XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18
2015-12-04
2015-12-08
Spain
Benidorm

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Rank

Date of round : 2015-12-08
Position Name Score
1. Guerra Rivera Salvador 6.0
2. Fernandez Cano Victor 4.5
3. Jimenez Ramallo Francisco J 4.5
4. Toval Lopez Alberto 4.5
5. Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol 4.5
6. Navarro Cabrera Carlos 4.5
7. Nunez Colome David 4.0
8. Serra Canals Oriol 4.0
9. Abalia Patino Aritz 4.0
10. Orteu Capdevila Max 4.0
11. Llados Clos Jaume 4.0
12. Comellas Martos Lidia 3.5
13. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben 3.5
14. Laseca Arana Irati 3.0
15. Arrese-Igor Royuela Alex 3.0
16. Garcia Cerdan Fernando 3.0
17. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan 3.0
18. Pelyushenko Anton 3.0
19. Espinosa Gil Marta 2.0
20. Stanislavov Karamitev Ivan 1.5
21. Garcia Lopez Diego Juan 1.0
22. Morote Saorin Pablo 1.0
23. Ortiz Guzman Javier 1.0
24. Ramon Herraez Mireia 0.0

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Salvador G. R. (2179F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jaume L. C. (1644F)
Max O. C. (1965F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Victor F. C. (2139F)
J J. R. F. (1908F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ruben G. T. (1958F)
Carlos N. C. (1814F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Alex A. R. (1690F)
Ivan G. T. (1774F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Fernando G. C. (1366F)
Aritz A. P. (1986F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Alberto T. L. (1929F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oriol S. C. (1944F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 David N. C. (1701F)
Anton P. (1700F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Oriol G. S. (1700F)
Javier O. G. (1125F) 0.0 1:0 2.0 Marta E. G. (1277F)
Ivan S. K. (1267F) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Lidia C. M. (1751F)
Juan G. L. D. (1297F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Irati L. A. (1732F)
Mireia R. H. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Pablo M. S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Guerra Rivera S. 0.5:0.5 Llados Clos J.
. Orteu Capdevila M. 0.5:0.5 Fernandez Cano V.
. Jimenez Ramallo F. 1:0 Gonzalvez Tamarit R.
. Navarro Cabrera C. 1:0 Arrese-Igor Royuela A.
. Gonzalvez Tamarit I. 1:0 Garcia Cerdan F.
. Abalia Patino A. 0:1 Toval Lopez A.
. Serra Canals O. 0.5:0.5 Nunez Colome D.
. Pelyushenko A. 0:1 Gonzalez Saguillo O.
. Ortiz Guzman J. 1:0 Espinosa Gil M.
. Stanislavov Karamitev I. 0:1 Comellas Martos L.
. Garcia Lopez D. 0:1 Laseca Arana I.
. Ramon Herraez M. 0:1 Morote Saorin P.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Guerra Rivera Salvador 2179F
Fernandez Cano Victor 2139F
Abalia Patino Aritz 1986F
Orteu Capdevila Max 1965F
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben 1958F
Serra Canals Oriol 1944F
Toval Lopez Alberto 1929F
Jimenez Ramallo Francisco J 1908F
Navarro Cabrera Carlos 1814F
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan 1774F
Comellas Martos Lidia 1751F
Laseca Arana Irati 1732F
Nunez Colome David 1701F
Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol 1700F
Pelyushenko Anton 1700F
Arrese-Igor Royuela Alex 1690F
Llados Clos Jaume 1644F
Garcia Cerdan Fernando 1366F
Garcia Lopez Diego Juan 1297F
Espinosa Gil Marta 1277F
Stanislavov Karamitev Ivan 1267F
Ortiz Guzman Javier 1125F
Morote Saorin Pablo 0
Ramon Herraez Mireia 0

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Export

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.