Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7
2015-11-28
2015-12-19
Spain
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Rules

Team
4
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Rank

Date of round : 2015-12-19
Position Name Score
1. Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis 3.5
2. Brito Garcia Alfredo 3.5
3. Garcia Padron Jose 3.5
4. Angel Acosta Juan Carlos 3.0
5. Solana Suarez Ernesto 3.0
6. Diaz Suarez Cayetano 3.0
7. Ramirez Medina Victor 3.0
8. Garcia Blanco Omar 3.0
9. Alvarado Diaz Alejandro 3.0
10. Cruz Pino Adrian 2.5
11. Alvarado Ascanio Francisco 2.5
12. Padron Pulido Pedro Gabino 2.5
13. Also Alvarado Luis 2.5
14. Ortega Hermida Daniel 2.0
15. Kurajica Bojan 2.0
16. Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto 2.0
17. Cruz Ramirez Nauzet 2.0
18. Lopez Colon Francisco 2.0
19. Barlov Dragan 1.5
20. Marrero Cardenes Agustin 1.5
21. Morales Quintero Jose Miguel 1.5
22. Trujillo Alvarado Ivan 1.0
23. Rodriguez Ferraz Borja 1.0
24. Camino Carrio Nicanor 1.0
25. Gutierrez Clavijo Miguel 1.0
26. Perez Rosales Pedro 1.0
27. Navarro Cabrera Agustin 1.0
28. Rodriguez Mellado Antonio 1.0
29. Alonso Valiente Alexis 0.5
30. Sanchez Quintero Raul 0.5
31. Diaz Perez Jose Juan 0.5
32. Mesa Cabrera Jonathan 0.5
33. Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Fco. 0.5
34. Alba Santana Cayetano 0.5
35. Meyer Lars A. 0.5
36. Ventura Gonzalez Francisco 0.5
37. Rossello Padron Carlos 0.0
38. Sarmiento Afonso Santiago 0.0
39. Manchon Santana Alberto 0.0
40. Rodriguez Muela Juan Argelio 0.0
41. Perez Guerra Bruno 0.0
42. Suarez Cardero Ivan 0.0
43. Almeida Sanchez Juan Sebastian 0.0
44. Perez Guerra Raul 0.0
45. Ramirez Maillo Cristian 0.0

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jose G. P. (2402F) 2.5 1:0 0.5 A. M. L. (2214F)
Carlos A. A. J. (2149F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Alexis A. V. (1939F)
Omar G. B. (2259F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Augusto M. L. (2107F)
Cayetano D. S. (1849F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Miguel G. C. (0)
Francisco A. A. (2214F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ernesto S. S. (2330F)
Daniel O. H. (2359F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alejandro A. D. (2428F)
Nauzet C. R. (1895F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Victor R. M. (2135F)
Agustin M. C. (2021F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Francisco V. G. (2143F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nicanor C. C. (1991F) 0.0 1:0 1.5 Miguel M. Q. J. (1952F)
Antonio R. M. (2000F) 0 1:0 1.0 Agustin N. C. (1797F)
Pedro P. R. (2045F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Luis A. A. (2140F)
Ivan T. A. (2180F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Bojan K. (2526F)
Raul S. Q. (1997F) 0.5 0:1 2.5 Alfredo B. G. (2341F)
Juan D. P. J. (1717F) 0.5 0:1 2.5 Luis R. M. J. (2081F)
Cayetano A. S. (1783F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Fco. G. R. J. (1891F)
Santiago S. A. (2101F) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Adrian C. P. (2057F)
Table White player Black player
. Garcia Padron J. 1:0 Meyer L.
. Angel Acosta J. 1:0 Alonso Valiente A.
. Garcia Blanco O. 1:0 Menvielle Laccourreye A.
. Diaz Suarez C. 1:0 Gutierrez Clavijo M.
. Alvarado Ascanio F. 0.5:0.5 Solana Suarez E.
. Ortega Hermida D. 0:1 Alvarado Diaz A.
. Cruz Ramirez N. 0:1 Ramirez Medina V.
. Marrero Cardenes A. 0.5:0.5 Ventura Gonzalez F.
. Camino Carrio N. 1:0 Morales Quintero J.
. Rodriguez Mellado A. 1:0 Navarro Cabrera A.
. Perez Rosales P. 0:1 Also Alvarado L.
. Trujillo Alvarado I. 0:1 Kurajica B.
. Sanchez Quintero R. 0:1 Brito Garcia A.
. Diaz Perez J. 0:1 Rodriguez Melian J.
. Alba Santana C. 0.5:0.5 Gonzalez Rodriguez J.
. Sarmiento Afonso S. 0:1 Cruz Pino A.

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Kurajica Bojan 2526F
Alvarado Diaz Alejandro 2428F
Barlov Dragan 2425F
Garcia Padron Jose 2402F
Ortega Hermida Daniel 2359F
Brito Garcia Alfredo 2341F
Solana Suarez Ernesto 2330F
Garcia Blanco Omar 2259F
Rodriguez Ferraz Borja 2216F
Alvarado Ascanio Francisco 2214F
Meyer Lars A. 2214F
Trujillo Alvarado Ivan 2180F
Angel Acosta Juan Carlos 2149F
Ventura Gonzalez Francisco 2143F
Also Alvarado Luis 2140F
Ramirez Medina Victor 2135F
Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto 2107F
Sarmiento Afonso Santiago 2101F
Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis 2081F
Cruz Pino Adrian 2057F
Perez Rosales Pedro 2045F
Padron Pulido Pedro Gabino 2026F
Marrero Cardenes Agustin 2021F
Rodriguez Mellado Antonio 2000F
Sanchez Quintero Raul 1997F
Camino Carrio Nicanor 1991F
Lopez Colon Francisco 1984F
Morales Quintero Jose Miguel 1952F
Alonso Valiente Alexis 1939F
Manchon Santana Alberto 1936F
Cruz Ramirez Nauzet 1895F
Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Fco. 1891F
Almeida Sanchez Juan Sebastian 1861F
Diaz Suarez Cayetano 1849F
Rossello Padron Carlos 1843F
Navarro Cabrera Agustin 1797F
Alba Santana Cayetano 1783F
Mesa Cabrera Jonathan 1776F
Diaz Perez Jose Juan 1717F
Perez Guerra Raul 1612F
Ramirez Maillo Cristian 1609F
Suarez Cardero Ivan 1540F
Rodriguez Muela Juan Argelio 1525F
Gutierrez Clavijo Miguel 0
Perez Guerra Bruno 0

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Export

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2015-2016 Round 4-7

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.