Riga Open Youth Championship B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Riga Open Youth Championship B
2015-10-26
2015-10-30
Latvia
Riga

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Antonivs Vladislavs 5.5
2. Pavlovs Nikita 5.5
3. Golubovskis Maksims 5.0
4. Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 5.0
5. Morozli Grigorijs 4.5
6. Petrovs Jaroslavs 4.5
7. Kazakovs Edvards 4.5
8. Vambute Dana 4.5
9. Bogdanovics Kirills 4.0
10. Grickus Andris 4.0
11. Granovska Elisa 3.5
12. Petrovska Arina 3.5
13. Sevastjanovs Roberts 3.5
14. Burenkovs Artjoms 3.5
15. Zags Tomass 3.0
16. Strods Kristaps Reinis 3.0
17. Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 2.5
18. Stanislavskis Dmitrijs 2.5
19. Mierins Imants 2.0
20. Marstupa Rodions 1.5
21. Parhomenko Anastasija 1.5
22. Andersone Arta 0.0
23. Hlopkova Jekaterina 0.0

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikita P. (1473F) 4.5 1:0 5.5 Vladislavs A. (1841F)
Maksims G. (1521F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Elisa G. (1481F)
Grigorijs M. (1742F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Aleksandrs J. (1917F)
Dana V. (1524F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Edvards K. (0)
Andris G. (1330F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Imants M. (0)
Roberts S. (1432F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jaroslavs P. (1692F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tomass Z. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kirills B. (1213F)
Atis F. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Anastasija P. (1549F)
Rodions M. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Artjoms B. (0)
Dmitrijs S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Arina P. (1238F)
Arta A. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Reinis S. K. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Pavlovs N.
1:0
Antonivs V.
.
Golubovskis M.
1:0
Granovska E.
.
Morozli G.
0:1
Jazdanovs A.
.
Vambute D.
0.5:0.5
Kazakovs E.
.
Grickus A.
1:0
Mierins I.
.
Sevastjanovs R.
0:1
Petrovs J.
.
Zags T.
0:1
Bogdanovics K.
.
Fridensteins-Bridins A.
0.5:0.5
Parhomenko A.
.
Marstupa R.
0:1
Burenkovs A.
.
Stanislavskis D.
0:1
Petrovska A.
.
Andersone A.
0:1
Strods K.

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 1917F
Antonivs Vladislavs 1841F
Morozli Grigorijs 1742F
Petrovs Jaroslavs 1692F
Parhomenko Anastasija 1549F
Vambute Dana 1524F
Golubovskis Maksims 1521F
Granovska Elisa 1481F
Pavlovs Nikita 1473F
Sevastjanovs Roberts 1432F
Grickus Andris 1330F
Petrovska Arina 1238F
Bogdanovics Kirills 1213F
Andersone Arta 0
Burenkovs Artjoms 0
Fridensteins-Bridins Atis 0
Hlopkova Jekaterina 0
Kazakovs Edvards 0
Marstupa Rodions 0
Mierins Imants 0
Stanislavskis Dmitrijs 0
Strods Kristaps Reinis 0
Zags Tomass 0

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Export

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Riga Open Youth Championship B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.