth Guenter 1912F
Landl Margot 1897F
Wirthumer Gunter 1893F
Kizatbay Alseit 1888F
Kerschenbauer Franz 1864F
Wiener Alexander 1861F
Keadana Amir 1825F
Troyke Jannis 1775F
Sakai Azumi 1734F
Akeya-Price Robert 1581F
Lammer Michael 1504F

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Export

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess Open Graz 2016- A Group

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.