Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015
2015-10-17
2015-10-18
Russia
Novocherkassk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-18
Position Name Score
1.
Kovalchuk Alexey
7.5
2.
Elizarov Dmitry
7.0
3.
Oganian Roman
7.0
4.
Kotenko Pavel
7.0
5.
Rasskazov Viktor
7.0
6.
Mikhailov Sergey
6.5
7.
Garkushin Artem
6.5
8.
Dobrovolsky Oleg
6.5
9.
Berdychevskaya Natasha
6.0
10.
Milushev Oleg
6.0
11.
Bestchastny Yiakov
6.0
12.
Kornyukov Alexey
6.0
13.
Reva Kirill
6.0
14.
Bekker Maxim
6.0
15.
Mirzoyan Mikhail
5.5
16.
Shapovalov Viktor
5.5
17.
Pak Oleg
5.5
18.
Vorobiov Alexander V
5.5
19.
Tishakov Sergey
5.5
20.
Telmanov Andrey
5.0
21.
Savinkov Viktor
5.0
22.
Sirota Viktor
5.0
23.
Igdirov Boris
5.0
24.
Protsenko Nikita
5.0
25.
Popov Evgeny
5.0
26.
Chudnov Mikhail
5.0
27.
Lipchanskiy Vladimir
5.0
28.
Akimov Evgeni
5.0
29.
Prudnikov Yuri
5.0
30.
Fedyaev Georgy
5.0
31.
Zakharov Alexander
5.0
32.
Ignatov Viktor
5.0
33.
Yermolenko Vasily
5.0
34.
Sipetin Vladislav
5.0
35.
Kim Yana
5.0
36.
Bogdanov Rodion
4.5
37.
Zinchenko Dmitriy
4.5
38.
Korolev Kirill
4.5
39.
Simonyan Grigori
4.5
40.
Gasanov Azim
4.5
41.
Turko Anastasia
4.5
42.
Tiutiunnikov Vladimir
4.0
43.
Kuvshinov Viktor
4.0
44.
Chumachenko Alexander
4.0
45.
Anikeev Alexander
4.0
46.
Shamkhalyan Alexander
4.0
47.
Tikhonov Petr
4.0
48.
Kosov Vladimir
4.0
49.
Prokhoda Nikola
4.0
50.
Topilin Alexander
4.0
51.
Maltsev Pavel
4.0
52.
Kokhanenko V.
3.5
53.
Mirzoyan Saak
3.5
54.
Turko Ivan
3.5
55.
Khoshafyan Bagdasar
3.5
56.
Ovcharova Olga
3.5
57.
Karmashov Dmitry
3.5
58.
Bakurov Viacheslav
3.5
59.
Demko Maxim
3.5
60.
Belousov Gennadiy
3.5
61.
Bendusov Viktor
3.0
62.
Kargina Natalia A.
3.0
63.
Kostenko Vladimir
3.0
64.
Polozhentsev Valery
3.0
65.
Ermoshkina Ekaterina
3.0
66.
Knyazeva Valentina
2.5
67.
Kesov Artem
2.5
68.
Tretiakov Aleksandr
2.0
69.
Golovanev Vladimir
2.0
70.
Shulzhenko Dmitry
1.5
71.
Tkacheva Anna S.
1.5
72.
Gil Vitaly
1.5
73.
Titov Andrey
1.0
74.
Eremenko Polina
0.5


Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexey K. (2318) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Roman O. (2215)
Pavel K. (2369) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Mikhail M. (2325)
Viktor R. (2083) 6.0 1:0 7.0 Dmitry E. (2379)
Oleg D. (2282) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Viktor S. (2169)
Sergey M. (2298) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oleg P. (1910)
Artem G. (2088) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Vasily Y. (2226)
Kirill R. (2037) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexey K. (2438)
Oleg M. (2185) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Evgeny P. (2032)
Sergey T. (1866) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 V V. A. (2263)
Viktor I. (2201) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexander Z. (2321)
Yana K. (2092) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Maxim B. (2289)
Andrey T. (2099) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Natasha B. (2208)
Viktor S. (2097) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yiakov B. (2190)
Boris I. (2149) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexander C. (2022)
Nikita P. (1988) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikola P. (2046)
Vladimir L. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Viktor S. (2211)
Georgy F. (1978) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Viktor K. (2121)
Dmitriy Z. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Rodion B. (2068)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kirill K. (1917) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ivan T. (1998)
Azim G. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Vladislav S. (2083)
Anastasia T. (1574) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Viacheslav B. (1768)
Alexander S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Evgeni A. (1978)
Petr T. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail C. (0)
Pavel M. (2007) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alexander A. (1878)
Alexander T. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 A. K. N. (1720)
Vladimir T. (1806) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Valery P. (1936)
V. K. (2014) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Yuri P. (1849)
Saak M. (1982) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Grigori S. (1480)
Artem K. (1835) 1.5 1:0 3.0 Ekaterina E. (1666)
Dmitry K. (1672) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Bagdasar K. (1914)
Olga O. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Valentina K. (0)
Vladimir K. (2022) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir K. (0)
Viktor B. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Polina E. (0)
Dmitry S. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Gennadiy B. (0)
Vitaly G. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Maxim D. (1876)
Vladimir G. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Aleksandr T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Kovalchuk A.
0.5:0.5
Oganian R.
.
Kotenko P.
1:0
Mirzoyan M.
.
Rasskazov V.
1:0
Elizarov D.
.
Dobrovolsky O.
1:0
Shapovalov V.
.
Mikhailov S.
1:0
Pak O.
.
Garkushin A.
1:0
Yermolenko V.
.
Reva K.
0.5:0.5
Kornyukov A.
.
Milushev O.
1:0
Popov E.
.
Tishakov S.
0.5:0.5
Vorobiov A.
.
Ignatov V.
0.5:0.5
Zakharov A.
.
Kim Y.
0:1
Bekker M.
.
Telmanov A.
0:1
Berdychevskaya N.
.
Savinkov V.
0:1
Bestchastny Y.
.
Igdirov B.
1:0
Chumachenko A.
.
Protsenko N.
1:0
Prokhoda N.
.
Lipchanskiy V.
0.5:0.5
Sirota V.
.
Fedyaev G.
1:0
Kuvshinov V.
.
Zinchenko D.
0.5:0.5
Bogdanov R.
.
Korolev K.
1:0
Turko I.
.
Gasanov A.
0:1
Sipetin V.
.
Turko A.
1:0
Bakurov V.
.
Shamkhalyan A.
0:1
Akimov E.
.
Tikhonov P.
0:1
Chudnov M.
.
Maltsev P.
0.5:0.5
Anikeev A.
.
Topilin A.
1:0
Kargina N.
.
Tiutiunnikov V.
1:0
Polozhentsev V.
.
Kokhanenko V.
0:1
Prudnikov Y.
.
Mirzoyan S.
0:1
Simonyan G.
.
Kesov A.
1:0
Ermoshkina E.
.
Karmashov D.
0.5:0.5
Khoshafyan B.
.
Ovcharova O.
1:0
Knyazeva V.
.
Kostenko V.
0:1
Kosov V.
.
Bendusov V.
1:0
Eremenko P.
.
Shulzhenko D.
0:1
Belousov G.
.
Gil V.
0:1
Demko M.
.
Golovanev V.
0:1
Tretiakov A.

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kornyukov Alexey
2438F
Elizarov Dmitry
2379F
Kotenko Pavel
2369F
Mirzoyan Mikhail
2325F
Zakharov Alexander
2321F
Kovalchuk Alexey
2318F
Mikhailov Sergey
2298F
Bekker Maxim
2289F
Dobrovolsky Oleg
2282F
Vorobiov Alexander V
2263F
Yermolenko Vasily
2226F
Oganian Roman
2215F
Sirota Viktor
2211F
Berdychevskaya Natasha
2208F
Ignatov Viktor
2201F
Bestchastny Yiakov
2190F
Milushev Oleg
2185F
Shapovalov Viktor
2169F
Igdirov Boris
2149F
Kuvshinov Viktor
2121F
Telmanov Andrey
2099F
Savinkov Viktor
2097F
Kim Yana
2092F
Garkushin Artem
2088F
Rasskazov Viktor
2083F
Sipetin Vladislav
2083F
Bogdanov Rodion
2068F
Prokhoda Nikola
2046F
Reva Kirill
2037F
Popov Evgeny
2032F
Chumachenko Alexander
2022F
Kostenko Vladimir
2022F
Kokhanenko V.
2014F
Maltsev Pavel
2007F
Turko Ivan
1998F
Protsenko Nikita
1988F
Mirzoyan Saak
1982F
Akimov Evgeni
1978F
Fedyaev Georgy
1978F
Polozhentsev Valery
1936F
Korolev Kirill
1917F
Khoshafyan Bagdasar
1914F
Pak Oleg
1910F
Anikeev Alexander
1878F
Demko Maxim
1876F
Tishakov Sergey
1866F
Prudnikov Yuri
1849F
Kesov Artem
1835F
Tiutiunnikov Vladimir
1806F
Bakurov Viacheslav
1768F
Kargina Natalia A.
1720F
Karmashov Dmitry
1672F
Ermoshkina Ekaterina
1666F
Turko Anastasia
1574F
Simonyan Grigori
1480F
Belousov Gennadiy
0
Bendusov Viktor
0
Chudnov Mikhail
0
Eremenko Polina
0
Gasanov Azim
0
Gil Vitaly
0
Golovanev Vladimir
0
Knyazeva Valentina
0
Kosov Vladimir
0
Lipchanskiy Vladimir
0
Ovcharova Olga
0
Shamkhalyan Alexander
0
Shulzhenko Dmitry
0
Tikhonov Petr
0
Titov Andrey
0
Tkacheva Anna S.
0
Topilin Alexander
0
Tretiakov Aleksandr
0
Zinchenko Dmitriy
0

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Export

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.