Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League
2015-10-03
2015-10-11
Romania
Mamaia
Sisinni E.

Rules

Team
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-11
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Nastase Robert-Paul 8.0
2. Cosma Ioan 7.5
3. Pop Alexandru 7.5
4. Dimitrov Radoslav 7.0
5. Bunta Andrei 7.0
6. Shishkin Vadim 7.0
7. Bogdan Dan 6.5
8. Gavrilescu David 6.5
9. Daianu Cristian-Clement 6.5
10. Castellanos Rodriguez Renier 6.0
11. Thesing Matthias 6.0
12. Balla Tamas-Kristof 6.0
13. Anton Teodor 5.5
14. Luncasu Raul-Ionut 5.5
15. Done Stefan-Daniel 5.0
16. Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail 5.0
17. Lung Liviu-Catalin 5.0
18. Levay Sorin 5.0
19. Hristodorescu Daniel 5.0
20. Tunaru Alexandru A. 5.0
21. Patrascu Catalin-Lucian 5.0
22. Suciu Dinu-Simi 5.0
23. Chima Radu-Niculin 4.5
24. Secheres Adrian-Simion 4.5
25. Musat Adrian 4.5
26. Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin 4.5
27. Helmer Janos 4.0
28. Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu 4.0
29. Vasile Claudiu-Daniel 4.0
30. Manescu Tiberiu 4.0
31. Padurean Daniel-Cristian 4.0
32. Pasarelu Dan-Gabriel 4.0
33. Oltean Liviu-Ioan 4.0
34. Radu Ioan 4.0
35. Olinici Emanuel 4.0
36. Bach Adrian-Kalman 4.0
37. Tomescu Vlad 3.5
38. Vajda Albert 3.5
39. Barzanu Iulian 3.5
40. Marcia Gottfried 3.5
41. Vrencian Lehel 3.5
42. Munteanu Ali-Eduard 3.5
43. Arghirescu Andrei 3.5
44. Lazar Dorin 3.0
45. Dicu Razvan-Stefan 3.0
46. Prundeanu Horia 3.0
47. Andronescu Madalin 3.0
48. Nedelea Ariton-Vasile 3.0
49. Barbu Iulian 3.0
50. Osianu Tudor 3.0
51. Enache Danut-Alexandru 3.0
52. Ursan Petru-Sebastian 3.0
53. Panainte Daniel-Iulian 3.0
54. Ambru Dan-Calin 2.5
55. Micu Iulian 2.5
56. Zaim Marian 2.5
57. Rusan Paul-Cristian 2.0
58. Dobrescu Gabriel 2.0
59. Kelly Ladislau-Endre 2.0
60. Salgau Eusebiu 1.5
61. Balint Gyorgy 1.5
62. Ionesi Cristian 1.5
63. Toma Andreica Alin 1.0
64. Petrescu Georgian-Dorin 1.0
65. Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 1.0
66. Fortu Alexandru 1.0
67. Zogorean Petru 1.0
68. Palamar Theodor 1.0
69. Iordachescu Sorin-Emanuel 0.5
70. Racasan Sebastian 0.5
71. Rauca Horatiu-Augustin 0.0
72. Korcsek Daniel-Cristian 0.0
73. Grozescu Augustin 0.0
74. Georgescu Gabriel 0.0
75. Wunder Tamas-Gabor 0.0
76. Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 0
77. Grozav Valeriu-Gheorghe 0
78. Miroi Robert-Andrei 0
79. Dragomirescu Calin 0
80. Palamar Cristian 0
81. Campeanu Alin-Vivian 0
82. Raduica Remus 0
83. Bolintis Mihai 0

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ioan C. (2401F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dinu-Simi S. (2202F)
Cristian-Clement D. (2147F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Liviu-Catalin L. (2146F)
Dan B. (2387F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Catalin-Lucian P. (2236F)
Renier C. R. (2479F) 5.0 1:0 3.5 Vlad T. (2339F)
A. T. A. (2228F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 David G. (2208F)
Sorin L. (2267F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Adrian-Kalman B. (2183F)
Daniel H. (2193F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Radu-Niculin C. (2100F)
Stefan-Daniel D. (2112F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Tamas-Kristof B. (2342F)
Adrian M. (2405F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Vadim S. (2517F)
Claudiu-Daniel V. (2254F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Horia P. (2098F)
Liviu-Ioan O. (2354F) 4.0 0:1 6.0 Radoslav D. (2486F)
Tiberiu M. (2384F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Albert V. (2427F)
Daniel-Cristian P. (1812F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Iulian M. (2209F)
Dan-Gabriel P. (2264F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Janos H. (2104F)
Emanuel O. (2000F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Petru Z. (1916F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Iulian B. (2220F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Marian Z. (2117F)
Gottfried M. (2266F) 2.5 1:0 5.0 Lucian-Mihail V. (2294F)
Ali-Eduard M. (1977F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andrei-Ovidiu C. (1781F)
Dorin L. (2090F) 3.0 0:1 6.5 Alexandru P. (2271F)
Petru-Sebastian U. (1935F) 3.0 0:1 7.0 Robert-Paul N. (2215F)
Razvan-Stefan D. (2275F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Adrian-Simion S. (2280F)
Tudor O. (2042F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ioan R. (2196F)
Iulian B. (2217F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Paul-Cristian R. (2199F)
Ariton-Vasile N. (2205F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Sebastian R. (2168F)
Madalin A. (2239F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Teodor A. (2413F)
Ladislau-Endre K. (2194F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Daniel-Iulian P. (2029F)
Gyorgy B. (2028F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Georgian-Dorin P. (2087F)
Eusebiu S. (1614F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Andrei A. (2086F)
Alin T. A. (2218F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Cristian I. (2310F)
Sorin-Emanuel I. (1871F) 0.5 0:1 6.0 Andrei B. (2142F)
Table White player Black player
.
Cosma I.
0.5:0.5
Suciu D.
.
Daianu C.
0.5:0.5
Lung L.
.
Bogdan D.
0.5:0.5
Patrascu C.
.
Castellanos Rodriguez R.
1:0
Tomescu V.
.
Tunaru A.
0.5:0.5
Gavrilescu D.
.
Levay S.
0.5:0.5
Bach A.
.
Hristodorescu D.
0.5:0.5
Chima R.
.
Done S.
0.5:0.5
Balla T.
.
Musat A.
0.5:0.5
Shishkin V.
.
Vasile C.
1:0
Prundeanu H.
.
Oltean L.
0:1
Dimitrov R.
.
Manescu T.
0.5:0.5
Vajda A.
.
Padurean D.
0.5:0.5
Micu I.
.
Pasarelu D.
1:0
Helmer J.
.
Olinici E.
0.5:0.5
Zogorean P.
.
Barzanu I.
0.5:0.5
Zaim M.
.
Marcia G.
1:0
Vasilescu L.
.
Munteanu A.
0.5:0.5
Chioran A.
.
Lazar D.
0:1
Pop A.
.
Ursan P.
0:1
Nastase R.
.
Dicu R.
0.5:0.5
Secheres A.
.
Osianu T.
0:1
Radu I.
.
Barbu I.
1:0
Rusan P.
.
Nedelea A.
1:0
Racasan S.
.
Andronescu M.
0:1
Anton T.
.
Kelly L.
0:1
Panainte D.
.
Balint G.
1:0
Petrescu G.
.
Salgau E.
0:1
Arghirescu A.
.
Toma Andreica A.
0:1
Ionesi C.
.
Iordachescu S.
0:1
Bunta A.

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Shishkin Vadim 2517F
Dimitrov Radoslav 2486F
Castellanos Rodriguez Renier 2479F
Vajda Albert 2427F
Anton Teodor 2413F
Musat Adrian 2405F
Cosma Ioan 2401F
Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 2390F
Bogdan Dan 2387F
Manescu Tiberiu 2384F
Oltean Liviu-Ioan 2354F
Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2352F
Balla Tamas-Kristof 2342F
Tomescu Vlad 2339F
Thesing Matthias 2333F
Ionesi Cristian 2310F
Enache Danut-Alexandru 2296F
Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail 2294F
Secheres Adrian-Simion 2280F
Dicu Razvan-Stefan 2275F
Pop Alexandru 2271F
Levay Sorin 2267F
Marcia Gottfried 2266F
Pasarelu Dan-Gabriel 2264F
Vasile Claudiu-Daniel 2254F
Andronescu Madalin 2239F
Patrascu Catalin-Lucian 2236F
Tunaru Alexandru A. 2228F
Barzanu Iulian 2220F
Toma Andreica Alin 2218F
Barbu Iulian 2217F
Nastase Robert-Paul 2215F
Micu Iulian 2209F
Gavrilescu David 2208F
Nedelea Ariton-Vasile 2205F
Suciu Dinu-Simi 2202F
Rusan Paul-Cristian 2199F
Radu Ioan 2196F
Kelly Ladislau-Endre 2194F
Hristodorescu Daniel 2193F
Vrencian Lehel 2186F
Bach Adrian-Kalman 2183F
Racasan Sebastian 2168F
Grozav Valeriu-Gheorghe 2164F
Georgescu Gabriel 2160F
Luncasu Raul-Ionut 2156F
Daianu Cristian-Clement 2147F
Lung Liviu-Catalin 2146F
Dragomirescu Calin 2145F
Bunta Andrei 2142F
Zaim Marian 2117F
Fortu Alexandru 2116F
Ambru Dan-Calin 2114F
Palamar Cristian 2113F
Done Stefan-Daniel 2112F
Helmer Janos 2104F
Chima Radu-Niculin 2100F
Prundeanu Horia 2098F
Lazar Dorin 2090F
Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin 2089F
Petrescu Georgian-Dorin 2087F
Arghirescu Andrei 2086F
Bolintis Mihai 2079F
Osianu Tudor 2042F
Panainte Daniel-Iulian 2029F
Balint Gyorgy 2028F
Olinici Emanuel 2000F
Munteanu Ali-Eduard 1977F
Raduica Remus 1949F
Miroi Robert-Andrei 1948F
Ursan Petru-Sebastian 1935F
Zogorean Petru 1916F
Dobrescu Gabriel 1896F
Rauca Horatiu-Augustin 1875F
Iordachescu Sorin-Emanuel 1871F
Campeanu Alin-Vivian 1837F
Padurean Daniel-Cristian 1812F
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu 1781F
Palamar Theodor 1777F
Wunder Tamas-Gabor 1740F
Korcsek Daniel-Cristian 1627F
Salgau Eusebiu 1614F
Grozescu Augustin 0

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Export

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Romanian Teams Championship 2015 - 2nd League

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.