FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8
2015-10-25
2015-11-05
Greece
Porto Carras - Halkidiki

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-05
Position Name Score
1.
Nguyen Le Cam Hien
9.0
2.
Gaal Zsoka
9.0
3.
Wei Yaqing
8.5
4.
Ivanova Dilyana
8.5
5.
Savitha Shri B
8.0
6.
Gasimova Samra
8.0
7.
Nguyen Hoang Thai Ngoc
7.5
8.
Enkhsaran Batsaikhan
7.5
9.
Khaliunaa Gankhulug
7.5
10.
Karaivanova Petya
7.5
11.
Prathivya Gupta
7.5
12.
Nguyen Linh Dan
7.0
13.
Pawicka Magdalena
7.0
14.
Pallie Ehsha Mishela
7.0
15.
Behura Maya
7.0
16.
Thai Ngoc Tuong Minh
7.0
17.
Aarna Chugh
7.0
18.
Veremiuk Veronika
7.0
19.
Sanudula K M Dahamdi
7.0
20.
Enkhbolor Nyamdavaa
7.0
21.
Kaldarova Ayaulym
7.0
22.
Bargan Victoria
6.5
23.
Rui Yueyue
6.5
24.
Enc Nilsu
6.5
25.
Davaajargal Sharavdorj
6.5
26.
Lin Angela
6.5
27.
Contreras Fiorella
6.5
28.
Jonkman Inza Amelia Marry
6.0
29.
Rouda Essa Alserkal
6.0
30.
Gotiashvili Marta
6.0
31.
Sri Vidya Sambhavi R
6.0
32.
Kapicakova Lucia
6.0
33.
Yan Rui Yang
6.0
34.
Kartsidima Angeliki
6.0
35.
Phung Amelie
6.0
36.
Anishka Vikram
6.0
37.
Levchenko Marina
6.0
38.
Assankhan Liliya
6.0
39.
Chong Kai Ni Agnes
6.0
40.
Gagua Nani
6.0
41.
Lu Miaoyi
6.0
42.
Galymzhankyzy Dinasyl
5.5
43.
Momunkulova Imannur
5.5
44.
Majanova Damira
5.5
45.
Gotoshia Mariam
5.5
46.
Rakhimberdieva Rukhshona
5.5
47.
Poliato Irina
5.5
48.
Kaur Aradh
5.5
49.
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
5.0
50.
Valeine Ieva
5.0
51.
Dincer Cagla
5.0
52.
Mahjoob Zardast Artemis
5.0
53.
Berezovsky Fiorina
5.0
54.
Kang Sohyun
5.0
55.
Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana
5.0
56.
Wong Allyson
5.0
57.
Drastichova Eliska
5.0
58.
Guo Yu Han
5.0
59.
Nguyen Thu An
4.5
60.
Guid Taja
4.5
61.
Roose Hoara
4.5
62.
Ratnesan Radha
4.5
63.
Gupta Sara
4.5
64.
Putar Lara
4.5
65.
Kaliakhmet Eldana
4.5
66.
Kati Imene
4.0
67.
Bruintjies Hailey Carla
4.0
68.
Anisimova Valeria
4.0
69.
Tadic Ana
4.0
70.
Chang Meng-Yu
4.0
71.
Hristova Ivelina
4.0
72.
Zavivaeva Evelina
4.0
73.
Misiuk Monika
4.0
74.
Kurmanalina Deniza
4.0
75.
Vlasova Olesia
4.0
76.
Nohach Iryna
4.0
77.
Akvardar Elizaveta
3.5
78.
Ezizova Hatija
3.0
79.
Stephan Chloe
3.0
80.
Plamenova Radkova Valentina
3.0
81.
Avelino Mafalda Biscaya
3.0
82.
Cammalleri Elena
3.0
83.
Zhou Shuhan
3.0
84.
Balena Aline
2.5
85.
Hadziabdic Nadja
2.5
86.
Beukes Jamie-Nicole
0.5
87.
Remus Elliot Ariella
0.5


FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Zsoka G. (1534) 8.0 1:0 8.5 Dilyana I. (1369)
Yaqing W. (1478) 7.5 1:0 7.5 Ngoc N. H. T. (0)
Samra G. (1373) 7.0 1:0 7.0 Maya B. (0)
Batsaikhan E. (1432) 7.5 0:1 8.0 Hien N. L. C. (1299)
Petya K. (1460) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Gupta P. (1312)
Gankhulug K. (1253) 6.5 1:0 7.0 Mishela P. E. (1138)
Minh T. N. T. (1246) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Marry J. I. A. (0)
Veronika V. (0) 7.0 0:1 7.0 B S. S. (1294)
Ayaulym K. (0) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Alserkal R. E. (1147)
Dan N. L. (0) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Dahamdi S. K. M. (1176)
Chugh A. (1047) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Yang Y. R. (0)
Magdalena P. (1258) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Amelie P. (0)
Yueyue R. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Mariam G. (1130)
Victoria B. (0) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Fiorella C. (1240)
Angela L. (0) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Nilsu E. (1131)
Sharavdorj D. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Damira M. (0)
Nani G. (1358) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nyamdavaa E. (0)
Miaoyi L. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Avarjana A. A. G. J. (0)
R S. V. S. (1083) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Olesia V. (0)
Lucia K. (1147) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Iryna N. (0)
Vikram A. (1132) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Liliya A. (0)
Marta G. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ariana-Roxana C. (1592)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rukhshona R. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Dinasyl G. (0)
Irina P. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sara G. (0)
Allyson W. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Agnes C. K. N. (0)
Sohyun K. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Angeliki K. (1167)
Ieva V. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Deniza K. (0)
Fiorina B. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Monika M. (0)
Artemis M. Z. (1245) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Marina L. (0)
Eldana K. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Lara P. (1555)
Radha R. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Imannur M. (0)
Taja G. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Aradh K. (0)
An N. T. (0) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Nadja H. (0)
Elizaveta A. (0) 2.5 1:0 4.0 Ivelina H. (0)
Imene K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Cagla D. (0)
Meng-Yu C. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Ana T. (0)
Evelina Z. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Eliska D. (0)
Valeria A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Han G. Y. (0)
Carla B. H. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Shuhan Z. (0)
Chloe S. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Biscaya A. M. (0)
Hatija E. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Hoara R. (0)
Ariella R. E. (0) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Aline B. (0)
Jamie-Nicole B. (0) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Elena C. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Gaal Z.
1:0
Ivanova D.
.
Wei Y.
1:0
Nguyen H.
.
Gasimova S.
1:0
Behura M.
.
Enkhsaran B.
0:1
Nguyen L.
.
Karaivanova P.
0.5:0.5
Prathivya G.
.
Khaliunaa G.
1:0
Pallie E.
.
Thai N.
1:0
Jonkman Inza A.
.
Veremiuk V.
0:1
Savitha S.
.
Kaldarova A.
1:0
Rouda Essa A.
.
Nguyen L.
0.5:0.5
Sanudula K.
.
Aarna C.
1:0
Yan R.
.
Pawicka M.
1:0
Phung A.
.
Rui Y.
1:0
Gotoshia M.
.
Bargan V.
0.5:0.5
Contreras F.
.
Lin A.
0.5:0.5
Enc N.
.
Davaajargal S.
1:0
Majanova D.
.
Gagua N.
0:1
Enkhbolor N.
.
Lu M.
1:0
Akuratiya A.
.
Sri V.
1:0
Vlasova O.
.
Kapicakova L.
1:0
Nohach I.
.
Anishka V.
0.5:0.5
Assankhan L.
.
Gotiashvili M.
1:0
Ciocan A.
.
Rakhimberdieva R.
0.5:0.5
Galymzhankyzy D.
.
Poliato I.
1:0
Gupta S.
.
Wong A.
0:1
Chong K.
.
Kang S.
0:1
Kartsidima A.
.
Valeine I.
1:0
Kurmanalina D.
.
Berezovsky F.
1:0
Misiuk M.
.
Mahjoob Zardast A.
0:1
Levchenko M.
.
Kaliakhmet E.
0.5:0.5
Putar L.
.
Ratnesan R.
0:1
Momunkulova I.
.
Guid T.
0:1
Kaur A.
.
Nguyen T.
1:0
Hadziabdic N.
.
Akvardar E.
1:0
Hristova I.
.
Kati I.
0:1
Dincer C.
.
Chang M.
0.5:0.5
Tadic A.
.
Zavivaeva E.
0:1
Drastichova E.
.
Anisimova V.
0:1
Guo Y.
.
Bruintjies H.
0.5:0.5
Zhou S.
.
Stephan C.
0:1
Avelino M.
.
Ezizova H.
0:1
Roose H.
.
Remus Elliot A.
0:1
Balena A.
.
Beukes J.
0:1
Cammalleri E.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
1592F
Putar Lara
1555F
Gaal Zsoka
1534F
Wei Yaqing
1478F
Karaivanova Petya
1460F
Enkhsaran Batsaikhan
1432F
Gasimova Samra
1373F
Ivanova Dilyana
1369F
Gagua Nani
1358F
Prathivya Gupta
1312F
Nguyen Le Cam Hien
1299F
Savitha Shri B
1294F
Pawicka Magdalena
1258F
Khaliunaa Gankhulug
1253F
Thai Ngoc Tuong Minh
1246F
Mahjoob Zardast Artemis
1245F
Contreras Fiorella
1240F
Sanudula K M Dahamdi
1176F
Kartsidima Angeliki
1167F
Kapicakova Lucia
1147F
Rouda Essa Alserkal
1147F
Pallie Ehsha Mishela
1138F
Anishka Vikram
1132F
Enc Nilsu
1131F
Gotoshia Mariam
1130F
Sri Vidya Sambhavi R
1083F
Aarna Chugh
1047F
Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana
0
Akvardar Elizaveta
0
Anisimova Valeria
0
Assankhan Liliya
0
Avelino Mafalda Biscaya
0
Balena Aline
0
Bargan Victoria
0
Behura Maya
0
Berezovsky Fiorina
0
Beukes Jamie-Nicole
0
Bruintjies Hailey Carla
0
Cammalleri Elena
0
Chang Meng-Yu
0
Chong Kai Ni Agnes
0
Davaajargal Sharavdorj
0
Dincer Cagla
0
Drastichova Eliska
0
Enkhbolor Nyamdavaa
0
Ezizova Hatija
0
Galymzhankyzy Dinasyl
0
Gotiashvili Marta
0
Guid Taja
0
Guo Yu Han
0
Gupta Sara
0
Hadziabdic Nadja
0
Hristova Ivelina
0
Jonkman Inza Amelia Marry
0
Kaldarova Ayaulym
0
Kaliakhmet Eldana
0
Kang Sohyun
0
Kati Imene
0
Kaur Aradh
0
Kurmanalina Deniza
0
Levchenko Marina
0
Lin Angela
0
Lu Miaoyi
0
Majanova Damira
0
Misiuk Monika
0
Momunkulova Imannur
0
Nguyen Hoang Thai Ngoc
0
Nguyen Linh Dan
0
Nguyen Thu An
0
Nohach Iryna
0
Phung Amelie
0
Plamenova Radkova Valentina
0
Poliato Irina
0
Rakhimberdieva Rukhshona
0
Ratnesan Radha
0
Remus Elliot Ariella
0
Roose Hoara
0
Rui Yueyue
0
Stephan Chloe
0
Tadic Ana
0
Valeine Ieva
0
Veremiuk Veronika
0
Vlasova Olesia
0
Wong Allyson
0
Yan Rui Yang
0
Zavivaeva Evelina
0
Zhou Shuhan
0

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Export

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

FIDE World Youth - Cadets Chess Championships - girls U8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.