FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18
2015-10-25
2015-11-05
Greece
Porto Carras - Halkidiki

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-05
Position Name Score
1. Mahalakshmi M 9.0
2. Varshini V 8.5
3. Blagojevic Tijana 8.0
4. Heinemann Josefine 8.0
5. Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh 8.0
6. Uzlavataya Anhelina 7.5
7. Khomeriki Nino 7.5
8. Parpieva Nodirabegim 7.5
9. Derakhshani Dorsa 7.0
10. Bellaiche Elise 7.0
11. Amrayeva Aytan 7.0
12. Wozniak Mariola 7.0
13. Styazhkina Anna 7.0
14. Srija Seshadri 7.0
15. Assaubayeva Bibisara 7.0
16. Machlik Monika 7.0
17. Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal.la 6.5
18. Gholami Orimi Anahita 6.5
19. Parnali S Dharia 6.5
20. Ghukasyan Siranush 6.5
21. Lingur Zalina 6.5
22. Harazinska Ewa 6.5
23. Velikic Adela 6.5
24. Terbe Julianna 6.5
25. Ivanova Simoneta 6.5
26. Vasova Maria 6.0
27. Vidic Teja 6.0
28. Janzelj Lara 6.0
29. Samudin Elina 6.0
30. Terbe Zsuzsanna 6.0
31. Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 6.0
32. Trippold Denise 6.0
33. Sanders Catheleijne 6.0
34. Choladze Mariami 6.0
35. Gueci Tea 5.5
36. Fuskova Martina 5.5
37. Virkud Apurva 5.5
38. Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal 5.5
39. Dong Alice 5.5
40. Muratova Anel 5.5
41. Hernandez Lara 5.5
42. Jedrocha Katarzyna 5.5
43. Salahidou Reveka 5.5
44. Besso Guadalupe 5.5
45. Franca Veronika 5.0
46. Meszarosova Eva 5.0
47. Wu Min 5.0
48. Paramzina Anastasya 5.0
49. Kyrkjebo Hanna B. 5.0
50. Sahin Handenur 5.0
51. Hund Sarah 5.0
52. Pitol Martinez Estefania 5.0
53. Machlik Edit 5.0
54. Barchuk Irina 5.0
55. Assaubayeva Diana 5.0
56. Kakulidis Ellen 5.0
57. Johari Camilia 5.0
58. Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn 4.5
59. Mendez Tovar Rosario Trin 4.5
60. Sajjadi Kimiya 4.5
61. Goian Valeria 4.5
62. Methmani Nelunika 4.5
63. Hamlaoui Asma 4.5
64. Maasik Liisa 4.0
65. Grgic Neomi 4.0
66. Foote Joanne 4.0
67. Golubeva Marija 4.0
68. Rodsmoen Maud 4.0
69. Head Louise 4.0
70. Kyrkjebo Marte B. 3.5
71. Jaskunaite Areta 3.5
72. Kokanovic Zana 3.5
73. Bandara R M Nisakya 3.5
74. Ciungan Diana-Alexandra 3.5
75. Silva Mariana Sofia T. 3.5
76. Ebeling Gabriela 3.0
77. El Saleh Riham 2.5
78. Samons Marcelle 2.5
79. Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia 2.5
80. Hwang Chyi 2.0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
M M. (2019F) 9.0 0:1 7.0 Tijana B. (2315F)
V V. (2105F) 7.5 1:0 7.0 Mariola W. (2211F)
Uurtsaikh U. (2237F) 7.0 1:0 6.5 Adela V. (2363F)
Nodirabegim P. (1901F) 7.5 0:1 7.0 Josefine H. (2253F)
Nino K. (2295F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Ewa H. (2087F)
Anhelina U. (1936F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Siranush G. (2138F)
Dorsa D. (2356F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Monika M. (2070F)
Aytan A. (2193F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Anna S. (2318F)
Elise B. (2154F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Lara J. (2066F)
Anahita G. O. (2058F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Jemal O. (1984F)
Julianna T. (2181F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Elina S. (1623F)
Simoneta I. (2121F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Tea G. (2110F)
Gal.la G. M. (2163F) 6.5 0:1 6.0 Bibisara A. (2183F)
Maria V. (2120F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Seshadri S. (1911F)
Teja V. (2096F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Zsuzsanna T. (2160F)
Denise T. (1982F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Estefania P. M. (1722F)
Martina F. (2050F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Zalina L. (2134F)
Alice D. (1808F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Mariami C. (2095F)
Anel M. (1912F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Apurva V. (2027F)
Lara H. (1995F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Guadalupe B. (1961F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Katarzyna J. (1907F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Dharia P. S. (2130F)
Reveka S. (2003F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Nelunika M. (1607F)
Camilia J. (1849F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Asma H. (1660F)
Sarah H. (1916F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Joanne F. (1751F)
Diana A. (1998F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Eva M. (1804F)
Edit M. (1946F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Veronika F. (1877F)
Ellen K. (1930F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ivonne F. G. L. (1997F)
Anastasya P. (2260F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Catheleijne S. (1846F)
B. K. H. (1926F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Min W. (1945F)
Handenur S. (1923F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maud R. (1866F)
Trin M. T. R. (1589F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Diana-Alexandra C. (1839F)
Marija G. (1760F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Irina B. (2180F)
Neomi G. (1927F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Liisa M. (1530F)
T. S. M. S. (1868F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Valeria G. (1560F)
Zana K. (1492F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kimiya S. (1840F)
Areta J. (1650F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nisakya B. R. M. (1408F)
B. K. M. (1882F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Steinunn M. V. (1773F)
Riham E. S. (1458F) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Marcelle S. (1452F)
Gabriela E. (1515F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Chyi H. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Mahalakshmi M. 0:1 Blagojevic T.
. Varshini V. 1:0 Wozniak M.
. Uuriintuya U. 1:0 Velikic A.
. Parpieva N. 0:1 Heinemann J.
. Khomeriki N. 1:0 Harazinska E.
. Uzlavataya A. 1:0 Ghukasyan S.
. Derakhshani D. 0.5:0.5 Machlik M.
. Amrayeva A. 0.5:0.5 Styazhkina A.
. Bellaiche E. 1:0 Janzelj L.
. Gholami Orimi A. 1:0 Ovezdurdiyeva J.
. Terbe J. 1:0 Samudin E.
. Ivanova S. 1:0 Gueci T.
. Garcia-Castany Musellas G. 0:1 Assaubayeva B.
. Vasova M. 0:1 Srija S.
. Vidic T. 0.5:0.5 Terbe Z.
. Trippold D. 1:0 Pitol Martinez E.
. Fuskova M. 0:1 Lingur Z.
. Dong A. 0:1 Choladze M.
. Muratova A. 0.5:0.5 Virkud A.
. Hernandez L. 0.5:0.5 Besso G.
. Jedrocha K. 0:1 Parnali S.
. Salahidou R. 1:0 Methmani N.
. Johari C. 1:0 Hamlaoui A.
. Hund S. 1:0 Foote J.
. Assaubayeva D. 0.5:0.5 Meszarosova E.
. Machlik E. 0.5:0.5 Franca V.
. Kakulidis E. 0:1 Fuentes Godoy L.
. Paramzina A. 0:1 Sanders C.
. Kyrkjebo H. 0.5:0.5 Wu M.
. Sahin H. 1:0 Rodsmoen M.
. Mendez Tovar R. 1:0 Ciungan D.
. Golubeva M. 0:1 Barchuk I.
. Grgic N. 0.5:0.5 Maasik L.
. Silva M. 0:1 Goian V.
. Kokanovic Z. 0:1 Sajjadi K.
. Jaskunaite A. 0.5:0.5 Bandara R.
. Kyrkjebo M. 0:1 Magnusdottir V.
. El Saleh R. 1:0 Samons M.
. Ebeling G. 0.5:0.5 Hwang C.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Velikic Adela 2363F
Derakhshani Dorsa 2356F
Styazhkina Anna 2318F
Blagojevic Tijana 2315F
Khomeriki Nino 2295F
Paramzina Anastasya 2260F
Heinemann Josefine 2253F
Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh 2237F
Wozniak Mariola 2211F
Amrayeva Aytan 2193F
Assaubayeva Bibisara 2183F
Terbe Julianna 2181F
Barchuk Irina 2180F
Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal.la 2163F
Terbe Zsuzsanna 2160F
Bellaiche Elise 2154F
Ghukasyan Siranush 2138F
Lingur Zalina 2134F
Parnali S Dharia 2130F
Ivanova Simoneta 2121F
Vasova Maria 2120F
Gueci Tea 2110F
Varshini V 2105F
Vidic Teja 2096F
Choladze Mariami 2095F
Harazinska Ewa 2087F
Machlik Monika 2070F
Janzelj Lara 2066F
Gholami Orimi Anahita 2058F
Fuskova Martina 2050F
Virkud Apurva 2027F
Mahalakshmi M 2019F
Salahidou Reveka 2003F
Assaubayeva Diana 1998F
Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1997F
Hernandez Lara 1995F
Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal 1984F
Trippold Denise 1982F
Besso Guadalupe 1961F
Head Louise 1955F
Machlik Edit 1946F
Wu Min 1945F
Uzlavataya Anhelina 1936F
Kakulidis Ellen 1930F
Grgic Neomi 1927F
Kyrkjebo Hanna B. 1926F
Sahin Handenur 1923F
Hund Sarah 1916F
Muratova Anel 1912F
Srija Seshadri 1911F
Jedrocha Katarzyna 1907F
Parpieva Nodirabegim 1901F
Kyrkjebo Marte B. 1882F
Franca Veronika 1877F
Silva Mariana Sofia T. 1868F
Rodsmoen Maud 1866F
Johari Camilia 1849F
Sanders Catheleijne 1846F
Sajjadi Kimiya 1840F
Ciungan Diana-Alexandra 1839F
Dong Alice 1808F
Meszarosova Eva 1804F
Magnusdottir Veronika Steinunn 1773F
Golubeva Marija 1760F
Foote Joanne 1751F
Pitol Martinez Estefania 1722F
Hamlaoui Asma 1660F
Jaskunaite Areta 1650F
Samudin Elina 1623F
Methmani Nelunika 1607F
Mendez Tovar Rosario Trin 1589F
Goian Valeria 1560F
Maasik Liisa 1530F
Ebeling Gabriela 1515F
Kokanovic Zana 1492F
El Saleh Riham 1458F
Samons Marcelle 1452F
Bandara R M Nisakya 1408F
Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia 1338F
Hwang Chyi 0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Export

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.