Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani
2015-10-03
2015-10-09
Romania
Petrosani

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-07
Position Name Score
1.
Sandor Petrut
7.0
2.
Calotescu Daniel
6.5
3.
Milu Romeo-Sorin
6.5
4.
Szocs Teodor-Iulian
6.0
5.
Ionescu Mihai
5.5
6.
Hegedus Iuliu
5.5
7.
Tatarus Daniel-Cosmin
4.5
8.
Torok Francisc
4.0
9.
Berintan Teodor
4.0
10.
Bumbac Octavian-Teodor
4.0
11.
Popa Teodora
4.0
12.
Rosca Vasile-Benone
4.0
13.
Titu Maiorescu-Dorin
3.5
14.
Popoviciu Alexandru-Ioan
3.5
15.
Ileana George
3.0
16.
Apostu Elvis-Alin
3.0
17.
Chivoiu Emanuel
3.0
18.
Deliman Antonio-Emil
3.0
19.
Petculescu Silvan-Dorian
2.5
20.
Raducanu Andrei-Augustin
2.5
21.
Ciorica Mihai-Vlad
2.5
22.
Dragoi Tudor
2.0
23.
Nalbaru Marin-Ciprian
2.0
24.
Iliescu Mihaela-Gabriela
2.0
25.
Zaharia Marian
2.0
26.
Avram Bogdan-Andrei
2.0
27.
Michi Marin
1.5
28.
Capris Vasile
1.5
29.
Dudi Paul
1.5
30.
Manate Laurean
1.5
31.
Maidik Alexandru-Constantin
1.0
32.
Schiopu Oana-Magdalena
1.0
33.
Cucu Ioan-Mircea
1.0
34.
Albescu Andreea-Monica
1.0
35.
Grau Claudiu-Florin
1.0
36.
Nedelcu Ionut
1.0
37.
Tufa Andrei-Cristian
0.5
38.
Vataselu Aida-Ioana
0.5
39.
Petrusan George-Cristian
0.5
40.
Deliman Emil-Aurel
0.5
41.
Tradnik Rudolf-Timote
0.0
42.
Chiuzan Iarina
0.0
43.
Petculescu Diana-Silvana
0.0
44.
Scurhan Gheorghe
0.0
45.
Maniul Francesca-Medeea
0
46.
Fudulache Ioan
0
47.
Pavel Silviu
0
48.
Ancuta Aris-Mario
0


Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Petrut S. (2223) 6.0 1:0 4.0 Teodor B. (1937)
Mihai I. (2320) 5.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alexandru-Ioan P. (2209)
Iuliu H. (2258) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Romeo-Sorin M. (2388)
Teodora P. (1528) 3.0 1:0 1.5 Paul D. (0)
Vasile-Benone R. (1945) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Octavian-Teodor B. (0)
George I. (2133) 2.0 1:0 0.5 George-Cristian P. (1345)
Elvis-Alin A. (1906) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Maiorescu-Dorin T. (2227)
Marin-Ciprian N. (1662) 2.0 0:1 5.5 Daniel C. (2138)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marian Z. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Andreea-Monica A. (0)
Tudor D. (1765) 1.0 1:0 3.0 Emanuel C. (1618)
Bogdan-Andrei A. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Silvan-Dorian P. (0)
Vasile C. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Andrei-Cristian T. (0)
Laurean M. (1754) 1.5 0:1 5.0 Teodor-Iulian S. (1900)
Alexandru-Constantin M. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Diana-Silvana P. (0)
Aida-Ioana V. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Mihaela-Gabriela I. (0)
Emil-Aurel D. (1739) 0.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Francisc T. (2179)
Table White player Black player
.
Sandor P.
1:0
Berintan T.
.
Ionescu M.
0.5:0.5
Popoviciu A.
.
Hegedus I.
0.5:0.5
Milu R.
.
Popa T.
1:0
Dudi P.
.
Rosca V.
1:0
Bumbac O.
.
Ileana G.
1:0
Petrusan G.
.
Apostu E.
0:1
Titu M.
.
Nalbaru M.
0:1
Calotescu D.
.
Zaharia M.
0:1
Albescu A.
.
Dragoi T.
1:0
Chivoiu E.
.
Avram B.
0.5:0.5
Petculescu S.
.
Capris V.
0.5:0.5
Tufa A.
.
Manate L.
0:1
Szocs T.
.
Maidik A.
1:0
Petculescu D.
.
Vataselu A.
0:1
Iliescu M.
.
Deliman E.
0.5:0.5
Torok F.

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Milu Romeo-Sorin
2388F
Ionescu Mihai
2320F
Hegedus Iuliu
2258F
Titu Maiorescu-Dorin
2227F
Sandor Petrut
2223F
Popoviciu Alexandru-Ioan
2209F
Torok Francisc
2179F
Calotescu Daniel
2138F
Ileana George
2133F
Scurhan Gheorghe
2125F
Tatarus Daniel-Cosmin
2104F
Ciorica Mihai-Vlad
2078F
Pavel Silviu
2054F
Raducanu Andrei-Augustin
2020F
Cucu Ioan-Mircea
2016F
Nedelcu Ionut
1952F
Rosca Vasile-Benone
1945F
Berintan Teodor
1937F
Apostu Elvis-Alin
1906F
Szocs Teodor-Iulian
1900F
Deliman Antonio-Emil
1897F
Dragoi Tudor
1765F
Manate Laurean
1754F
Deliman Emil-Aurel
1739F
Michi Marin
1724F
Nalbaru Marin-Ciprian
1662F
Chivoiu Emanuel
1618F
Popa Teodora
1528F
Schiopu Oana-Magdalena
1405F
Petrusan George-Cristian
1345F
Maniul Francesca-Medeea
1311F
Albescu Andreea-Monica
0
Ancuta Aris-Mario
0
Avram Bogdan-Andrei
0
Bumbac Octavian-Teodor
0
Capris Vasile
0
Chiuzan Iarina
0
Dudi Paul
0
Fudulache Ioan
0
Grau Claudiu-Florin
0
Iliescu Mihaela-Gabriela
0
Maidik Alexandru-Constantin
0
Petculescu Diana-Silvana
0
Petculescu Silvan-Dorian
0
Tradnik Rudolf-Timote
0
Tufa Andrei-Cristian
0
Vataselu Aida-Ioana
0
Zaharia Marian
0

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Export

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Petrosani

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.