XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12
2015-12-04
2015-12-08
Spain
Benidorm

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Rank

Date of round : 2015-12-08
Position Name Score
1. Olariu Luca-Stefan 6.0
2. Cubells Vazquez Pablo 5.5
3. Buitron Ramil David 5.5
4. Escartin Lacasa Jose 5.5
5. Del Rio Perezagua Mario 5.0
6. Pascual Garcia Martin 5.0
7. Del Carmen Hernandez Aimer 5.0
8. Gutierrez Lupion Daniel 5.0
9. Mallol Descarrega Aleix 5.0
10. Luque Saiz Javier 4.5
11. Lagunas Gualda Guillermo 4.5
12. Arjol Lopez Daniel 4.5
13. Masague Artero Guerau 4.5
14. Ponseti Lluch Joan 4.5
15. Sempere Domenech Abel 4.0
16. Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 4.0
17. Gomila Benejam Teodoro 4.0
18. Ramon Herraez Alex 4.0
19. Robles Penalva Guillermo 4.0
20. De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 4.0
21. Barragan Arriaza Pablo 4.0
22. Del Noval Nemeshazi Mario 3.5
23. Bustos Bernardo Diego 3.5
24. Mugica Arratibel Daniel 3.5
25. Izquierdo Carbellido Pablo 3.5
26. Lopez Shchukina Anton 3.5
27. Bertomeu Ginestar Antoni 3.5
28. Lin Hu Yangjie 3.5
29. Alvarez Poves Jesus 3.5
30. Jimenez Zapata Nuria 3.0
31. Mugica Arratibel Pablo 3.0
32. Notario Poveda Oscar 3.0
33. Torcal Miguel Paula 3.0
34. Millan Garcia Luis de Diego 3.0
35. Calabuig Ferrer Jose 3.0
36. Mila Hernandez Lorena 3.0
37. Fernandez Villameriel Lucia 3.0
38. Garcia de la Serrana Charco Victor 3.0
39. Pallas Moragues Gerard 3.0
40. Herranz Ibarra Julio 3.0
41. Lopez Azorin Alejandro 3.0
42. Fernandez Ballester Antonio F 2.5
43. Hernandez Sanchez Rosa 2.5
44. Barrondo Cherigny Gaizka 2.0
45. Cardona Pons Josep 2.0
46. Marin Torres Juan Francisco 2.0
47. Martin Castaneda Alvaro 2.0
48. Sanchez Moya Gonzalo 2.0
49. Garcia Cayuela Jose Manuel 2.0
50. Lillo Riera Jorge 2.0
51. Nunez Lopez Mario 1.5
52. Campos Mengibar Sergio 1.5
53. Benito Ferro Aitor 1.0
54. Roman Derqui Teresa 1.0
55. Gonzalez Ortiz Imanol 1.0
56. Perez Massanet Oscar 0.0
57. Millan Garcia Ana Cruz 0.0

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luca-Stefan O. (1566F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Martin P. G. (1420F)
Jose E. L. (1826F) 4.5 1:0 5.5 David B. R. (1805F)
Daniel G. L. (1376F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Javier L. S. (1540F)
Joan P. L. (1411F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pablo C. V. (1826F)
Guillermo L. G. (1526F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pablo I. C. (1422F)
Pablo B. A. (1721F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gerard P. M. (1457F)
Raul D. M. G. (1423F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aimer D. C. H. (1450F)
Yangjie L. H. (1328F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Mario D. R. P. (1437F)
Guillermo R. P. (1297F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Daniel A. L. (1833F)
Anton L. S. (1440F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Aleix M. D. (1378F)
Alejandro L. A. (1408F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Diego M. G. L. D. (1155F)
Teodoro G. B. (1438F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lorena M. H. (1246F)
Cristian A. H. (1248F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jose C. F. (1497F)
Daniel M. A. (1337F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Guerau M. A. (1715F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Victor G. D. L. S. C. (1195F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Diego B. B. (1443F)
Julio H. I. (1236F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 F F. B. A. (1090F)
Lucia F. V. (1270F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Antoni B. G. (1572F)
Sergio C. M. (1288F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Abel S. D. (1242F)
Paula T. M. (1142F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alex R. H. (1416F)
Nuria J. Z. (1058F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Francisco M. T. J. (0)
Rosa H. S. (1160F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Josep C. P. (0)
Manuel G. C. J. (1268F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Jesus A. P. (1148F)
Jorge L. R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Mario D. N. N. (1265F)
Imanol G. O. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Pablo M. A. (1206F)
Teresa R. D. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Oscar N. P. (1091F)
Mario N. L. (1015F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Gonzalo S. M. (0)
Aitor B. F. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alvaro M. C. (0)
Oscar P. M. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Gaizka B. C. (1277F)
Table White player Black player
. Olariu L. 1:0 Pascual Garcia M.
. Escartin Lacasa J. 1:0 Buitron Ramil D.
. Gutierrez Lupion D. 0.5:0.5 Luque Saiz J.
. Ponseti Lluch J. 0:1 Cubells Vazquez P.
. Lagunas Gualda G. 1:0 Izquierdo Carbellido P.
. Barragan Arriaza P. 1:0 Pallas Moragues G.
. De Mendizabal Gijon R. 0:1 Del Carmen Hernandez A.
. Lin Hu Y. 0:1 Del Rio Perezagua M.
. Robles Penalva G. 0:1 Arjol Lopez D.
. Lopez Shchukina A. 0:1 Mallol Descarrega A.
. Lopez Azorin A. 1:0 Millan Garcia L.
. Gomila Benejam T. 1:0 Mila Hernandez L.
. Atipov Hadzhiev C. 1:0 Calabuig Ferrer J.
. Mugica Arratibel D. 0:1 Masague Artero G.
. Garcia de la Serrana Charco V. 0.5:0.5 Bustos Bernardo D.
. Herranz Ibarra J. 1:0 Fernandez Ballester A.
. Fernandez Villameriel L. 0:1 Bertomeu Ginestar A.
. Campos Mengibar S. 0:1 Sempere Domenech A.
. Torcal Miguel P. 0:1 Ramon Herraez A.
. Jimenez Zapata N. 1:0 Marin Torres J.
. Hernandez Sanchez R. 1:0 Cardona Pons J.
. Garcia Cayuela J. 0:1 Alvarez Poves J.
. Lillo Riera J. 0:1 Del Noval Nemeshazi M.
. Gonzalez Ortiz I. 0:1 Mugica Arratibel P.
. Roman Derqui T. 0:1 Notario Poveda O.
. Nunez Lopez M. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Moya G.
. Benito Ferro A. 0:1 Martin Castaneda A.
. Perez Massanet O. 0:1 Barrondo Cherigny G.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Arjol Lopez Daniel 1833F
Cubells Vazquez Pablo 1826F
Escartin Lacasa Jose 1826F
Buitron Ramil David 1805F
Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1721F
Masague Artero Guerau 1715F
Bertomeu Ginestar Antoni 1572F
Olariu Luca-Stefan 1566F
Luque Saiz Javier 1540F
Lagunas Gualda Guillermo 1526F
Calabuig Ferrer Jose 1497F
Pallas Moragues Gerard 1457F
Del Carmen Hernandez Aimer 1450F
Bustos Bernardo Diego 1443F
Lopez Shchukina Anton 1440F
Gomila Benejam Teodoro 1438F
Del Rio Perezagua Mario 1437F
De Mendizabal Gijon Raul 1423F
Izquierdo Carbellido Pablo 1422F
Pascual Garcia Martin 1420F
Ramon Herraez Alex 1416F
Ponseti Lluch Joan 1411F
Lopez Azorin Alejandro 1408F
Mallol Descarrega Aleix 1378F
Gutierrez Lupion Daniel 1376F
Mugica Arratibel Daniel 1337F
Lin Hu Yangjie 1328F
Robles Penalva Guillermo 1297F
Campos Mengibar Sergio 1288F
Barrondo Cherigny Gaizka 1277F
Fernandez Villameriel Lucia 1270F
Garcia Cayuela Jose Manuel 1268F
Del Noval Nemeshazi Mario 1265F
Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1248F
Mila Hernandez Lorena 1246F
Sempere Domenech Abel 1242F
Herranz Ibarra Julio 1236F
Mugica Arratibel Pablo 1206F
Garcia de la Serrana Charco Victor 1195F
Hernandez Sanchez Rosa 1160F
Millan Garcia Luis de Diego 1155F
Alvarez Poves Jesus 1148F
Torcal Miguel Paula 1142F
Notario Poveda Oscar 1091F
Fernandez Ballester Antonio F 1090F
Jimenez Zapata Nuria 1058F
Nunez Lopez Mario 1015F
Benito Ferro Aitor 0
Cardona Pons Josep 0
Gonzalez Ortiz Imanol 0
Lillo Riera Jorge 0
Marin Torres Juan Francisco 0
Martin Castaneda Alvaro 0
Millan Garcia Ana Cruz 0
Perez Massanet Oscar 0
Roman Derqui Teresa 0
Sanchez Moya Gonzalo 0

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Export

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.