GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)
2015-10-23
2015-10-31
Georgia
Tbilisi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-31
Position Name Score
1.
Tsereteli Kakhaber
7.5
2.
Zardiashvili Akaki
7.5
3.
Kevlishvili Nika
6.5
4.
Mamulaishvili Tsotne
6.0
5.
Gabeskiria Amiran
6.0
6.
Chanturia Lasha
6.0
7.
Mindiashvili Tengiz
6.0
8.
Bibilashvili Lali
6.0
9.
Kabajyan Karlo
6.0
10.
Bezhentsev Boris
5.5
11.
Beselia Beka
5.5
12.
Liparteliani Akaki
5.5
13.
Dolenjashvili Giorgi
5.5
14.
Janiashvili Mariami
5.5
15.
Khodashneli Shota
5.5
16.
Gunia Marlen
5.5
17.
Khochava Ramin
5.0
18.
Ghuiumchyan Iurik
5.0
19.
Kilasonia Lado
5.0
20.
Ananiashvili Levan
5.0
21.
Naneishvili Dali
5.0
22.
Tsereteli Tornike
5.0
23.
Tsurtsumia Shakro
4.5
24.
Saakyan David
4.5
25.
Chkhaidze Ani
4.5
26.
Oniani Tamar
4.5
27.
Suladze Amiran
4.5
28.
Skoyan Sergei
4.5
29.
Mujirishvili Giorgi
4.0
30.
Lortkipanidze Giorgi
4.0
31.
Stepanova Olgha
4.0
32.
Gorgodze Tariel
4.0
33.
Balavadze Amiran
3.5
34.
Sibashvili Davit
3.5
35.
Makhviladze Alsidas
3.5
36.
Jikia Giorgi
3.5
37.
Bezhanishvili Lasha
3.5
38.
Khorguani Lela
3.0
39.
Beridze Nikoloz
3.0
40.
Chanturidze Giorgi
3.0
41.
Kavkasidze Ilia
3.0
42.
Suladze Sergo
2.5
43.
Vartanyan Zhora
2.5
44.
Papiashvili Giorgi
2.0
45.
Mamulashvili Guram
1.0
46.
Kucherov Piotr
0.5
47.
Azariashvili Beka
0.0
48.
Eminashvili Otar
0.0
49.
Burjanadze Alexandre
0.0


GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Akaki Z. (1883) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Shota K. (1692)
Nika K. (1695) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Lali B. (1861)
Tengiz M. (1724) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Lasha C. (1869)
Amiran G. (1684) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Beka B. (0)
Tsotne M. (1820) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Kakhaber T. (2050)
Karlo K. (1836) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Levan A. (1413)
Mariami J. (1785) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Akaki L. (1808)
Giorgi D. (1816) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Dali N. (1742)
Ramin K. (1950) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Olgha S. (1492)
Shakro T. (0) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Sergo S. (1496)
Ani C. (1721) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Boris B. (1802)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tamar O. (1504) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Amiran S. (1723)
Giorgi M. (1742) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Marlen G. (1647)
Giorgi L. (1741) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Iurik G. (1549)
Tariel G. (1554) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tornike T. (1476)
Giorgi J. (1526) 3.5 0F:1F 4.0 Lado K. (1348)
Lasha B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Sergei S. (0)
Amiran B. (1841) 3.5 0:1 3.5 David S. (1267)
Alsidas M. (1553) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Zhora V. (0)
Ilia K. (1424) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Davit S. (1425)
Giorgi C. (1427) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Nikoloz B. (1405)
Lela K. (1280) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Guram M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Zardiashvili A.
1:0
Khodashneli S.
.
Kevlishvili N.
0.5:0.5
Bibilashvili L.
.
Mindiashvili T.
0.5:0.5
Chanturia L.
.
Gabeskiria A.
0.5:0.5
Beselia B.
.
Mamulaishvili T.
0.5:0.5
Tsereteli K.
.
Kabajyan K.
1:0
Ananiashvili L.
.
Janiashvili M.
0.5:0.5
Liparteliani A.
.
Dolenjashvili G.
1:0
Naneishvili D.
.
Khochava R.
1:0
Stepanova O.
.
Tsurtsumia S.
1:0
Suladze S.
.
Chkhaidze A.
0:1
Bezhentsev B.
.
Oniani T.
0.5:0.5
Suladze A.
.
Mujirishvili G.
0:1
Gunia M.
.
Lortkipanidze G.
0:1
Ghuiumchyan I.
.
Gorgodze T.
0:1
Tsereteli T.
.
Jikia G.
0F:1F
Kilasonia L.
.
Bezhanishvili L.
0:1
Skoyan S.
.
Balavadze A.
0:1
Saakyan D.
.
Makhviladze A.
0.5:0.5
Vartanyan Z.
.
Kavkasidze I.
0.5:0.5
Sibashvili D.
.
Chanturidze G.
0:1
Beridze N.
.
Khorguani L.
1:0
Mamulashvili G.

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Tsereteli Kakhaber
2050F
Khochava Ramin
1950F
Zardiashvili Akaki
1883F
Chanturia Lasha
1869F
Bibilashvili Lali
1861F
Balavadze Amiran
1841F
Kabajyan Karlo
1836F
Mamulaishvili Tsotne
1820F
Dolenjashvili Giorgi
1816F
Liparteliani Akaki
1808F
Bezhentsev Boris
1802F
Janiashvili Mariami
1785F
Mujirishvili Giorgi
1742F
Naneishvili Dali
1742F
Lortkipanidze Giorgi
1741F
Mindiashvili Tengiz
1724F
Suladze Amiran
1723F
Chkhaidze Ani
1721F
Kevlishvili Nika
1695F
Khodashneli Shota
1692F
Gabeskiria Amiran
1684F
Gunia Marlen
1647F
Gorgodze Tariel
1554F
Makhviladze Alsidas
1553F
Ghuiumchyan Iurik
1549F
Jikia Giorgi
1526F
Oniani Tamar
1504F
Suladze Sergo
1496F
Stepanova Olgha
1492F
Tsereteli Tornike
1476F
Chanturidze Giorgi
1427F
Sibashvili Davit
1425F
Kavkasidze Ilia
1424F
Ananiashvili Levan
1413F
Beridze Nikoloz
1405F
Kilasonia Lado
1348F
Khorguani Lela
1280F
Saakyan David
1267F
Eminashvili Otar
1261F
Kucherov Piotr
1195F
Azariashvili Beka
0
Beselia Beka
0
Bezhanishvili Lasha
0
Burjanadze Alexandre
0
Mamulashvili Guram
0
Papiashvili Giorgi
0
Skoyan Sergei
0
Tsurtsumia Shakro
0
Vartanyan Zhora
0

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Export

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

GEO 75th Ch (Qual)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.