FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10
2015-10-25
2015-11-05
Greece
Porto Carras - Halkidiki

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-05
Position Name Score
1. Song Yuxin 9.0
2. Rakshitta Ravi 9.0
3. Divya Deshmukh 8.5
4. Can Isil 8.0
5. Zvereva Margarita 8.0
6. Matus Nastassja 8.0
7. Keskin Elif 8.0
8. Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 8.0
9. Allahverdiyeva Ayan 8.0
10. Cai Boheng 7.5
11. Ke Rianne 7.5
12. Lomaia Diana 7.5
13. Hakobyan Astghik 7.0
14. Mironenko Galina 7.0
15. Bhagyashree Patil 7.0
16. Long Siyu 7.0
17. Munkhzul Davaakhuu 7.0
18. Wu Rochelle 7.0
19. Stepanyan Eva 7.0
20. Zavivaeva Emilia 7.0
21. Kamalidenova Meruert 7.0
22. Eswaran Aksithi 7.0
23. Kairbekova Amina 7.0
24. Desai Nilomi 7.0
25. Altantuya Boldbaatar 7.0
26. Ezizova Bagul 7.0
27. Meiyappan Annapoorni 6.5
28. Reuter Elisa 6.5
29. Aramendia Ybarra Carlota 6.5
30. Shuqja Klean 6.5
31. Gilani Mysha 6.5
32. Otetea Ioana 6.0
33. Nadzamova Viktoria 6.0
34. Hoshino Meilin 6.0
35. Miyasaka Julia 6.0
36. Ajusheva Renata 6.0
37. Zabrzanska Weronika 6.0
38. Zhou Lulu 6.0
39. Sivarajasingam Venetia 6.0
40. Kurmanalina Tomiris 6.0
41. Tsukerman Julia 6.0
42. Kalavala Nayana 6.0
43. Nguyen Anh Nhu 6.0
44. Sumarriva Paulin Laura 6.0
45. Nguyen Ngan Ha 6.0
46. Melenchuk Olga 6.0
47. Kirchei Viktoriia 6.0
48. Demeter Dorina 6.0
49. Nguyen Thien Ngan 6.0
50. Ma Ichen 5.5
51. Mirlankyzy Azaliia 5.5
52. Kastanieda Alla 5.5
53. Naymanova Patricie 5.5
54. Pipiras Filipa Fortuna 5.5
55. Ray Hiya 5.5
56. Mihelic Vesna 5.5
57. Ziegenfuss Antonia 5.5
58. Safranek Veda Rose 5.5
59. Yagutian Mariya 5.5
60. Kartsidima Aikaterini 5.5
61. Russeva Viktoria 5.5
62. Lhotska Anna 5.5
63. Vanderstappen Louise 5.5
64. Bobomurodova Maftuna 5.0
65. Sim Jia Ru 5.0
66. Ershova Margarita 5.0
67. Birkisdottir Freyja 5.0
68. Hsu Skylar 5.0
69. Bordin Silvia 5.0
70. Datharam Aarti 5.0
71. Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 5.0
72. Mashchenko Tamila 5.0
73. Gioutsou Miranta 5.0
74. Kanteraki Maria-Myrto 5.0
75. Van Thuy Thanh An 5.0
76. Tian Shi Yuan 4.5
77. Wiemann Vanessa 4.5
78. de Villiers Anri 4.5
79. Kecskemeti Admira Aida 4.5
80. Rattray Katherine 4.5
81. Sarigiannidou Angeliki 4.5
82. Mudodo Refiloe Hazel 4.5
83. Pavalachandran Ashvini 4.5
84. Farkas Jezzel 4.5
85. Ioannides Liu Alice 4.5
86. Mustafina Yuliana 4.5
87. Popovic Mateja 4.5
88. Marcellier Lucie 4.5
89. Almog Shani 4.5
90. Zhou Enming 4.5
91. Ioannides Liu Lian 4.0
92. Liiv Karoliina 4.0
93. Jovanovic Anja 4.0
94. Claassen Gabriella 4.0
95. Chabane Lina 4.0
96. Hollmerus Elisabet 3.5
97. Venkataraja Triyakshari 3.5
98. Dodu Crina Karina 3.5
99. Walsh Anjali 3.5
100. Wu Ingrid 3.5
101. Smith Madeleine 3.5
102. Palamarevic Mina 3.5
103. Bauman Grettel 3.0
104. Ferreira Marelieke 3.0
105. Brinck-Jensen Rebecca 2.5
106. Sergejeva Sofija 2.5
107. Schita Ecaterina 2.5
108. Banaka Konstantina 2.5
109. Horn Lure 2.0
110. Banaka Vasiliki 1.5
111. Palaiochorinou Agni 1.0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yuxin S. (1700F) 8.0 1:0 7.5 Rianne K. (1392F)
Deshmukh D. (1772F) 7.5 1:0 7.5 Diana L. (1498F)
Bat-Erdene M. (1731F) 8.0 0:1 8.0 Ravi R. (1516F)
Isil C. (1795F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Ayan A. (1657F)
Margarita Z. (1677F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Galina M. (1792F)
Elif K. (1411F) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Boldbaatar A. (1561F)
Boheng C. (1594F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Klean S. (1414F)
Eva S. (1611F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Rochelle W. (0)
Meruert K. (1720F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Ha N. N. (1459F)
Amina K. (1655F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Patil B. (1468F)
Siyu L. (1474F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Venetia S. (1644F)
Aksithi E. (1473F) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Nastassja M. (1761F)
Emilia Z. (1474F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Julia T. (0)
Nilomi D. (1420F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Lulu Z. (1575F)
Mysha G. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Anna L. (1390F)
Ngan N. T. (1431F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Bagul E. (1528F)
Viktoriia K. (1663F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Miranta G. (1285F)
Nhu N. A. (1462F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Davaakhuu M. (1582F)
Julia M. (1512F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maftuna B. (0)
Ioana O. (1515F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Aarti D. (0)
Dorina D. (1684F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maria-Myrto K. (1103F)
Laura S. P. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Silvia B. (1407F)
Tomiris K. (1277F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Margarita E. (1493F)
Renata A. (1353F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Tamila M. (0)
Viktoria N. (1518F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Astghik H. (1314F)
Weronika Z. (1333F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Olga M. (1497F)
Aikaterini K. (1162F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ichen M. (1322F)
Enming Z. (0) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Lucie M. (1277F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Azaliia M. (1345F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Viktoria R. (0)
Vesna M. (1285F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Antonia Z. (1608F)
Mariya Y. (1373F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Elisa R. (1722F)
Patricie N. (1442F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Carlota A. Y. (1290F)
Alla K. (1388F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Annapoorni M. (1246F)
Rose S. V. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Louise V. (1294F)
An V. T. T. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriella C. (0)
Freyja B. (1293F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Meilin H. (1360F)
Anastas A. C. P. (1361F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nayana K. (0)
Ashvini P. (1252F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Madeleine S. (0)
Yuliana M. (1235F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Hiya R. (1531F)
Shani A. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Fortuna P. F. (1346F)
Yuan T. S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Elisabet H. (0)
Vanessa W. (1289F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mateja P. (0)
Hazel M. R. (1301F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jezzel F. (0)
Angeliki S. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aida K. A. (1272F)
Triyakshari V. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Anri D. V. (0)
Alice I. L. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mina P. (0)
Lina C. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ingrid W. (0)
Anja J. (1494F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Skylar H. (0)
Karoliina L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ru S. J. (1168F)
Karina D. C. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anjali W. (0)
Sofija S. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Rebecca B. (0)
Ecaterina S. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Lure H. (0)
Grettel B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Katherine R. (0)
Marelieke F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lian I. L. (0)
Vasiliki B. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Agni P. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Song Y. 1:0 Ke R.
. Divya D. 1:0 Lomaia D.
. Mungunzul B. 0:1 Rakshitta R.
. Can I. 0.5:0.5 Allahverdiyeva A.
. Zvereva M. 1:0 Mironenko G.
. Keskin E. 1:0 Altantuya B.
. Cai B. 1:0 Shuqja K.
. Stepanyan E. 0.5:0.5 Wu R.
. Kamalidenova M. 1:0 Nguyen N.
. Kairbekova A. 0.5:0.5 Bhagyashree P.
. Long S. 1:0 Sivarajasingam V.
. Eswaran A. 0:1 Matus N.
. Zavivaeva E. 1:0 Tsukerman J.
. Desai N. 1:0 Zhou L.
. Gilani M. 1:0 Lhotska A.
. Nguyen T. 0:1 Ezizova B.
. Kirchei V. 1:0 Gioutsou M.
. Nguyen A. 0:1 Munkhzul D.
. Miyasaka J. 1:0 Bobomurodova M.
. Otetea I. 1:0 Datharam A.
. Demeter D. 1:0 Kanteraki M.
. Sumarriva Paulin L. 1:0 Bordin S.
. Kurmanalina T. 1:0 Ershova M.
. Ajusheva R. 1:0 Mashchenko T.
. Nadzamova V. 0:1 Hakobyan A.
. Zabrzanska W. 0.5:0.5 Melenchuk O.
. Kartsidima A. 0.5:0.5 Ma I.
. Zhou E. 1:0 Marcellier L.
. Mirlankyzy A. 0.5:0.5 Russeva V.
. Mihelic V. 0.5:0.5 Ziegenfuss A.
. Yagutian M. 0:1 Reuter E.
. Naymanova P. 0:1 Aramendia Ybarra C.
. Kastanieda A. 0:1 Meiyappan A.
. Safranek V. 0.5:0.5 Vanderstappen L.
. Van T. 1:0 Claassen G.
. Birkisdottir F. 0:1 Hoshino M.
. Abdala Cancino P. 0:1 Kalavala N.
. Pavalachandran A. 0.5:0.5 Smith M.
. Mustafina Y. 0:1 Ray H.
. Almog S. 0:1 Pipiras F.
. Tian S. 1:0 Hollmerus E.
. Wiemann V. 0.5:0.5 Popovic M.
. Mudodo R. 0.5:0.5 Farkas J.
. Sarigiannidou A. 0.5:0.5 Kecskemeti A.
. Venkataraja T. 0.5:0.5 de Villiers A.
. Ioannides Liu A. 1:0 Palamarevic M.
. Chabane L. 0.5:0.5 Wu I.
. Jovanovic A. 0:1 Hsu S.
. Liiv K. 0:1 Sim J.
. Dodu C. 0.5:0.5 Walsh A.
. Sergejeva S. 0.5:0.5 Brinck-Jensen R.
. Schita E. 0.5:0.5 Horn L.
. Bauman G. 0:1 Rattray K.
. Ferreira M. 0:1 Ioannides Liu L.
. Banaka V. 0.5:0.5 Palaiochorinou A.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Can Isil 1795F
Mironenko Galina 1792F
Divya Deshmukh 1772F
Matus Nastassja 1761F
Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 1731F
Reuter Elisa 1722F
Kamalidenova Meruert 1720F
Song Yuxin 1700F
Demeter Dorina 1684F
Zvereva Margarita 1677F
Kirchei Viktoriia 1663F
Allahverdiyeva Ayan 1657F
Kairbekova Amina 1655F
Sivarajasingam Venetia 1644F
Stepanyan Eva 1611F
Ziegenfuss Antonia 1608F
Cai Boheng 1594F
Munkhzul Davaakhuu 1582F
Zhou Lulu 1575F
Altantuya Boldbaatar 1561F
Ray Hiya 1531F
Ezizova Bagul 1528F
Nadzamova Viktoria 1518F
Rakshitta Ravi 1516F
Otetea Ioana 1515F
Miyasaka Julia 1512F
Lomaia Diana 1498F
Melenchuk Olga 1497F
Jovanovic Anja 1494F
Ershova Margarita 1493F
Long Siyu 1474F
Zavivaeva Emilia 1474F
Eswaran Aksithi 1473F
Bhagyashree Patil 1468F
Nguyen Anh Nhu 1462F
Nguyen Ngan Ha 1459F
Naymanova Patricie 1442F
Nguyen Thien Ngan 1431F
Desai Nilomi 1420F
Shuqja Klean 1414F
Keskin Elif 1411F
Bordin Silvia 1407F
Ke Rianne 1392F
Lhotska Anna 1390F
Kastanieda Alla 1388F
Yagutian Mariya 1373F
Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas 1361F
Hoshino Meilin 1360F
Ajusheva Renata 1353F
Pipiras Filipa Fortuna 1346F
Mirlankyzy Azaliia 1345F
Zabrzanska Weronika 1333F
Ma Ichen 1322F
Hakobyan Astghik 1314F
Mudodo Refiloe Hazel 1301F
Vanderstappen Louise 1294F
Birkisdottir Freyja 1293F
Aramendia Ybarra Carlota 1290F
Wiemann Vanessa 1289F
Gioutsou Miranta 1285F
Mihelic Vesna 1285F
Kurmanalina Tomiris 1277F
Marcellier Lucie 1277F
Kecskemeti Admira Aida 1272F
Pavalachandran Ashvini 1252F
Meiyappan Annapoorni 1246F
Mustafina Yuliana 1235F
Sim Jia Ru 1168F
Kartsidima Aikaterini 1162F
Kanteraki Maria-Myrto 1103F
Banaka Konstantina 1100F
Almog Shani 0
Banaka Vasiliki 0
Bauman Grettel 0
Bobomurodova Maftuna 0
Brinck-Jensen Rebecca 0
Chabane Lina 0
Claassen Gabriella 0
Datharam Aarti 0
Dodu Crina Karina 0
Farkas Jezzel 0
Ferreira Marelieke 0
Gilani Mysha 0
Hollmerus Elisabet 0
Horn Lure 0
Hsu Skylar 0
Ioannides Liu Alice 0
Ioannides Liu Lian 0
Kalavala Nayana 0
Liiv Karoliina 0
Mashchenko Tamila 0
Palaiochorinou Agni 0
Palamarevic Mina 0
Popovic Mateja 0
Rattray Katherine 0
Russeva Viktoria 0
Safranek Veda Rose 0
Sarigiannidou Angeliki 0
Schita Ecaterina 0
Sergejeva Sofija 0
Smith Madeleine 0
Sumarriva Paulin Laura 0
Tian Shi Yuan 0
Tsukerman Julia 0
Van Thuy Thanh An 0
Venkataraja Triyakshari 0
Walsh Anjali 0
Wu Ingrid 0
Wu Rochelle 0
Zhou Enming 0
de Villiers Anri 0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Export

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.