FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16
2015-10-25
2015-11-05
Greece
Porto Carras - Halkidiki

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-05
Position Name Score
1. Tsolakidou Stavroula 9.0
2. Gazikova Veronika 8.5
3. Dimitrova Aleksandra 8.0
4. Yao Lan 8.0
5. Kiolbasa Oliwia 8.0
6. Avramidou Anastasia 8.0
7. Bykovtsev Agata 8.0
8. Sieber Fiona 8.0
9. Alinasab Mobina 7.5
10. Eswaran Ashritha 7.5
11. Injac Teodora 7.5
12. Afraoui Anaelle 7.0
13. Unuk Laura 7.0
14. Gundogan Sinem Cagla 7.0
15. Chandreyee Hajra 7.0
16. Pychova Nela 7.0
17. Zhou Qiyu 7.0
18. Rogozenco Teodora 7.0
19. Chung Mathilde 7.0
20. Di Benedetto Desiree 7.0
21. Gitu Paula-Alexandra 6.5
22. Busuioc Alexandra 6.5
23. Tishova Svetlana 6.5
24. Keetman Maaike 6.5
25. Monroy G. Nataly A. 6.5
26. Kassay Lilla 6.5
27. Avetisyan Mariam 6.5
28. Karimzada Narmin 6.0
29. Sherif Amina 6.0
30. Kubicka Anna 6.0
31. Abdusattorova Bakhora 6.0
32. Hu Yu A. 6.0
33. Dordzhieva Dinara 6.0
34. Mayrhuber Nikola 6.0
35. Buiza Prieto Eihartze 6.0
36. Harshita Guddanti 6.0
37. Muratova Saltanat 6.0
38. Garcia Martin Marta 6.0
39. Aakanksha Hagawane 6.0
40. Jakab Kincso 6.0
41. Sigal-Passeck Sofia 5.5
42. Cimpean Andra 5.5
43. Olde Margareth 5.5
44. Feng Maggie 5.5
45. Choladze Tea 5.5
46. Vrtiakova Anna 5.5
47. Salah Nadezhda 5.5
48. Sapale Saloni 5.5
49. Shivacheva Donika 5.5
50. Stashis Anna 5.5
51. Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 5.5
52. Miller Rachel 5.5
53. Jorge Rita Maria Osorio 5.5
54. Olzhobai Kyzy Alisa 5.5
55. Ivkovic Aleksandra 5.5
56. Tran Phan Bao Khanh 5.5
57. Narva Mai 5.5
58. Schloffer Jasmin-Denise 5.0
59. Georgescu Lena 5.0
60. Mirza Diana 5.0
61. Bespalova Jana 5.0
62. Argote Heredia Valentina 5.0
63. Dogan Sevval 5.0
64. Blazeka Mihaela 5.0
65. Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 5.0
66. Mena Ailen Oriana 5.0
67. Li Yilin 4.5
68. Lakinska Simona 4.5
69. Zach Asif 4.5
70. Chew Lee Alanna 4.5
71. Marx Inge 4.5
72. Peiris H Pevinya 4.5
73. Bajt Hana 4.5
74. Tomic Vladanka 4.5
75. Parhomenko Margarita 4.0
76. Espinosa Cancino Monica 4.0
77. Aouachria Marwa 4.0
78. Petraki Evaggelia 4.0
79. Booysen Elda 4.0
80. Greibrokk Ingrid 4.0
81. Balasuriya Sajini Hasara 3.5
82. Reid Caitlin 3.5
83. Nass Sara 3.5
84. Weaver Lauren 3.5
85. Songco Florizelle 3.5
86. Temmerman Sara 3.5
87. Tomcikova Zuzana 3.0
88. Hegde Stuthi 3.0
89. Zuniga Lara Catalina Paz 3.0
90. Vukanic Emilija 3.0
91. Galani Anna 3.0
92. Kolver Michelle 2.5
93. Gardiner Nina 2.5
94. Shih Ching-An 2.0
95. Saraci Ndriqona 1.0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Agata B. (2117F) 8.0 0:1 8.0 Stavroula T. (2279F)
Fiona S. (2180F) 8.0 0:1 7.5 Veronika G. (2190F)
Oliwia K. (2182F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Anastasia A. (2249F)
Lan Y. (2008F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Cagla G. S. (1886F)
Aleksandra D. (2235F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Qiyu Z. (2328F)
Teodora I. (2121F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 A. M. G. N. (1931F)
Mathilde C. (2087F) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Alexandra B. (1882F)
Teodora R. (2110F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Dinara D. (2298F)
Hajra C. (1928F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Nela P. (2137F)
Anaelle A. (2014F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Bakhora A. (2120F)
Maaike K. (2115F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Mobina A. (1993F)
Mariam A. (1936F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Ashritha E. (2207F)
Lilla K. (2089F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Rachel M. (1940F)
Svetlana T. (2058F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Saloni S. (1927F)
Anna K. (2093F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 A. H. Y. (1944F)
Narmin K. (1807F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Eihartze B. P. (2057F)
Hagawane A. (2061F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Laura U. (2244F)
Kincso J. (1768F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Lena G. (2014F)
Amina S. (1906F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Donika S. (1901F)
Nikola M. (1949F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Marta G. M. (2113F)
Saltanat M. (1837F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Valentina A. H. (2029F)
Mai N. (2203F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Desiree D. B. (2083F)
Margareth O. (2019F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tea C. (1800F)
Anna V. (2123F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Paula-Alexandra G. (2051F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nadezhda S. (2015F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Pevinya P. H. (1635F)
Ishini W. D. (1683F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Aleksandra I. (1939F)
Vladanka T. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Anna S. (1897F)
Osorio J. R. M. (1803F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maggie F. (1969F)
Khanh T. P. B. (1775F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Asif Z. (1540F)
Jasmin-Denise S. (1868F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Guddanti H. (2181F)
Jana B. (1745F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Diana M. (1898F)
Mihaela B. (1900F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Sara N. (1658F)
Rosamund K. W. X. (1799F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Evaggelia P. (1660F)
Yilin L. (1916F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alisa O. K. (1591F)
Florizelle S. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Sevval D. (1864F)
Simona L. (1752F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andra C. (1856F)
Alanna C. L. (1552F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Caitlin R. (1459F)
Inge M. (1629F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Sofia S. (1950F)
Hana B. (1585F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Hasara B. S. (1489F)
Margarita P. (1924F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Anna G. (1520F)
Monica E. C. (1496F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oriana M. A. (1761F)
Emilija V. (1373F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Zuzana T. (1690F)
Elda B. (1553F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Stuthi H. (1343F)
Paz Z. L. C. (1460F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ingrid G. (1680F)
Sara T. (1729F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Ndriqona S. (0)
Lauren W. (1521F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Michelle K. (1543F)
Ching-An S. (1401F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Marwa A. (1675F)
Table White player Black player
. Bykovtsev A. 0:1 Tsolakidou S.
. Sieber F. 0:1 Gazikova V.
. Kiolbasa O. 0.5:0.5 Avramidou A.
. Yao L. 1:0 Gundogan S.
. Dimitrova A. 1:0 Zhou Q.
. Injac T. 1:0 Monroy G. N.
. Chung M. 1:0 Busuioc A.
. Rogozenco T. 1:0 Dordzhieva D.
. Chandreyee H. 0.5:0.5 Pychova N.
. Afraoui A. 1:0 Abdusattorova B.
. Keetman M. 0:1 Alinasab M.
. Avetisyan M. 0:1 Eswaran A.
. Kassay L. 1:0 Miller R.
. Tishova S. 1:0 Sapale S.
. Kubicka A. 0.5:0.5 Hu Y.
. Karimzada N. 0.5:0.5 Buiza Prieto E.
. Aakanksha H. 0:1 Unuk L.
. Jakab K. 1:0 Georgescu L.
. Sherif A. 1:0 Shivacheva D.
. Mayrhuber N. 0.5:0.5 Garcia Martin M.
. Muratova S. 1:0 Argote Heredia V.
. Narva M. 0:1 Di Benedetto D.
. Olde M. 0.5:0.5 Choladze T.
. Vrtiakova A. 0:1 Gitu P.
. Salah N. 1:0 Peiris H.
. Wickramasinghe D. 0.5:0.5 Ivkovic A.
. Tomic V. 0.5:0.5 Stashis A.
. Jorge R. 0.5:0.5 Feng M.
. Tran P. 1:0 Zach A.
. Schloffer J. 0:1 Harshita G.
. Bespalova J. 0.5:0.5 Mirza D.
. Blazeka M. 1:0 Nass S.
. Koo W. 1:0 Petraki E.
. Li Y. 0:1 Olzhobai Kyzy A.
. Songco F. 0:1 Dogan S.
. Lakinska S. 0:1 Cimpean A.
. Chew Lee A. 1:0 Reid C.
. Marx I. 0:1 Sigal-Passeck S.
. Bajt H. 1:0 Balasuriya S.
. Parhomenko M. 0.5:0.5 Galani A.
. Espinosa Cancino M. 0:1 Mena A.
. Vukanic E. 0.5:0.5 Tomcikova Z.
. Booysen E. 0.5:0.5 Hegde S.
. Zuniga Lara C. 0.5:0.5 Greibrokk I.
. Temmerman S. 1:0 Saraci N.
. Weaver L. 0.5:0.5 Kolver M.
. Shih C. 0:1 Aouachria M.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zhou Qiyu 2328F
Dordzhieva Dinara 2298F
Tsolakidou Stavroula 2279F
Avramidou Anastasia 2249F
Unuk Laura 2244F
Dimitrova Aleksandra 2235F
Eswaran Ashritha 2207F
Narva Mai 2203F
Gazikova Veronika 2190F
Kiolbasa Oliwia 2182F
Harshita Guddanti 2181F
Sieber Fiona 2180F
Pychova Nela 2137F
Vrtiakova Anna 2123F
Injac Teodora 2121F
Abdusattorova Bakhora 2120F
Bykovtsev Agata 2117F
Keetman Maaike 2115F
Garcia Martin Marta 2113F
Rogozenco Teodora 2110F
Kubicka Anna 2093F
Kassay Lilla 2089F
Chung Mathilde 2087F
Di Benedetto Desiree 2083F
Aakanksha Hagawane 2061F
Tishova Svetlana 2058F
Buiza Prieto Eihartze 2057F
Gitu Paula-Alexandra 2051F
Argote Heredia Valentina 2029F
Olde Margareth 2019F
Salah Nadezhda 2015F
Afraoui Anaelle 2014F
Georgescu Lena 2014F
Yao Lan 2008F
Alinasab Mobina 1993F
Feng Maggie 1969F
Sigal-Passeck Sofia 1950F
Mayrhuber Nikola 1949F
Hu Yu A. 1944F
Miller Rachel 1940F
Ivkovic Aleksandra 1939F
Avetisyan Mariam 1936F
Monroy G. Nataly A. 1931F
Chandreyee Hajra 1928F
Sapale Saloni 1927F
Parhomenko Margarita 1924F
Li Yilin 1916F
Sherif Amina 1906F
Shivacheva Donika 1901F
Blazeka Mihaela 1900F
Mirza Diana 1898F
Stashis Anna 1897F
Gundogan Sinem Cagla 1886F
Busuioc Alexandra 1882F
Schloffer Jasmin-Denise 1868F
Dogan Sevval 1864F
Cimpean Andra 1856F
Muratova Saltanat 1837F
Karimzada Narmin 1807F
Jorge Rita Maria Osorio 1803F
Choladze Tea 1800F
Koo Wei Xin Rosamund 1799F
Tran Phan Bao Khanh 1775F
Jakab Kincso 1768F
Mena Ailen Oriana 1761F
Lakinska Simona 1752F
Bespalova Jana 1745F
Temmerman Sara 1729F
Tomcikova Zuzana 1690F
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1683F
Greibrokk Ingrid 1680F
Aouachria Marwa 1675F
Petraki Evaggelia 1660F
Nass Sara 1658F
Peiris H Pevinya 1635F
Marx Inge 1629F
Olzhobai Kyzy Alisa 1591F
Bajt Hana 1585F
Gardiner Nina 1557F
Booysen Elda 1553F
Chew Lee Alanna 1552F
Kolver Michelle 1543F
Zach Asif 1540F
Weaver Lauren 1521F
Galani Anna 1520F
Espinosa Cancino Monica 1496F
Balasuriya Sajini Hasara 1489F
Zuniga Lara Catalina Paz 1460F
Reid Caitlin 1459F
Shih Ching-An 1401F
Vukanic Emilija 1373F
Hegde Stuthi 1343F
Saraci Ndriqona 0
Songco Florizelle 0
Tomic Vladanka 0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Export

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U16

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.