LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

LTU teams rapid championship 2015
2015-10-10
2015-10-11
Lithuania
Birzai

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-11
Position Name Score
1. Jakaityte Ruta 7.0
2. Dienine Daiva 6.5
3. Vaicekauskas Gytis 6.0
4. Labeckas Kestutis 5.5
5. Nikolashvili Giorgi 5.5
6. Kalvaitis Sigitas 5.5
7. Setkauskas Vaidas 5.5
8. Narmontas Matas 5.5
9. Germanavicius Sarunas 5.0
10. Ceponis Tadas 5.0
11. Stremavicius Titas 5.0
12. Zagorskis Darius 5.0
13. Baliasnyj Timur 5.0
14. Meskenas Paulius 5.0
15. Laurusas Tomas 4.5
16. Malisauskiene Marina 4.5
17. Salna Aleksandras 4.5
18. Urbonaviciute Zivile 4.5
19. Zaksaite Salomeja 4.5
20. Meskenaite Rugile 4.5
21. Brazdzionis Andrius 4.5
22. Pultinevicius Paulius 4.5
23. Stauskas Lukas 4.5
24. Fokaite Gabriele 4.5
25. Bieliauskas Marius 4.5
26. Krivicius Donatas 4.5
27. Dambrauskas Virginijus 4.0
28. Klabis Rokas 4.0
29. Narmontas Raimondas 4.0
30. Vaznonis Vytautas 4.0
31. Malisauskas Vidmantas 4.0
32. Paulauskiene Vilma 4.0
33. Vanagas Tadas 4.0
34. Vanagaite Giedre 4.0
35. Vedrickas Tautvydas 4.0
36. Juknis Paulius 4.0
37. Vicas Marijus 4.0
38. Zalimaite Ieva 3.5
39. Juknaite Aurelija 3.5
40. Eigminas Kipras 3.5
41. Mickus Arvydas 3.5
42. Zukauskas Arnas Povilas 3.5
43. Mickus Benas 3.5
44. Misiuk Emilija 3.5
45. Butvilaite Berta Reja 3.5
46. Lukosius Rimvydas 3.5
47. Misiuk Karolina 3.0
48. Jaskunaite Areta 3.0
49. Zilinskas Vaidotas 3.0
50. Pazeriene Diana 3.0
51. Klepeckaite Radvile 3.0
52. Urbanaviciute Danute 3.0
53. Rauckyte Kamile 3.0
54. Zebelis Rimantas 3.0
55. Galeckas Linas 3.0
56. Vaskevicius Augustas 3.0
57. Povilaitis Tomas 3.0
58. Maciuitis Ignas 3.0
59. Paulauskas Andrius 3.0
60. Tamosaitis Rimas 3.0
61. Bisigirskas Paulius 3.0
62. Tuska Rimantas 2.5
63. Koliasnikovas Aironas 2.5
64. Barkauskas Vilius 2.5
65. Pluta Paulius 2.5
66. Bucinskas Lukas 2.5
67. Venckevicius Justas 2.5
68. Leckas Rimantas 2.5
69. Simkunaite Gabija 2.0
70. Slikas Deividas 2.0
71. Jukna Gaivaldas 2.0
72. Vitkevicius Juozas 2.0
73. Juksta Karolis 2.0
74. Skripkiunas Benas 2.0
75. Bagdanskis Dangis 2.0
76. Cirtautas Saulius 2.0
77. Semonaviciute Migle 2.0
78. Karalius Algirdas 1.5
79. Gabrenas Jonas 1.5
80. Bagvilas Lukas 1.5
81. Vasiliauskas Domas 1.5
82. Variakojis Laimutis 1.5
83. Kriviciute Viktorija 1.5
84. Vasylius Kestutis 1.5
85. Mikenas Laimutis 1.5
86. Vaiciulenas Lukas 1.5
87. Simaite Meida 1.0
88. Viederis Gediminas 1.0
89. Plutaite Ausra 1.0
90. Gincas Arunas 1.0
91. Sarauskas Andrius 1.0
92. Dudnikas Motiejus 1.0
93. Ivanauskas Raimundas 0.5
94. Samuolis Mantas 0.5
95. Jonkus Lukas 0.5
96. Simas Boleslovas 0.0
97. Karaliute Vestina 0.0
98. Sakalauskas Vaidas 0.0
99. Skietrys Eugenijus 0
100. Drevinskas Tomas 0
101. Cmilis Viktoras 0
102. Plunge Gintautas Jurgis 0
103. Baltrunas Arvydas 0
104. Karpiejus Edvardas 0
105. Rositsan Boris 0
106. Jankevicius Nedas 0
107. Povilaitis Kamilijus 0

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kestutis L. (2347F) 4.5 1:0 2.5 Lukas B. (1890F)
Sigitas K. (2260F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tadas V. (2142F)
Tadas C. (2062F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Augustas V. (1733F)
Titas S. (2466F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Paulius P. (2157F)
Darius Z. (2469F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Karolis J. (1866F)
Timur B. (2209F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Vaidas S. (2252F)
Aleksandras S. (1840F) 3.5 1:0 5.0 Paulius M. (1569F)
Zivile U. (1865F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Diana P. (2017F)
Salomeja Z. (2196F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Vaidotas Z. (2101F)
Rugile M. (1669F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Karolina M. (1534F)
Andrius B. (2182F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Matas N. (2413F)
Lukas S. (2169F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Virginijus D. (2267F)
Gabriele F. (1438F) 3.5 1:0 1.5 Viktorija K. (1600F)
Donatas K. (1590F) 4.5 0:1 2.0 Linas G. (0)
Rokas K. (2246F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Marijus V. (2003F)
Raimondas N. (2010F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Giorgi N. (2262F)
Vytautas V. (2390F) 3.0 1:0 4.5 Tomas L. (2435F)
Vilma P. (2005F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Marina M. (1940F)
Tautvydas V. (2320F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Sarunas G. (2330F)
Ieva Z. (1762F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Giedre V. (2014F)
Arvydas M. (2129F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Laimutis M. (2018F)
Povilas Z. A. (1932F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Paulius J. (2192F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rimvydas L. (1837F) 2.5 1:0 0.5 Raimundas I. (1729F)
Areta J. (1650F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Aurelija J. (1708F)
Andrius P. (1826F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Kestutis V. (2084F)
Ignas M. (1517F) 2.0 1:0 3.5 Kipras E. (1779F)
Tomas P. (1763F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Algirdas K. (0)
Kamile R. (1355F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Radvile K. (1749F)
Paulius P. (1789F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Vidmantas M. (2431F)
Vilius B. (1754F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Andrius S. (1489F)
Rimantas T. (1890F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Arunas G. (1972F)
Rimantas L. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Juozas V. (1860F)
Migle S. (1761F) 2.0 0:1 6.0 Ruta J. (1943F)
Saulius C. (1931F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Benas M. (1591F)
Gaivaldas J. (1938F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Laimutis V. (0)
Gabija S. (1458F) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Justas V. (1460F)
Jonas G. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Lukas B. (1645F)
Lukas V. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Dangis B. (1490F)
Gediminas V. (1867F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Rimas T. (2123F)
Meida S. (1414F) 1.0 0:1 5.5 Daiva D. (1997F)
Ausra P. (1297F) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Emilija M. (1604F)
Motiejus D. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Aironas K. (1552F)
Mantas S. (1785F) 0.5 0:1 5.0 Gytis V. (2210F)
Vestina K. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.5 Reja B. B. (1825F)
Table White player Black player
. Labeckas K. 1:0 Bucinskas L.
. Kalvaitis S. 0.5:0.5 Vanagas T.
. Ceponis T. 1:0 Vaskevicius A.
. Stremavicius T. 1:0 Pultinevicius P.
. Zagorskis D. 1:0 Juksta K.
. Baliasnyj T. 0:1 Setkauskas V.
. Salna A. 1:0 Meskenas P.
. Urbonaviciute Z. 0.5:0.5 Pazeriene D.
. Zaksaite S. 1:0 Zilinskas V.
. Meskenaite R. 1:0 Misiuk K.
. Brazdzionis A. 0.5:0.5 Narmontas M.
. Stauskas L. 0.5:0.5 Dambrauskas V.
. Fokaite G. 1:0 Kriviciute V.
. Krivicius D. 0:1 Galeckas L.
. Klabis R. 1:0 Vicas M.
. Narmontas R. 0:1 Nikolashvili G.
. Vaznonis V. 1:0 Laurusas T.
. Paulauskiene V. 0.5:0.5 Malisauskiene M.
. Vedrickas T. 0.5:0.5 Germanavicius S.
. Zalimaite I. 0.5:0.5 Vanagaite G.
. Mickus A. 1:0 Mikenas L.
. Zukauskas A. 0.5:0.5 Juknis P.
. Lukosius R. 1:0 Ivanauskas R.
. Jaskunaite A. 0:1 Juknaite A.
. Paulauskas A. 1:0 Vasylius K.
. Maciuitis I. 1:0 Eigminas K.
. Povilaitis T. 1:0 Karalius A.
. Rauckyte K. 0:1 Klepeckaite R.
. Pluta P. 0:1 Malisauskas V.
. Barkauskas V. 1:0 Sarauskas A.
. Tuska R. 1:0 Gincas A.
. Leckas R. 1:0 Vitkevicius J.
. Semonaviciute M. 0:1 Jakaityte R.
. Cirtautas S. 0:1 Mickus B.
. Jukna G. 0.5:0.5 Variakojis L.
. Simkunaite G. 0:1 Venckevicius J.
. Gabrenas J. 0.5:0.5 Bagvilas L.
. Vaiciulenas L. 0.5:0.5 Bagdanskis D.
. Viederis G. 0:1 Tamosaitis R.
. Simaite M. 0:1 Dienine D.
. Plutaite A. 0:1 Misiuk E.
. Dudnikas M. 0:1 Koliasnikovas A.
. Samuolis M. 0:1 Vaicekauskas G.
. Karaliute V. 0:1 Butvilaite B.

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zagorskis Darius 2469F
Stremavicius Titas 2466F
Laurusas Tomas 2435F
Malisauskas Vidmantas 2431F
Narmontas Matas 2413F
Vaznonis Vytautas 2390F
Sakalauskas Vaidas 2383F
Labeckas Kestutis 2347F
Germanavicius Sarunas 2330F
Vedrickas Tautvydas 2320F
Dambrauskas Virginijus 2267F
Nikolashvili Giorgi 2262F
Kalvaitis Sigitas 2260F
Setkauskas Vaidas 2252F
Klabis Rokas 2246F
Vaicekauskas Gytis 2210F
Baliasnyj Timur 2209F
Zaksaite Salomeja 2196F
Juknis Paulius 2192F
Brazdzionis Andrius 2182F
Stauskas Lukas 2169F
Pultinevicius Paulius 2157F
Bieliauskas Marius 2147F
Vanagas Tadas 2142F
Mickus Arvydas 2129F
Rositsan Boris 2129F
Tamosaitis Rimas 2123F
Zilinskas Vaidotas 2101F
Vasylius Kestutis 2084F
Ceponis Tadas 2062F
Plunge Gintautas Jurgis 2035F
Mikenas Laimutis 2018F
Pazeriene Diana 2017F
Vanagaite Giedre 2014F
Narmontas Raimondas 2010F
Paulauskiene Vilma 2005F
Vicas Marijus 2003F
Dienine Daiva 1997F
Gincas Arunas 1972F
Jakaityte Ruta 1943F
Malisauskiene Marina 1940F
Jukna Gaivaldas 1938F
Zukauskas Arnas Povilas 1932F
Cirtautas Saulius 1931F
Bucinskas Lukas 1890F
Jonkus Lukas 1890F
Tuska Rimantas 1890F
Viederis Gediminas 1867F
Juksta Karolis 1866F
Urbonaviciute Zivile 1865F
Vitkevicius Juozas 1860F
Salna Aleksandras 1840F
Lukosius Rimvydas 1837F
Paulauskas Andrius 1826F
Butvilaite Berta Reja 1825F
Baltrunas Arvydas 1811F
Pluta Paulius 1789F
Samuolis Mantas 1785F
Jankevicius Nedas 1780F
Eigminas Kipras 1779F
Povilaitis Tomas 1763F
Zalimaite Ieva 1762F
Semonaviciute Migle 1761F
Bisigirskas Paulius 1760F
Barkauskas Vilius 1754F
Klepeckaite Radvile 1749F
Vasiliauskas Domas 1745F
Vaskevicius Augustas 1733F
Ivanauskas Raimundas 1729F
Juknaite Aurelija 1708F
Zebelis Rimantas 1689F
Meskenaite Rugile 1669F
Jaskunaite Areta 1650F
Bagvilas Lukas 1645F
Karpiejus Edvardas 1633F
Skripkiunas Benas 1628F
Misiuk Emilija 1604F
Kriviciute Viktorija 1600F
Mickus Benas 1591F
Krivicius Donatas 1590F
Meskenas Paulius 1569F
Koliasnikovas Aironas 1552F
Misiuk Karolina 1534F
Maciuitis Ignas 1517F
Bagdanskis Dangis 1490F
Sarauskas Andrius 1489F
Venckevicius Justas 1460F
Simkunaite Gabija 1458F
Fokaite Gabriele 1438F
Slikas Deividas 1435F
Skietrys Eugenijus 1422F
Simaite Meida 1414F
Rauckyte Kamile 1355F
Plutaite Ausra 1297F
Cmilis Viktoras 0
Drevinskas Tomas 0
Dudnikas Motiejus 0
Gabrenas Jonas 0
Galeckas Linas 0
Karalius Algirdas 0
Karaliute Vestina 0
Leckas Rimantas 0
Povilaitis Kamilijus 0
Simas Boleslovas 0
Urbanaviciute Danute 0
Vaiciulenas Lukas 0
Variakojis Laimutis 0

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Export

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

LTU teams rapid championship 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.