FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14
2015-10-25
2015-11-05
Greece
Porto Carras - Halkidiki

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-05
Position Name Score
1. Vaishali R 9.5
2. Sliwicka Alicja 8.5
3. Vantika Agrawal 8.0
4. Antova Gabriela 8.0
5. Shuvalova Polina 8.0
6. Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 8.0
7. Obolentseva Alexandra 8.0
8. Goltseva Ekaterina 7.5
9. Du Yuxin 7.5
10. Radeva Viktoria 7.5
11. Wang Annie 7.5
12. Priyanka Nutakki 7.5
13. Balajayeva Khanim 7.5
14. Cvitan Ena 7.5
15. Trakru Priya 7.5
16. Grigoryan Arpine 7.0
17. Gajcin Marina 7.0
18. Serikbay Assel 7.0
19. Zhao Shengxin 7.0
20. Li Marissa 7.0
21. Arda Cagil Irmak 7.0
22. Kalaiyalahan Akshaya 7.0
23. Palma Maria 6.5
24. Liu Joanna 6.5
25. Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 6.5
26. Perminaite Guoda 6.5
27. Coman Emilia-Florentina 6.5
28. Kalantari Sedigheh 6.5
29. Redondo Benavente Ana 6.5
30. Afonasieva Anna 6.5
31. Yan Tianqi 6.5
32. Nosacheva Mariya 6.5
33. Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 6.5
34. Badelka Olga 6.5
35. Krasnokutskaya Sofiya 6.5
36. Priyanka K 6.5
37. Schulze Lara 6.5
38. Cramling Bellon Anna 6.0
39. Lomandong Noela-Joyce 6.0
40. Silva Ana Ines Teixeira Da 6.0
41. Yang Vicki 6.0
42. Archi Agrawal 6.0
43. Salimova Asal 6.0
44. Koridze Lile 6.0
45. Sankova Stella 6.0
46. Sakorenko Adriana 6.0
47. Onur Cigdem 6.0
48. Grigorieva Yulia 6.0
49. Gresova Zuzana 6.0
50. Swiech Joanna 6.0
51. Jie Tianhui 6.0
52. Sibajeva Marija 6.0
53. Dolbieva Ksenia 6.0
54. Kovacs Judit 6.0
55. Imperor Amelie 5.5
56. Henderson de La Fuente Andrea 5.5
57. Incecik Seyma Zeynep 5.5
58. Konovalenko Sasha 5.5
59. Deng Queena 5.5
60. Ranasinghe Shalini 5.5
61. Ouellet Maili-Jade 5.5
62. Mostacero Velarde Isabella 5.5
63. Nassr Rania 5.5
64. Wang Constance 5.5
65. Hoshino Karen 5.5
66. Hashemi Seyede Fatemeh 5.5
67. Urh Zala 5.5
68. Bakytzhan A 5.5
69. Louka Magdalini 5.5
70. Pandey Ritika 5.5
71. Yapa Bandara Chamodya 5.0
72. Nikolajeva Marija 5.0
73. Camp Imogen A L 5.0
74. Varela Maria de los Angeles 5.0
75. Merkesvik Amalie Isabel 5.0
76. Olde Grete 5.0
77. Tonso Liina 5.0
78. Konecny Sophie 5.0
79. Simic Anja 5.0
80. Munte Noa 5.0
81. Luo Maggie 5.0
82. Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar 5.0
83. Nayberg Simona 5.0
84. Gherghel-Butan Maria 5.0
85. Greibrokk Maria 5.0
86. Manova Ivana 4.5
87. Tomic Jelena 4.5
88. Swennen Fleur 4.5
89. Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 4.5
90. Zhou Lily 4.5
91. Cho Hung-Ling 4.5
92. Show Serafina 4.5
93. Cotun Mihaela 4.5
94. Koutsidi Amalia 4.5
95. Sivarajasingam Shayanna 4.5
96. Beshukova Alina 4.5
97. Wolmarans Riekie 4.5
98. Guo Ingrid 4.5
99. Koo Wei Wei Melanie 4.5
100. Hadler Hannah 4.5
101. Yeremyan Nazik 4.5
102. Pramateftaki Loukia 4.0
103. Al-Shamsi Ousha 4.0
104. Vitharana Annelies 4.0
105. Garcia Megan Alyssa 4.0
106. Koljevic Nikolina 4.0
107. Escamilla Romero Quetzija 4.0
108. Nass Maria 4.0
109. Blond Hanten Elsa 4.0
110. Levin Emily 4.0
111. Plaza Reino Mercedes 4.0
112. Gharagebakyan Metakse 4.0
113. Smith Rachel Lorna 4.0
114. Galani Dimitra 4.0
115. Engelbrecht Hanri 3.5
116. Usupbekova Zarina 3.5
117. Nansubuga Gloria 3.5
118. Robles Ortiz Christina 3.5
119. Chlela Karen 3.0
120. Papaefstratiou Despina 3.0
121. Kostadinova Marieta 2.5
122. Horn Caro 2.5
123. Sharku Enesa 2.0
124. Tsuses Patience 1.5
125. Petraki Argiro 0.0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Agrawal V. (2039F) 8.0 0:1 8.5 R V. (2314F)
Alexandra O. (2084F) 7.0 1:0 6.5 Olga B. (2145F)
Gabriela A. (2165F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Polina S. (2171F)
Aleksandra M. (2051F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Arpine G. (1946F)
Yuxin D. (2053F) 7.5 0:1 7.5 Alicja S. (2129F)
Viktoria R. (2145F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Lara S. (1947F)
Nutakki P. (2042F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Mishell C. Q. M. (1848F)
Khanim B. (2164F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Sedigheh K. (1953F)
Ena C. (2007F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Tianqi Y. (1799F)
Priya T. (1780F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Ana R. B. (2064F)
Irmak A. C. (1764F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Shengxin Z. (2007F)
Akshaya K. (2233F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Assel S. (1978F)
Mariya N. (1937F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Annie W. (2087F)
Anna A. (2093F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Joanna S. (1613F)
Emilia-Florentina C. (1843F) 5.5 1:0 4.5 Nazik Y. (0)
Guoda P. (1719F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 K P. (1891F)
Joanna L. (1857F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sasha K. (1670F)
Maria P. (1979F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Ekaterina G. (2114F)
Ksenia D. (1783F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Adriana S. (1935F)
Marija S. (1930F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Cigdem O. (1691F)
Tianhui J. (1792F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Judit K. (1950F)
Zuzana G. (1857F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Marissa L. (1815F)
Lile K. (1937F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Liina T. (1684F)
Asal S. (1687F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Marina G. (2017F)
Agrawal A. (1298F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anja S. (1749F)
Vicki Y. (1798F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maggie L. (0)
Zeynep I. S. (1734F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Maili-Jade O. (2005F)
Andrea H. D. L. F. (1867F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Belen G. B. J. (1776F)
Amelie I. (1834F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sofiya K. (2008F)
A B. (1623F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Karen H. (1785F)
Constance W. (1650F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Fatemeh H. S. (1922F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Queena D. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ivana M. (1640F)
Rania N. (1738F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Zala U. (2051F)
Shalini R. (1500F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jelena T. (1550F)
Isabella M. V. (1831F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Fleur S. (1561F)
Naranbaatar N. (1686F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Isabel M. A. (1517F)
Marija N. (1569F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Quetzija E. R. (1441F)
Grete O. (1636F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Stella S. (1857F)
Chamodya Y. B. (1374F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Anna C. B. (1761F)
Sophie K. (1702F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yulia G. (1935F)
Simona N. (1905F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Hung-Ling C. (1454F)
Noa M. (1223F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 L C. I. A. (1697F)
Maria G. (1594F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Noela-Joyce L. (1782F)
Maria G. (1482F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Da S. A. I. T. (1770F)
Angeles V. M. D. L. (1624F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Emily L. (1382F)
Mathanhe K. (1628F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lily Z. (1460F)
Mihaela C. (1393F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ritika P. (1708F)
Shayanna S. (1546F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Magdalini L. (1758F)
Ingrid G. (1542F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Hanri E. (1445F)
Melanie K. W. W. (1653F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Amalia K. (1563F)
Hannah H. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alina B. (1862F)
Loukia P. (1477F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Annelies V. (1617F)
Maria N. (1577F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dimitra G. (1415F)
Mercedes P. R. (1463F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alyssa G. M. (1479F)
Metakse G. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Zarina U. (0)
Ousha A. (1546F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Karen C. (1254F)
Lorna S. R. (1409F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Despina P. (1207F)
Christina R. O. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Serafina S. (1593F)
Gloria N. (1498F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Riekie W. (1368F)
Caro H. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Marieta K. (1424F)
Enesa S. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Elsa B. H. (1558F)
Patience T. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Nikolina K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Vantika A. 0:1 Vaishali R.
. Obolentseva A. 1:0 Badelka O.
. Antova G. 0.5:0.5 Shuvalova P.
. Maltsevskaya A. 1:0 Grigoryan A.
. Du Y. 0:1 Sliwicka A.
. Radeva V. 1:0 Schulze L.
. Priyanka N. 1:0 Caballero Quijano M.
. Balajayeva K. 1:0 Kalantari S.
. Cvitan E. 1:0 Yan T.
. Trakru P. 1:0 Redondo Benavente A.
. Arda C. 0.5:0.5 Zhao S.
. Kalaiyalahan A. 0.5:0.5 Serikbay A.
. Nosacheva M. 0:1 Wang A.
. Afonasieva A. 1:0 Swiech J.
. Coman E. 1:0 Yeremyan N.
. Perminaite G. 0.5:0.5 Priyanka K.
. Liu J. 1:0 Konovalenko S.
. Palma M. 0:1 Goltseva E.
. Dolbieva K. 0.5:0.5 Sakorenko A.
. Sibajeva M. 0.5:0.5 Onur C.
. Jie T. 0.5:0.5 Kovacs J.
. Gresova Z. 0:1 Li M.
. Koridze L. 1:0 Tonso L.
. Salimova A. 0:1 Gajcin M.
. Archi A. 1:0 Simic A.
. Yang V. 1:0 Luo M.
. Incecik S. 0.5:0.5 Ouellet M.
. Henderson de La Fuente A. 0:1 Gomez Barrera J.
. Imperor A. 0:1 Krasnokutskaya S.
. Bakytzhan A. 0.5:0.5 Hoshino K.
. Wang C. 0.5:0.5 Hashemi S.
. Deng Q. 1:0 Manova I.
. Nassr R. 0.5:0.5 Urh Z.
. Ranasinghe S. 1:0 Tomic J.
. Mostacero Velarde I. 1:0 Swennen F.
. Naran-Erdene N. 0.5:0.5 Merkesvik A.
. Nikolajeva M. 1:0 Escamilla Romero Q.
. Olde G. 0:1 Sankova S.
. Yapa Bandara C. 0:1 Cramling Bellon A.
. Konecny S. 0:1 Grigorieva Y.
. Nayberg S. 1:0 Cho H.
. Munte N. 0.5:0.5 Camp I.
. Gherghel-Butan M. 0:1 Lomandong N.
. Greibrokk M. 0:1 Silva A.
. Varela M. 1:0 Levin E.
. Kaneshalingam M. 0.5:0.5 Zhou L.
. Cotun M. 0:1 Pandey R.
. Sivarajasingam S. 0:1 Louka M.
. Guo I. 1:0 Engelbrecht H.
. Koo W. 0.5:0.5 Koutsidi A.
. Hadler H. 0.5:0.5 Beshukova A.
. Pramateftaki L. 0.5:0.5 Vitharana A.
. Nass M. 0.5:0.5 Galani D.
. Plaza Reino M. 0.5:0.5 Garcia M.
. Gharagebakyan M. 1:0 Usupbekova Z.
. Al-Shamsi O. 1:0 Chlela K.
. Smith R. 1:0 Papaefstratiou D.
. Robles Ortiz C. 0:1 Show S.
. Nansubuga G. 0:1 Wolmarans R.
. Horn C. 0.5:0.5 Kostadinova M.
. Sharku E. 0:1 Blond Hanten E.
. Tsuses P. 0:1 Koljevic N.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vaishali R 2314F
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya 2233F
Shuvalova Polina 2171F
Antova Gabriela 2165F
Balajayeva Khanim 2164F
Badelka Olga 2145F
Radeva Viktoria 2145F
Sliwicka Alicja 2129F
Goltseva Ekaterina 2114F
Afonasieva Anna 2093F
Wang Annie 2087F
Obolentseva Alexandra 2084F
Redondo Benavente Ana 2064F
Du Yuxin 2053F
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2051F
Urh Zala 2051F
Priyanka Nutakki 2042F
Vantika Agrawal 2039F
Gajcin Marina 2017F
Krasnokutskaya Sofiya 2008F
Cvitan Ena 2007F
Zhao Shengxin 2007F
Ouellet Maili-Jade 2005F
Palma Maria 1979F
Serikbay Assel 1978F
Kalantari Sedigheh 1953F
Kovacs Judit 1950F
Schulze Lara 1947F
Grigoryan Arpine 1946F
Koridze Lile 1937F
Nosacheva Mariya 1937F
Grigorieva Yulia 1935F
Sakorenko Adriana 1935F
Sibajeva Marija 1930F
Hashemi Seyede Fatemeh 1922F
Nayberg Simona 1905F
Priyanka K 1891F
Henderson de La Fuente Andrea 1867F
Beshukova Alina 1862F
Gresova Zuzana 1857F
Liu Joanna 1857F
Sankova Stella 1857F
Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 1848F
Coman Emilia-Florentina 1843F
Imperor Amelie 1834F
Mostacero Velarde Isabella 1831F
Li Marissa 1815F
Yan Tianqi 1799F
Yang Vicki 1798F
Jie Tianhui 1792F
Hoshino Karen 1785F
Dolbieva Ksenia 1783F
Lomandong Noela-Joyce 1782F
Trakru Priya 1780F
Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen 1776F
Silva Ana Ines Teixeira Da 1770F
Arda Cagil Irmak 1764F
Cramling Bellon Anna 1761F
Louka Magdalini 1758F
Simic Anja 1749F
Nassr Rania 1738F
Incecik Seyma Zeynep 1734F
Perminaite Guoda 1719F
Pandey Ritika 1708F
Konecny Sophie 1702F
Camp Imogen A L 1697F
Onur Cigdem 1691F
Salimova Asal 1687F
Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar 1686F
Tonso Liina 1684F
Konovalenko Sasha 1670F
Koo Wei Wei Melanie 1653F
Wang Constance 1650F
Manova Ivana 1640F
Olde Grete 1636F
Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1628F
Varela Maria de los Angeles 1624F
Bakytzhan A 1623F
Vitharana Annelies 1617F
Swiech Joanna 1613F
Gherghel-Butan Maria 1594F
Show Serafina 1593F
Nass Maria 1577F
Nikolajeva Marija 1569F
Koutsidi Amalia 1563F
Swennen Fleur 1561F
Blond Hanten Elsa 1558F
Tomic Jelena 1550F
Al-Shamsi Ousha 1546F
Sivarajasingam Shayanna 1546F
Guo Ingrid 1542F
Merkesvik Amalie Isabel 1517F
Ranasinghe Shalini 1500F
Nansubuga Gloria 1498F
Greibrokk Maria 1482F
Garcia Megan Alyssa 1479F
Pramateftaki Loukia 1477F
Petraki Argiro 1463F
Plaza Reino Mercedes 1463F
Zhou Lily 1460F
Cho Hung-Ling 1454F
Engelbrecht Hanri 1445F
Escamilla Romero Quetzija 1441F
Kostadinova Marieta 1424F
Galani Dimitra 1415F
Smith Rachel Lorna 1409F
Cotun Mihaela 1393F
Levin Emily 1382F
Yapa Bandara Chamodya 1374F
Wolmarans Riekie 1368F
Archi Agrawal 1298F
Chlela Karen 1254F
Munte Noa 1223F
Papaefstratiou Despina 1207F
Deng Queena 0
Gharagebakyan Metakse 0
Hadler Hannah 0
Horn Caro 0
Koljevic Nikolina 0
Luo Maggie 0
Robles Ortiz Christina 0
Sharku Enesa 0
Tsuses Patience 0
Usupbekova Zarina 0
Yeremyan Nazik 0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Export

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U14

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.