Qualification U16

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Qualification U16
2015-11-13
2015-11-15
Switzerland
St. Gallen

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Qualification U16

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-15
Position Name Score
1. Schweighoffer Martin 4.5
2. Bischoff Peter 4.5
3. Angst Robin 4.5
4. Baenziger Fabian 4.0
5. Stijve Theo 4.0
6. Bischofberger Dario 4.0
7. Wittenbrock Frank 4.0
8. Jenal Juerg 4.0
9. Dill Xaver 3.5
10. Potterat Marc 3.5
11. Rexhepi Halit 3.5
12. Meier Lukas 3.0
13. Overney Luca 3.0
14. Walk David 3.0
15. Duong Yisam 3.0
16. Hofmann Colin 3.0
17. Brandis Benjamin 3.0
18. Bruhin Michael 3.0
19. Milovanovic Milos 3.0
20. Krebs Samuel 3.0
21. Lu Hanqi 3.0
22. Schneider Marcel 3.0
23. Wallmueller Peter 3.0
24. Pao Lucas Ping 3.0
25. Akermann Thomas 3.0
26. Rusconi Benito 3.0
27. Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2.5
28. Giesinger Elias 2.5
29. Albicker Laurenz 2.5
30. Gherghel-Butan Maria 2.5
31. Eisenbeiss Wolfgang, Dr. 2.5
32. Hug Mark-Simon 2.5
33. Luginbuehl Hanspeter 2.5
34. Lucca Kevin 2.5
35. Overney Alodie 2.5
36. Cavaleri Marco 2.0
37. Lo Presti Max 2.0
38. Chatton Jean-Bernard 2.0
39. Pellicoro Nathalie 2.0
40. Schlegel Thomas 2.0
41. Hee Matthias 2.0
42. Meyer Matthew 2.0
43. Tanner Rene 2.0
44. Gartmann Luzius 2.0
45. Selinga Jan 2.0
46. Rupps Joel 2.0
47. Spalinger Pascal 2.0
48. Pecorini Jean-Marc 2.0
49. Arcaro Alexandre 1.5
50. De Jonckheere Cyrill 1.5
51. Wenger Arejou 1.5
52. Asgarov Toghrul 1.0
53. Wagner Maximilian 1.0
54. Ruettimann Stefan 1.0
55. Wolfensberger Jannick 1.0
56. Baumgartner Felix 0.5
57. Wipf Armin 0.5
58. Ritter Michael 0.0
59. Roos Marius 0.0
60. Wolfensberger Matthias 0.0

Qualification U16

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Peter B. (1994F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Martin S. (1975F)
Robin A. (2090F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marc P. (2144F)
Dario B. (1960F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Hanqi L. (1768F)
Juerg J. (2062F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Peter W. (1915F)
Frank W. (1993F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Michael B. (0)
Theo S. (1989F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yisam D. (1932F)
Fabian B. (2213F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Colin H. (1894F)
Halit R. (1977F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Elias G. (1761F)
Ping P. L. (1780F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Marcel S. (1969F)
Thomas A. (2177F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Samuel K. (1919F)
Milos M. (1702F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jan S. (1817F)
Benjamin B. (1712F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Marco C. (0)
Alodie O. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Xaver D. (2090F)
Mark-Simon H. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Hanspeter L. (1856F)
Maria G. (1594F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Dr. E. W. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Laurenz A. (1464F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Kevin L. (1808F)
Luzius G. (1731F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Luca O. (1973F)
Rene T. (1877F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 David W. (1685F)
Matthias H. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Armin W. (1542F)
Nathalie P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Lukas M. (1786F)
Jean-Marc P. (1622F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Benito R. (1869F)
Thomas S. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Stefan R. (0)
Alexandre A. (1722F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Max L. P. (1702F)
Cyrill D. J. (1740F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Franziskus W. L. (1911F)
Felix B. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Arejou W. (0)
Jannick W. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Jean-Bernard C. (1695F)
Toghrul A. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Pascal S. (1628F)
Michael R. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Joel R. (0)
Maximilian W. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 1.0 Matthew M. (1630F)
Table White player Black player
. Bischoff P. 0.5:0.5 Schweighoffer M.
. Angst R. 1:0 Potterat M.
. Bischofberger D. 1:0 Lu H.
. Jenal J. 1:0 Wallmueller P.
. Wittenbrock F. 1:0 Bruhin M.
. Stijve T. 1:0 Duong Y.
. Baenziger F. 1:0 Hofmann C.
. Rexhepi H. 1:0 Giesinger E.
. Pao L. 0.5:0.5 Schneider M.
. Akermann T. 0.5:0.5 Krebs S.
. Milovanovic M. 1:0 Selinga J.
. Brandis B. 1:0 Cavaleri M.
. Overney A. 0:1 Dill X.
. Hug M. 0.5:0.5 Luginbuehl H.
. Gherghel-Butan M. 0.5:0.5 Eisenbeiss W.
. Albicker L. 0.5:0.5 Lucca K.
. Gartmann L. 0:1 Overney L.
. Tanner R. 0:1 Walk D.
. Hee M. 1:0 Wipf A.
. Pellicoro N. 0:1 Meier L.
. Pecorini J. 0:1 Rusconi B.
. Schlegel T. 1:0 Ruettimann S.
. Arcaro A. 0.5:0.5 Lo Presti M.
. De Jonckheere C. 0:1 Wagner L.
. Baumgartner F. 0.5:0.5 Wenger A.
. Wolfensberger J. 0:1 Chatton J.
. Asgarov T. 0:1 Spalinger P.
. Ritter M. 0:1 Rupps J.
. Wagner M. 0F:1F Meyer M.

Qualification U16

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Baenziger Fabian 2213F
Akermann Thomas 2177F
Potterat Marc 2144F
Angst Robin 2090F
Dill Xaver 2090F
Jenal Juerg 2062F
Bischoff Peter 1994F
Wittenbrock Frank 1993F
Stijve Theo 1989F
Rexhepi Halit 1977F
Schweighoffer Martin 1975F
Overney Luca 1973F
Schneider Marcel 1969F
Bischofberger Dario 1960F
Duong Yisam 1932F
Krebs Samuel 1919F
Wallmueller Peter 1915F
Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1911F
Hofmann Colin 1894F
Tanner Rene 1877F
Wolfensberger Matthias 1877F
Rusconi Benito 1869F
Luginbuehl Hanspeter 1856F
Selinga Jan 1817F
Lucca Kevin 1808F
Meier Lukas 1786F
Pao Lucas Ping 1780F
Lu Hanqi 1768F
Giesinger Elias 1761F
De Jonckheere Cyrill 1740F
Gartmann Luzius 1731F
Arcaro Alexandre 1722F
Brandis Benjamin 1712F
Lo Presti Max 1702F
Milovanovic Milos 1702F
Chatton Jean-Bernard 1695F
Walk David 1685F
Meyer Matthew 1630F
Spalinger Pascal 1628F
Pecorini Jean-Marc 1622F
Gherghel-Butan Maria 1594F
Wipf Armin 1542F
Albicker Laurenz 1464F
Asgarov Toghrul 0
Baumgartner Felix 0
Bruhin Michael 0
Cavaleri Marco 0
Eisenbeiss Wolfgang, Dr. 0
Hee Matthias 0
Hug Mark-Simon 0
Overney Alodie 0
Pellicoro Nathalie 0
Ritter Michael 0
Roos Marius 0
Ruettimann Stefan 0
Rupps Joel 0
Schlegel Thomas 0
Wagner Maximilian 0
Wenger Arejou 0
Wolfensberger Jannick 0

Qualification U16

Export

Qualification U16

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Qualification U16

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.