Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600
2015-11-29
2015-12-01
Romania
Drobeta Turnu Severin
Frydel H.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Rank

Date of round : 2015-12-01
Position Name Score
1. Boeangiu Marian-Ion 7.0
2. Rapascu Constantin 6.0
3. Cinca Constantin-Daniel 5.5
4. Iustin Silviu 5.5
5. Floric Nenad 5.5
6. Botocan Cristian-Alexandru 5.5
7. Gadzhev Denislav 5.5
8. Micu Constantin 5.5
9. Serban Cristian-Stefan 5.0
10. Popovic Marko 5.0
11. Pavlov Viktor 5.0
12. Turcu Vasile-Emanoil 5.0
13. Nikolic Aleksandar 5.0
14. Andrei Gabriel 5.0
15. Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 5.0
16. Genov Valentin 5.0
17. Homone Daniel-Ifrim 5.0
18. Balan Bogdan 4.5
19. Draga Laurentiu 4.5
20. Bogdan Andrada-Ioana 4.5
21. Petrusan George-Cristian 4.5
22. Ciocan Clara-Theodora 4.5
23. Gaspar Ioan-Dan 4.5
24. Antal Andrei 4.5
25. Arion Ilie 4.5
26. Galupa Vasile 4.5
27. Radoi Matei 4.5
28. Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 4.0
29. Sisu Vasile 4.0
30. Hristov Deyan 4.0
31. Ghinea Dragos-Dumitru 4.0
32. Secrieru Maria-Georgiana 4.0
33. Ioan Tudor 4.0
34. Ilieva Ralitsa 4.0
35. Petrescu Andreea 4.0
36. Mamele Stefan-Bogdan 4.0
37. Jancso Balint 4.0
38. Cotarcea Iulian 4.0
39. Eftenoiu Antonius 4.0
40. Iures Alberto-Costinel 4.0
41. Toma Alexandru-Mihai 4.0
42. Rolea Carolin-Manuel 4.0
43. Rohlicek Anca-Elena 4.0
44. Pirvu Christian 3.5
45. Trusca Stefan-Ionut 3.5
46. Illes Laszlo 3.5
47. Stanciu Andrei-Teodor 3.5
48. Maniul Francesca-Medeea 3.5
49. Buzuriu Razvan-Florin 3.5
50. Babos Denis-Daniel 3.5
51. Popa Andra-Maria 3.5
52. Zamora Aurel 3.5
53. Jancso Tamas 3.0
54. Juravle Stefan 3.0
55. Mitu Maria-Diana 3.0
56. Racasan Filip 3.0
57. Secrieru Savu 3.0
58. Codrea Andrei-Vladimir 3.0
59. Stanescu Tudor-Stefan 3.0
60. Vasilescu Alexandru 3.0
61. Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 3.0
62. Balan Octavian 3.0
63. Raceanu Ryan 3.0
64. Dobra Robert-Cristian 3.0
65. Pirvu Andreea 3.0
66. Tiloiu Darius-Lucian 3.0
67. Iucu Mihai 3.0
68. Badulescu Eduard-Cristian 3.0
69. Dinca Gheorghe 3.0
70. Naboiu Riccardo-Daniel 3.0
71. Nitu Ionel-Casian 2.5
72. Corbu George-Alexandru 2.5
73. Furtuna Denis-Andrei 2.5
74. Barbulescu Robert-Andrei 2.5
75. Kocak Halil 2.5
76. Taerel Radu Nicolae 2.5
77. Bertalan Sandor 2.5
78. Zaharia Iulian-Razvan 2.5
79. Betiu Fabian-Ilie 2.0
80. Daescu Gabriel-Florin 2.0
81. Raceanu Eric 2.0
82. Bocanici Denisa-Elena 2.0
83. Puicea Valeriu 2.0
84. Bocanici Daria-Maria 2.0
85. Popescu Stefan 2.0
86. Savu Luca-Christian-David 2.0
87. Tilea Luca-Andrei 2.0
88. Buligan Cezar-Adrian 2.0
89. Dinu Anca-Maria 2.0
90. Miron Ioana-Larisa 1.5
91. Petcu Marian-Roberto-Ciprian 1.5
92. Mihaescu-Duta Vlad-Stefan 1.0
93. Cservenschi Simona-Malvina 0.5
94. Radoi Maria-Emanuela 0.0
95. Boguta Dorian 0.0
96. Radoi David-Emanuel 0.0
97. Mihailescu Mihai-Loli 0.0

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marian-Ion B. (1518F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Constantin-Daniel C. (0)
Silviu I. (1591F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ioan-Dan G. (1484F)
Nenad F. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Laurentiu-Tudor C. (1584F)
Cristian-Alexandru B. (1548F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrei A. (1243F)
Constantin M. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Clara-Theodora C. (1597F)
Cristian-Stefan S. (1599F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Balint J. (1351F)
Marko P. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Constantin R. (0)
Viktor P. (1492F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Daniel-Ifrim H. (1535F)
Vasile-Emanoil T. (1598F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Valentin G. (1499F)
Gabriel A. (1452F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ralitsa I. (1265F)
Andrada-Ioana B. (1467F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 George-Cristian P. (1331F)
Bogdan B. (1499F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Christian P. (1307F)
Matei R. (1415F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Razvan-Florin B. (0)
Vasile G. (1535F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Denislav G. (1410F)
Alberto-Costinel I. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Deyan H. (1380F)
Tudor I. (1325F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aleksandar N. (1464F)
Stefan-Bogdan M. (1558F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andreea P. (1199F)
Dragos-Dumitru G. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Petronela-Alexandra P. (1550F)
Antonius E. (1398F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Luca-Andrei T. (0)
Iulian C. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stefan J. (1265F)
Carolin-Manuel R. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Carmen-Teodora D. (1376F)
Vasile S. (1478F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrei-Vladimir C. (1130F)
Francesca-Medeea M. (1311F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Laurentiu D. (1548F)
Iulian-Razvan Z. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Ilie A. (1538F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei-Teodor S. (1195F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Denis-Andrei F. (0)
Andra-Maria P. (1287F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sandor B. (0)
Aurel Z. (1525F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Nicolae T. R. (0)
Gheorghe D. (1547F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Andreea P. (1182F)
Maria-Diana M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Anca-Elena R. (1471F)
Octavian B. (1297F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Darius-Lucian T. (0)
Eduard-Cristian B. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ryan R. (0)
Filip R. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Luca-Christian-David S. (1039F)
Savu S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexandru-Mihai T. (1300F)
Tudor-Stefan S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Cezar-Adrian B. (0)
Alexandru V. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maria-Georgiana S. (1428F)
Halil K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Denis-Daniel B. (1295F)
Robert-Andrei B. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Laszlo I. (1398F)
Ionel-Casian N. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Stefan-Ionut T. (1255F)
Anca-Maria D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tamas J. (0)
Denisa-Elena B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Robert-Cristian D. (1287F)
Gabriel-Florin D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mihai I. (0)
Vlad-Stefan M. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Riccardo-Daniel N. (1001F)
Stefan P. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Marian-Roberto-Ciprian P. (0)
Ioana-Larisa M. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 George-Alexandru C. (1187F)
David-Emanuel R. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Daria-Maria B. (0)
Mihai-Loli M. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Eric R. (0)
Maria-Emanuela R. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Fabian-Ilie B. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Boeangiu M. 1:0 Cinca C.
. Iustin S. 1:0 Gaspar I.
. Floric N. 1:0 Ceoroianu L.
. Botocan C. 1:0 Antal A.
. Micu C. 1:0 Ciocan C.
. Serban C. 1:0 Jancso B.
. Popovic M. 0:1 Rapascu C.
. Pavlov V. 0.5:0.5 Homone D.
. Turcu V. 0.5:0.5 Genov V.
. Andrei G. 1:0 Ilieva R.
. Bogdan A. 0.5:0.5 Petrusan G.
. Balan B. 1:0 Pirvu C.
. Radoi M. 1:0 Buzuriu R.
. Galupa V. 0:1 Gadzhev D.
. Iures A. 0.5:0.5 Hristov D.
. Ioan T. 0:1 Nikolic A.
. Mamele S. 1:0 Pirvu A.
. Ghinea D. 0:1 Paraschiv P.
. Eftenoiu A. 1:0 Tilea L.
. Cotarcea I. 1:0 Juravle S.
. Rolea C. 1:0 Dragomir C.
. Sisu V. 1:0 Codrea A.
. Maniul F. 0:1 Draga L.
. Zaharia I. 0:1 Arion I.
. Stanciu A. 1:0 Furtuna D.
. Popa A. 1:0 Bertalan S.
. Zamora A. 1:0 Taerel R.
. Dinca G. 0:1 Petrescu A.
. Mitu M. 0:1 Rohlicek A.
. Balan O. 0.5:0.5 Tiloiu D.
. Badulescu E. 0.5:0.5 Raceanu R.
. Racasan F. 1:0 Savu L.
. Secrieru S. 0:1 Toma A.
. Stanescu T. 1:0 Buligan C.
. Vasilescu A. 0:1 Secrieru M.
. Kocak H. 0:1 Babos D.
. Barbulescu R. 0:1 Illes L.
. Nitu I. 0:1 Trusca S.
. Dinu A. 0:1 Jancso T.
. Bocanici D. 0:1 Dobra R.
. Daescu G. 0:1 Iucu M.
. Mihaescu-Duta V. 0:1 Naboiu R.
. Popescu S. 1:0 Petcu M.
. Miron I. 0:1 Corbu G.
. Radoi D. 0:1 Bocanici D.
. Mihailescu M. 0:1 Raceanu E.
. Radoi M. 0:1 Betiu F.

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Serban Cristian-Stefan 1599F
Turcu Vasile-Emanoil 1598F
Ciocan Clara-Theodora 1597F
Iustin Silviu 1591F
Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 1584F
Mamele Stefan-Bogdan 1558F
Paraschiv Petronela-Alexandra 1550F
Botocan Cristian-Alexandru 1548F
Draga Laurentiu 1548F
Dinca Gheorghe 1547F
Arion Ilie 1538F
Galupa Vasile 1535F
Homone Daniel-Ifrim 1535F
Zamora Aurel 1525F
Boeangiu Marian-Ion 1518F
Balan Bogdan 1499F
Genov Valentin 1499F
Pavlov Viktor 1492F
Gaspar Ioan-Dan 1484F
Sisu Vasile 1478F
Rohlicek Anca-Elena 1471F
Bogdan Andrada-Ioana 1467F
Nikolic Aleksandar 1464F
Andrei Gabriel 1452F
Secrieru Maria-Georgiana 1428F
Radoi Matei 1415F
Gadzhev Denislav 1410F
Eftenoiu Antonius 1398F
Illes Laszlo 1398F
Hristov Deyan 1380F
Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376F
Jancso Balint 1351F
Petrusan George-Cristian 1331F
Ioan Tudor 1325F
Maniul Francesca-Medeea 1311F
Pirvu Christian 1307F
Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300F
Balan Octavian 1297F
Babos Denis-Daniel 1295F
Dobra Robert-Cristian 1287F
Popa Andra-Maria 1287F
Cservenschi Simona-Malvina 1285F
Ilieva Ralitsa 1265F
Juravle Stefan 1265F
Trusca Stefan-Ionut 1255F
Antal Andrei 1243F
Pirvu Andreea 1199F
Stanciu Andrei-Teodor 1195F
Corbu George-Alexandru 1187F
Petrescu Andreea 1182F
Codrea Andrei-Vladimir 1130F
Savu Luca-Christian-David 1039F
Naboiu Riccardo-Daniel 1001F
Badulescu Eduard-Cristian 0
Barbulescu Robert-Andrei 0
Bertalan Sandor 0
Betiu Fabian-Ilie 0
Bocanici Daria-Maria 0
Bocanici Denisa-Elena 0
Boguta Dorian 0
Buligan Cezar-Adrian 0
Buzuriu Razvan-Florin 0
Cinca Constantin-Daniel 0
Cotarcea Iulian 0
Daescu Gabriel-Florin 0
Dinu Anca-Maria 0
Floric Nenad 0
Furtuna Denis-Andrei 0
Ghinea Dragos-Dumitru 0
Iucu Mihai 0
Iures Alberto-Costinel 0
Jancso Tamas 0
Kocak Halil 0
Micu Constantin 0
Mihaescu-Duta Vlad-Stefan 0
Mihailescu Mihai-Loli 0
Miron Ioana-Larisa 0
Mitu Maria-Diana 0
Nitu Ionel-Casian 0
Petcu Marian-Roberto-Ciprian 0
Popescu Stefan 0
Popovic Marko 0
Puicea Valeriu 0
Racasan Filip 0
Raceanu Eric 0
Raceanu Ryan 0
Radoi David-Emanuel 0
Radoi Maria-Emanuela 0
Rapascu Constantin 0
Rolea Carolin-Manuel 0
Secrieru Savu 0
Stanescu Tudor-Stefan 0
Taerel Radu Nicolae 0
Tilea Luca-Andrei 0
Tiloiu Darius-Lucian 0
Vasilescu Alexandru 0
Zaharia Iulian-Razvan 0

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Export

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess Festival for Amateurs "Romanian National Day" - Cup 1600

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.