Class Warfare Championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Class Warfare Championship
2015-11-27
2015-11-29
United States
Santa Clara, California

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Class Warfare Championship

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-29
Position Name Score
1. Jirasek Ladia 3.0
2. Batchuluun Tsegmed 3.0
3. Klotz-Burwell Hunter 3.0
4. Virtanen Teemu 2.5
5. Wang Michael 2.5
6. Cao Joshua 2.5
7. Meinhardt Maximilian 2.5
8. Bick Gabriel 2.5
9. Richter Paul 2.0
10. Banik Siddharth 2.0
11. Padmanabhan Akshay 2.0
12. Rubinstein-Salzedo Simon 2.0
13. Srihari Pranav 2.0
14. Ke Ivan 2.0
15. Barbosa Oliver 2.0
16. Daggupati Balaji 1.5
17. Murugappan Ganesh 1.5
18. Zhu Jack 1.5
19. Lu Yixiang 1.5
20. Wei Jeffrey 1.5
21. Padmanabhan Karthik 1.0
22. Stearman Josiah 1.0
23. Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 1.0
24. De Guzman Ricardo 1.0
25. Senthilkumar Pranav 0.5
26. Basak Aniruddha 0.5
27. Chang Eliam 0.5
28. Riccardi Thomas 0.5
29. Lin Julian M 0.0
30. Gallegos Paul 0.0
31. Kondapalli Srinivasa K 0.0
32. Srinivas Rahul 0.0

Class Warfare Championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hunter K. (2110F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Tsegmed B. (2457F)
Maximilian M. (2393F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Oliver B. (2521F)
Paul R. (2158F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Teemu V. (2074F)
Siddharth B. (2078F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ladia J. (1979F)
Gabriel B. (2072F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Jeffrey W. (1881F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan K. (1901F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Jack Z. (2282F)
Pranav S. (1953F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Joshua C. (1963F)
Balaji D. (1767F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Michael W. (2083F)
Simon R. (1978F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ganesh M. (1871F)
Eliam C. (1833F) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Josiah S. (2056F)
Table White player Black player
. Klotz-Burwell H. 0.5:0.5 Batchuluun T.
. Meinhardt M. 0.5:0.5 Barbosa O.
. Richter P. 0.5:0.5 Virtanen T.
. Banik S. 0:1 Jirasek L.
. Bick G. 0.5:0.5 Wei J.
. Ke I. 0.5:0.5 Zhu J.
. Srihari P. 0.5:0.5 Cao J.
. Daggupati B. 0:1 Wang M.
. Rubinstein-Salzedo S. 0.5:0.5 Murugappan G.
. Chang E. 0:1 Stearman J.

Class Warfare Championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Barbosa Oliver 2521F
Batchuluun Tsegmed 2457F
Meinhardt Maximilian 2393F
De Guzman Ricardo 2361F
Zhu Jack 2282F
Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2209F
Richter Paul 2158F
Basak Aniruddha 2117F
Klotz-Burwell Hunter 2110F
Riccardi Thomas 2093F
Wang Michael 2083F
Banik Siddharth 2078F
Gallegos Paul 2078F
Virtanen Teemu 2074F
Bick Gabriel 2072F
Stearman Josiah 2056F
Lin Julian M 2015F
Jirasek Ladia 1979F
Rubinstein-Salzedo Simon 1978F
Cao Joshua 1963F
Srihari Pranav 1953F
Ke Ivan 1901F
Wei Jeffrey 1881F
Murugappan Ganesh 1871F
Srinivas Rahul 1859F
Padmanabhan Akshay 1839F
Chang Eliam 1833F
Padmanabhan Karthik 1798F
Lu Yixiang 1786F
Daggupati Balaji 1767F
Senthilkumar Pranav 1704F
Kondapalli Srinivasa K 0

Class Warfare Championship

Export

Class Warfare Championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Class Warfare Championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.