Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati
2015-10-03
2015-10-09
Romania
Galati

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-09
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Pisu Robert-Daniel 6.0
2. Dinu Dumitru-Daniel 6.0
3. Ciobanu Viorel-Adrian 5.5
4. Dinu Sergiu-Andrei 5.5
5. Mihailiuc Flavius-Iulian 5.0
6. Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei 5.0
7. Vasile Marian 5.0
8. Petrescu Cristian C. 5.0
9. Codreanu Alex-Cosmin 5.0
10. Stanca Adrian 5.0
11. Martian Dragos-Daniel 4.5
12. Mihai Cristian 4.5
13. Craciun Alexandru-Emilian 4.5
14. Popa Gabriel 4.0
15. Olariu Luca-Stefan 4.0
16. Preda Iulian 4.0
17. Coca Cristi-Iulian 4.0
18. Teodorescu Ion 4.0
19. Petrini Gheorghe 3.5
20. Ursan Cornel-Marius 3.5
21. Danut Radu 3.5
22. Zanfir Iulian 3.0
23. Ciuca Catalin 3.0
24. Covrig Ionel 3.0
25. Galatanu Iulian-Marinica 3.0
26. Axin Andrei 2.5
27. Panturu Octavian-Nicu 2.5
28. Bargan Giorgel 2.5
29. Aliciuc Alexandru-Gabriel 2.5
30. Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru 2.0
31. Gheorghiu Valeriu 2.0
32. Constandache Andrei-George 2.0
33. Calinoiu Constantin 2.0
34. Oncescu Vlad-Norin 2.0
35. Vorniceanu Alina 2.0
36. Stanciu Anton 2.0
37. Racovita Gheorghe 1.5
38. Chisacov Marin 1.0
39. Anghelus Marius-Traian 1.0
40. Antonica Dragos-Andrei 1.0
41. Petrescu Cristian 1.0
42. Tufa Mihai 1.0
43. Giugiuc Andrei-Calin 0.5
44. Vasilescu Ciprian-George 0.0
45. Hanga Wylly 0.0
46. Cervis Jean-Mihai 0.0
47. Blanaru Ciprian-Georgian 0.0
48. Radulescu Ionut 0.0
49. Ifrim Mihai 0.0
50. Brudiu Eduard-Narcis 0.0
51. Coticeru Dragos-Ionut 0
52. Lazar Toma 0
53. Dusa Adrian 0
54. Agache Tiberiu 0
55. Marin Andrei 0
56. Hogea George 0
57. Mainescu Andrei-Cristian 0
58. Creanga Robert-Ionut 0

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert-Daniel P. (2089F) 5.0 1:0 0.0 Mihai I. (0)
Adrian S. (2191F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexandru-Emilian C. (1803F)
Alex-Cosmin C. (1740F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Vlad-Norin O. (1461F)
Marian V. (2039F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Catalin C. (2067F)
Luca-Stefan O. (1536F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Andrei A. (1548F)
Iulian P. (1844F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Viorel-Adrian C. (2199F)
Cristi-Iulian C. (1713F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Sergiu-Andrei D. (1837F)
Gabriel P. (1976F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Valeriu G. (1698F)
Radu D. (2085F) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Cornel-Marius U. (2116F)
Ionel C. (1923F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Gheorghe R. (1805F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Iulian Z. (1705F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gheorghe P. (1937F)
Octavian-Nicu P. (1679F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Flavius-Iulian M. (1884F)
Alexandru-Gabriel A. (1787F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Cristian M. (1682F)
Anton S. (1862F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Ionut-Alexandru D. (1636F)
Alina V. (1348F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Samuel-Timotei G. (1723F)
Andrei-George C. (1726F) 2.0 0:1 5.0 Dumitru-Daniel D. (2251F)
Constantin C. (1661F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 C. P. C. (2067F)
Mihai T. (1929F) 0 1:0 0.5 Andrei-Calin G. (0)
Ciprian-Georgian B. (1557F) 0.0 0:1 3.5 Dragos-Daniel M. (2284F)
Jean-Mihai C. (0) 0.0 0F:1F 2.0 Iulian-Marinica G. (1981F)
Table White player Black player
.
Pisu R.
1:0
Ifrim M.
.
Stanca A.
0.5:0.5
Craciun A.
.
Codreanu A.
1:0
Oncescu V.
.
Vasile M.
0.5:0.5
Ciuca C.
.
Olariu L.
1:0
Axin A.
.
Preda I.
0.5:0.5
Ciobanu V.
.
Coca C.
0.5:0.5
Dinu S.
.
Popa G.
0.5:0.5
Gheorghiu V.
.
Danut R.
0:1
Ursan C.
.
Covrig I.
1:0
Racovita G.
.
Zanfir I.
0.5:0.5
Petrini G.
.
Panturu O.
0.5:0.5
Mihailiuc F.
.
Aliciuc A.
0.5:0.5
Mihai C.
.
Stanciu A.
1:0
Dobrin I.
.
Vorniceanu A.
0:1
Ghimpu S.
.
Constandache A.
0:1
Dinu D.
.
Calinoiu C.
0:1
Petrescu C.
.
Tufa M.
1:0
Giugiuc A.
.
Blanaru C.
0:1
Martian D.
.
Cervis J.
0F:1F
Galatanu I.

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Martian Dragos-Daniel 2284F
Dinu Dumitru-Daniel 2251F
Teodorescu Ion 2222F
Agache Tiberiu 2221F
Ciobanu Viorel-Adrian 2199F
Stanca Adrian 2191F
Ursan Cornel-Marius 2116F
Pisu Robert-Daniel 2089F
Danut Radu 2085F
Ciuca Catalin 2067F
Petrescu Cristian C. 2067F
Vasile Marian 2039F
Hanga Wylly 2016F
Anghelus Marius-Traian 2012F
Galatanu Iulian-Marinica 1981F
Popa Gabriel 1976F
Petrini Gheorghe 1937F
Tufa Mihai 1929F
Covrig Ionel 1923F
Mihailiuc Flavius-Iulian 1884F
Antonica Dragos-Andrei 1866F
Stanciu Anton 1862F
Preda Iulian 1844F
Chisacov Marin 1841F
Dinu Sergiu-Andrei 1837F
Racovita Gheorghe 1805F
Craciun Alexandru-Emilian 1803F
Aliciuc Alexandru-Gabriel 1787F
Codreanu Alex-Cosmin 1740F
Bargan Giorgel 1733F
Constandache Andrei-George 1726F
Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei 1723F
Coca Cristi-Iulian 1713F
Zanfir Iulian 1705F
Gheorghiu Valeriu 1698F
Lazar Toma 1689F
Mihai Cristian 1682F
Panturu Octavian-Nicu 1679F
Calinoiu Constantin 1661F
Coticeru Dragos-Ionut 1639F
Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru 1636F
Dusa Adrian 1632F
Petrescu Cristian 1580F
Blanaru Ciprian-Georgian 1557F
Axin Andrei 1548F
Olariu Luca-Stefan 1536F
Mainescu Andrei-Cristian 1516F
Oncescu Vlad-Norin 1461F
Creanga Robert-Ionut 1458F
Brudiu Eduard-Narcis 1451F
Marin Andrei 1366F
Vorniceanu Alina 1348F
Cervis Jean-Mihai 0
Giugiuc Andrei-Calin 0
Hogea George 0
Ifrim Mihai 0
Radulescu Ionut 0
Vasilescu Ciprian-George 0

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Export

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Romanian Teams Championship - 3rd League - gr.Galati

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.